Supplemental Table S2




Yüklə 195.43 Kb.
tarix25.04.2016
ölçüsü195.43 Kb.


Supplemental Table S2. GenBank accession numbers for octocoral DNA sequences used in phylogenetic analysis. Boldface: taxa for which complete mt genomes have been published. Locations and catalog numbers of voucher specimens (if known): CRCNI: Palau International Coral Reef Center; CSM: laboratory of C.S. McFadden, to be deposited in curated collections following completion of ongoing studies; EWNHM: Ewha Womans University Natural History Museum; MNHN: Museum National d’Histoire Naturelle, Paris; NIWA: National Institute of Water and Atmospheric Research (New Zealand); NTM: Museum and Art Gallery of the Northern Territory; OCDN: Coral Reef Research Foundation (Palau); RMNH: Netherlands Centre for Biodiversity; SBMNH: Santa Barbara Museum of Natural History; UABCS: Universidad Autónoma de Baja California Sur; UF: Florida Natural History Museum; USNM: National Museum of Natural History (Smithsonian Inst.); YPM: Yale Peabody Museum; ZMTAU: Zoological Museum, Tel Aviv University; ZSM: Zoologische Staatssammlung München. NA: sequence not available.








Specimen

GenBank Accession

Family

Genus/Species

Voucher

COI

mtMutS

28S rDNA

Order Alcyonacea
















Acanthoaxiidae

Acanthoaxis wirtzi

RMNH Coel. 39502

JX203816

JX203764

JX203635

Acanthogorgiidae

Acanthogorgia breviflora

ZMTAU CO34194

GQ342378

GQ342464

JX203636

Acrossotidae

Acrossota amboinensis

RMNH Coel. 40798

GQ342379

DQ985956

JX203637

Alcyoniidae

Acrophytum claviger

RMNH Coel. 40222

JX203823

JX203770

JX203655

Alcyoniidae

Alcyonium coralloides

RMNH Coel. 39678

GQ342380

GQ342465

JX203640

Alcyoniidae

Alcyonium digitatum

SBMNH 360700

GQ342381

GQ342466

JX203641

Alcyoniidae

Alcyonium haddoni

ZSM 20061191

GU355958

GU355974

JX203642

Alcyoniidae

Alcyonium palmatum

RMNH Coel. 39685

GQ342382

GQ342467

JX203643

Alcyoniidae

Alcyonium roseum

ZSM 20061195

GQ342383

GQ342468

JX203644

Alcyoniidae

Alcyonium variabile

RMNH Coel. 40800

GQ342385

GQ342470

JX203645

Alcyoniidae

Anthomastus ritteri

RMNH Coel. 40802

JX203824

DQ302816

JX203761

Alcyoniidae

Cladiella sphaerophora

ZMTAU CO34132

GQ342386

GQ342471

JX203653

Alcyoniidae

Discophyton rudyi

CSM-DIRU15

GQ342387

DQ302808

JX203659

Alcyoniidae

Eleutherobia aurea

RMNH Coel. 40799

JX203817

JX203766

GQ377454

Alcyoniidae

Eleutherobia flammicerebra

MNHN TER708.12

JX203818

JX203765

JX203638

Alcyoniidae

Eleutherobia grayi

NTM C14902

JX203871

DQ302809

NA

Alcyoniidae

Eleutherobia rotifera

UF3890

GQ342388

GQ342472

JX203639

Alcyoniidae

Klyxum utinomii

ZMTAU CO34127

GQ342392

GQ342476

JX203654

Alcyoniidae

Lampophyton planiceps

RMNH Coel. 40201

GQ342393

GQ342477

JX203656

Alcyoniidae

Lobophytum pauciflorum

UF2856

GQ342394

DQ280575

JX203649

Alcyoniidae

Malcacanthus capensis

RMNH Coel. 40801

GQ342395

DQ302811

JX203660

Alcyoniidae

Nephthyigorgia sp.

RMNH Coel. 40819

JX203864

JX203804

JX203732

Alcyoniidae

Paraminabea aldersladei

NTM C14895

JX203819

JX203767

JX203763

Alcyoniidae

Protodendron bruuni

CSM-SAF361

GQ342434

GQ342507

JX203658

Alcyoniidae

Rhytisma fulvum

ZMTAU CO34124

GQ342396

GQ342478

JX203728

Alcyoniidae

Sarcophyton ehrenbergi

NTM C14455

JX203821

DQ280516

JX203650

Alcyoniidae

Sarcophyton glaucum




AF063191

AF063191

NA

Alcyoniidae

Sarcophyton trocheliophorum

NTM C14854

JX203822

JX203769

JX203651

Alcyoniidae

Sinularia querciformis

ZMTAU CO34096

GQ342399

FJ621469

JX203652

Alcyoniidae

Thrombophyton coronatum

SBMNH 145123

GQ342400

DQ302814

JX203661

Anthothelidae

Alertigorgia sp.

NTM C14528

JX203825

JX203771

JX203662

Anthothelidae

Diodogorgia nodulifera

RMNH Coel. 40803

JX203826

JX203772

JX203663

Anthothelidae

Erythropodium caribaeorum

RMNH Coel. 40829

GQ342401

GQ342480

JX203664

Anthothelidae

Homophyton verrucosum

RMNH Coel. 40805

GQ342403

GQ342482

JX203666

Anthothelidae

Iciligorgia sp.

RMNH Coel. 40040

GQ342402

GQ342481

JX203665

Anthothelidae

Ideogorgia capensis

RMNH Coel. 40804

GQ342428

GQ342502

JX203667

Anthothelidae

Solenocaulon sp.

RMNH Coel. 40033

GQ342404

GQ342483

JX203668

Arulidae

Arula petunia

RMNH Coel. 40188

JX203827

JX203773

JX203670

Briareidae

Briareum asbestinum




DQ640649

DQ640649

NA

Briareidae

Briareum asbestinum

RMNH Coel. 40825

GQ342405

GQ342484

JX203669

Chrysogorgiidae

Radicipes gracilis




HM590861

DQ297424

NA

Chrysogorgiidae

Stephanogorgia faulkneri

NTM C14927

GQ342406

GQ342485

JX203718

Chrysogorgiidae

Trichogorgia capensis

RMNH Coel. 40817

JX203863

JX203798

JX203719

Clavulariidae

Azoriella bayeri

RMNH Coel. 40806

GQ342407

GQ342486

JX203672

Clavulariidae

Carijoa riisei

RMNH Coel. 40807

JX203829

JX203775

JX203673

Clavulariidae

Cervera atlantica

RMNH Coel. 40838

JN620805

JN620804

JX203677

Clavulariidae

Clavularia sp.

RMNH Coel. 40809

JX203834

JX203778

JX203678

Clavulariidae

Cryptophyton goddardi

RMNH Coel. 40810

GQ342409

JX203779

JX203680

Clavulariidae

Inconstantia pannucea

RMNH Coel. 40192

JX203840

JX203789

JX203689

Clavulariidae

Incrustatus comauensis

RMNH Coel. 33872

GQ342391

GQ342475

JX203691

Clavulariidae

Knopia octocontacanalis

NTM C15392

GQ342410

GQ342488

JX203692

Clavulariidae

Paratelesto sp.

RMNH Coel. 40019

GQ342411

GQ342489

JX203693

Clavulariidae

Phenganax parrini

CSM-NB2

GQ342412

GQ342490

JX203694

Clavulariidae

Telestula sp.

NTM C14984

JX203846

DQ302803

JX203697

Coelogorgiidae

Coelogorgia palmosa

NTM C14914

GQ342413

DQ302805

JX203698

Coralliidae

Corallium kishinouyei

USNM 1072441

NA

NA

GQ293268


Coralliidae

Corallium konojoi




AB595190

AB595190

NA

Coralliidae

Paracorallium japonicum




AB595189

AB595189

NA

Cornulariidae

Cornularia pabloi

USNM 1178390

JX203847

JX203792

JX203699

Ellisellidae

Dichotella gemmacea

NTM C14929

GQ342415

GQ342492

JX203701

Ellisellidae

Ellisella sp.

RMNH Coel. 40811

JX203849

NA

JX203700

Ellisellidae

Ellisella sp.

RMNH Coel. 40812

JX203850

JX203793

JX203702

Ellisellidae

Verrucella sp.

RMNH Coel. 40030

JX203851

NA

JX203704

Ellisellidae

Viminella sp.

RMNH Coel. 40032

JX203852

JX203794

JX203703

Ellisellidae

Viminella sp.

RMNH Coel. 40813

GQ342416

GQ342493

JX203705

Gorgoniidae

Eugorgia multifida

UABCS-013

GQ342417

GQ342494

JX203706

Gorgoniidae

Eunicella tricoronata

RMNH Coel. 40814

JX203853

JX203795

JX203707

Gorgoniidae

Gorgonia flabellum

RMNH Coel. 40827

GQ342418

GQ342495

JX203708

Gorgoniidae

Guaiagorgia anas

NTM C14545

GQ342419

GQ302851

NA

Gorgoniidae

Leptogorgia rigida

UABCS-008

GQ342420

GQ342496

JX203709

Gorgoniidae

Pacifigorgia media

UABCS-015

GQ342421

GQ342497

JX203710

Gorgoniidae

Pinnigorgia flava

RMNH Coel. 40815

GQ342422

GQ342498

JX203711

Gorgoniidae

Pseudopterogorgia bipinnata




DQ640646

DQ640646

NA

Gorgoniidae

Pseudopterogorgia bipinnata

RMNH Coel. 40828

GQ342423

GQ342499

JX203712

Gorgoniidae

Pseudopterogorgia elisabethae

RMNH Coel. 40831

JX203854

JX203796

JX203713

Gorgoniidae

Pterogorgia anceps

RMNH Coel. 40837

GQ342424

GQ342500

JX203714

Gorgoniidae

Rumphella sp.

RMNH Coel. 40816

JX203855

JX203797

JX203715

Ifalukellidae

Ifalukella yanii

UF4139

GQ342427

GQ342501

JX203717

Isididae

Acanella eburnea




EF672731

EF672731

NA

Isididae

Keratoisidinae sp. BAL208-1

YPM 44539

EF622534

EF622534

NA

Melithaeidae

Acabaria erythraea

ZMTAU CO34216

GQ342430

GQ342503

JX203720

Melithaeidae

Acabaria sinaica

ZMTAU CO34200

GQ342431

GQ342504

JX203721

Melithaeidae

Clathraria rubrinodis

ZMTAU CO34054

GQ342432

GQ342505

JX203722

Melithaeidae

Melithaea sp.

RMNH Coel. 40049

JX203856

JX203799

JX203723

Melithaeidae

Mopsella sp.

RMNH Coel. 40034

JX203857

JX203800

JX203724

Melithaeidae

Wrightella coccinea

RMNH Coel. 40041

JX203858

JX203801

NA

Nephtheidae

Dendronephthya castanea

EWNHM AN2022

GU047877

GU047877

NA

Nephtheidae

Dendronephthya gigantea




FJ372991

FJ372991

NA

Nephtheidae

Dendronephthya mollis

EWNHM AN2024

HQ694725

HQ694725

NA

Nephtheidae

Dendronephthya putteri

EWNHM AN2025

HQ694726

HQ694726

NA

Nephtheidae

Dendronephthya sinaiensis

ZMTAU CO34163

GQ342433

GQ342506

JX124349

Nephtheidae

Dendronephthya suensoni

EWNHM AN2023

GU047878

GU047878

NA

Nephtheidae

Eunephthya thyrsoidea

RMNH Coel. 40182

JX124365

JX124385

JX124341

Nephtheidae

Gersemia antarctica

CSM-C59

GQ342473

GQ342390

JX203646

Nephtheidae

Gersemia juliepackardae

CSM-VEN3208-A3

JX203820

JX203768

JX203647

Nephtheidae

Gersemia rubiformis

CSM-ZS1

GQ342390

GQ342474

JX203648

Nephtheidae

Lemnalia sp.

RMNH Coel. 40818

JX203859

JX203802

JX203726

Nephtheidae

Nephthea elatensis

ZMTAU CO34112

GQ342435

GQ342508

JX203725

Nephtheidae

Paralemnalia thyrsoides

ZMTAU CO34087

GQ342436

GQ342509

JX203727

Nephtheidae

Scleronephthya gracillimum

EWNHM AN2026

GU047879

GU047879

NA

Nephtheidae

Scleronephthya corymbosa

ZMTAU CO34159

GQ342438

GQ342511

JX124350

Nephtheidae

Stereonephthya cundabiluensis

ZMTAU CO34204

GQ342439

GQ342512

JX124351

Nidallidae

Chironephthya sp.

ZMTAU CO34203

GQ342440

GQ342513

JX203730

Nidaliidae

Nidalia sp.

ZMTAU C014876

GQ342441

DQ302828

JX203729

Nidaliidae

Pieterfaurea khoisanianum

CSM-SAF183

GQ342437

GQ342510

JX203657

Nidallidae

Siphonogorgia godeffroyi

RMNH Coel. 40833

JX203860

JX203803

JX203731

Paragorgiidae

Paragorgia arborea




FJ264900

GQ293312

GQ293260

Paralcyoniidae

Ceeceenus quadrus

UF2858

GQ342442

GQ342514

JX124346

Paralcyoniidae

Paralcyonium spinulosum

RMNH Coel. 40820

JX124389

DQ302833

JX124347

Paralcyoniidae

Studeriotes sp.

RMNH Coel. 40043

GQ342443

GQ342515

JX124348

Plexauridae

Astrogorgia sp.

RMNH Coel. 40018

JX203861

JX203805

JX203733

Plexauridae

Bebryce sp.

RMNH Coel. 40821

JX203862

JX203806

JX203734

Plexauridae

Calicogorgia granulosa




GU047880

GU047880

NA

Plexauridae

Echinogorgia complexa

EWNHM AN2027

HQ694727

HQ694727

NA

Plexauridae

Echinogorgia sp.

RMNH Coel. 40020

GQ342450

GQ342522

JX203737

Plexauridae

Eunicea tourneforti

RMNH Coel. 40835

GQ342445

GQ342517

NA

Plexauridae

Euplexaura crassa

EWNHM AN2028

HQ694728

HQ694728

NA

Plexauridae

Euplexaura sp.

ZMTAU CO34220

GQ342446

GQ342518

JX203735

Plexauridae

Menella sp.

RMNH Coel. 40038

GQ342447

GQ342519

JX203736

Plexauridae

Muricea atlantica

RMNH Coel. 40834

GQ342448

GQ342520

JX203747

Plexauridae

Muriceopsis flavida

RMNH Coel. 40830

GQ342449

GQ342521

JX203744

Plexauridae

Plexaura kuna

RMNH Coel. 40836

JX203866

JX203807

JX203748

Plexauridae

Plexaurella nutans

RMNH Coel. 40826

GQ342451

GQ342523

JX203745

Plexauridae

Pseudoplexaura wagenaari

RMNH Coel. 40832

GQ342452

GQ342524

JX203746

Primnoidae

Callogorgia formosa

NTM C14593

GQ342453

GQ342525

JX203749

Primnoidae

Thouarella grasshoffi

USNM 1078188

FJ268636

GQ868334

NA

Subergorgiidae

Annella mollis

NTM 014924

GQ342456

JX203808

JX203750

Subergorgiidae

Subergorgia suberosa

NTM C14930

GQ342457

JX203809

JX203762

Taiaroidae

Taiaroa tauhou

NIWA28679

JX203867

JX203810

JX203751

Tubiporidae

Tubipora sp.

ZMTAU CO34116

GQ342458

JX203811

JX203752

Xeniidae

Anthelia glauca

ZMTAU CO34183

GQ342460

JX203812

JX203753

Xeniidae

Asterospicularia randalli

UF2851

GQ342461

DQ302836

JX203754

Xeniidae

Cespitularia erecta

OCDN-8504C

JX203869

JX203813

JX203755

Xeniidae

Heteroxenia fuscescens

ZMTAU CO34118

GQ342462

GQ342528

JX203756

Xeniidae

Sarcothelia edmondsoni

CSM-SKB

JX203868

JX203814

JX203757

Xeniidae

Sympodium caeruleum

ZMTAU CO34185

GU356009

JX203815

JX203758

Xeniidae

Xenia hicksoni

ZMTAU CO34072

GQ342463

GQ342529

JX203759

Order Helioporacea
















Helioporidae

Heliopora coerulea

CRCNI 577

GQ342426

DQ302872

JX203716

Order Pennatulacea
















Echinoptilidae

Actinoptilum molle

RMNH Coel. 40822

GQ342414

GQ342491

JX203738

Halipteridae

Halipteris finmarchica

NTM C14596

GQ342425

DQ302868

JX203741

Kophobelemnidae

Kophobelemnon macrospinum

NTM C14985

GQ342429

DQ302937

JX203742

Pennatulidae

Gyrophyllum sibogae

NOR89/535

JX203865

DQ302869

JX203740

Protoptilidae

Distichoptilum gracile

NTM C14561

GQ342454

DQ302866

JX203739

Renillidae

Renilla sp.

UF4000

GQ342455

GQ342526

NA

Virgulariidae

Virgularia schultzei

RMNH Coel. 40823

GQ342459

GQ342527

JX203743

Sub-class Hexacorallia
















Scleractinia

Montastraea franksi




NC007225

NA

AY026375

Actiniaria

Metridium senile




AF000023

NA

NA

Actiniaria

Nematostella vectensis




NA

NA

AY345871

Antipatharia

Leiopathes sp.




FJ597644

NA

FJ626241




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azrefs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə