Re-Accredited by naac with 'A' Grade




Yüklə 379.8 Kb.
səhifə1/3
tarix22.02.2016
ölçüsü379.8 Kb.
  1   2   3





(Re-Accredited by NAAC with 'A' Grade)

List of Gold Medals pertaining to Post - Graduate Courses for the years 2001 to 2006 to be awarded at the special function to be conducted at Tagore Auditorium, Osmania University on 29th September, 2008




Note : The candidates mentioned below are requested to contact the Controller of Examinations, Osmania University, Hyderabad during the office hours on any working day from 20th to 25th September 2008, to collect the passes for the function. Further, it is also informed that the candidate should attend the function in white dress only.




FACULTY OF ARTS:



















SI.NO.

Name of the Medal

Name of the Recipient

Hall Ticket No./Year













1

Gurajada Appa Rao Gold Medal

Datti Raghuramu Naidu

0108264 2002



I in M.A Telugu

China Barhama Rao

0208256 2003






Ramani Mankena

21817 2004






N.Nishchala

0408084 2005






Ramulu Bolagani

0508034 2006













2

William Shakespeare Gold Medal

Zeba Raheem

0102417 2002




Highest Marks in M.A English

Sameena Tabassum

200202001 2003






Maimoona Tahsin Sayeed

20403 2004






Thota Lalitha

0402017 2005






Syed Bin Essan

0502166 2006













3

Vinayak Rao Vidyalankar

K.M.Sushama Devi

0113257 2002




Gold Medal - I in M.A Hindi

Sarita Kumari

200213057 2003






Anitha Agarwal

200313006 2004






Sumalatha C

0413036 2005






Meena Singh

0513172 2006












4

Dr.Madapati Hanumantha Rao

S.Alivelu Mangamma

0108303 2002




Gold Medal - I in M.A Telugu/WC

T.Suma

200208107 2003






Ramani Mankena

21817 2004






N.Nishchala

0408084 2005






T.Shravanthi

0508166 2006













5

Melkote S.Narayana Rao

G.Surya Prasad

111601 2003




Memorial Gold Medal -

K.Mahesh

21601 2004




I in M.A Sanskrit

E.Arkanandana Devi

0410014 2005






A.Sachidananda Murthy

0510026 2006













6

Vedamurthi Pandit Shripad

G.Surya Prasad

111601 2003




Damodar Satwalkar Gold Medal

K.Mahesh

21601 2004




I in M.A Sanskirt

E.Arkanandana Devi

0410014 2005






A.Sachidananda Murthy

0510029 2006













7

Janaki Pershad Memorial










Gold Medal

Syed Hameed

111902 2003




Highest Marks in M.A Urdu

Syed Juveria Fathima

200309151 2004






Nisar Sultana

0409168 2005






Anjumunnisa Begum

0509007 2006













8

Moulana Roomi Gold Medal

Syed Mahmood Ashagi

111102 2003




- I in M.A Persian

M K Hussain

21106 2004






Syed Abbas

0411002 2005






Mohd. Fareedullah Shareef

051102 2006













9

Prof. Ananth Sudhakar Babbili

M.V.Lakshmi Devi

2002-7-133 2002




Gold Medal - I in M.phil (Comm.)

P. Aneel Kumar

2003-7029 2003







R.Akileshwari

2004-6-140 2004







Mona S. Ramavat

2005-11-1025 2005







K.Shashidhar Reddy

2006-6145 2006

















































10

Dr.B.Ramakrishan Rao Memorial

G.satyanarayana

111227 2003




Gold Medal - I in M.A philosophy

Alia Sultana

21231 2004







B.Hari Krishna Prasad

0422008 2005







Ameena Amatul Quadeer

0522022 2006













11

Prof.M.S.Dorai Swamy Memiorial

Zeba Raheem

0102417 2002




Gold Medal - I in M.A English Litt.

Sameena Tabassum

200202001 2003







Maimoona Tahsin Sayeed

20403 2004






Thota Lalitha

0402017 2005






Syed Bin Essan

0502166 2006













12

Dr.Mrs.Chingaram Alias Ganga

V.M. Subramanya Sharma

20904 2004




Prasad Memorial Gold Medal -

Fatima Faha

0421003 2005




I in M.A Linguistics



















13

The Uttar Pradesh Govt.Gold Medal

K M Sushama Devi

0113257 2002




Highest Marks - in M.A Hindi

Sarita Kumari

200213057 2003







Anitha Agarwal

200313006 2004







Sumalatha C

0413036 2005







Meena Singh

0513172 2006













14

The Uttar Pradesh Govt,.Gold Medal

K M Sushama Devi

0113257 2002




Highest Marks - in M.A Urdu

Syed Hameed

111902 2003







Syed Juveria Fathima

200309151 2004







Nisar Sultana

0409168 2005







Anjumunnisa Begum

0509007 2006













15

Padmashri Akkineni Nageshwar Rao

Humaira Anjum

01-43-476 2002




Rao Gold Medal

Ayesha.S

110208 2003




Best Students among Arts /

Saleha Tahsun

20202 2004




Social Science/Science /Commerce

Annah Farhin

0401015 2005






Spandana

0556857 2006












16

Dr.D.S.Reddi Memorial Gold Medal

K.M.Sushama Devi

0113257 2002




- I in M.A in Entire Faculty of Arts

Ayesha S

110208 2003







Annah Farhin

0401015 2005







Mohd Irfan Mohjuddin

0501002 2006













l7

S.Venkatarama Reddy Memorial

Zeba Raheem

0102417 2002




Gold Medal

Sameena Tabassum

200202001 2003




I in M.A English Literature

Maimoona Tahsin Sayeed

20403 2004







Thota Lalitha

0402017 2005







Mohd Irfan Mohjuddin

0501002 2006













18

H E H The Nizams Gold Medal

Shahana khatoon

110715 2003




- I in M.A Islamic Studies

M Sheraj

20717 2004







Shaik Rana Tabassum

0423018 2005







Majida Sultana Mohjuddin

0523001 2006













19

Indian Herald Gold Medal

Nagabhushana Rao

112303 2002




- I in MCJ

T. Satish Kumar

22301 2003







Brkha A Shah

0104102 2004







Vichitra Vijaya Kumar

0105127 2005







Anusha V.C

0106102 2006













20

Bansi Raja Memorial Gold Medal

K M Sushama Devi

0113257 2002




- I in M.A Hindi

Sarita Kumari

200231057 2003







Anitha Agarwal

200313006 2004







Sumalatha C

0413036 2005







Meena Singh

0513172 2006













21

Nyapathi Venkat Rao Gold Medal

A Sudhama Vamshi

111614 2003




I in M.A Sanskrit among WC.

Sri Vidya

21620 2004







E Arkanandana Devi

0410014 2005







R Varalakshmi

0510004 2006













22

Nyapathi Seethamma Gold Medal

S Alivelu Mangamma

0108303 2002




I in M.A Telugu among WC

T Suma

200208107 2003







Ramani Mankena

21817 2004







N Nishchala

0408084 2005







T Shravanthi

0508166 2006













23

Prof.Shiv Mohan Lal Memorial

K Maithili kiranmayi

110127 2003




Gold Medal

Geetha Raj Kumari

20115 2004




I in M.A. Ancient IndianHistry Culture

Srilatha Bonagiri

0424030 2005




archeology

Kavitha Sree Ramoju

0508166 2006













24

Salarjung Gold Medal

Bichya Naik Ramavathu

2003735 2003




I in PG Diploma Muscology

Ghanashyam Kusum

2004744 2004







A Nagendar Reddy

2005503 2005













25

Sharmila Shenolikar Memorial

P Anil Kumar

112338 2002




Gold Medal

P Swapna

22312 2003




Highest Marks in Editing in MCJ

Barkha A Shah

0104102 2004







G Sridhar

0105137 2005













26

Sri Suravaram Pratapa Reddy

D Laxmi Narsimha Chary

111806 2003




Memorial Gold Medal

M Sudhakar

0408069 2005




highest Marks in Andhra Culture










in M.A Telugu



















27

Moulana Mohd Husamuddin Fazil

Ayesha S

110208 2003




Gold Medal

Saleha Tahsun

20202 2004




I in M.A Arabic

Annah Farhin

0401015 2005







Mohd Irfan Mohiuddin

0501002 2006













28

R.B.Medhekar Memerial Gold Medal

Hirachand Maroti Shekade

2003-7143 2003




M.Phil in Marathi

Avinash Keshkar

2005-11-990 2005













29

Kalaprapurna prof. Diwakarla

M Swarnalatha

200208110 2003




Venkatavadhani Memerial Gold Medal

1. Sridhar G

0508005 2006




I in M.A. Telugu (Grammer and

2. Ramulu Bolagani

0508034 2006




Evaluation)

3. Vindhyavasini Devi

0508167 2006













30

Yudhveer Gold Medal

M Nagabhushana Rao

112303 2002




for Securing Highest Marks in

Yandrapu Rajasekhar

22302 2003




Devt. & Comm. In MCJ

Ashok Lingam

0104111 2004







S Raja Bushanam

0104121 2004







G Sridhar

0105137 2005













31

Prof. Aga Hyder Hasan Mirza Mohd

Syed Hamed

111902 2003




Gold Medal - I in M.A. Urdu

Syed Javeria Fathima

200309151 2004







Nisar Sultana

0409168 2005







Anjumunnisa Begum

0509007 2006













32

Smt.Kancherla Gopamma Memerial

G.Satyanarayana

111227 2003




Gold Medal - I in M.A. Philosophy

Aliya Sultana

21231 2004







Hari Krishna Prasad

0422008 2005







Amena Amatul Qadeer

0522022 2006













33

Smt. Maramganti Bhirattamma

E. Arkananda Devi

0410014 2005




Memorial Gold Medal

R.Varalakshmi

0510004 2006




Highest Marks in M.A Sanskrit



















34

Prof. M. Gopal Reddy Memorial

Tongallapalli Mahender

0410006 2005




Gold Medal

A.Sachidananda Murthy

0510029 2006




Highest Marks in M.A Sanskrit



















35

Kanduri Venkatachary &

Ramulu Bolagani

0508034 2006




K. Ranganayakamma Gold Medal -










Highest Marks in Telugu





















  1   2   3


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azrefs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə