Re-Accredited by naac with 'A' Grade




Yüklə 379.8 Kb.
səhifə2/3
tarix22.02.2016
ölçüsü379.8 Kb.
1   2   3

FACULTY OF COMMERCE:







36

The Hindustan Ideal Insurance

M V M Nawal Kishore

0100102 2002




Gold medal - I in M. Com.

V Namratha Prasad

010128 2003







Usha Rani Pulakuri

020130 2004







Gayatri J

2703115 2005







A Sunethri

1904109 2006













37

The Andhra Bank Gold Medal

Meena G

01611034 2002




I in M.Com

G. G. Sai Rama Krishna

0261023 2003







Deepa M

200361313 2004







Srilatha Domala

0461033 2005







Zainab Ahmed

0561037 2006













38

Sri S R Kannaiah & Smt.Susheela

Meena G

01611034 2002




Bai Gold Medal

B Nalini

200261301 2003




Highest Marks in Cost Accountancy

Dodda Deepika

200361304 2004




in M.Com.

Poonam Khemnani

0461152 2005







Aarti Agarwal

0561651 2006













39

Center for Distance Education

R.Aarthi

09402-00308 2003




Gold Medal

Y Sireesha Mudunuru

09403-01762 2004




Highest marks in M.com from C.D.E

Anupama N

09404-00694 2005






Sudha G.

09405-00745 2006
















FACULTY OF MANAGEMENT:



















40

I D L Chemicals Ltd. Gold Medal

Navjit Singh Gill

4699101 2002




I in M.B.A (Evening Session)

R V Subramanyam

4600110 2003







Guduguntla Nageswar Rao

014617 2004







K Siva prasad

024628 2005







P Venkateshwaralu

4603144 2006













41

The Hyderabad Stock Exchange

Mitnala Sangeeta

2400118 2002




Gold Medal

Shymala .R

2101104 2003




Highest Marks in Financial

Shalini S

020116 2004




Management in M.B.A.

Ram Kumar K

5503106 2005







Badam Soumya

0804107 2006
















FACULTY OF SCIENCE:



















42

V Bheemaiah Memorial

Hissana Ather

01-42-301 2002




Gold Medal - I in M.sc Chemistry

Sabahat Mahmood

2002-42-501 2003







Togapur Pavan Kumar

1002524 2004







O Vishweshwari Kutty

04-42-202 2005







Vemula Praveen Kumar

0542006 2006













43

Dr.Sadashiv Devidas Thatte

Ravindar Kontham

01-54-053 2002




Memorial Gold Medal

K Yesudas

02-42-401 2003




Highest Marks in M.Sc Chemistry (P)

Togapur Pavan Kumar

1002524 2004







Anupama Thota

04-42-003 2005







Vemula Praveen Kumar

0542006 2006













44

Shri George Reddy Memorial

T Sesha Saritha

01-41-401 2002




Gold Medal - I in M.Sc Physics

T Krishnaveni

22-01-1324 2003







Nagma Shadan

200341452 2004







Hima Bindu Gadhasetty

04-41-101 2005







Khalida Shireen

0541201 2006













45

Smt. Edavalluri Lalithamba

Yerrabolu Jyothi Naidu

01-44-416 2002




Memorial Gold Medal

Zainab Parveen

02-06-17 2003




I in M.sc Zoology

Mary Stella B S

344322 2004







K Srivalli

04-44-453 2005







Santhosh Kumar Vajinapalli

0544323 2006













46

Narayan Rao Purankar Gold Medal

Nageswara Rao . L

1002547 2004




I in M.Sc Highest Marks in

B. H. N. V. Manikanthan

04-42-151 2005




Physical Chemistry

Radha Velchuri

05421159 2006













47

Prof. N V Subha Rao Memorial

Humaira Anjum

01-43-476 2002




Gold Medal (Highest Marks in

K.Sandhya

02114 2003




entire Faculty of Science)

Nagma Shadan

200341452 2004







R. Mamatha

04-57-039 2005







Spandana . M

0556857 2006













48

O.U. Alumani of Statsitcs

1. Prathima Atmuri

0550003 2006




Gold Medal - Highest Marks

2.Chandra Shekar .A

0551002 2006




in Statistics/ Applied Statistics



















49

Prof. N V Subha Rao Memorial

Hissana Ather

01-42-301 2002




Gold Medal - I in M.sc High Marks

Kiran Kumar .S .S

10-01-546 2003




Organic Chemistry

Togapur Pavan Kumar

1002524 2004







Anupama Thota

04-42-003 2005







Vemula Praveen Kumar

0542006 2006













50

Indian Mathematical Society

Lakshmi Modugu

01-56-307 2002




Gold Medal - I in M.sc Maths

Endla Kishan kumar

19-01-1001 2003






M. Srikanth

19021001 2004







Thejaswi .P

04-56-1414 2005







Spandana .M

0556857 2006













51

Miss Jaishree Kannan Memorial

K. S. N. Joythi

07-01-310 2003




Gold Medal - I in M.Sc Highest

Hajera Tabassum

347109 2004




Marks in (Bio-chemistry)

Sampoorna Laxmi .A .V

04-47-014 2005







G. Sheethal

0547003 2006













52

Dr. T S Narsimha Murthy Memorial










Gold Medal - I in M.Sc Physics

T Nagaraju

02-702 2003




From Nizam College

D Suresh Kumar

3638 2004







Hima Bindu G

04-41-101 2005







Jyothi .V

0541105 2006













53

Kasu Brahmanand Reddy

Sadanpati Vijay

15-01-802 2003




Gold Medal - I in M.Sc Genetics

Syeda Aisha Haneea

1502808 2004







Srishilpa Katragadda

04-40-001 2005







Kolapalli Sriswathi

0540005 2006













54

Prof. E Srinivasa Chary Memorial

T Sesha Saritha

01-41-401 2002




Gold Medal - I in M.Sc Phy. Theory

T Krishnaveni

2201-1324 2003







Nagma Shadan

200341452 2004







Surayya Jabeen

04-41-003 2005







Anil Annadi

0541057 2006













55

Dr. Mrs. Sabitha M L N Reddy

Sabahat Mahmood

2002-42-501 2003




Gold Medal - Highest Marks

R. V. Shilpa

3559 2004




Inorganic Chemistry

O. Vishweshwari Kutty

04-42-202 2005







Asiya Tasneem

0542201 2006

























56

H. A. L Gold Medal

Lakshmi Modugu

01-56-307 2002




Highest Marks in Mathematics

Endla Kishan Kumar

19-01-1001 2003







M. Srikanth

19021001 2004







Thejaswi P

04-56-1414 2005







Spandana M

0556857 2006













57

Prof. Jafar Nizam Gold Medal

Humaira Anjum

01-43-476 2002




Highest Marks in Botany

Madhavi Pichapati

02-535 2003







N. Udaya Kiran

343315 2004







D. Veena Vani

04-43-001 2005







Murthy M. V. N. S. N.

0543257 2006













58

Ramanna Gopanna Gold Medal

Humaira Anjum

01-43-476 2002




(Highest Marks in among Botany/

Md Nazeem

02-4-07 2003




Zoology/Physics/Chemistry/Geology)

Nagma Shadan

200341452 2004







Hima Bindu Gadhamsetty

04-41-101 2005







Murthy M. V. N. S. N.

0543257 2006













59

Prof. T.Navaneeth Rao Gold Medal -

B .Chandra Shekar

02-42-4009 2003




I in M.Sc, from P.G. Center

Ravindar Kontham

01-54-053 2002




Bhiknoor

Satish Chandra Kumar .R

3424011 2004







C. Sridhar

04-42-4014 2005







A.Krishana Reddy

05424004 2006













60

Y G K Murthy Gold Medal

Md Nazeem

02-4-07 2003




Highest Marks - I in M.Sc Geology

V. V. S Ravikumar Oruganti

03401 2004







Sarada Devi Vusa

04-45-027 2005







K Ravi Kumar

545001 2006













61

Prof. Ojili Sundara Rama Reddy

Sandanpati Vijay

1501-802 2003




Gold Medal

Syeda Aisha Haneea

1502808 2004




Highest Marks in M.Sc Genitics

Srishilpa Katragadda

04-40-001 2005







Kolapalli Sriswathi

0540605 2006













62

Prof. Y J Rao Gold Medal

Md Nazeem

02-4-07 2003




Highest Marks - I in M.Sc Geology

V V S Ravikumar Oruganti

3401 2004







Sarada Devi Vusa

04-45-027 2005







K. Ravi Kumar

0545001 2006













63

Prof. Gurjal Madhava Reddy

Pamuru Pranathi Rao

15-01-819 2003




Gold Medal

Syeda Aisha Haneea

1502808 2004




Highest Marks in M.Sc Genitics

Srishilpa Katragadda

04-40-001 2005







Kolapalli Sriswathi

0540605 2006













64

Prof.V P Venkata Chary Memorial

Yasmeen Sajida

0157112 2002




Gold Medal Highest Marks

K..Sandhya

02114 2003




in Applied Mathematics

I. Maruthi Kumari

30131 2004







R. Mamatha

04-57-039 2005







M. Monica

0557017 2006













65

Dr.P.G.Puranik Memorial Gold

T. Naga Raju

02-702 2003




I in M.Sc. (Physics) from

Danikonda Suresh Kumar

3638 2004




Nizam College

Hima Bindu Gadhamsetty

04-41-101 2005







Jyothi .V

0541105 2006













66

Sri M Baga Reddy Gold Medal

Laxmi Narayana K

0342410 2004




Highest Marks M.ScSugar Chemistry

P. Muralidhar

0442413 2005




(P.G Center Mirzapur)

S. Ramesh

0542409 2006













67

K V Ranga Reddy Memorial

Humaira Anjum

01-43-476 2002




Gold Medal for Securing Highest

Ayesha .S

110208 2003




Marks in faculty among Science,

Saleha Tahsin

20202 2004




Commerce,Social Science and

Amrah Farhin

0401015 2005




Business Management

M.Spandana

0556857 2006













68

Dr.N T Rama Rao Gold Medal

Md.Nazeem

02-4-07 2003




Highest Marks in M.Sc.Geology

V V S Ravikumar Oruganti

3401 2004







Sarada Devi Vusa

04-45-027 2005







K. Ravi Kumar

0545001 2006













69

Prof.S Shankar Narayana

T. Nagaiah

1701921 2003




Gold Medal - Highest Marks in

M Lavanya

1702-902 2004




Exploration Geology in M.Sc.

G. Niranjan

04-45-016 2005







Lalu Naik

05-45-011 2006













70

Prof.Ch Sudershan Raju

E.Satish Kumar

1701931 2003




Gold Medal - Highest Marks in

K Venkata Nagaraju

1702-901 2004




Structural Geology in M.Sc.

Vinay Kumar H

04-45-010 2005







Imran Mohd Khan

05-45-029 2006













71

Prof.T Navaneeth Rao's Gold Medal

Farozan Fatima

01-43-458 2002




I in M.Sc (Botany-Previous)

Arshia Afreen

02-43-452 2003







Aliminati Rajitha

0343301 2004







D. Veena Vani

04-43-001 2005







Gorrela. Krishnapriya

0543272 2006













72

Prof.N.Ramana Rao Gold Medal

A. Pedda Raju

02406 2003




(Geology in Economic Geology)

V. V. S. Ravi Kumar .O

3401 2004







V. Sharada Devi

0445027 2005







Imran Mohd khan

05-45-029 2006













73

Dr. K Anji Reddy Gold Medal

Ravindar Kontham

01-54-053 2002




I in M.Sc -(Medicinal Chemistry)

Swapna Sundaree

2002-54-558 2003







Swapna Gone

200354551 2004







Salma Saleha

04-54-005 2005







Radhika Burra

0554007 2006













74

Dr. K Anji Reddy Gold Medal

Hissana Ather

01-42-301 2002




I in M.Sc-Organic Chemistry

Kiran Kumar S S

10-01-546 2003







Togapur Pavan Kumar

1002524 2004







Anupama Thota

04-42-003 2005







Vemula Praveen Kumar

0542006 2006













75

Adikey Laxmi Narayana Memorial

M. Madhavi

1601862 2003




Gold Medal - I in M.Sc Geography

D.Vasantha Reddy

1602857 2004







M. Mohan Babu

0459007 2005







K. Kiran Kumar

0559012 2006













76

Center for Distance Education

Neelima Sravanam

09402-01006 2003




Gold medal

Lakshmi Sirisha Sivapuram

09403-03676 2004




Highest marks in M.sc Maths from

Srilatha Muddam

09404-03401 2005




C.D.E.

Avani .G

09405-00817 2006















1   2   3


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azrefs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə