Subject matter expert directory




Yüklə 66.45 Kb.
tarix10.04.2016
ölçüsü66.45 Kb.





Subject Matter Expert Directory
April 2016

SUBJECT MATTER EXPERT DIRECTORY
This directory includes contacts and subject matter experts for major processes and functions in AMS. The directory is not all inclusive. If you are searching for an AMS-related topic and a contact is not listed below, send an email using ‘Contact Us’ at the bottom of the FAST web page (fast.faa.gov).



Functional Area

Name

Phone

GENERAL

AMS Lifecycle Acquisition Policy

Irene Langweil

(202)267-3338

AMS Changes / Acquisition System Advisory Group (ASAG)

Colleen Gutrick

(202)267-3777

FAST Website Management

Heidi Baker

(202)267-3109

Acquisition Executive Board (AEB)

Eugene A. Scott

(202)267-3207

Joint Resources Council (JRC)

Rebecca T. King

(202)267-0311

Acquisition Practices

Rebecca Deloney

(202)267-0320

Acquisition Career Development

Rebecca Deloney

(202)267-0320

CFO Review of Conferences

Donna Powers

(202)267-9003

SERVICE ANALYSIS / CONCEPT & REQUIRMENTS DEFINITION

FAA Strategic Planning

Daniel Blum

(202)267-3300

Corporate Strategic Integration

Mike Hritz

(202)267-2730

Service Analysis

Mike Hritz

(202)267-2730

Enterprise Architecture (NAS)

Mike Hritz

(202)267-2730

Enterprise Architecture (Non-NAS)

Jonathan Beams

(202)267-6047

Concept and Requirements Definition (NAS)

Hugene Fields

(202)267-1550

Concept and Requirements

Linda Suppan

(202)267-0342

Definition (non-NAS)

Requirements and Interface Management (NAS)

Kimberly Gill

(202)385-7214

Requirements Definition (Non-NAS)

Linda Suppan

(202)267-0342

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS

Investment Analysis

Katrina Hall

(202)267-3422

Business Case Analysis

Amy Gusky

(202)267-7752

Lifecycle Cost Estimating

Joshua Pepper

(202)267-8897

Operations Research / Benefits Estimating

Ernest Fascett

(202)267-7099

Investment Analysis Guidance

Jim Ferrara

(202)267-7312

FAA Work Breakdown Structure

Tony Kulenek

(202)267-3117

Standard Program Milestones

Tony Kulenek

(202)267-3117

Acquisition Program Baseline / Execution Plan

Tony Kulenek

(202)267-3117

SOLUTION IMPLEMENTATION

Procurement Policy

Eugene Scott

(202)267-3207

Small Business Development

Fred Dendy

(202)267-7454

Quality Assurance for Contracts

Gregory Black

(202)267-8904

Transportation & Government Property

Tim Morris

(202)267-3416

Purchase Card Program

Jeff Baker

(202)267-3781

Strategic Sourcing / SAVES

Jeff Baker

(202)267-3781

CFO Review of Acquisitions over $10M / Support Contract Review Board (SCRB)

Donna Powers

(202)267-9003

IN-SERVICE MANAGEMENT

In-Service Decision / In-Service Review Checklist

Tracy Umstead

(202)267-6582

In-Service Management / Operations & Maintenance

Kim L. Taylor

(202)267-4098

Materiel & Asset Management

Kim L. Taylor

(202)267-4098

LIFECYCLE FUNCTIONS

Enterprise Architecture Division (Non-NAS Architecture and Systems Engineering

Jonathan Beams

(202)267-6047

Systems Engineering

Michele Merkle

(202)267-2708

Integrated Logistics Support

Scott McCluskey

(202)267-7765

Kim L. Taylor

(202)267-4098

Human Factors

Edmundo Sierra

(202)267-7867

NAS Configuration Management

Cornell Collie

(202)267-6099

Real Property

Ajay Sharma

(202)267-5635

Safety Risk Management

Huan Nguyen

(202)267-9340

Security

Atul Celly

(202)267-5662

Information Systems Security

Melanie Boteler

(202)267-7104

Environment & Energy

Maurice Lourdes

(202)267-3576

Occupational Safety & Health

Tom Holloway

(202)267-6170

Earned Value Management

Matoka Forbes

(202)267-0356

Test & Evaluation

John Frederick

(609)485-5259

Independent Operational Assessment

Angela Lewis

(609)485-6916

Deployment Planning

Tracy Umstead

(202)267-6582

Post-Implementation Review (PIR)

Jaime Eley McDowney

(202)267-0313

Airports Programs

Ernesto Villacarlos

(202)267-8796




RESOURCE ALLOCATION / OMB REPORTING

National Aviation Research Plan (NARP)

Jaime Figueroa

(202)267-3837-5741

Capital Investment Team (CIT)

Thomas Kelly

(202)267-3261

Capital Investment Plan (CIP)

Thomas Kelly

(202)267-3261

Capital Budgeting (F&E / RE&D)

Rob Tucker

(202)267-3289

Operations Budgeting

Michele Orsino

(202)267-3325

OMB IT Dashboard / OMB IT Capital Planning & Investment Control / Techstat

Eve Viera-Ford

(202)267-0303

AIT Enterprise Investment Portfolio Management & Business Manager

Ken Chin

(202)267-0355

 


Subject Matter Expert Directory



April 2016



Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azrefs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə