Databank: copyright Ron Holloway Stand: 01 August 2003 Russian, cis, New States Film Directors




Yüklə 1.97 Mb.
səhifə20/29
tarix25.04.2016
ölçüsü1.97 Mb.
1   ...   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   ...   29

Tshegolkov, Vladimir, b. 1972

(selected) Happy Birthday, Lola! (f) (2001).


Tsiplakova, Elena, b. 1958

(selected) Citizen, Running Away (s?) (1989), Cane Paradise (f) (1990), In Thee I Trust (f) 1993), Family Secrets (tv serial) (2001).


Tsukerman, Vladislav (Slava), b. 1940

(selected) I Trust Spring (s) (1961), A Vaudeville about Vaudeville (f,tv) (1961), A Night for Reflection (f) (1971), Once Upon a Time There Lived Russians in Jerusalem (d) (Israel, 1974), Liquid Sky (f) (USA, 1983), Poor Liza (f) (Russia/USA, 1998).


Tsymbal, Yevgeny, b. 1949

(selected) To Aldebaran, to Aldebaran! (s) (1983), Hot Soup Blues (s) (1984), A Requiem for a Filet (s) (1985), Eldar Ryazanov: Forgotten Melody for Flute (s,d) (1987), Defence Attorney Sedov (f) (1988), The Tale of the Unextinguished Moon (f) (1990), Pine Forest (s) (1992), Roads of Commonwealth (s,d) (1995), Ways of Agricultural Reform (s,d) (1995), Secrets of the Green Dossier (s,d) (1995), Vote, or Lose (s) (1996), Homeland (s) (1996), In Memoriam: Alexandr Kaidonovsky (d) (1996), 1001 Story about Cinema: Vladimir Naumov (s) (1998), Dreams of “Stalker” (tv,d) (1998), Ordinary Bolshevism (d) (1999), Dziga and His Brothers (d) (2002).


Tulayev, Oleg, b. 1951

(selected) Horses beneath the Moon (f) (1979), Revolution - My Love (f) (1981), I Have the Honor (f) (1987), Secret Favors (f) (1990), Whirlpool (f) (1992).


Tumanian, Inessa, b. 1928

(selected) Breakfast in Year 1943 (s) (1966), Loves (f) (1968), The Fifteenth Spring (f) (1971), The Boy and the Elk (f) (1975), When I’m a Giant (f) (1978), Accomplice (f) (1984), Commentary on a Reprieve (f) (1988).


Tumanishvili, Mikhail, b.

(selected) The Detached Mission (f) (1985), The Fall (f) (1988), The Wolf-Hound (f) (1991), Stalin’s Will (f) (1993), Crusader (f) (1995), March by Turetsky-2 (f) (2001).


Tumayev, Vladimir, b. 1953

(selected) Idiot (s)(1983), Visit to the Son (s) (1986), Moondogs (f) (1994).


Tumelya, Mikhail, b.

(selected) The Ball (a) (2001).


Tupitsin, A., b.

(selected) Aquarium (s) (2000).


Turin, Arkady, b.

(selected) The 25th Is the First Day (a) (1968), with Yury Norstein.


Turkin, Nikander, b.

(selected) Creation Can’t Be Bought (f) (1918), Shackled by Film (f) (1918), Daredevil (f) (1919), with M. Narokov, The Last Cartridge (f) (1919), We Are All Above Vengeance (f) (1919).


Turkus, Alexei, b. 1955

(selected) Films for the “Break” Cycle (a) (1985), The Terrible Bear (a) (1987), Chance (a) (1990).


Tyagunov, Nikita, 1953-1992

(selected) The Leg (f) (1991).


Tyapkin, F., b.

(selected) Lenin’s Manuscripts (d) (1960), The Banner of the Party (d) (1961), The Last Pages (d) (1963).


Tyrkin, S., b.

(selected) Eleven Urgent Affairs (s) (2001).


Tyutin, S., b.

(selected) Arkhangelsk’s Will (d) (2001).


Udovicki, Dmitry-Pier, b.

(selected) Reminiscences (s) (2001).


Ulgakova, M., b.

(selected) Piero’s Monologue (d) (2001).


Ulikov, E., b.

(selected) Museum We Choose (d) (2000), with A. Gridnev.


Ulyanov, Mikhail, b.

(selected) The Brothers Karamazov (f) (1968), completed for Ivan Pyriev with Kirill Lavrov, The Very Last Day (f) (1972).


Umagulov, A, b.

(selected) Bed (s) (2001).


Ursulyak, Sergei, b. 1958

(selected) Russian Ragtime (f) (1993), Summer People (f) (1996), Classwork for Victory Day (f) (1998), Poirot’s Failure (f) (2001).


Urusevsky, Sergei, 1908-1975

(selected) The Trotter’s Gait (f) (1968/87, banned).


Ushakov, A., b.

(selected) Story of the Green Square (d) (1953), with Marina Tavrog, V. Bugayev, Y. Kusis, K. Burkovsky.


Ushakov, Andrei, b. 1963

(selected) Op-na! (a) (1989), Good Morning! (a) (1991), O-Pa-Pa (a) (1992), Jazzsketchbook (a) (1993), Veselaya Carousel XXIV (a) (1994), About a Love and a Fly (a) (1995), The Socks of the Big City (a) 2000).


Ushakov, Sviatoslav (Slava), b. 1967

(selected) I Used to Live near the Sea (a) (1997).


Uskov, Sergei, b.

(selected) Idea of Genius (f) (1991), with Andrei Razumovsky.


Uzhinov, Oleg, b. 1968

(selected) Nevermore (a) (1995), Multipotam (a, omnibus film) (2001), with D. Laryov, Mikhail Lisovoi, N. Lukinykh, V. Telegin.


Vakhruchev, Alexei, b.

(selected) An Island (d) (2001).


Vakhtangov, Alexander, b.

(selected) Odeon (d,tv) (1995?).


Vakhtangova, E., b.

(selected) Levity (a) (2000).


Vakurov, Konstantin, b.

(selected) Connection - The Slavonic Land (f) (2001).


Vasilenko, Maxim, b. 1965

(selected) Timing (d) (1999).


Vasiliev, A., b.

(selected) The Color of White Snow (f,tv) (1972), with Sulambek Mamilov (see North Caucasus).


Vasiliev, Anton, b.

(selected) Holy Volga (d) (1991), Third Patriotic War (d) (1994).


Vasiliev, Dmitry, b.

(selected) In the Name of the Fatherland (f) (1943), with Vsevolod Pudovkin, Zhukovsky (f) (1950), with Vsevolod Pudovkin.


Vasiliev, Gennady, b. 1940

(selected) Finist the Falcon (f) (1975), When the Clock Strikes (f) (1976), New Adventures of Captain Vrungel (f) (1978), A Flight with the Astronaut (f) (1980), Vasily Buslayev, or The Daring Heroes of Novgorod (f) (1982), (f) (19Primary Russia (f) (1986), The Black Prince Adyuba (f) (1988), Tsar Ivan Grozny (f) (1991), A Magic Portrait (f) (1997).


Vasiliev, Ivan, b.

(selected) Help, Brothers! (f) (1989), Veniks - Floor Brushes (f) (1991).


Vasiliev, Yevgeny, b. 1927

(selected) I Work As a Magician (s) (1974), Birth of Arlechino (s) (1976), An Extreme Circumstance (f) (1980), The Slav Woman’s Farewell (f) (1986), Until Thunder Does Not Break Out (f) (1991), The Rats, or Night Mafia (f) (1991), with Yury Muzyka.


Vasilyeva, Irina, b.

(selected) Russia: Times, Morals and Manners - Read Pushkin (d) (2001).


Vedyshev, Mikhail, b. 1955

(selected) Sketches of Bursa (s) (1983), The Deal (f) (1985), A Wanderer (f) (1987), Who Lives in Russia (f) (1989), Bursa (f) (1990), I’m Sitting on a Plank-Bed As a King (f) (1992).


Vekhov, Sergei, b.

(selected) Time to Gather Stones (f) (1992).


Veledin, A., b.

(selected) The Law (tv serial) (2001).


Veledinsky, Alexander, b. 1959

(selected) Natural (s) (1994), Enfant Terrible (s) (1994), Just the Two of Us (s) (2001).


Velikanov, Andrei, b.

(selected) The Virtual Body of God (f) (1917), with Julia Velikanova.


Velikanova, Julia, b.

(selected) The Virtual Body of God (f) (1917), with Andrei Velikanov.


Vengerov, Vladimir, b.

(selected) The Flowers Are Late (f) (1917), with Vladimir Gardin.


Verbitsky, Ivan, b.

(selected) Frog (a) (2000).


Vertov, Dziga (Denis Kaufman), 1896-1954

(selected) Anniversary of the Revolution (d) (1919), Kinonedelya, or Weekly Newsreel (d) (1919), The Battle of Tsaritsyn (d) (1920), Kalinin - the Elder Statesman of All Russians (d) (1920), The Exhumation of the Remains of Sergei Radonezhsky (d) (1920), The Mironov Trial (d) (1920), Train of the Central Committee (d) (1921), History of the Civil War (d) (1921), Film-Truth (d) (1922), The Yezerov Trial (d) (1922), GUM (D) (1922), Yesterday, Today, Tomorrow (d, 3 parts) in Kino-Pravda (d) (1923), Five Years of Struggle and Victory (d) (1923), Today (a) (1924), Soviet Playthings (a) (1924), Humoresque (a) (1924), Kino-Glaz, or Kino-Eye (d) (1924), Kino-Pravda about Lenin, or Leninist Film-Truth (d) (1924), Lenin Lives in the Hearts of the Peasants (d) (1925), Stride, Soviet! (d) (1926), A Sixth of the World (d) (1926), The Tenth October Anniversary, or The Eleventh Year (d) (1928), Man with a Movie Camera, or The Man with a Camera (d) (1929), Enthusiasm, or Symphony of the Donbas (d) (1931, banned), Three Songs of Lenin (d) (1934, banned), Lullaby (d) (1937), Sergei Ordzhonikidze (d) (1937), Three Heroines (d) (1938), Elevation A (d) (1941), Blood for Blood - Life for Life (d) (1941), Camera Reporters on the Line of Fire (d) (1941), The Kazakhstan Front (d) (1943), On the Mountains of Ala-Tau (d) (1944), The Oath of Youth (d) (1947).


Vesterkholt, A, b.

(selected) Concert (s) (2001).


Vever, Agnes, b.

(selected) Doomsday (s) (2001).


Veymtagin, Igor, b.

(selected) Pilot Brothers Are Shooting a Clip for MTV (a) (1995), with Alexei Alexeyev.


Vilkina, Tatyana, b.

(selected) Pigeons Are Kissing on the Roof (d) (2001).


Viskovsky, Vyacheslav, b.

(selected) Great Days of the Russian Revolution (f) (1917), with M. Bonch-Tomashevsky, Love’s Surprises Are Futile (f) (1916), His Eyes (f) (1916), The Woman Who Invented Love (f) (1918), The Harem of Bukhara (f) (1925)The Ninth of January (f) (1925).


Volchanskaya, Maria, b.

(selected) Freedom, But! (d) (2001).


Volgin, A., b.

(selected) The Dead City (s) (2000).


Volkov, Alexander, b.

(selected) A Joke (d) (2002).


Volkov, Leonid, b.

(selected) Gonzago Cameo (d) (1994).


Volkov, Viktor, b.

(selected) Three Hundred Years Later (f) (1993).


Volkova, N., b.

(selected) Charlotte (s) (2000).


Vorobieva, Julia, b.

(selected) Once There Lived an Old Man and an Old Woman (d) (2002).


Voronetskaya, Tatyana, b. 1958

(selected) Oh, Do Not Fly So, Life…Leonid Filatov (d) (2000).


Voronezhtsev, M., b. 1958

(selected) Neighbors (s) (2000).


Voronkov, Maxim, b. 1971

(selected) Ladies’ Man II (f) (1992), with Ivan Shegolev, Waltzing for Sure, or Les Valseuses (f) (1994), Lost in Time - Prisoner of Freedom (f) (1996), Fur-Coat Luba (f) (2000), Under the Polar Star (f) (2001), Sebastian Bachov’s Private Life (f) (2001), Under the Polar Star II (f) (2002), The Intimate Life of Sebastian Bakhov (f) (2002).


Voropayev, Alexander, b.

(selected) The Clan (f) (1991).


Voynov, Konstantin, b. 1918

(selected) Two Lives (f) (1956), Three Emerged from the Woods (f) (1958).


Voznesensky, Igor, b. 1948

(selected) Heart, Start! (s) (1974), The Lot (f) (1974), Tremendous Berendeyev (f) (1975), Budyonnovka Hat (f) (1976), Rings of Almanzor (f) (1977), The Fourth Night (f) (1978), Aquanauts (f) (1979), I’ll Stay with You (f) (1981), Attention, All Posts! (f) (1985), Where Is Your Son? (f) (1986), An Ideal Crime (f) (1988), Firm of Adventures (f) (1991).


Vyalkov, Ivan, b.

(selected) Kopach’s Dreams (d) (2001), Sergei and Dream (d) (2001).


Vyatich-Berednych, V., b.

(selected) Across Thin Ice (f) (1966).


Wargnier, Regis, b. 1948

(selected) East-West (f) (Russia/France/Ukraine/Bulgaria/Spain, 1999).


Yacubson, Maxim, b. 1970

(selected) Names (d) (1996).


Yakshimbetova, K., b.

(selected) Actress (d) (2001).


Yanchev, V., b.

(selected) The First Courier (f) (Bulgaria/USSR,1967).


Yankovsky, Filipp, b. 1968

(selected) Ovation (s,v) (1997), Moving (f) (2002), Moving (f) (2002).


Yankovsky, Oleg, b. 1944

(selected) Come and See Me (f) (2001), with Mikhail Agronovich.


Yasan, Ernest, b. 1936

(selected) I Ask to Blame Klava K. in My Death (f) (1979), with Nikolai Lebedev, Strasty-Mordasty Will Come (f) (1982), Forgive Me (f) (1986), The Dark Forces (f) (1989), Racket (f) (1992).


Yashin, Boris, b. 1932

(selected) Hello, You There (f) (1963), with Andrei Smirnov, Five Inches of Earth, or A Span of Land (f) (1964), with Andrei Smirnov, Joke (s,tv) (1966), with Andrei Smirnov, Autumn Weddings (f) (1968), First Girl (f) (1968), The City of First Love (f) (1970), Downpour, or Rain (f) (1974), Our Debts (f) (1976), Expectation, or Waiting (f) (1980, censored), I Am in Charge of You (f) (1984), An Airport from the Staff Entrance (f) (1986), Express Train (f) (1988), Women’s Day (f) (1990), The House on Rozhdestvensky Boulevard (f) (1992), The Mesherskys (f) (1995).


Yashin, D., b.

(selected) For the Life of the Chosen (d) (1957).


Yastrebov, Arseny, b.

(selected) Boys from Our Courtyard (s) (1959), with Alexei Saltykov.


Yefimov, Igor, b.

(selected) Art Nouveau Make Believe (f) (2002), with Maxim Korostyshevsky.


Yegorov, Mikhail, b.

(selected) Tango, Ru (d) (2002).


Yegorov, Yury, 1920-1982

(selected) What Happened in the Taiga (f) (1953), The Icy Sea (f) (1954), They Were the First Ones (f) (1956), Volunteers (f) (1958), Enemies (s) (1960), Simple Story (f) (1960), Business Trip (f) (1961), If You Are Rights … (f) (1963), Not a Lucky Day (f) (1966), The Man from the Other Side (f) (USSR/Sweden, 1971), Behind the Clouds - Heaven (f) (1973), Beyond the Horizon (f) (1976), Wandering Wind (f) (1978), Once, Twenty Years After (f) (1980), Fathers and Grandfathers (f) (1981).


Yermolayev, Boris, b.

(selected) Our Father, or The Lord’s Prayer (f) (1988).


Yershov, Roman, b.

(selected) Aliens Are Forebidden (f) (198?), On the Eve of New Year 1956 (f) (198?).


Yeryomenko, Nikolai, b.

(selected) Son and Father (f) (Russia/Byelorussia, 1995?).


Yevreinov, Nikolai, b.

(selected) The Storming of the Winter Palace (s) (1920).


Yevstigneyev, Denis, b. 1961

(selected) Limita, or The Restricted (f) (1994), Russian Project (ad series) (1995), Mother (f) (1999), Let’s Make Love, or Dialogues about Love (f) (2001).


Yevthusenko, Galina, b.

(selected) Somewhere I Saw You (d) (1994), Alexander Kamenin (d) (1995), Leaders, or Chiefs (d) (1997), “And Nobody Will Ever Find Out” (d) (2002).


Yevtushenko, Yevgeny. b.

(selected) Kindergarten (f) (1983), Stalin’s Funeral (f) (1989).


Yevzovich, Lev, b.

(selected) Who Wants to Live Forever (s) (1998), with Tatyana Arzamasova, Yevgeny Svyatsky.


Yoitsekhovsky, D., b.

(selected) Sasha (d) (2000).


Yon, Kyon Chij, b.

(selected) Fabula (s) (2002).


Yudin, Konstantin, 1896-1957

(selected) A Girl with Character (f) (1939), Antosha Rybkin (s) in omnibus film Fighting Album No. 3 (f) (1941), Serdca Cetyryen (f) (1941, banned), Brave People (f) (1952?), Flag in the Mountains (f) (1953), The Blunder (f) (1953), Swedish Firewood (f) (1954).


Yukhananov, Boris, b.

(selected) Private Residence (s) (1986), Game of Ho (s) in video-novel Crazy Prince (1987), The Garden (s) (1990), Pop Culture (s) (1990), Uncontrollable for Anybody (s) (1996).


Yurenev, V., b.

(selected) Master of the Stage (d) (1946).


Yurevsky, Yury, b.

(selected) Uncle Pud at the Meeting (f) (1913), Uncle Pud, Enemy of Wet Nurses (f) (1913), Sonka the Golden Hand, or Adventures of the Famous Swindler Sofia Blyuvstein (f,serial) (1914), with Vladimir Kasyanov and Alexander Chargonin.


Yursky, Sergei, b.

(selected) Chernov (f) (1990).


Yusupov, Kh,, b.

(selected) Game Over (d) (2001).


Zagny, Sergei, b.

(selected) Peelings (s) (2001), with Maria Chruikova, Nina Kotel.


Zaichev, Dmitry, b.

(selected) Franka - Khaim’s Wife (f) (1990), Rent-a-Gladiator (f) (1993), A Free Zone (f) (1993).


Zaikin, Vladimir, b 1959

(selected) 20 episodes for Yerelash (comic tv series for childrein) (1989-93?), Random Choice (f) (1994), Thank You, Doctor (f) (1995), Grapho-Mania (f) (1996), Bad Company (f) (1997), Love Is Cruel (f) (1999), Shoemaker, or The Cobbler (f) (2002).


Zaitsev, Andrei

(selected) My House (d) (2000), Gleb (d) (2002).


Zakharov, Alexei, b. 1934

(selected) The Legend of the Cold Heart (f) (1958), The Snow Fairy Tale (f) (1960), The Neck (f) (1960), The Clean Lakes (f) (1966), The Accident with Polynin (f) (1971), The Man on the Right Position (f) (1973), The Taste of Bread (f) (1980), It’s Time to Fly (f) (1988), The Staircase (f) (1990), Peasant-Lady (f) (1995).


Zakharias, M., b.

(selected) Pseudonym: Lukach (f) (1977).


Zakharov, Mark, b.

(selected) To Slay the Dragon (f) (1987).


Zakharov, Vladimir, b.

(selected) Stars over the Sea (f) (1992).


Zakrevsky, Pyotr, b. 1961

(selected) The Shadow (a) (2000).


Zalaburina, L., b.

(selected) Doll (s) (2000).


Zaretzkaya, Nina, b.

(selected) It’s Just a Beginning … (s) (1993), with Sergei Savushkin.


Zavilgelsky, D., b.

(selected) Journey to the Center of the Earth (d) (2001).


Zguridi, Alexander, b. 1904

(selected) In the Sands of Central Asia (d) (1943), White Fang (d) (1946), Secrets of Nature (d) (1948), Real Life in the forest (d) (1950), In the Icy Ocean (d) (1952), Tale of a Forest Giant (d) (1954), In the Pacific (d) (1957), Jungle Track (d) (1959), In the Steps of Our Ancestors (d) (1961), Magnificent Islands (d) (1965), Forest Symphony (d) (1967), The Black Mountain (d) (1970), Riky-Tiky-Tavy (d) (1975), Robust Fellow (d) (1981), with Nana Kldyashvili, The Public’s Favorite (d) (1985), with Nana Kldyashvili, In the Heart of the Forest (d) (1987), with Nana Kldyashvili, Dog’s Luck (d?) (1991), with Nana Kldyashvili, Ballerina (f) (1993), with Nana Kldyashvili.


Zhakov, Oleg, b.

(selected) Invasion (f) (1945), with Abram Room.


Zheliabuzhsky, Yury, b.

(selected) Children - Flowers of Life (d) (1919), The Emperor’s New Clothes (s) (1919), Peter and Alexis (s) (1919), The Dream of Taras (f) (1919), Polikushka (f) (1919), What Were You? (f) (1919), Domestic Agitator (f) (1920), Stop the War, Fight for Peace (f) (1920), Father Frost (f) (1924), Cigarette Girl from Mosselprom (f) (1924), The Post Master (f) (1925/49), sound added, A Man Is Born (f) (1928).


Zhigaeva, Elena, b.

(selected) And It Was Night ... (s) (2001).


Zhukova, Olga, b. 1954

(selected) Show Mercy to Me, Whatever I Am (s) (1989), Night of the Long Knifes (s) (1990), Merry Christmas in Paris, or A Gang of Lesbians (f) (1991), Show for a Lonely Man (f) (1992), Tango on Palace Square (f) (1993), Seekeemoku (f) (1993).


Zilonova, Elizabeta, b.

(selected) The Earth That Affects Us (a) (2000), A Song of Multipotamus (a) (2001).


Zlatustovsky, Vladimir, b. 1939

(selected) Lullaby for Men (f) (1977), with Ivan Lukinsky, Duel in the Taiga (f) (1978), with Ivan Lukinsky, Alarm Bell (f) (1984), Alfons (f) (1993).


Zobnin, P., b.

(selected) Once Upon a Time (s) (2001), with V. Okhotnikov, A. Terentiev.


Zolotukhin, Andrei, b.

(selected) Grandmother (a) (1996).


Zueva, L., b.

(selected) Ring (d) (2001).


Zui, I., b.

(selected) Brother for a Week (d) (2001).


Zvezdakov, Yevgeny, b.

(selected) Close-Up (a) (1997).



FILMOGRAPHIES - RUSSIAN DIRECTORS

Other Than Moscow & St. Petersburg (220)
BYELORUSSIA (56)
Adamovich, Galina, b. 1969

(selected) Twaddle (d) (1992), Of Concern to Women (d) (1995), Music, Help! (d) (1996), Holiday for Orphans (d) (1998), The Genius of the Place (d) (2002).


Armand, P., b.

(selected) Moscow-Genoa (d?) (1964), with Vladimir Korsh-Sablin and A. Speshnevy.


Arshansky, Y., b.

(selected) Born Twice (f) (1934).


Asliuk, Viktor,b.

(selected) Tears of a Produgal Son (d) (1996), Forgotten Heavens (d) (1996), Eternal Subject (d) (1997), Good Evening (d) (1998), Garden Garden (d) (1998), Andrew’s Stone (d) (2000).


Bokun, Vladimir, b. 1952

(selected The Star Whose Name I Am Repeating (d?) (198?), How Large Is the Pacific? (d?) (198?), There Still Might Be Love (d) (198?), When Vitebsk Was Paris (d) (1991).


Brodyanski, B., b.

(selected) Golden Fire (f) (1935).


Chetverikov, I., b.

(selected) The Rogue (f) (1996), with O. Goncharenok.


Dashuk, Viktor, b.

(selected) Two People on the Island of Tears (f) (1987), Reporting from a Rabbit Hutch (d) (2001).


Dubrovskaya, Lyudmila, b.

(selected) Time of Deceptions (s) (2000), A Short Tale (s) (2002).


Dudin, V., b.

(selected) Three Women and a Man (f) (1998).


Faintsimmer (Feinzimmer), Alexander, 1906-1982

(selected) Lieutenant Kizhe, or The Tsar Wants to Sleep (f) (1934), Kotovsky(f) (1942), Konstantin Saslonov (f) (1949), with Vladimir Korsh-Sablin, You Have a Home (f) (1950), Dawn over the Nemen, or Dawn over Nemunas (f) (1953), The Gadfly (f) (1955).


Fenko, Alexander, b.

(selected) Red Island (f) (Byelorussia/Russia, 1991).


Figurovsky, N. b.

(selected) The Clocks Stopped at Midnight (f) (1958), Spring Storms (f) (1960).


Franskevich, Alexander, b. 1961

(selected) Mucha (d) (1991), Dvoya (d) (1992), Day of the Fish (d) (1995), Chernobyl’s Autumn (d) (1997).


Golovetski, Sergei, b.

(Selected) Underwater Wanderers (f) (1992), Medical Examination (d) (1998).


Golub, L., b.

(selected) A Girl Seeks Her Father (f) (1959) Anyuta’s Way (f) (1967).


Golubev, Andrei, b.

(selected) Tuteishi (s) (2000), Time of Hunting (s) (2001).


Goncharenok, O., b.

(selected) The Rogue (f) (1996), with I. Chetverikov.


Gostyukhin, Vladimir, b.

(selected) Botanical Garden (f) (1997).


Gritskova, Renata, b. 1963

(selected) A Very Nice Winter Morning (s) (1992)


Ignatiev, Y., b.

(selected) Foreign Property (f) (1983), with Alexander Vereshchagin.


Kabernik, Larisa, b.

(selected) An Unsteady Hour (s) (1996).


Kalinin, N., b.

(selected) The Fall of an Empire (f) (1970), with Vladimir Korsh-Sablin.


Kananovich, A., b.

(selected) Idyll (s) (2000).


Kananovich, Alexander, b.

(selected) Don Pedro (s) (1970).


Karpova, Marina, b. 1997

(selected) White Fang (a) (1997).


Khashchevatsky, Yury, b. 1947

(selected) This Still Life in the Depths (d) (1984), Upryamyj chelovek (d), Krylov Was Here (d) (1986), Recrimination (d) (1989), with Arkady Ruderman, Russian Happiness (d) (1992), Everything Is Fine (d) (1992), Orange Vests (d) (Russia/Germany, 1992), with Irina Pismennaya and Ella Milova, Oasis (d) (1996), An Ordinary President (d) (1996, banned), The Time of Zhou En Lai (d) (1998).


Khatkevich, Natalya, b.

(selected) Ivan and Marya about Love (a) (1996).


Kodyukova, Irina, b.

(selected) Christmas Stories (a) (1994).


Korsh-Sablin, Vladimir, 1900-1972

(selected) Born in Fire (f) (1928), March in the Sunshine (f) (1930), From the Marshes of the Slough (f) (1931), First Platoon (f) (1933), Golden Flames (f) (1935), Seekers of Happiness (f) (1936), Daughter of the Homeland (f) (1937), The Fiery Years (f) (1938), My Love (f) (1940), Little Bee (s) (1942), To a Mother’s Call (f) (1942), with Y. Tarich, Byelorussian Concert Film (d) (1994), with N. Sadkovich, New House (f) (1947), Konstantin Zaslonov (f) (1949), with A. Faintsimmer, The Larks Are Singing (f) (1953), Who Laughs Last (f) (1954), The Girls Sowed Flax (f) (1956), Red Leaves (f) (1958), First Trial (f,series) (1960-62), Moscow-Genoa (d?) (1964), with A. Speshnevy and P. Armand, We Will Remember This Day (f) (1967), The Fall of an Empire (f) (1970), with N. Kalinin.


Kudinenko, Andrei, b. 1971

(selected) Joke (s) (1996), Hide-and-Seek (s) (1997), V.V.’s Dreams (s) (1998), The Ram (s) (1999).


Los, D., b.

(selected) Garden (s) (2000).


Lukyanchikov, Sergei, b. 1945

(selected) Hunting for Gold (d) (1974), The Happy Shores of Olympia (d) (1980), Our Afghanistan (d) (1986-91), The Shame (d) (1993), Sorrow (d) (1994), Chernobyl Phantoms (d) (1996), The Other (d) (1996), Project 19 (a) (1998).


Markovsky, Yevgeny, b.

(selected) Feast of Lanterns (f) (1988).


Milova, Ella, b.

(selected) Orange Vests (d) (Russia/Germany, 1992), with Yury Khashchevatsky and Irina Pismennaya.


Petkevich, Vladimir, b. 1952

(selected) Night (a) (1984), Tree of Motherland (a) (191987), How to Become a Man (a) (1988), Dreams (a) (1992), Moon (a) (1993), Tale about a Silly Chicken (a) (1994).


Pismennaya, Irina, b.

(selected) Orange Vests (d) (Russia/Germany, 1992), with Yury Khashchevatsky and Ella Milova.


Ptashuk, Mikhail, b. 1943

(selected) About Vitya, Masha and the Marines (s?) (1973), Forest Swing (f) (1975), Time Chose Us (tv series) (1978), I’ll Take Your Pain (f) (1980), Black Olshansky Castle (f) (1983), Sign of Disaster (f) (1986) Our Armoured Train (f) (1989), Politburo Cooperative (f) (Byelorussia/Russia, 1992), Freak of the Imagination (f) (1973), In August of ’44 (f) (2000).


Rubinchik, Valery, b. 1940

(selected) The Son (s) (1965), The Sixth Summer (s) (1968), Red Agitator Trofim Glushkov (s,tv) (1969), The Lion’s Grave (f) (1971), The Last Summer of Childhood (f,tv series) (1974), Hamlet of Shchigrovsky Province (f,tv) (1975), A Wreath of Sonnets (f) (1976), King Stakh’s Wild Chase (f) (1979), The End of the Lids (s,tv) (1981),Theatre Visit (f) (1982), Funny Lover, or Sir John Falstaff’s Love Fancy (f,tv) (1983), The Apostate (f) (USSR/Austria/West Germany, 1987), Comedy about Lysistrata (f) (USSR/UK/Greece, 1990), Non-Love (f) (1991), A Landscape with Three Women Bathing (f) (1995), The Artist Boris Zabarov (d) (1996), Movie about Movies (f) (2001).


Ruderman, Arkady, b.

(selected) Recrimination, or Counter Claim (d) (1989), with Yury Khashchevatsky, Man on the Rostrum (d) (198?).


Rybarev, Valery, b. 1943

(selected) The Rainbow in the Laser World (d) (1973), Meetings (d) (1975), Expectation (d) (1975), Tonezh Woman (d) (1977), Mute Violin (d) (1977), Live Cut (d) (1978), Foreign Property, or Strange Homeland (f) (1982), Witness (f,tv)) (198?), Harlequin, or My Name Is Arlecchino (f) (1988), The Voice of Your Brother’s Blood (f) (1994), Chained, or The Chained One (f) (2002).


Rytsarev, Boris, b. 1930

(selected)Youth of Our Fathers, or Feathers (s?) (1958), with Mikhail Kalik, Ataman Kodr (s?) (1959), with Mikhail Kalik and Olga Ulitskaya, Forty Minutes till Dawn (f) (1964)


Sadkovich, N., b.

(selected) Byelorussian Concert Film (d?) (1944), with Vladimir Korsh-Sablin.


Setko, Yevgeny, b.

(selected) Stranger Lady (s) (2002).


Shishov, Valery, b. 1950

(selected) Seasons (e) (1994).


Speshnevy, A., b.

(selected) Moscow-Genoa (d?) (1964), with P. Armand and Vladimir Korsh-Sablin.


Sploshnov, S., b.

(selected) The Tadpole (s) (1938).


Subbotin, Maxim, b.

(selected) Theory of Probability (s) (2000), A Glass of Wine (s) (2001).


Tarich, Y., b.

(selected) The Eleventh of July (f) (1938), To a Mother’s Call (f) (1942), with Vladimir Korsh-Sablin.


Tcherverikov, Igor, b. 1966

(selected) Missing a Chance (s) (1993).


Titova, Olga, b. 1970

(selected) Russian Love Story (a) (1996), The Losses (a) (1997).


Trofimenko, Elena, b. 1964

(selected) Pamyaty I Sovyest (d) (1986), I Yescho Poyut Ptizi (s) (1992), Ad-Eto (s) (1992), Prigovor (s) (1993), Mesto Vstrechi (s) (1994), Svetlana (d) (1997), Falling Upwards (f) (1998).


Turov, Viktor, b.

(selected) Over the Cemetery (f) (1964), Ja Radom Iz Detstva (f) (1966,banned).


Vereshchagin, Alexander, b.

(selected) Foreign Property (f) (1983), with Y. Ignatiev, Many Happy Returns... (a) (1996).


Volchek, Igor, b. 1946

(selected) Na Zare Vo Dore (a) (1985), Capriccio (a) (1986), Skvoz Serij Kamen (a) (1987), Scherzo (a) (1994).


Yakhins, Arkady, b. 1952

(selected) Meeting, or Rendezvous (s) (1991), Farewell (d) (1992), Shoes from America (f) (2001).


VOLGA/URALS/SIBERIA (134)
Ainutdinov, Sergei, b.

(selected) FRU-89 (a) (1989), Optical Illusion (a) (1990-94), Belka and Strelka (a) (1993), Ivan and Mitrofan (a, series) (1994), Autizm (a) (199?), Amnesia (a) (199?), Ainudizm (a) (1995), Fame (a) (1995), A Comic Dance (a) (1998), Animator Notes (a) (1998?).


Amanov, Agamurad, b.

(selected) Stranger (a) (1995), Love (a) (1999), Tuzik (a) (2001).


Anchugov, Andrei, b. 1961

(selected) Grandmother’s Flat (d) (1990), A Very Old Story (d) (1991), Phenomenal Anamoly (d) (1992), Pu Drum (d) (1994), Color of Fern, or The Fern Flower (d) (1995), Boulder (d) (1995), In the Memory of a Crocodile (d) (1995), The Grouse of Dreams (d) (1996), Glory to Labour (d) (1997),The Revolution in the Urals (d) (1999).


Bairamgulov, Vladislav, b. 1972

(selected) Daleko Vniz Po Reke (a) (1997), Far Down the River (a) (1998).


Balashova, Kseniya, b.

(selected) Sansara (d) (2001).


Baluyev, Anatoly, b. 1946

(selected) Oh, Bicycle! (d) (1976), By One’s Own Wish (f) (1979), Fugue (d) (1989), Hill (d) (1990), We Were Smoke (d) (1992), Waves (d) (1994), Tupi-Tap (d) (1996), The Choir, or Chorus (d) (1998), Bullfight (d) (2000).


Belyayev, Eduard, b. 1962

(selected) An Artist and a Stranger (a) (1992?), The Tale about Round and Long Small Men (a) (1994?), Night of Lysaya Mountain (a) (1996?), Life of a Grey Bear (a) (1998?), Lobo (a) (2001).


Bocharova, Larisa, b.

(selected) One Day Before Birthday (s,v) (2001).


Buldakov, A., b.

(selected) The Agriculturist Sergeyev (d) (1948).


Bulnygin, Dmitry, b.

(selected) Lola (s) (2000).


Bychenko, Svetlana, b.

(selected) A Subtract Method, or Your Classmate (d) (1996), A Ball (d) (1997), Metamorphosis (d) (1997), Escape of Elephants from Russia (d) (2000).


Bylnigin, D., b.

(selected) Sinie Nosy (s) (2000), with V. Mizin, K. Skotnikov.


Chibryakov, Yury, b. 1931

(selected) The First Pages (d) (1964), Hello, Girls (d) (1965), Salt (d) (1966), Chernishevsky: Documents, Diaries, Memoirs (d) (1969), Khadris! (d) (1979), I’ll Be Back (d) (1989), Nansen in Russia (d) (1992), Houseof Varnetsov (d) (1993), Tartar Weddings (d) (1994), B. Kustodiev: Vospominanie (d) (1995), A Pokrovsk Settlement (d) (1997).


Chiruk, Nikolai, b.

(selected) Your Fingers Smell of Incense (f) (1993?).


Chomutova, Tatyana, b. 1954

(selected) Babs (d) (1994), And It Dawned on the Eighth Day (d) (1994).


Dalsky, D., b.

(selected) Kuibyshev Water Works (d) (1956).


Davletshin, Igor, b.

(selected) Fun Chamber Dolls (s) (2000), Insect Art (s) (2000).


Davletshina, Ella, b.

(selected) Nocturne (d) (1992), Is There Any Life on Earth? (d) (1994), Dreams of Hamlet (d) (1996), Balakaidarym, My Children (d) (1998), Retro (d) (1999), Arnold Kats - Lessons of a Conductor (d) (2000), Guardian of Russia (d) (2001).


Degalzev, Gerasim (Gerald), b. 1930

(selected) The Bridges of Dyusen (d) (1969), Noturnal Mowing, or Who Mows in the Dark? (d) (1990), The Journey of a Uniformist (d) (1999).


Denisenko, Andrei, b.

(selected) This Courtyard of Silence (a) (2001).


Deryabin, K., b.

(selected) Ttuva - Crossroad of Time (d) (1967).


Eisner, Vladimir, b. 1955

(selected) Sem Semyanov (d) (1985), Theatrical Life of Stanislavsky (d) (1986), Zhili-byli Sem Semyanov (d) (1989), Molitva (d) (1990), Quiet Abode (d) (1992).


Fedorchenko, Alexei, b.

(selected) David (d) (2002).


Filatov, I., b.

(selected) The House on the Road (d) (1963), with M. Medynsky.


Galanter, Boris, b. 1935

(selected) The Best Days of Our Lives (d) (1968), Shagovik, or Pacer (d) (1969), Twenty Days of a Hot Summer (d) (1974), Juliet (d) (1975), The Final Games (d) (1975), Moving a Village (d) (1977), I’ve Told You Everything (d) (1978).


Geleyev, Bulat, b.

(selected) Harmonia VIVA (s) (1989), Fog’s Symphony (s) (1991).


Geller, Dimitry, b. 1970

(selected) Hello from Kislovodsk (a) (2000).


Grabchenko, Alexei, b.

(selected) Kortn (a) (1999).


Grigoriev, Yevgeny, b.

(selected) Lyosha Online, or Leha Online (d) (2001), Moscow Vacation (s) (2002).


Gubin, Vadim, b.

(selected) The House at the Turn (s) (1995).


Gugueva, Natalya, b.

(selected) Forcing, or Forsage (d) (2001).


Guryanov, Sergei, b.

(selected) Make the City Rebel, Count! (f) (1991).


Ibragimova, Alvina, b. 1946

(selected) The Club of Our Village (d) (1975), How You’re Doing in Tambov Gubernia (d) (1977), There Was a Summer, There Was a Winter (d) (1979), The Month of Sheep (d) (1979), Behind the Dam (d) (1989), This Quiet Country Life (d) (1991), Otmaialis (d) (1994), Tango Banquet (d) (1995), In Front of Your Very Eyes (d) (1997).


Isyandavletova, Viljura, b. 1968

(selected) Stranger and Native (d) (1995), Once Upon a Time There Were Some Fellows (d) (1997).


Karabichen, N., b.

(selected) The Country Doctor (d) (1948), with V. Vatin.


Karayev, Alexei, b.

(selected) Field-Marshall Pulkin, Macaroni (a) (2001­).


Karostin, M., b.

(selected) Story about Plant Life (d) (1946).


Kapilevich, Alexei, b.

(selected) An Airplane Flies to Russia (f) (1993).


Khalzanov, Baras, b. 1938

(selected) The White Horse (s) (1967), Discovery (f) (1973), A Family Holiday (f) (1976), There Is No Other Land (f,tv) (1990), Sixty Runaways (f) (1992).


Kharitidi, Alexei, b. 1957

(selected) Gargarin (a) (1993), Once Upon a Time Near By the Sea (a) (1999)..


Khotinenko, Ilya, b. 1972

(selected) Why Do You Love Me? (s) (1998), The News (f) (1999), Person of French Nationality”(f) (2000), The Golden Age, or Odyssey 1989 (f) (2002).


Khotinenko, Vladimir, b. 1952

(selected) Conqueror (s) (1980), Elevator (s) (1980), A Dragon’s Voice in a Bottomless Sea (s) (1980), Alone and Unarmed (f) (1984), with P. Fakhutdinov, Shooting in the Back-Country (f) (1986), Mirror for the Hero (f) (1987), Sleeping Car (f) (1989), with V. Sedova, The Swarm (f) (1990), A Patriotic Comedy (f) (1992), Makarov (f) (1993), Moslem (f) (1995), The Road (s) episode in omnibus film Arrival of a Train (f) (1996), The Third Rome: Moscow in the 20th Century, or We Are Your Children, Moscow (f) (1997), Passion Boulevard (f) (1999).


Kimyagarov, B., b.

(selected) Valley of the Millionaires (d) (1948), Dochunda (f) (1956), People of the East (d) (1957).


Konovalov, Vladimir, b. 1935

(selected) Opening of the Season (d) (1959), Three Captains (d) (1960?), In Yashin Prison (d) (1965), I Will Live Long (d) (1968), This Heavy Weight (d) (1969), The Two on the Track (d) (1970), Farmers (d) (1973), Dedicated to Chaikovsky (d) (1975?), The Tenth Top of Irina Rodnina (d) (1978?), The Hard Olympic Games (d) (1980), A Flight through Memory (d) (1987), The Goalkeeper of the 20th Century (d) (1990), If Pierre de Coubertain Were Alive (d) (1997) The Unique Features of the Past Years (d) (2001).


Kornienko, Roman, b.

(selected) Patrol (s) (1999?), Duvan (s) (1999?), Dr. Lutsik (s) (2001).


Kosachov, A., b.

(selected) A City Is Born (d) (1960), The Damp Scent of the River (d) (1962), with Y. Kryakvin.


Kostusova, Tatyana, b.

(selected) A Strange Bird (a) (1997).


Knatsev, Sergei, b. 1954

(selected) Na Zheltom Beregu (d) (1988), Oranzhevaya Gus (d) (1989), Bezumnoy Strastyu Ti Sama Ko Mne Pilaesh (d) (1991), Poiti I Ne Vernutsa (d) (1992), Ogneni Strelok (d) (1994), Russia, Experience of Being Silent (d) (1995).


Knyatsev, Sergei, b. 1959

(selected) How We Earned the Blessing (d) (1990), Our Day (d) (1992), Window to Europe (d) (1992), Holiday of the North (d) (1992), The Stop (d) (1994), Genius - A Real Devil (d) (1995), Russia: Experience of Silence (d) (1996), A Real Nenets (d) (1996), Waiting for Prishestoia Tvoego (d) (1997), The Patronymic of Vladimir Shchukin, or The Second Name of Vladimir Shchukin (d) (1997), Dvinsky Tea (s) (1998).


Kobtsev, Viktor, b.

(selected) Rowan Nights (f) (1984), Golden Wench (f) (1987), Kidnapping of a Wizard (f) (1989), Petersburg Police Detective (f) (1991), Mr. Greenwood’s Big Gold (f) (1993?).


Konopkin, Yury, b. 1959

(selected) Once Upon a Time There Lived… (d) (1982), From the Stories of Eyewitnesses (d) (1983), My Fellow Countrymen (d) (1985), Experiments - From the Notes of a Provincial (d) (1987), Endless Trouble (d) (1990), Lilac Twilight (f) (2000).


Krasnopolsky, Vladimir, b.

(selected) Shadows on a Pavement (f) (1960), with Valery Uskov, The Slowest Train (f) (1963), with Valery Uskov, A Stewardess (f,tv) (1967), with Valery Uskov, Test Flight (f) (1969), with Valery Uskov, Shadows Disappear at Noon (f,tv) (1971), with Valery Uskov, Night Amusements (f) (1991), with Valery Uskov, Yermak (f) (1994), with Valery Uskov.


Kryakvin, Y., b.

(selected) The Damp Scent of the River (d) (1962), with A. Kosachov.


Kustov, Boris, b. 1950

(selected) Linia Svyasi (d) (1981), Lucia (d) (1982), Grunya (d) (1985), The Man in the Forest - Confession of an Elderly Man, or Wood-Nymph (d) (1987), Taynoya Golosovaniye (d) (1988), Blessed Are the Hunted (d) (1990), Latest News about Doomsday (d) (1991), Soyus Sovetskich Socialisticheskich Rekordov (d) (1993), Granica Europy (d) (1994), Collar for a Red Horse (d) (1995).


Kuzmina, Marina, b.

(selected) Fisticuffs Is a Matter of Mutual Concern (s) (1996).


Kuznetsov, Georgy, b. 1945

(selected) Who Else But You? (f) (1974), And You Will See the Sky (f) (1978), Forgive, Farewell (f) (1979), Ivan Babushkin (f) (1985), Cargo 300 (f) (1989), The Life of Alexander Nevsky (f) (1991), Painful Trick (f) (1992).


Kuznetsov, Vladimir, b.

(selected) The Dam (d) (1987).


Kuznetsova, Lyubov, b.

(selected) Zlatoust from Poteryaevka (d) (1994), Dearer Than We Hold Most Dear (s,d) (1995).


Lapshin, Yaroplok, b. 1920

(selected) Time of Snowgrass in Taiga (d?) (1958), The Sixteenth Spring (f) (1962), Game without Rules (f) (1965), Ugryum River (f,tv) (1969), Privalov’s Millions (f) (1972), Prescribed as a Granddaughter (f,tv) (1975), Smoke of Fatherland (f) 1980), The Demidovs (f) (1983), Iron Field (f) (1986), Before Dawn (f) (1989), I Declare War on You (f) (1990), Love on Order (f) (1993), Custom-Tailored Love (f) (1993).


Lapsuiova (Lapsui), Anastasia, b. 1944

(selected) In Reindeer Shape Across the Sky (d) (Russia/Finland, 1993), with Markku Lehmuskallio, Paradise Lost (d) (Russia/Finland, 1994), with Markku Lehmuskallio, The Farewell Chronicle (d) (Russia/Finland, 1995), with Markku Lehmuskallio, Anna (d) (Russia/Finland, 1997), with Markku Lehmuskallio, The Sacrifice - A Film about a Forest (d) (Russia/Finland, 1998), with Markku Lehmuskallio, Seven Songs from the Tundra (d) (Russia/Finland, 1999), with Markku Lehmuskallio.


Laptev, Vladimir, b. 1946

(selected) A Pure Golden Thing (f) (1980), At the Strange Holiday (f) (1981), The Ocean Is Ahead (f) (1983), The First Step Is the Hardest (f) (1985), The Bay of Happiness (f) (1987), Unicorn Hunting (f) (1989), Detective Office “Felix” (f) (1993).


Leontyeva, Galina, b.

(selected) Lessons (d) (1994), A House without Doors (d) (1995), Kityezh - The Eternal Present (d) (1995), The Bell’s Breath (d) (1997), Life Is Over (d) (2000).


Levkova, Anna, b.

(selected) Master of the Taiga (d) (1999), with Alexandra Rybakova.


Linkov, Sergei, b.

(selected) Last Saturday (f) (1993?).


Lukatsky, M., b.

(selected) City of Metal (d) (1947).


Lunkov, Dmitry, b. 1936

(selected) Bread (d) (1961), Come and Open (d) (1967), Difficult Bread (d) (1969), In the Fatherland (d) (1971), The Eternal Knot (d) (1973), In the Land of Turgenev (d) (1980), What’s Not Enough for Dongus (d) (1980), From the Life of a Young Manager (d) (1983), Voices of Intellectuals (d) (1995), Ancient Russia, or There Was Hope (d) (1997).


Makeranets, Vladimir, b. 1947

(selected) My Sweet Siskin (s) (1990), Governor General (f) (1991), You Are … (f) (1993).


Malashina, Natalya, b.

(selected) Exile for Life - Siberian Memoirs (d) (1990), An Incident in the Town of N. (s,d) (1996).


Martyamov, Sergei, b. 1954

(selected) Farewell, Old Yard (s) (1985), Subjects of the Revolution (f) (1988), The Murder (f) (1990), Black Sail of Streets (f) (1992), To Come Back Eternally … (f) (1993).


Medvedkin, Alexander, 1900-1989

(selected) Stop the Thief (s) (1930), Poleshko (s) (1930), You Jerk! (s) (1931), Fruit and Vegetables (s) (1931), Snatchers (f) (1935), Miracle Girl, or Marvellous Girl (f) (1937), Cvetuscnaya Yunost (d) (1939, banned), The Liberated Earth (f) (1946), The Unquiet Spring f) (1956), Reason vs. Insanity (d) (1960), The Law of the Insolent (d) (1962), Friendship with a Burglary (d) (1965).


Medynsky, M., b.

(selected) The House on the Road (d) (1963), with I. Filatov.


Miroshnicenko, Sergei, b. 1955

(selected) The Island (d) (1981), That’s the Whole Life (d) (1984), Varvarin’s Keys (d) (1985), Tundra, the Mistress (d) (1986), The Past Seems a Dream (d) (1989), Chastooshka - 20th Centruy (d) (1989), A Seven-Year-Old in the USSR (d) (UK, 1990), Anna - From 6 to 18 (d) (1993), with Nikita Mikhalkov, The Sacrament of Marriage (d) (1992/94), The Killing of an Emperor - Versions (d) (1989/95), Minute of Silence (d) (1995), 14-Year-Olds, Born in the USSR (d) (UK, 1998), The Unknown Putin (d) (2000), Moscow Angel (d) (2001).


Mizin, V., b.

(selected) Sinie Nosy (s) (2000), with D. Bylnigin, K. Skotnikov.


Morozov, Arkady, b.

(selected) Music Lessons (d) (1999).


Moss (Moseykin), Vladimir, b. 1964

(selected) Workshop (d) (1993), Metamorphoses XXI (d) (1996), Playing Rules (d) (1997), Stop the Conveyor of Death (d) (1998), Lev Efimovich Kebel - Moscow Meeting (d) (1998), Têtê-à-têtê (d) (1999), Tsar Hunting (d) (2001).


Muzychenko Zonova, Svetlana, b.

(selected) Transformation Scene, or A Sheer Break (d) (1994), Sleepless Night (d) (1996), Beauty, Kindness, Endearment (s) (1999), Salt (d) (2001), Zone of Alienation (d) (2002).


Myznikova, Galina, b.

(selected) Miss Rogozina As a Metromnome (s) (1998), with Sergei Provorov, 20.21 (s) (1999), with Sergei Provorov.


Myznikov, Valery, b.

(selected) A Defect (s) (2001).


Negashev, Georgy, b. 1947

(selected) Before the Vacation (d) (1979), Just a Game (d) (1981), Lullaby with a Doll (d) (1984), Behind the White Door (d) (1988), Modern Times (d) (1989), Benefice of Plumber Smirnov (d) (1992), The Last King of the Semeits Beach (d) (1998).


Nevezhin, V., b.

(selected) Ober-Isset-Works (d) (1948).


Nokhrin, Sergei, b.

(selected) Revolution in the Urals (d) (1999).


Odegov, Konstantin, b. 1959

(selectged) Game with Sacking (f) (2000).


1   ...   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   ...   29


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azrefs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə