Rhythmic gymnastic centre «isca» 86 Vernadskogo prospekt Russia, Moscow, Phone: +7 929 929 5 929 “Approved”




Yüklə 49.86 Kb.
tarix01.05.2016
ölçüsü49.86 Kb.



RHYTHMIC GYMNASTIC CENTRE «ISCA»

86 Vernadskogo prospekt

Russia, Moscow,

Phone: +7 929 929 5 929

Approved”: _____________________________




Tournament coordinator

Alexandra Slozhenikina

phone: +7 929 929 5 929
REGULATIONS
OPEN RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS COMPETITION

OF RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS CENTRE «ISCA»


GOLDEN LEAVES”

Aprelevka, Moscow region. 10-11 of November 2012
GENERALITIES.
Open rhythmic gymnastics competition “Golden Leaves” is conducted for the purpose of rhythmic gymnastics popularization, children’s gymnastics development, revelation of the most powerful athletes in rhythmic gymnastics, and also for the links establishment between sport clubs and sport schools of rhythmic gymnastics.

Competition is conducted by Autonomous Non-profit Organization (ANO) “Rhythmic gymnastics centre “ISCA”.

For participation it is necessary to register promptly. Registration deadline is

25 of October 2012. Late registrations will not be accepted.
DATE AND PLACE OF CONDUCTION.
Open rhythmic gymnastics competition “Golden Leaves” will be conducted from 10 to 11 of November 2012 in Aprelevka (Moscow region). Transportation from the hotel in Moscow (“Central Tourists House”) to the gym and back will be provided at No CHARGE (duration of one-way is about 30 min).

Teams arrival day: 09 of November 2012.

Judges and teams representatives meeting will be held on the 09 of November 2012 at 7 p.m. in the hotel lobby (“Central Tourists House”, address: 146 Leninskiy prospect, Moscow).
TOURNAMENT PARTICIPANTS.
A team consists of a coach, a judge, and unlimited amount of gymnasts. Each team should present 1 judge.

ACCOMODATION AND CONDUCTION INFORMATION.

ANO “Rhythmic gymnastics centre “ISCA” finance the copmetition with its own and attracted funds.

Journey to Moscow, hotel accomodation and meals of participants, coaches and judges are at the expense of participants.

Teams will be hosted at the Central Tourist House (Centralniy Dom Turista), 146 Leninskiy prospect, Moscow, metro station Yugo-Zapadnaya. Accommodation cost is from 30 to 40 Euro per person per day on Bed and Breakfast basis.

Entrée fee is 2000 Rubles (or 50 Euro) for each participant.

Technical and artistic cards for the all-round events: 5 copies for each apparatus exercise, and 5 copies for exercise without apparatus.

Teams that lingered over the competitions’ beginning will not be allowed to participate.

Teams that leave the competition before the award ceremony will be discharged and their results will be annulled.
COMPETITION PROGRAM.
09 of November 2012 – teams arrival, judges and team representatives meeting and dinner (at 7 p.m. in the accommodating hotel: “Central Tourist House”, 146 Leninskiy prospekt).

10 of November 2012 – competition in all-round events for gymnasts.

11 of November 2012 –final day of competition, award ceremony, gala-concert, teams departure.

Competitions are conducted according to the FIG and UEG valid regulations.



Attention: all gymnasts of all ages in programs with and without apparatus should have 10 groups of difficulties.

Gymnasts of 1997 year and older perform the senior program. Competition program includes 4 types of exercise (with hoop, ball, clubs and ribbon).

Attention: according to international regulations gymnasts of 1997 year of birth can perform in senior or junior program (it depends of their country regulations).

Gymnasts of 1998-2000 years perform the junior program. Competition program includes 4 types of exercise (with hoop, ball, clubs and ribbon). Each age between juniors will be divided and awarded separately.

Gymnasts of 2001 year perform the mini-junior program. Competition program includes 4 exercises – without apparatus (freehands) and 3 types of apparatus (of its own choice).

Gymnasts of 2002 year perform the mini-junior program. Competition program includes 3 exercises – without apparatus (freehands) and 2 types of apparatus (of its own choice).

Gymnasts of 2003 – Competition program includes 3 exercises – without apparatus (freehands) and 2 types of apparatus (of its own choice).

Gymnasts of 2004 – Competition program includes 3 exercises – without apparatus (freehands) and 2 types of apparatus (of its own choice).

Gymnasts of 2005 – Competition program includes 2 exercises – without apparatus (freehands) and 1 type of apparatus (of its own choice).

Gymnasts of 2006 and younger - Competition program includes 1 exercises – without apparatus freehands.

To participate in gala-concert please fulfill the attached form, including the name and amount (not more than 2 from each team) of the numbers.



It is not recommended to perform the competitions exercises at the gala-concert.

We request the teams to bring at least 1 performance for the gala-concert.
WINNERS AWARD
1-3 place all-round winners will get diplomas of honour, medals, cups and valuable prizes.

Gymnasts that took 4-7 places in all-round will get diplomas and memorable prizes.

1-3 places winners in separate programs will get medals and diplomas.

Attention:

All-round winners will be rewarded not depending from the country.

Winners in separate programs will be rewarded with medals and diplomas on the following basis: not more than 2 gymnasts from the country.

The present regulations approved and issued to the SDUSHOR, DUSH (sport schools) and sport clubs is the official invitation for the team: coach, judge and gymnasts.



Contact information:
Web sight: http://www.isca.ru

Competition web page: http://isca.ru/future/92/

Forum for discussion: http://gymnastichope.borda.ru/?1-0-0-00007832-000-0-0-1345892594

Administrator: +7 929 929 5 929 (Alexandra Slozhenikina)

For English speaking administrator: +7 925 514 30 14 (Julia Tarakanova)

E-mail: isca@inbox.ru


Attachment:

  1. Tournament Entry Form

  2. Gala-concert participation Form.

  3. Advance hotel reservation Form of “Central Tourist House”.


Entry Form for the Open rhythmic gymnastics competition

GOLDEN LEAVES”



10-11 of November 2012


City













Name of sport school, sport club













Adress













Contact information

(phone, fax, e-mail)













Sport school, sport club representative













Team

First name”/ Name

Year of birth

Existing category

Performing category

1. Gymanst













2. Gymanst













3. Gymanst













4. Gymanst













5. Gymanst













6. Gymanst













7. Gymanst













Judge













Coach














Gala-concert participation Form for the Open rhythmic gymnastics competition

GOLDEN LEAVES”



10-11 of November 2012



City





Name of sport school, sport club





Adress





Contact information

(phone, fax, e-mail)




Sport school, sport club representative





Name of the number,

Names of performers:




Name of the number,

Names of performers:




Name of the number,

Names of performers:





Advance hotel reservation Form

Central Tourists House (146 Leninskiy prospekt)



City





Name of sport school, sport club





Adress





Contact information

(phone, fax, e-mail)




Sport school, sport club representative





Number of places/rooms necessary for the team:




Notes:




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azrefs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə