Site Attributes – Toongabbie Creek




Yüklə 60.21 Kb.
tarix21.04.2016
ölçüsü60.21 Kb.

Site Attributes – Toongabbie Creek





Site Name

Degree of veg cover

Remnant Veg Comm (Benson and Howell 1994)

1:100 000

Remnant Veg Comm (Oculus 1998)

1:10 000

Remnant Veg Comm (NPWS 2000) 1:25 000

Threatened Ecological Communities (incl gazettal date) - TSC Act 1995

Threatened Flora Species - TSC Act 1995

Significant Flora Species (as per James 1997)

Significant Flora Species (as per Oculus 1998)

1. Balfour Street

3

Nothing recorded

Nothing recorded

Unclassified vegetation

Nothing recorded

Nothing recorded

Nothing recorded

Nothing recorded

2. Redbank Road bridge

2

Nothing recorded

Nothing recorded

Unclassified vegetation

Nothing recorded

Nothing recorded

Nothing recorded

Nothing recorded

3. Junction of Coopers Creek and Toongabbie Creek

2

Sydney Sandstone Gully Forest Complex (10ag)

Nothing recorded

Alluvial Woodland

Sydney Costal River-Flat Forest (12.02.99)

Nothing recorded

Nothing recorded

Nothing recorded

4. Harris Road, Arrunga Gardens

2

Nothing recorded

Nothing recorded

Alluvial Woodland

Sydney Costal River-Flat Forest (12.02.99)

Nothing recorded

Nothing recorded

Nothing recorded

4a. Portadown Rd/ Alice Watkins Park

2

Nothing recorded

Nothing recorded

Alluvial Woodland

Sydney Costal River-Flat Forest (12.02.99)

Nothing recorded 

Nothing recorded

Nothing recorded

4b. Sherwood St

2

Nothing recorded

Blue Gum River-flat Forest

Unclassified vegetation

Nothing recorded

 Nothing recorded

Nothing recorded

Nothing recorded

4c. Hood Street

3

Nothing recorded

Blue Gum River-flat Forest

Unclassified vegetation

Nothing recorded

Nothing recorded 

Alphitonia excelsa (V3), Glycina microphylla (V3), Leucopogon juniperinus (V3), Melaleuca ericifolia (V3), Melia azedarach (V3), Omolanthus nutans (V3), Tristaniopsis collina (V3)

Regional: Eucalyptus elata, Tylophora paniculata, Adiantum formosum, Senna odorata, Seringia aborescens, Pultenaea viscosa, Asterolasia correifolia, Pellaea falcata var nana, Austromyrtus tenuifolia. Vulnerable: Eucalyptus saligna, Eucalyptus pilularis, Schizomeria ovata, Rapanea howittiana, Notelaea venose, Maytenus silvestris, Galium binifolium, Opercularia aspera, Doodia caudata, Sarcopetlaum harveyanum, Pteris tremula, Stipa vtericillata, Omalanthus nutans, Cissus hypoglauca, Duboisia myoporoides, Baeckea virgata, Solanum pungetium, Senecio minimum. Pomaderris ferruginea, Abutilon oxycarpum, Cissus antartca, Acacia madenii, Platylobium formosum, Acacia parvipinnula

5. Hammers Road bridge

4

Sydney Sandstone Gully Forest Complex (10ag)

Blue Gum River-flat Forest

Unclassified vegetation

Shale Sandstone Transition Forest (11.9.98)

Nothing recorded

Alphitonia excelsa (V3), Glycina microphylla (V3), Leucopogon juniperinus (V3), Melaleuca ericifolia (V3), Melia azedarach (V3), Omalanthus nutans (V3), Tristaniopsis collina (V3)

Regional: Eucalyptus elata, Tylophora paniculata, Adiantum formosum, Senna odorata, Seringia aborescens, Pultenaea viscosa, Asterolasia correifolia, Pellaea falcata var nana, Austromyrtus tenuifolia. Vulnerable: Eucalyptus saligna, Eucalyptus pilularis, Schizomeria ovata, Rapanea howittiana, Notelaea venose, Maytenus silvestris, Galium binifolium, Opercularia aspera, Doodia caudata, Sarcopetlaum harveyanum, Pteris tremula, Stipa vtericillata, Omalanthus nutans, Cissus hypoglauca, Duboisia myoporoides, Baeckea virgata, Solanum pungetium, Senecio minimum. Pomaderris ferruginea, Abutilon oxycarpum, Cissus antartca, Acacia madenii, Platylobium formosum, Acacia parvipinnula

6. Baden Powell Place (Bundilla Scout Camp)

2 (4 adjacent)

Sydney Sandstone Gully Forest Complex (10ag)

Blue Gum River-flat Forest

Shale Sandstone Transition Forest (Low Sandstone Inlfuence)

Shale Sandstone Transition Forest (11.9.98)

Nothing recorded

Alphitonia excelsa (V3), Glycina microphylla (V3), Leucopogon juniperinus (V3), Melaleuca ericifolia (V3), Melia azedarach (V3), Omolanthus nutans (V3), Tristaniopsis collina (V3)

Regional: Eucalyptus elata, Tylophora paniculata, Adiantum formosum, Senna odorata, Seringia aborescens, Pultenaea viscosa, Asterolasia correifolia, Pellaea falcata var nana, Austromyrtus tenuifolia. Vulnerable: Eucalyptus saligna, Eucalyptus pilularis, Schizomeria ovata, Rapanea howittiana, Notelaea venose, Maytenus silvestris, Galium binifolium, Opercularia aspera, Doodia caudata, Sarcopetlaum harveyanum, Pteris tremula, Stipa vtericillata, Omalanthus nutans, Cissus hypoglauca, Duboisia myoporoides, Baeckea virgata, Solanum pungetium, Senecio minimum. Pomaderris ferruginea, Abutilon oxycarpum, Cissus antartca, Acacia madenii, Platylobium formosum, Acacia parvipinnula

7. Kelvin Grove

2 (4 adjacent)

Sydney Sandstone Gully Forest Complex (10ag)

Shale Sandstone Transition Forest

Unclassified vegetation

Nothing recorded

Epacris purpurascens var purpurascens (Vulnerable), Darwinia biflora (Vulnerable), Tetratheca glandulosa (Vulnerable)

Nothing recorded

Threatened: Epacris purpurascens var purpurascens, Darwinia biflora, Tetratheca glandulosa, Persoonia hirsuta Regional: Pimelea curviflora var curviflora, Pterostylis saxicola, Eucalyptus squamosa, Eucalyptus punctata subsp. wianamattica, Pultenaea scabra var biloba, Acacia leiocalyx, Stackhousia muricata, Lipidum pseudohyssopifolium, Prostanthera incisa, Acacia irrorata, Persoona mollis, Gompholobium huegelii, Entolasia strcita var hirsuta Vulnerable: Eucalyptus pilularis, Euclayptus globoidea, Leucopogon juniperinus, Senecio hispidulus, Centauriium spicatum, Calotis dentex, Phyllanthus similis, Thysanotus juncifolius, Cyperus laevis, Mentha satureioides, Dichelachne crinita, Digitaria ramularis, Arthropodium milleflorum, Thysanotus tuberosus, Bothriochloa macra, Bothriochloa decipiens, Danthonia racemosa, Sporobolus creber, Solenogyne bellioides, Calotis lappulacea, Calotis cuneifolia, Einadia trigonos, Polymeria calycina, Chamaesyce dallachyana, Glycine microphylla, Oxalis perennans, Acacia lunata, Lasiopetalum ferrugineum, Rullingia dasyphlla, Leucopogon juniperinus, Platylobium formosum, Bossiaea prostrata

8. Euclid St (Third Settlement Reserve)

4

Nothing recorded

Blue Gum River-flat Forest

Alluvial Woodland

Sydney Costal River-Flat Forest (12.02.99)

Nothing recorded

Calystegia sepium (REG V1), Chenopodium pumilio (REG V1), Eucalyptus punctata subsp wianamattica (REG V1), Alphitonia excelsa (V3), Angophora subvelutina (V3), Bothriochloa macra (V3), Callistemon citrinus (V3), Carex longibrachiata (V3), Cotula australis (V3), Danthonia linkii (V3), Danthonia longifolia (V3), Danthonia linkii (V3), Danthonia longifolia (V3), Danthonia pilosa var pilosa (V3), Dendrophthoe viellina (V3), Doodia aspera (V3), Einadia nutans (V3), Einadia trigonos (V3), Eriochloa psuedoatrotricha (V3), Eucalyptus amplifolia (V3), Eucalyptus saligna (V3), Euchiton sphaericus (V3), Glycine microphylla (V3), Leucopogon juniperinus (V3), Maytenus silvestris (V3), Omalanthus nutans (V3), Oxalis perrennans (V3), Oxalis radicosa (V3), Polymeria calycina (V3), Rapanea ?howittiana (V3), Rumex brownii (V3), Samolus valeranii (V1), Schoenoplectus validus (V3), Senecio hispidulus (V3), Sporobolus creber (V3)

Regional: Eucalyptus elata, Tylophora paniculata, Adiantum formosum, Senna odorata, Seringia aborescens, Pultenaea viscosa, Asterolasia correifolia, Pellaea falcata var nana, Austromyrtus tenuifolia. Vulnerable: Eucalyptus saligna, Eucalyptus pilularis, Schizomeria ovata, Rapanea howittiana, Notelaea venosa, Maytenus silvestris, Galium binifolium, Opercularia aspera, Doodia caudata, Sarcopetlaum harveyanum, Pteris tremula, Stipa vtericillata, Omalanthus nutans, Cissus hypoglauca, Duboisia myoporoides, Baeckea virgata, Solanum pungetium, Senecio minimum. Pomaderris ferruginea, Abutilon oxycarpum, Cissus antartca, Acacia madenii, Platylobium formosum, Acacia parvipinnula

9. Opposite Reuben St (Palestine Park)

2

Sydney Sandstone Gully Forest Complex (10ag)

River-flat Forest

Shale Plains Woodland

Cumberland Plain Woodland (13.6.97)

Hypsella sessiflora (presumed extinct), Grevillea juniperina (Vulnerable)

Grevillea juniperina (REG V1), Amyema gaudichaudii (V3), Bothriochloa macra (V3), Callistemon citrinus (V3), Calystegia marginata (V3), Chamaeyce dallachyana (V3), Cissus antartica (V3) , Convolvulus erubescens (V3), Cotula australis (V3), Cyperus difformis (V3), Cyperus laevis (V3), Einadia nutans (V3), Einadia trigonos (V3), Epilobium billardierianum ssp. cinereum (V3), Eriochloa psuedoatrotricha (V3), Eucalyptus amplifolia (V3), Eucalyptus saligna (V3), Glycine microphylla (V3), Lythrum hyssopifolia (V3), Muellerina eucalyptuoides (V3), Omalanthus nutans (V3), Oxalis perrennans (V3), Oxalis radicosa (V3), Persicaria subsessilis (V2), Poa labillardieri (V3), Portulaca oleracea (V3), Potemogeton crispus, Rumex brownii (V3), Sarcopetalum harveyanum (V3), Schoenoplectus validus (V3), Senecio hispidulus (V3), Senecio quadridentatus (V3), Sporobolus creber (V3), Sporobiolus elongatus (V2), Typha domingenis (V2)

Threatened: Hypsella sessiflora Regional: Eucalyptus baueriana, Persicaria prostrata, Scutellaria huilis, Pratia concolour, Panicum obseptum, Glyceria australis, Myriophyllum simulans, Echinochloa colona Vulnerable: Eleocharis cylindrostachys, Eleocharis acuta, Gratiola pedunculata, Haloragis heterophylla, Triglochin striata, Isotoma fluviatilis, Phyllanthus similis, Cyperus sanguinolentus, Schoenoplectus mucronatus, Schoenoplectus validus, Bulboschoenus caldwellii. Persicaria subsessilis, Alisma plantago-aquatica, Cares longebrachiata, Einadia trigonos, Einadia nutans, Eclipta platyglossa, Calystegia marginata, Doodia caudata, Glycina microphylla, Digitaria diffusa, Cyperus gunni

10. Opposite Gideon St (Palestine Park)

2

Sydney Sandstone Gully Forest Complex (10ag)

Cumberland Plain Woodland

Shale Plains Woodland

Cumberland Plain Woodland (13.6.97)

Grevillea juniperina (Vulnerable)

Grevillea juniperina (REG V1), Amyema gaudichaudii (V3), Bothriochloa macra (V3), Callistemon citrinus (V3), Calystegia marginata (V3), Chamaeyce dallachyana (V3), Cissus antartica (V3) , Convolvulus erubescens (V3), Cotula australis (V3), Cyperus difformis (V3), Cyperus laevis (V3), Einadia nutans (V3), Einadia trigonos (V3), Epilobium billardierianum ssp. cinereum (V3), Eriochloa psuedoatrotricha (V3), Eucalyptus amplifolia (V3), Eucalyptus saligna (V3), Glycine microphylla (V3), Lythrum hyssopifolia (V3), Muellerina eucalyptutoides (V3), Omalanthus nutans (V3), Oxalis perrennans (V3), Oxalis radicosa (V3), Persicaria subsessilis (V2), Poa labillardieri (V3), Portulaca oleracea (V3), Potemogeton crispus, Rumex brownii (V3), Sarcopetalum harveyanum (V3), Schoenoplectus validus (V3), Senecio hispidulus (V3), Senecio quadridentatus (V3), Sporobolus creber (V3), Sporobiolus elongatus (V2), Typha domingenis (V2)

Cumberland Plain Woodland not in Oculus Appendices

11. Gorinski Rd

2

Sydney Sandstone Gully Forest Complex (10ag)

Cumberland Plain Woodland (on north creekbank)

Shale Plains Woodland

Cumberland Plain Woodland (13.6.97)

Nothing recorded

Nothing recorded

Cumberland Plain Woodland not in Oculus Appendices


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azrefs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə