Spring 2011 native availability




Yüklə 53.43 Kb.
tarix27.04.2016
ölçüsü53.43 Kb.

Taneytown, MD 410-756-9175 Fax 410-756-9178 www.schottnurseries.com

SPRING 2011 NATIVE AVAILABILITY

We have large quantities available in 1, 2 and 3 gallon cont.
for your Native planting projects.
Larger B&B sizes are also available for some species.





Grown Better. Grown Maryland.

Give us a call or send us your plant requests. We are pleased to fill all your plant needs.

Botanical Name


Common Name

Price Group

Acer negundo

Boxelder


A

Acer rubrum

Red Maple


A, C

Amelanchier canadensis

Canadian Serviceberry


A, C

Amelanchier laevis

Allegheny Serviceberry


A

Aronia arbutifolia

Red Chokeberry


A

Aronia melanocarpo

Black Chokeberry


A

Asimina triloba

Pawpaw


B

Betula nigra

River Birch


A, C

Callicarpa americana


American Beautyberry

A

Carpinus caroliniana

Hornbeam


B, C

Celtis occidentalis

Hackberry


A

Cephalanthus occidentalis

Buttonbush


A

Cercis canadensis

Eastern Redbud


A, C

Chionanthus virginicus

Fringetree


B, C

Clethra alnifolia

Sweet Perpperbush


A

Cornus amomum

Gray Dogwood


A

Cornus florida

Flowering Dogwood


B

Cornus racemosa

Gray Dogwood


A

Cornus sericea

Redosier Dogwood


A

Diospyros virginiana

Persimmon


B

Fagus grandiflora

American Beech


B

Fothergilla gardeni

Mt. Witchalder


B

Hamamelis virginiana

Witchhazel


A


Botanical Name


Common Name

Price Group

Ilex glabra

Inkberry

A

Ilex opaca
American Holly


B

Ilex verticillata
Winterberry


A

Itea virginica
Sweetspire


A

Juglans nigra
Black Walnut


A

Juniperus virginiana
Eastern Red Cedar


A

Lindera benzoin
Spicebush


A

Liquidambar styraciflua
Sweetgum


A

Liriodendron tulipifera
Tulip Poplar


A

Magnolia virginiana
Sweetbay Magnolia


B, C

Myrica pennsylvanica
Northern Bayberry


A

Nyssa sylvatica
Black Gum


A

Physocarpus opulifolius
Eastern Ninebark


A

Pinus strobus
Eastern White Pine


A, C

Platanus occidentalis
Sycamore


A, C

Prunus serotina
Black Cherry


A

Quercus alba
White Oak


B

Quercus bicolor
Swamp White Oak


A

Quercus palustris
Pin Oak


A

Quercus rubra
Northern Red Oak


A

Rhus arom. ‘Gro-Low’
Dwf. Fragrant Sumac


A

Salix nigra
Black Willow


A

Sambucus canadensis
Common Elderberry


A

Botanical Name


Common Name

Price Group
Sassafras albidum
Sassafras

B

Taxodium distichum
Baldcypress


A, C

Tilia americana
Basswood


C

Ulmus Americana ‘Jefferson’
American Elm


B, C

Vaccinium corymbosum
Highbush Blueberry


B

Viburnum dentatum
Arrowwood Viburnum


A

Viburnum lentago
Nannyberry Viburnum


A

Viburnum prunifolia
Blackhaw Viburnum


A

Viburnum trilobum
Cranberry Viburnum


A



Native Trees and Shrubs Pricing

Price by Quantity

Sizes


1 - 49

50 - 249

250+

Price Group A




#1 Container


$6.50

$5.50

$4.75

#2 Container


$8.75

$8.00

$7.50

#3 Container
Shrub <4’
Tree<3/4”


$9.75

$9.00

$8.50

#3 Container
Shrub >4’
¾” – 1” cal.


$13.50

$12.75

$12.25

Price Group B




#1 Container


$7.85

$6.75

$5.85

#2 Container


$10.75

$9.50

$8.35

#3 Container
Shrub <4’
Tree<3/4”


$14.85

$13.85

$12.75

#3 Container
Shrub >4’
¾” – 1” cal.


$16.50

$16.00

$15.75

Price Group C


Larger Sizes 1 – 2” Call for prices



Give us a call or send us your plant requests. We are pleased to fill all your plant needs.
G ive us a call or send us your plant requests. We are pleased to fill all your plant needs.
Taneytown, MD 410-756-9175 Fax 410-756-9178 www.schottnurseries.com


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azrefs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə