Mcintosh area directory of emergency services




Yüklə 28.49 Kb.
tarix11.04.2016
ölçüsü28.49 Kb.
MCINTOSH AREA DIRECTORY OF
EMERGENCY SERVICES

Emergency/Fire 911

Fire Department Office 563-2385

Police Department Office 563-2455

Polk County Sheriff’s Department 281-0431

Polk County Sheriff’s Office 563-4470

Ambulance (Fosston) 435-6543

Dakota Clinic (Fosston) 435-1212

Hospital (Fosston) 435-1133
CITY & GOVERNMENT OFFICES

City Clerk 563-3043

City Hall Auditorium 563-3388

Maintenance Department 563-3747

County Extension Agent 563-2465

County Home Extension Agent 563-3000

Post Office 563-4700

Public Library 563-4555

Soil Conservation 563-2475

USDA Farm Service Center 563-3615


VEHICLE SALES, FUEL, REPAIR & OTHER SERVICES

Altra Power Battery 563-2440

Carquest 563-3625

CB Auto Repair 563-3535

Cenex (Red Lake County Co-Op) 563-3624

Dan’s Standard 563-4815

Kyle’s Repair 563-2202

Mac Auto Body 563-7000

McIntosh Motors 563-7778
MERCHANTS & PERSONAL SERVICES

Archery Innovations 563-2800

Captured Moments Photography 563-2676

Carlin-Hoialmen Funeral Home 435-1144

Flowers Forever 563-3665

Garden Valley Telephone Co 687-5251

Krissy’s Hair Affair 563-3200

LB’s Complete Car Clean 563-2825

Lindseth Garbage Service 563-3113

McIntosh Bakery 563-4735

McIntosh Creamery 563-3625

McIntosh Farm Services 563-3735

McIntosh Hardware 563-3555

McIntosh Machine 563-2523

McIntosh Storage 563-2888

McIntosh Times 563-3585

Neil’s Quality Meats 563-4945

Northern Exposure 563-2820

OtterTail Power Co. 800-257-4044

Paul’s Taxidermy (Paul Jore) 563-7321

Princess House (Denise Stark) 563-2121

Ron’s Barber Shop 563-3363

Schimanski’s Appliance Service 563-4108

Sea Bee Apartments 563-3330

Shape It Up (Fitness Center) 563-3220

Spud’s Market 563-7783


BUSINESSES AND SERVICES



DINING & ENTERTAINMENT

B-B Café 563-7060

Northwest Catering 563-4045

Office Bar & Grill 563-9928

Sundown DJ Entertainment (Wes Kaupang) 563-2480

VFW Club #6891 563-4011


SCHOOLS

Win-E-Mac School 563-2900


HEALTH RELATED SERVICES

Alzheimers Association 563-2715

Fosston Hospital Home Health Care 435-1133

Marial HARBOR 563-2504

McIntosh Family Chiropractic (Jodie Osmonson) 218-289-3478

McIntosh Manor Nursing Home 563-2715

McIntosh Transportation Service 563-2753

Pioneer Memorial Care Center 687-2365

Polk County Nursing Service 563-2010

Poplar Meadows 563-2436

R&L Ride Service 800-630-6889

Riverside Board & Care 563-4451

Win-E-Mac Dental 563-3001
CONSTRUCTION & TRUCKING SERVICES

Brekke Trucking (Wayne Brekke) 563-7535

Burslie, Carole (Painting) 563-4222

E&L Electric 563-4278

Faldet Construction (David Faldet) 563-7460

Gieseke, Loren 563-2024

Hedlund Backhoe (Shawn Hedlund) 563-4976

Hill River Electric (Ted Berglund) 268-4013

Jason & Chad’s Plumbing & Heating 563-7868

Ken’s Concrete & Carpentry (Ken Kasprzak) 563-2009

North Country Lumber 563-4500

Olson Gravel 268-4765

Pearce Plumbing (Mike Pearce) 563-4230

Strom Construction (Dean Strom) 563-3456

Strom Excavating (Joel Strom) 563-2666

Svalen, Charles (Painting) 563-2192

Wikstrand, Janis (Painting) 563-2745
PROFESSIONAL SERVICES

Farm Bureau Office & Insurance 563-3775

FarmChek Services 563-4178

FD Mortgage Group (Fernando Soto) 800-809-6993

First National Bank & Insurance Agency 563-2865

HD Vest Financial (Bud Kiecker) 563-3199

KingTown Farmers Mutual Insurance 563-2931

Phil Thompson & Associates 563-2628

Royal Neighbors of America (Bruce Q. Nelson) 563-7171

Stordahl Tax, Inc. 563-4406


CHURCHES

Immanuel Lutheran Church (LC-MS) 563-2235

Mt. Carmel Lutheran Church (AFLC) 563-3792

Parsonage 563-7375

Our Savior’s Lutheran Church (ELCA) 563-4495

Parsonage 563-3475

Secretary/Basement 563-3495

Salem Lutheran Church (ELCA) 563-2845

St. Mary’s Catholic Church 435-6484

Parish Hall 435-6468

Trinity Lutheran Church (AFLC) 563-7332

Vernes Lutheran Church (ELCA) 563-2038





Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azrefs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə