Products and Services Contacts




Yüklə 43 Kb.
tarix13.04.2016
ölçüsü43 Kb.

Products and Services Contacts

The following contacts are provided for program information only.


Architectural, Engineering and Design Services (Construction)


Mr. Chris Sager 011-496-97535-3330


  • Office of Acquisition

Mr. David Vivian (703) 875-6991


  • Office of Small & Disadvantaged Business Utilization

Mr. Louis Pruitt, Overseas Buildings Operations Program Coordinator
(703) 875-6586


  • Office of Real Property Management (Domestic)

Mr. Tom Sgroi (202) 647-2852
Building Interior Furnishings (Overseas)


Ms. Elaine Anderson (703) 516-1783


  • American Consulate General Frankfurt

Mr. Chris Sager 011-496-97535-3330
Building Maintenance and General Services


  • General Services Division

Mr. Barry Shpil (202) 647-3628

Special Services: Ms. Shirley Beard (202) 647-3611




  • Office of Facilities Management and Services

Mr. Chuck Mays (202) 647-6001
Facilities Maintenance


  • Overseas Buildings Operations

Mr. Santiago Rich (703) 452-8711
Building Materials/Supplies: Includes plumbing, supplies, paint manufacturing, carpentry supplies, retrofit, industrial supplies and equipment, etc.


  • Florida Regional Center

Mr. Harry (Chuck) O’Meara (954) 630-1159


  • American Consulate General, Frankfurt

Mr. Chris Sager 011-496-97535-3330

Cartographic Services




  • Geographic Information and Imagery

For Assistance Call: (202) 736-7896
Catering Services


  • Diplomatic Reception Rooms

Ms. Wileva Johnston (202) 647-3742
Computer Supplies and Accessories


Ms. Evelyn Washington, Vendor Liaison (202) 312-9764


  • Office of Acquisition, Information Technology Division

Mr. John Stever (703) 875-6845


  • American Consulate General, Frankfurt

Mr. Chris Sager 011-496-97535-3330
Construction Services (Overseas)


  • Office of Small & Disadvantaged Business Utilization

Mr. Louis Pruitt, Overseas Buildings Operations Program Coordinator

(703) 875-6586




  • American Consulate General, Frankfurt

Mr. Chris Sager 011-496-97535-3330
Educational Materials/Supplies


  • Office of Overseas Schools

Ms. Barbara A. La Brie (202) 261-8207


Mr. Keith Williamson (703) 302-7411
Electronic and Physical Security Services and Equipment: Includes security engineering, technical security, counter-terrorism, audio countermeasures, personal protective equipment, firearms and ammunition, safety and escape mechanisms, special first-aid kits, etc.


Mr. George Bailey (202) 663-1676
Engineering Services (Construction)


  • Office of Acquisition

Mr. David Vivian (703) 875-6991


  • Office of Small & Disadvantaged Business Utilization

Mr. Louis Pruitt, Overseas Buildings Operations Program Coordinator

(703) 875-6586




  • Office of Real Property Management, Design & Construction Division (Domestic)

Mr. Tom Sgroi (202) 647-2852


  • American Consulate General, Frankfurt

Mr. Chris Sager 011-496-97535-3330
Engineering Services (Non-Construction)


  • Bureau of Diplomatic Security

Mr. John Holland (703) 312-3607


  • Bureau of Information Resource Management

Ms. Evelyn Washington, Vendor Liaison (202) 312-9764
Environmental Sciences


  • Overseas Buildings Operations

Air, Water, Geotechnical, Asbestos, etc.

Mr. Alan McGrath (703) 452-8763

Safety, Health & Environmental Mgmt Services

David Needham (703) 875-4137




  • Office of Facilities Management Services

Mr. Chuck Mays (202) 647-6001
Furnishings and Appliances, Office and Household: Includes household and office furniture, floor coverings, draperies, awnings, etc.


  • Overseas Buildings Operations

Ms. Elaine Anderson (703) 516-1783


  • American Consulate General, Frankfurt

Mr. Chris Sager 011-496-97535-3330
Information Technology Products and Services


  • Bureau Information Resource Management

Ms. Evelyn Washington, Vendor Liaison (202) 312-9764


  • Bureau of Consular Affairs

Mr. Travis Farris (202) 663-1101


  • Office of Passport Services

Mr. Bruce Kirkham (202) 663-2407


  • Shultz Center – Foreign Service Institute

Ms. Colleen Lewis (703) 302-7233


  • Bureau of Financial Management and Policy

Mr. Barnaby J. Walsh (202) 663-2084


Mr. Chris Sager 011-496-97535-3330


  • Bureau of Intelligence and Research

Ms. Leona Coulombe (202) 647-1080

Law Enforcement




  • Bureau of International Narcotics and Law Enforcement Affairs

Mr. Tim Henderson (202) 776-8718
Labor Services


  • General Services Division

Mr. Leslie Jefferson (202) 736-7772
Language and Translation Services


Ms. Brenda Sprague (202) 261-8777
Library and Subscription Services


  • Ralph J. Bunche Library
    Information Programs and Services

Mr. Ned Kraft (202) 647-2739
Machine and Equipment Maintenance and Repair (other than ADP)


  • Office of Facilities Management Services

Mr. Chuck Mays (202) 647-6001
Medical Services and Supplies


  • Office of Medical Services

Ms. Maria Melchiorre (202) 663-1803
Messaging Systems


  • Bureau of Information Resource Management – Messaging Systems

Mr. Ed Courlang (703) 912-8009


  • Beltsville Messaging Center

Mr. John Cabral (301) 985-8005
Multi-Media Services and Equipment


  • Office of Multi-Media Services

Mr. Aaron Jackson (202) 647-8662


  • Shultz Center – Foreign Service Institute

Audio Visual Services

Mr. Dennis Rollins (703) 302-6786




  • Bureau of Diplomatic Security

Multi-Media Equipment

Ms. June Callahan (703) 204-6233


Networking and Telecommunications


  • Diplomatic Telecommunications Program Office

Ms. Barbra Postell (703) 278-1345


  • Bureau of Information Resource Management

Ms. Evelyn Washington, Vendor Liaison (202) 312-9764

Overseas Employee Associations: Manufacturers and distributors interested in selling wholesale grocery products, exchange items, and recreational supplies to U.S. employee associations overseas should contact:




Ms. Annie Cocchiaro, Director (202) 663-1330

Recycled Products (Construction and Janitorial Supplies Only)




  • Office of Facilities Management Services

Ms. Sandy Eddington (202) 736-4293
Safety and Rescue Equipment


  • Bureau of Diplomatic Security

Mr. Stuart Rettie (703) 644-3326


  • Overseas Buildings Operations

Mr. Bruce Sincox (703) 875-6983
Training


  • Bureau of Human Resources

Ms. Kim Bruner (202) 663-2142


  • Shultz Center – Foreign Service Institute

Language – Ms. Jolene Munoz (703) 302-6902

Contracts (703) 302-7220




  • Bureau of Diplomatic Security

Ms. June Callahan (703) 204-6233

Ms. Cynthia Wilson, DSTC Registrar (703) 205-2877


Transportation – Packing, Shipping, Storage (Household Effects)


  • Office of Logistic Operations – Transportation Operations

Mr. Luis Roque (202) 647-2919

Warehousing and Material Handing Equipment




  • Bureau of Diplomatic Security

Mr. Stuart Rettie (703) 644-3326


Ms. Jacqueline Dorsey (703) 912-8450


  • Florida Region Center (FRC)

Mr. Robert Lloyd (954) 630-1146

______________________________________________________________

Related Links
Directory of Services
Field Offices
Office Symbols Index
Organizational Directory

For additional information contact: Office of Small and Disadvantaged Business Utilization (703) 875-6822







Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azrefs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə