Alaska State Library Historical Collections Vinokouroff, Michael Z., 1894-1983




Yüklə 0.86 Mb.
səhifə6/10
tarix25.04.2016
ölçüsü0.86 Mb.
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10

Box 46 Artists
Primarily in Russian. Files of brochures, clippings, and notes. Alphabetical by name of artist.
Folders 1-2. Burliuk, David Davidovich

3. Mastriukov, Mikhail Stepanovich

4. Tulpa, Leonid V.

Includes signed photographic portrait, 1928.


Box 47 PURCHASE AND SALE OF BOOKS
In Russian and English. These files include correspondence, bookstore invoices, and selected catalogs from Michael Z. Vinokouroff's book collection efforts. In the mid-1940s Vinokouroff compiled several sales lists offering books from his collection. Some of the letters and lists are included.
Folder 1. Book purchases, U.S. sources (1925-1970)

2. Book purchases, U.S. sources (A. Chernoff, 1921-1963)

3. Book purchases, U.S. sources (Victor Kamkin, 1962-1983)

4. Book purchases, foreign sources (1929-1965)

5. Sale offers from private library: lists (n.d.)

6. Sale offers from private library: correspondence and sales (1944-1949)

7. Selected book catalogs and announcements, foreign (1917-1932)

8. Subscription notices (1897-1969 and n.d.)


RUSSIAN EMIGRES AND WRITERS

Boxes 48- Primarily in Russian. Biographical and bibliographical data files arranged

52 alphabetically by author. The files include bibliographical references, clippings, some writing samples and photos, and accompanying correspondence. Some files include "auto-bio-bibliographies" received in response to Michael Z. Vinokouroff's appeal in IT MUST BE DONE! (1928, see Appendix). Box 52 contains a card file of Russian-language authors arranged alphabetically by name.
Box 48 A - D
Adam (Filippovskii), Bishop

d'Adamovich, Boris Mikhailovich

Abramov, Yakov Vasilevich (Fedoseevich)

Adaiants


Afanasev, Georgii Emelianovich

Akimov, Y.S.

Aladin, Aleksei Fedorovich

Albov, Nikolai Mikhailovich

Alekhin, Aleksandr Feodorovich

Aleksandr (Nemolobskii)

Aleksandrenko, Vasilii Nikiforovich

Aleksandrov, Antonii Nikolaevich

Aleksandrovich, Aleksandr Aleksandrovich

Alekseev, Aleksandr Grigorevich

All, Nicholas N.

Alland, Aleksandr

Altukhov, Mikhail Ivanovich

Amdur, Meyer Kalmanovich

Anichkov, Vladimir Petrovich

Antsiferov, Vasilii Ivanovich

Anuchin, Dmitrii Nikolaevich

Apollinarii, (Bishop)

Ardov-Apreleva, Elena Ivanovna (E. Blaramberg)

Aristarkhov, Pavel Nikolaevich

Arsenii (Matseevich)

Astashkin, Nikolai

Avksentev, Nikolai Dmitrievich

Avrorov, Constantine

Avseenko, Vasilii Grigorevich

Babine, A.V.

Baevskii, Boris Moiseevich

Balmont, Konstantin Dmitrievich

Banko, N.

Barkov, Vladimir Aleksandrovich

Bashkirov, V.I.

Belavenets, Ivan Petrovich

Belinskii, Valerian Donatovich

Bellavin, Nikolai

Bernadskii, Grigorii

Biriukov, Pavel Ivanovich

Birsky-Okuntsoff, N.A.

Bitman, Samuel

Blavatskaia, Elena Petrovna

Bogoliubov, Vasilii Petrovich

Bogoraz, Vladimir Germanovich (Tan)

Bonch-Bruevich (Velichkina), Vera Mikhailovna

Bonch-Bruevich, Vladimir Dmitrievich

Bookin, Boris W.

Borodin, Dmitrii Nikolaevich

Borodin, Nikolai Andreevich

Borukh, Ivan Grigorevich

Borzenko, Aleksandr Aleksandrovich

Botkin, Gleb Sergeevich

Botkin, Petr Sergeevich

Brailovskii, Aleksandr Yakovlevich

Bratov, Yurii Georgievich

Brazol, Boris Lvovich

Breitman, Grigorii Naumovich

Brodskii, Lev Evseevich

Bulgakov, Piotr Ivanovich

Butin, Mikhail Dmitrievich

Bykova, Aleksandra Fedorovna

Cherep-Spiridovich

Chernikoff, Ivan I.

Chernov, Aleksandr

Chernov, Aleksei Ivanovich

Cheshiknin, Vsevolod Evgrafevich

Chomoneva, Nadezhda Georgievna

Chuzh, Yaroslav

Colachoff, Paul J.

Dakhov, Nikolai T.

Danevskaia, Sofia Khristianobna

Danilov, Flegont Alekcandrovich

Demens (Dementev), Peter A.

Dementev, Piotr (Tverskoi, P.)

Demiashkevich, Mikhail Ivanovich

Demidov, Vasilii (Protoierei)

Deriuzhinskii, Vladimir Fedorovich

Dimsha, Lyubomir Petrovich

Dmitrieva,Valentina Ionovna

Dobrinin, Aleksandr Vladimirovich

Dolinin, Evgenii Zakharevich

Donskaya, Maria

Dorosh, Ivan

Druzhinin, Vadim

Dubovoy, Andrei Karpovich

Dudikov, Ivan Feoktistovich

Dunina, A.

Durmashkin, Ilya Lvovich

Durnovo, O.

Dushein, Aleksandr Ilich
Box 49 E - K
Efimov, A.I.

Egorchev, Ivan Pseudonym Matrena Egorchik

Elovskii, Ivan Yakovlevich

Emelianov, Ivan Vasilevich

Engelmeier, Petr Klimentovich

Epstein, Efim Moiseevich

Erin, Ivan Filippovich

Ermakov, George

Evfimii, Archbishop of Brooklyn

Evdokim (Vasilii Ivanovich Mescherskii), Archbishop

Evstafev, Aleksei Grigorevich

Evstifeev, Aleksandr Andrianovich

Fedorov, Nikolai Pavovich

Fedyaevskaya, Vera Miklhailovna

Fekula, Mikhail

Feldman, Konon Abramovich

Feltyn, Aleksandr Mavrikievich

Fisher, Eugene B.

Fortunatov, Stepan Fedorovich

Foster, Edward P.

Fovitskii, Aleksei Leonidovich

Frank, N.

Fridolin, Vladimir Petrovich

Gaevskii, Nikolai Aleksandrovich

Gagarin, Sergei Andreevich (Prince)

Gambal, Vasilii

Garkavi, Aleksandr

Generozov, Vladimir Yakovlevich

Gerd, Ivan Yakovlevich

Gindlin, Vyacheslav

Goldenberg, Israel

Golitsina, Elizabeth Alekseevna

Gollerbakh, Eric Fedorovich

Golokhvastov, Georgii V.

Golovnin, David Nikolaevich

Gordeenko, Kasian Filippovich

Gordon, Anna

Gornostaev, Boris Mikhailovich

Grebenshchikova, Olga

Grebenstchikoff, George Dmitrievich

Grebnev, Leon Aleksandrovich (L. Fainberg)

Gri, Henry

Griboedov, Valerian

Grigorovich, Karl Bertulevich

Grishina-Givago, Nadejda

Gurovskii, Adam

Gusev, Boris Sergeevich

Gusev-Orenburgskii, Sergei Ivanovich

Hanenfeldt, Zenaide

Hapgood, Isabel F.

Holmstrom, Vladimir Aleksandrovich

Hoyniak, Ilya Kuzmich

Ilin, Vladimir Grigorevich

Ilin, Vladimir Mikhailovich

Inber, Vera Mikhailovna

Innokentii (Aleksandr Pustinskii) Metropolitan

Ioffe, Tema Borisovna

Israilovich, Savva (Saul) Tovevich (Timofeevich)

Ivaniukov, Ivan Ivanovich

Izbraztsov, Konstantine

Jacobson, Nadezhda

Kablukov, Ivan Aleksevic

Kablukova, Mina Karlovna

Kachmarskii, Roman Antonovich

Kagan, Avraam Shakhnovich

Kalet, Anna

Kamenskii, Fedor Fedorovich

Karapetov, Vladimir

Karishev, Nikolai Aleksandrovich

Karolik, Maksim G.

Karpik, Julian Stepanovich

Kartozhinskii, Oscar

Kedrov, Nikolai

Khavkina, Lyubov Borisovna

Khilkov, Mikhail Ivanovich

Khudoi, L.

Kirov

Kisel, Nikolai Andreevich



Klazhin, D.A.

Kliurin, Mark Zakharevich

Kloss, Waldemar (Poet)

Knorring, Fyodor Ivanovich

Koblik, Kh.

Kochansky, John P.

Kolobovnikov

Komarov, Petr Mikhailovich

Komiakov, Nikolai Konstantinovich

Kondrateva, Adelaida

Konovalov, Jacob Petrovich

Konradi, Evgeniya Ivanovna

Korolenko, Vladimir Galaktionovich

Korotkaia, Doktora

Kovalevskii, Maksim Maksimovich

Kovalskaia, Olga Nesterovna

Kovalskii, Kazimir Adolfoyich

Kovbasniuk, Stefan M.

Krasnik, Pavel Sergevich (P. Karelin)

Krishtofovich, Fiodr Fedorovich

Kropotkin, Petr Alekseevich

Kruglak, Theodore E.

Krymov, Vladimir Pimenovich

Krymskii, Veniamin Davidovich

Kulakovskii, Aleksei El.

Kulikovskii, Petr Aleksandrovich

Kurbskii, A.S.

Kurilovich, Aleksandr Nikolaevich

Kutuzova, Aleksandra

Kutyrina, Y.A.


Box 50 L - R
Latkin, Nikolai Vasileevich

Lattman, Isador

"Lavrova, Nadia" (Shapiro, N.L.)

Lavrovskii, Mikhail Y.

Leavitt, Ezekiel M.

Lepeshkin, Vladimir Vasilevich

Levenson, Boris Lvovich

Levine, Benjamin

Levkovich, Vladimir Semenovich

Likhacheva, E.O.

Likhtenshtein, Anatolii Yakovlevich Chuzhoi

Lir, Maria

Lissitzyn, Jacobivanovich

Lissovoy, Jacques M.

Lomot, Osip Osipovich

Lopukhin, Aleksandr Pavlovich

Lukanina, Adelaida Nikolaevna

Lvov, Georgii Evgenevich Prince

Machtet, Grigorii Aleksandrovich

Magidov, R.

Magnitskii, Gennadii Ivanovich

Makashin, Sergei Aleksandrovich

Maksimov, Nikolai Vasilevich

Maleev, Vladimir Leonidovich

Malitskii, Valentine Sergeevich

Maltzeff, Aleksei Georgievich

Maltzeff, Georgii Aleksandrovich

Manenkov, Sergei Matveevich

Mark, Anna

Marsov, Aleksei

Martinovich, Nikolai Nikolaevich

Mastriukova, A.A.

Matisiuk, D.A.

Mazurova, Aleksandra Nikolaevna

Meyerson, A.W.

Michailoff, S.S.

Miklashevskii, Aleksandr Nikolaevich

Miliukov, Pavel Nikolaevich

Miloserdoff, David Petrovich

Miloslavskii, Petr Petrovich

Mintslov, Rudolf Rudolfovich

Mitkevich, Vladimir Vladimirovich

Mizhuev, Pavel Grigorevich

Mogilnikov, G.

Mordvinova, Nadezhda Nikolaevna, Countess

Morza, Cyril V.

Moshuz, Ivan Prokhorovich

Moskoff, Eugene A.

Mostovoi, Constantine Ivanovich

Mylnikov, Nikolai Viktorovich

Nadezhina, Lidiya

Narkevich, Victor

Nazarevskii, Mikhail Ivanovich

Nedumov, Aleksei Ivanovich

Nelidova-Fiveiskaya, Lydia Yakovlevich

Nemirovich-Danchenko, Vasilii Ivanovich

Neprash, I.T.

Nogin, V.P.

Novakovskii, S.I.

Oberutcheff, C.M.

"Obschestvo Druzei Russkoi Knigi." Paris

Odinokaia, Nadezhda

Offin, Georgii

Oginskii, Maksim Aleksandrovich

Okuntsoff, Ivan Kuzmich

Olarovskii, A.E.

Olkhon (Pestiukhin), Anatolii Sergeevich

Omelchenko, Evgenii Ivanovich

Openkhovskii, Stanislav Frantsovich

Opolonik, Nikifor Ivanovich

Orbinskii Robert Vasilevich

Orlov, Vladimir Grigorevich

Oskolkoff, Joe

Ozerov, Ivan Christoforovich

Paretskii, Albert

Parfenoff, Stephen S.

Pepel, Thomas

Perov, Pavel

Pertsoff, D.P.

Peshkoff, Timothy V.

Petrenko, Sergei Nikolaevich

Petrovskii, Ivan Alekseevich

Pirotskii, Aleksandr Nikolaevich

Pirozhnikov, Aleksandr Alekseevich

Platoff, Andrei Mikhailovich

Pogozheva, Anna Vasilevna

Pollak, Emanuelle

Polner, Tikhon Ivanovich

Polonskii, Grigorii Iakovlevich

Polonskii, Iosif B.

Poloushkin, Nikolai Sergeevich

Polushkin, Evgenii Pavlovich

Popoff, Peter J.

Porokhovshikov, Pierre S.

Postnikov, S.

Postnikov, Aleksandr Sergeevich

Postnikov, Fiodor Alekseevich

Prikhodskii, Petr

Prostov, Evgenii V.

Prugavin, Aleksandr Stepanovich

Pyzh, Simeon

Ragoza, Mary

Rakovskii, Grigorii Nikolaevich

Rashevskii, N.

Rempel, David Egorovich

Reznik, T.

Rodionoff, Daniel Andreevich

Romanovskii, Yurii Sergeevich

Rozhdestvenskii, Andrei Andreevich

Rubinov, Isaac Maksimovich

Rudovskii, Nikita Dmitrievich
Box 51 S - Z
Sack, Arcady Osipovich

Salov-Astakhov, N.I.

Samarin, Ivan Gurevich

Sanderov, A.

Satina, Sophia Aleksandrovna

Scherbina, M.

Sechko, Nikolai Andreevich

Seltsov, Georgii

Semenov, Andrei Vladimirovich

Semenov, Mikhail Leonidovich

Sergei (Nikiforov), Hieromonk

Seroshevskii, Vatslov

Seryshev, Innokentii

Shamurin, Evgenii Ivanovich

deSherbinin, M.A.

Shevchenko, Kuz'ma Platonovich

Shimanskii, Adam

Shimkin, Victor isaakovich

Shmidt, Vladimir Petrovich

Shnarkovskii, V.

Shpekht, Vladimir Andreevich

Shpolianskii, Aminadov Petrovich (Don-Aminado)

Shubin, Abram Vasilevich

Shurov, Mikhail

"Simon, G." (Utkin, Simon G.)

Simonis, M.

Sinitsyn, Dimitrii Feodorovich

Skaldov, Matvei Matveevich

Skalkovskii, Appolon Aleksandrovich

Skitskii, Vsevolod Lavrovich

Slivkov, Gurii Petrovich

Slonimsky, Nicolas Leonidovich

Slukhov (Harbin), A.K.

Smirnov, Aleksei Vasilevich

Sokolovsky, Abraham

Sorokin, Pitirim Aleksandrovich

Sorokina, Elena Petrovna

Spairo, Rosa

Stadnichenko, Maria

Staniukovich, Constantine Mikhailovich

Steklov, Vladimir Andreevich

Stepanov, Nikita Klavdevich

Strakhovskii, Leonid Ivanovich

Strunskaya, Maria

Sukhova, Matrena Andreevna

Sulerzhitskii, Leopold Antonovich

Surnin, Vladimir Nikolaevich

Suvorin, Boris Alekseevich

Suvorin, Mikhail Alekseevich

Syroboyrskii, Aleksandr Vladimirovich

Telep, Stefan Fedorovich

Ter-Asaturov, Dmitrii Georgievich

Thimm, Alexius, W.

Tiazhelov, Leonid Dmitrievich

Tikhomirov, N.

Tolmachev, Innokentii Pavlovich

Tsakni, Nikolai Petrovich

Tsebrikova, Maria Konstantinovich

Tsependa, Mikhail Nikolaevich

Tserich, Slavko

Tsibuchnik, Anna Mikhailovna

Tulpa, Leonid V.

Tyrkova, Arianda Vladimirovna

Umanskii, Leonid Aleksandrovich

Uspenskii, Sergei

“V., S.”


Vainberg, Y.

Varnov, Ivan Ivanovich

Varnek, Elena

Varshavskaia

Vasilenko Samuil Ivanovich

Vasilev, Aleksandr Aleksandrovich

Vasilev, Nikolai V.

Vassiliev, Sergius A.

Vavilov, Nikolai Ivanovich

Veimarn, Mikhail Aleksandrovich

Vereschagin, Vasilii Vasilevich

Vergun, Dmitrii Nikolaevich

Verigin, Petr Petrovich

Vernadskii, Georgii Vladimirovich

Viacheslavov, Aleksandr Matveevich

Vilchur, Mark Efimovich

Volgin, Vyacheslav Petrovich

Volianskii, Ivan

Volkonskii, Sergei Mikhailovich (Prince)

Volkov, Boris Nikolaevich

Volkov, Mikhail Semenovich

Vonsiatskii, Anatolii Andreevich

Voronko, Iosif Yakovlevich

Vorontsov, Vasilii Pavlovich

Vovshin, Vladimir Aleksandrovich

Vussovich, Yurii Aleksandrovich

Weremenko, A.T.

Yadrintsev, Nikolai Mikhailovich

Yakhontov, Victor Aleksandrovich

Yakovlev, L.

Yanzhul, Ekaterina Nikolaevna

Yanzhul, Ivan Ivanovich

Yushkevich, Semyon Solomonovich

Yuzefovich, Aleksei Mikhailovich

Zavalishin, Dnitrii Irinarkhovich

Zemetchinskii, A.

Zenzinov, Vladimir Mikhailovich

Zhaludskii, Aleksandr Aleksandrovich

Zhaludskii, Konstantine Aleksandrovich

Zhelton.oga, Ioann

Zhilina, K.

Zhitkov, Boris Mikhailovich

Zhitlovskii, Khaim

Zhivotovskii, Sergei Vasilevich

Zhuk, Foma Gerasimovich

Zigel, Fedor Fedorovich

Zimin, Nikolai Petrovich

Zimmerman, Edward Romanovich

Zimmerman, Julii Heinrich

Znosko, Vladimir


Box 52 Card file
Contains brief information such as occupation, background, and

writings.

RUSSIAN-LANGUAGE SERIALS (1894-1979 and n.d.)
Boxes 53- Sample issues by title of United States publications

56 Oversize items indicated by * are boxed separately (Box 58). File includes several

Russian-related serials in English.
Box 53 A – Kh
THE AMERICAN OBSERVER. New York. 1930.

AMERIKANSKAIA RUS'. Chicago. 1926-1927.*

AMERIKANSKAIA SELS'KO-KHOZIALSTV. TEKHNIKA. New York, NY. 1931.

AMERIKANSKII BEZBOZHNIK. Chicago. 1930.

AMERIKANSKIE IZVESTIIA. New York. 1921-1924.

BASHNIA STRAZHI. Brooklyn. 1924-1928.

BELORUSSKAIA TRIBUNA. Chicago. 1926-1929.

BICH. New York. 1936-1937.

BIULLETEN'. New York. 1921.

BIULLETEN'. Boston. 1925.

BIULLETEN' AMERIKANSKOI FEDERATSII. New York. 1930-1931. *

BIULLETEN' OBSHCHESTVA TEKHNICHESKOI POMOSHCHI. New York. 1924 BIULLETEN' RUSSKOGO OBEDINIONNEGO OBSHCHESTVA. New York. 1929. BIULLETEN' TEKHBIURO. New York. 1930.

BOR'BA ZA RUS'. New York. 1922.

BUREVESTNIK. U.S. 1921-1922.

CHERTOVA PERECHNITSA. Brooklyn. No. 981-983.

DEN San Francisco. 1923.

DERZHAVNAIA RUS'. New York. 1923. *

DRUG ROSSII. Chicago. 1924-1925. *

ECONOMIC REVIEW OF THE SOVIET UNION. New York. 1929-1930.

EZHENEDL'NYI NOVYI MIR. New York. 1926-1927.

GOLOS PRAVDY. Chicago.

GOLOS RUSI. New York. 1923.

GOLOS TRUDA. New York. 1917.

GOLOS TRUZHENIKA. Chicago. 1924-1927.

THE GOSPEL IN RUSSIA. New York. 1930-1931. *

INOSTRANNIIA IZVESTIIA. Boston. 1919-1920.

ISKRA. New York. 1922.

ISTINA. New York. 1920.

ISTINA I ZHIZN Seattle. 1917.

IZSLEDOVATEL' SV. PISANIIA. Brooklyn.

IZVESTIIA FEDERATSII RUSSKIKH ORGANIZATSII V AMERIKE. New York.

IZVESTIIA OBSHCHESTVA TEKHNICHESKOI POMOSHCHI. Chicago. 1920.

KHLEB I VOLIA. New York. 1919.

KHOROSHIE NOVOSTI. Chicago. 1932.

KHRISTIANIN. Willimantic (CT). 1924.

KHRISTIIANSKII VESTNIK. Cleveland. 1924-1926.


Box 54 Ki - Ra
KITOVRAS. New York. 1924.

KLICH ANARKHISTOV. U.S. 1921.

KOLOKOL. New York. 1918-1921.

KOLONIAL'NOE TVORCHESTVO. 1938.

KOMMUNIST. New York. 1922-1923.

KOMMUNIST. New York. 1920.

KOZHEVIK. New York. 1925-1926. *

KUSTAR New York. 1929.

LEMKO. Cleveland. 1930. *

LUCH. Detroit. Jan. 1912.

MIRIANIN. San Francisco.

MOLOT. New York. 1921. *

NA CHUZHBINE. New York. 1911, 1924.

NASHE SNAMIA. Seattle. 1919.

NASHI DNI. Bryte (CA). 1979.

NASTOIASHCHAIA ISTINA. Brookfield (IL). *

NAUKA I ZHIZN . New York. 1923

NEDELIA. New York. 1921.

N'IU IORKSKII KOMSOMOLETS. New York. 1925

NOVAIA RUS Coaldale (PA). 1915, 1917.

NOVAIA RUSSKAIA ZHIZN Chicago. 1918.

NOVYI MIR. New York. 1930. *

NOVYI MIR. New York. 1920-1921. *

NOVYI PUT New York. 1922.

OB0ZRENIE AMERIKANSKOGO SELS'KOGO KHOZIAISTVA. New York. 1925.

ODNOKASHNIK. New York. 1929-1930.

OVERSEAS ENTERPRISES. New York. 1920.

PAIATS. New York. 1909. *

PAKHAR. New York. 1920.

POSTUP. New York. 1910.

PRAVDA. New York. 1919.

PRAVDA ANTIRELIGIOZNII EZHEMESIACHNIK. Brooklyn. 1917.

PRAVOE DELO. New York. 1923-1924.

PRAVOSLAYNAIA ALIASKA. Sitka (AK). 1917.

PRAVOSLAVNYI PRIKHODSKII LISTOK. New York. 1919.

PRIBOI. New York. 1919.

PRIKHODSKII LISTOK. Newark (NJ).

PRIAMYIA RECHI. Chicago. 1917.

PRIKARPATSKAIA RUS'. New York. 1920. *

PROGRESSIRUIUSHCHAIA MYSL'. Chicago. 1923-1924.

PROROCHESKOE SVETLO. Proctor (VT). 1925-1926.

PROLOM. New York. 1919-1920. *

PROSVESHCHENIE. New York. 1918-1919.

PUT' NARODA. Pittsburgh (PA). 1924.

PUTI. New York. 1933.

RABOCHEE DELO. New York. 1920.

RABOCHEE SLOVO. Chicago. 1918.

RABOCHAIA RECH . Chicago. 1916.

RABOCHII I KREST'IANIN. New York. 1918.

RANEE UTRO. New York. 1932.

RASSVET. Chicago. 1932.
Box 55 Re - S
REVNITEL' PRAVOSLAVIIA. New York. 1913-1915.

RODNAIA RECH'. New York. *

ROSSIIA. New York. 1933. *

RUS'. Seattle (WA). 1915.

RUSSIAN ABC. New York. 1929. *

RUSSIAN EMPIRE. New York. 1916. *

THE RUSSIAN ORTHODOX JOURNAL. Pittsburgh (PA). 1929-1930.

THE RUSSIAN REVIEW. New York. 1916.

THE RUSSIAN REVIEW. Washington (DC). 1923-1924.

THE RUSSIAN STUDENT. New York. 1924-1928.

RUSSIAN UKRAINIAN EVANGELIST. New York. 1928-1929.

RUSSKAIA MYSL'. San Francisco.

RUSSKAIA POCHTA. Chicago. 1917.

RUSSKAIA POCHTA. Detroit. 1931.

RUSSKAIA ZEMLIA. New York. 1915-1917. *

RUSSKII AMERIKANETS. New York. 1975.

RUSSKII EMIGRANT. New York. 1915.

RUSSKII MEDVED'. Berkeley. 1931.

RUSSKII PRAVOSLAVNYI ZHURNAL. Pittsburgh (PA). 1929-1930.

RUSSKII VESTNIK. New York. 1914.

RUSSKII VESTNIK. Chicago. 1924-1926.

RUSSKII VESTNIK. New York. 1927-1928.

RUSSKII ZHURNAL. Bloomfield (NJ). 1919.

RUSSKIIA NOVOSTI. Pittsburgh (PA). 1915.

RUSSKO-AMERIKANSKII VESTNIK. New York. 1910-1911.

RUSSKOE OBOZRENIE. Chicago. 1928-1929.

SLAVIIA. New York. 1924-1925.

SEIATEL' ISTINY. Hartford (CT). 1919, 1929-1930.

SHKOLA. Boston. 1926. *

SHKOL'NIK. New York. 1916.

SLOVO PRAVDY. San Francisco. 1927-1929.

SMEKH. New York. 1914.

SMEKHOMET. New York. 1922-1923.

SOBORIANIN. Bronx (NY). 1933.

SOVREMENNIK. New York. 1928-1929.

SPUTNIK PRAVOSLAVNAGO KHRISTIANINA. Seattle (WA). 1927.

STAVROPIGIIA. New York.

SVET PRAVDY. Bloomfield (NJ). 1919.

SVETOCH PRAVOSLAVIIA. Homestead (PA). 1930.

SVIATO-TROITSKII LISTOK. San Francisco.

SVOBODNOE OBSHCHESTVO. 1921.

SVOBODNOE SLOVO. New York. 1915-1916.

SYN OTECHESTVA. New York. 1919. *
Box 56 T - Z
TRANSPORT V AMERIKE. New York. 1930.

TSERKOVNO-PRIKHODSKII VESTNIK. Chicago. 1921.

UCHEN'E-SVET. New York. 1923-1924.

VERA I PRAVDA. San Francisco.

VERNOST . Philadelphia (PA). 1943.

VESTNIK. Chicago. 1928-1929.

VESTNIK MONARKHISTA. New York. 1930, 1932.

VESTNIK O-VA RUSSKIKH VETERANOV VELIKOI VOINY. San Francisco.

VESTNIK O-VA TEKHN. POMOSHCHI SOV. ROSSII. New York. 1921-1922.

VESTNIK RUSSKOGO OBEDINENNOGO O-VA VZAIMOPOMOSHCHI. New York. 1927.

VESTNIK RUSSKOI PROMYSHLENNOI ARTELI V AMERIKE. Philadelphia. 1920.

VESTNIK ZNANIIA. New York. 1921.

VESY. N.p. March 1904.

VIENOCZEK. Springfield (VT). 1920.

VOLIA. New York. 1915.

VOLNA. 1921-1924.

VOSKRESENIE ROSSII. Stratford (CT). 1933.

VOZROZHDENIE ROSSII. New York. 1926.

VREMMENIK. New York.

ZAATLANTICHESKII KUMAN. New York. 1924.

ZEMLIA I KHLEB. New York. 1924.

ZHALO. Trenton (NJ). 1918.

ZHIZN . New York. 1924-1925.

ZHIZN' I DELO. New York. 1918.

ZHIZN' I SMEKH. New York. 1915-1918.

ZION'S HERALD. Boston. 1928.

ZNANIE-SILA. New York. 1919.

ZNAMENIIA VREMEN. Brookfield (IL). 1926.


Box 57 Sample issues by title of foreign publications
Oversize items indicated by * are boxed separately (Box 58). For Siberian newspapers, see Box 37.
AVSTRALAZIIA. Sydney, Australia. 1933.

AZIIA. Sydney, Australia. 1933.

BEZBOZHNIK. Moscow. 1928.

BOGOSLOVSKII VESTNIK. 1894-1913.

Tables of contents only.

BOR'BA ZA ROSSIIU. Paris. 1927, 1930.

DLIA NARODNAGO UCHITELIA. Moscow. 1916.

DRUZHESKOE SLOVO. Sao Paulo, Brazil. 1929, 1932.

EVREISKAIA TRIBUNA. Paris. 1923.

GOLOS RUSSKAGO KREST'IANSTVA. Tokyo. 1920.

GOLOS TRUDA. Buenos Aires, Argentina. 1929.

GOLOS ZHIZNI. Petrograd. 1915.

KIANIADIISKII PRAVOSLAVNII MISSIONER. Winnipeg, Canada. 1927-1928. *

LETOPIS' DOMA LITERATUROV. Petersburg.

MIROVOI KOMMERSANT. Yokohama, Japan. 1919-1920.

NA CHUZHBINE. Montevideo, Uruguay. 1932.

NARODOPRAVSTVO. Moscow. 1917.

NOVYI PUT'. Geneva. 1932.

OBIAVLENIE KNIZHNAGO MAGAZINA I.L. TUZOVA. St. Petersburg. 1893.

OBSHCHEE DELO. Paris. 1919.

OGON'KI. Paris. 1932-1933.

OSVOBOZHDENIE. Stuttgart. 1904.

PARIZHSKII VESTNIK. Paris. 1910.

PRAVDA. Moscow. 1927.

PRIRODA. Leningrad. 1931.

PUT' PO KHRISTU. Winnipeg, Canada.

RABOTNITSA. Moscow. 1924.

REVOLIUTSIONNAIA ROSSIIA. 1903. Partial.

REVOLIUTSIONNAIA ROSSIIA. Czechoslovakia. 1931.

RODINA. Edmonton (Canada). 1915. *

ROSSIIA I SLAVIANSTVO. Paris. 1932.

RUSSIAN CAUSE. Yokohama (Japan). 1920.

RUSSKAIA GAZETA. Sao Paulo, Brazil. 1928, 1932.

RUSSKAIA KNIGA. Berlin. 1921.

RUSSKAIA MYSL'. Prague. 1922.

RUSSKII NAROD. Winnipeg, Canada. 1917-1919. *

RUSSKOE OBOZRENIE. Harbin, Manchuria. 1921.

RYBNOE KHOZIAISTVO. Moscow. 1948.

SATIRIKON. Paris. 1931.

SEIATEL'. Buenos Aires, Argentina. 1932-1934, 1941, 1943-1944.

SOLNTSE ROSSII. Petrograd.

SOTSIALISTICHESKII VESTNIK. Berlin. 1921.

SOVREMENNAIA MUZYKA. Moscow. 1927.

SOVREMENNAIA ZHENSHCHINA. Berlin. 1932.

SPOLOKHI. Berlin. 1921.

STUDENCHESKII BIULLETEN'. Paris. 1928.

SVOBODNAIA MYSL'. Geneva. 1900.

TSERKOV' I NAUKA. Sydney, Australia. 1934.

VESTNIK. Paris. 1928.

VESTNIK KREST'IANSKOI ROSSII. Prague. 1931-1932.

VINTIK, ALMANAKH NOVYKH POETOV. Petrograd. 1915.

VOLIA ROSSII. Prague. 1922. *

VOL'NAIA MYSL'. Buenos Aires. 1932.

VUIKO. Winnipeg, Canada. 1927.

1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azrefs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə