Second news bulletin




Yüklə 176.47 Kb.
səhifə1/6
tarix25.04.2016
ölçüsü176.47 Kb.
  1   2   3   4   5   6

Second news bulletin



Russian Academy of Sciences

Biological Sciences Division of the RAS

Russian Space Agency

Federal Biomedical Agency of Russia

State Research Center of the RF –

Institute for Biomedical Problems of the RAS

S.P.Korolev Rocket Space Corporation «Energiya»


International Conference



LIFE SUPPORT SYSTEMS AS A MEANS OF OUTER

SPACE EXPLORATION BY MAN
24-27 September 2008
CONFERENCE PROGRAM

AND AGENDA

On Occasion of the 45th Anniversary of

State Research Center of the RF – Institute for Biomedical Problems of the RAS

Moscow


2008

Venue of the conference:

Presidium of the Russian Academy of Sciences

(Moscow, Leninskiy Avenue, 32 a)

can be reached by Leninskiy Prospekt metro station
Organizations responsible for the preparation of the Conference:

Scientific Council of the RAS for Physiological Sciences


State Research Center of the RF – Institute for Biomedical Problems of the RAS

Postal address of the Organizing Committee: Khoroshevskoye Shosse, 76 a, SRC RF-IBMP of RAS, Moscow, 123007, Russia



E-mail: info@imbp.ru. Tel: +7 (499) 195-23-63; fax: +7 (499) 195-22-53

Web site: www.imbp.ru




CONFERENCE PROGRAM COMMITTEE


Chairman:


Anatoliy Ivanovich Grigoriev



Vice President of the RAS, Academician




Deputy Chairmen:




Viktor Mikhaylovich Baranov



acting Director of SRC RF-IBMP of RAS, Academician of the RAMS


Yuriy Yemelyanovich Sinyak



Doctor of Technical Sciences, chief of the Life Support Systems Department of the SRC RF-IBMP of RAS



Members of the Conference Program Committee:




Aleksandr V. Alferov



PhD. in Economics, secretary of the RAS Space Council, chief of the Executive Bureau for Space of the RAS


Arnold S. Barer



Doctor of Medicine, senior fellow of Zvezda NPP JSC

Yuriy O. Bakhvalov



Doctor of Engineering Science, first deputy General Designer of the M.V.Khrunichev State Design Research and Production Center, head of the Salyut Design Bureau

Valeriy V. Bogomolov



Doctor of Medicine, deputy director of RF-IBMP of RAS

Lev I. Gavrilov



PhD. in Engineering, chief designer of the Chemical Machinery Research and Development Institute

Iosif I. Gitelzon



Academician, adviser to the RAS

Aleksey B. Krasnov



chief of Roskosmos division

Irina A. Maksimova



Doctor of Biology, deputy department head of the Biological Sciences Division staff

Boris V. Morukov



Doctor of Medicine, duty director of RF-IBMP of RAS

Marc Nelson



Environmental Technology Institute Director, USA

Nigel Packham



head of NASA Life Support Systems Division, USA

Yuriy V. Natochin



Academician of the RAS

Sergey S. Pozdniakov



general director and chief designer of Zvezda NPP company

Sergey Y. Romanov



deputy general designer of RKK Energiya JSC

Vyacheslav A. Rogozhnikov



deputy chief of the Federal Biomedical Agency, Doctor of Medicine

Nikolay M. Samsonov



chairman of the Research and Technology Board of NIIHIMMASH JSC, Doctor of Engineering

Vladimir А. Solovyev



vice president of RKK Energiya JSC, Doctor of Engineering

Igor B. Ushakov



chief of the Naval Medicine Institute of the RF Ministry of Defense, academician of RAMS, corresponding member of RAS


CONFERENCE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE


Chairman:


Viktor М. Baranov



acting director of SRC RF-IBMP of RAS,

Academician of RAMS





Deputy Chairmen:




Aleksandr N. Romanov



deputy director SRC RF-IBMP of RAS

Yuriy Y. Sinyak



head of Life Support Systems Division of SRC RF-IBMP of RAS, Doctor of Engineering



Members of the Conference Organizing Committee:




Mark S. Belakovskiy



department chief at SRC RF-IBMP of RAS, Ph.D in Biology

Leonid S. Bobe



head of NIIHIMMASH JSC Laboratory, Doctor of Engineering

Lyudmila B. Buravkova




academic secretary of SRC RF-IBMP of RAS, Doctor of Biological Sciences

Anna M. Dementieva



deputy chief accountant of SRC RF-IBMP of RAS

Aleksandr G. Zhelezniakov



Life Support Systems Division RKK Energiya JSC

Stanislav N. Zaytsev



department chief of the M.V. Khrunichev Salyut Design Bureau SDRPC

Vladimir P. Katuntsev



department chief at SRC RF-IBMP of RAS, Doctor of Biological Sciences

Sergey O. Nikolayev



department chief at SRC RF-IBMP of RAS

Vladimir V. Malozemov



head of Moscow Aviation Institute chair, Doctor of Engineering

Valeriy M. Olshanskiy



department chief of Roskosmos

Denis V. Rakov



head of laboratory, Ph.D. in biology

Tatiana I. Samokhvalova



senior specialist of the Planning and Economic Department of SRC RF-IBMP of RAS

Igor A. Smirnov



head of laboratory at SRC RF-IBMP of RAS. Ph.D. in Engineering

Vladimir N. Sychev



head of laboratory at SRC RF-IBMP of RAS, Doctor of Biological Sciences

Georgiy P. Shibanov



senior research fellow, V.P. Chkalov LI Center, Doctor of Engineering


CONFERENCE SECRETARIAT

Aleksandr N. Romanov – organizational matters +7 (499) 195-65-03

Yuriy Y. Sinyak – conference program +7 (499) 195-04-33

Vladimir P. Katuntsev – visa support +7 (499) 195-65-33


Denis V. Rakov – general matters +7 (499) 195-67-07

Organizing committee during the Conference – +7 (499) 195-67-07


CONFERENCE AGENDA



  1   2   3   4   5   6


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azrefs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə