Numerical order




Yüklə 0.69 Mb.
səhifə1/7
tarix26.04.2016
ölçüsü0.69 Mb.
  1   2   3   4   5   6   7
FULL MSG SEED DISTRIBUTION LIST FROM 1987 TO PRESENT DAY 2010

NUMERICAL ORDER

MSG # Species

1987

1 Aloinopsis jamesii

2 Aloinopsis luckhoffii CM38, pink salmon flowers

3 Argyroderma congregatum HH5032 (Vredendal), clustering

4 Argyroderma delaetii f.densipetalum (Nuwerus), pink plus yellow flowers

5 Cephalophyllum pulchrum, compact plant, pink salmon flowers

6 Cephalophyllum bredasdorpense, flowers yellow striped red

7 Cerochlamys pachyphylla (Hondewater, Little Karoo)

8 Cheiridopsis candidissima f. albiflora

9 Cheiridopsis caroli schmidtii (Kubub, Aus, Namibia)

10 Cheiridopsis derenbergiana (Platbakkies), large flowered form

11 Conophytum burgeri (Aggenys)

12 Conophytum ceresianum Lav.15639 (Karoopoort), purple flowers

13 Conophytum depressum (Die Kruis, Khamiesberge), germinate at 13 16C, (55 60F)

14 Conophytum hallii (Mesklip, type locality)

15 Conophytum koubergense (Kouberg, NE of Gamoep)

16 Conophytum luckhoffii (Piketberg), beautiful new form

17 Conophytum ornatum, red in centre of flower

18 Conophytum pellucidum (Rietberg, 10km N of O'kiep)

19 Conophytum rauhii (Messelpad)

20 Conophytum turrigerum (Brittania Rock, Paarlberg), germinate at 13 16C (55 60F)

21 Delosperma harzianum, icy grey leaves, pink flower

22 Dinteranthus puberulus CM56, germinate at 55 60C (130-140F) for about 4 days

23 Dinteranthus vanzijlii, germinate at 55-60C (130 140F) for about 4 days

24 Dinteranthus vanzijlii f.lineata, germinate at 55-60C (130 140F) for about 4 days

25 Dracophilus montis draconis

26 Dracophilus proximus (Namus Kloof, Namibia)

27 Drosanthemum eburneum SB883 (Karoopoort), crystalline small leaves

28 Ebracteola candida

29 Gibbaeum dispar (Van Wycksdorp), tiny leaved form

30 Gibbaeum pilosulum

31 Juttadinteria decumbens

32 Lithops bromfieldii C279, orange, rusty mottled top

33 Lithops dinteri v.brevis C84

34 Lithops fulviceps C221, red brown with red dots and lines

35 Lithops fulviceps f.aurea, yellow top

36 Lithops hallii C22, brown tan top

37 Lithops julii C64, variable

38 Lithops leslei v.minor f.albiflora

39 Lithops schwantesii v.rugosa C247, deep red lines

40 Lithops turbiniformis v.subfenestrata C175, red brown jagged lines

41 Maughaniella luckhoffii

42 Monilaria salmonea (Nuwerus)

43 Odontophorus nanus (Eenriet, N of Steinkopf, ex Rawe material)

44 Ophthalmophyllum praesectum (Tafelkop, Achab, nr Pofadder)

45 Ophthalmophyllum triebneri (Pofadder)

46 Ophthalmophyllum verrucosum (Gamoep, ex Rawe material), variable

47 Pleiospilos archeri, tiny leaves

48 Rhinephyllum muirii

49 Schwantesia ruedebuschii

50Sphalmanthus spec. (40m NW of Sutherland), ex Mesa Garden material, erroniously distributed as S.resurgans

51 Titanopsis fulleri

52 Titanopsis hugo schlecteri

53 Vanheerdia roodiae



Habitat collected seed from Derek Tribble ( an * indicates 1984 trip )

54 Argyroderma fissum DT4138 (Knersvlakte, 25km NNE of Vanrhynsdorp)

55 Argyroderma sp. DT4147 (27km NW of Vanrhynsdorp), small bodies

56 Argyroderma sp. DT4156 (9km NNE of Bitterfontein), large bodies

57 Cheiridopsis verrucosa? DT4201 (5km E of Alexander Bay)

58 Cheiridopsis sp. DT4163 (S of Garies), large long blue leaves

59 Cheiridopsis sp. DT4206 (Orange river,2.5km W of Beesbank), squat blue leaves

60 Cheiridopsis sp. DT4226 (Top of Numeesberg), white stumpy leaves

61 Cheiridopsis sp. DT4267 (5km S of Aus, Namibia), small

62 Cheiridopsis *sp. DT4361 (Smorenskadu, 35km E of Springbok), chunky

63 Conicosia sp. DT4173 (5km ENE of Garies)

64Conophytum roodiae `rubrum' DT4169 (Between Garies and Bitterfontein), the unpublished red bodied form

65 Fenestraria aurantiaca DT4198 (19km SSE of Alexander Bay)

66 Herreroa puttkameriana DT4268 (5km S of Aus, Namibia)

67 Juttadinteria sp. DT4204 (2.5km W of Beesbank, Orange river), no teeth

68 Dracophilus sp. DT4252 (5km N of Rosh Pinah, Namibia), long leaves

69 Dracophilus sp. DT4271 (S of Luderitz Bay, Namibia), chunky leaves

70 Dracophilus *sp. DT2863 (10km NE of Alexander Bay)

71 Mitrophyllum clivorum/dissitum DT4217 (3km SE of Numees Mine, Helskloof)

72 Monilaria sp.DT4158 (9km NNE of Bitterfontein)

73 Nelia robusta? DT4240 (SW side of Numeesberg),pale green leathery leaves

74 Pleiospilos prismaticus DT4105 (Ceres Karoo, 11km NE of Karoopoort)

75 Pleiospilos sp. DT4132 (30km ESE of Calvinia), from NW extreme of distribution

76 Pleiospilos *sp. DT4362 (7km SE of Prince Albert)

77 Psammophora longifolia DT4255 (Witputs, Namibia)

78 Psammophora modesta? DT4273 (S of Luderitz Bay), low bush

79 Ruschia dualis? DT4154 (27km NW of Vanrhynsdorp), dwarf plant

80 Ruschia sp DT4237 (SW side of Numeesberg, Richtersveldt),spherical leaves



Non mesembs

81 Aloe dichotoma DT4275 (Tirasberge, N of Aus, Namibia)

82 Aloe microstigma? DT4093 (Avondrus, Touws river)

83 Aloe ramosissima DT4209 (Helskloof, Richtersveldt)

84 Bulbine sp. DT4106 (Skittery Kloof, E Ceres Karoo), dwarf

85 Crassula alpestris DT4107 (Skittery Kloof, E Ceres Karoo)

86 Crassula barbata DT4104 (11km NE of Karoopoort)

87 Crassula columnaris ssp.prolifera DT4153 (27km NW of Vanrhynsdorp)

88 Crassula congesta ssp.congesta DT4087 (Avondrus, Touws river)

89Crassula pageae DT4098 (2km S of Jan de Boers Station, Touws river)(=Pagella archeri), 1/2" diameter annual, sow thinly on firm compost; keep moist for six months life cycle.

90Crassula umbella? DT4174 (Grootvlei Pass, 16km W of Khamieskroon), tiny tuberous root with umbrella like leaves in winter.

91 Testudinaria sp. DT4119 (Ouberg Pass, Ceres Karoo)



Seed Ex cultivation

92 Conophytum sp DT2508 (Eselfontein river, W of Springbok), variable bilobe

93 Pleiospilos hilmari

94 Dudleya sp. (Otay valley, California), flat white leaves

95 Echeveria chilonensis

96 Echeveria lauii



1988

97 Aloinopsis spathulata (Sutherland)

98 Antegibbaeum fissoides

99 Argyroderma delaetii "aureum" (Quaggaskop)

100 Argyroderma fissum (3km S of Klawer), miniature form

101 Argyroderma pearsonii (Quaggaskop)

102 Argyroderma testiculare (Sout River Bridge), true species

103 Bijlia cana CM32

104 Braunsia apiculata (Karoopoort, Ceres Karoo)

105 Cephalophyllum alstonii

106 Cephalophyllum aureorubrum

107 Cephalophyllum bredasdorpense

108 Cephalophyllum compactum

109 Cephalophyllum franciscii

110 Cephalophyllum roseum

111 Cephalophyllum spongiosum

112 Cephalophyllum subulatoides

113 Cephalophyllum tricolorum

114 Chasmatophyllum braunsii

115 Chasmatophyllum musculinum

116 Cheiridopsis candidissima v.albiflora

117 Cheiridopsis cigarettifera (Matjiesfontein)

118 Cheiridopsis denticulata

119 Cheiridopsis meyeri v.minor, very tiny

120 Cheiridopsis peculiaris

121 Cheiridopsis pillansii

122 Cheiridopsis speciosa

123 Cheiridopsis vanzylii CM98

124 Conophytum areolatum SB628 (Deurdrift)

125 Conophytum breve (Koornhuis, Springbok)

126 Conophytum cupreatum

127 Conophytum ectypum v.brownii

128 Conophytum (edwardsiae) v.albiflora (ex Hall plants)

129 Conophytum fulleri (Namies, Pofadder)

130 Conophytum germanum TS177 (Het Kruis,Piketberg)

131 Conophytum giftbergense Lav25642 (5km S of Vredendal)

132 Conophytum globosum

133 Conophytum hians/hirtum Lav25747 (25km NNW ofKarrachabpoort)

134 Conophytum khamiesbergense (Berrisfordia)

135 Conophytum lacteum (Kosies), white or yellow flowers

136 Conophytum linearlucidum (Kleinzee)

137 Conophytum litorale Lav25637 (5km S of Strandfontein)

138 Conophytum obcordellum f.picturatum (15m S of Clanwilliam)

139 Conophytum occultum Lav25628 (Komkans,granite domes)

140 Conophytum pardicolor

141 Conophytum parviflorum v.impressum (Pakhuis, Clanwilliam)

142 Conophytum pellucidum Lav24240 (5km W of Baileys Pass)

143 Conophytum pillansii

144 Conophytum regale

145 Conophytum roodiae, true

146 Conophytum speciosum, large flowers

147 Conophytum stephanii "helmutii" (Breekriet, Steinkopf)

148 Conophytum aff. terricolor (Bowesdorp)

149 Conophytum vanzylii (Aggenys)

150 Didymaotus lapidiformis (30km along Patatsriver road. Ceres Karoo)

151 Dinteranthus pole evansii CM54

152 Dinteranthus puberulus CM56

153 Dinteranthus vanzylii CM55

154 Dinteranthus wilmotianus CM57

155 Drosanthemum floribundum

156 Drosanthemum hispidum

157 Drosanthemum micans

158 Drosanthemum subalbum SB637 (Smorenskadu), glassy leaves

159 Fenestraria rhopalophylla H4722, small windows

160 Gibbaeum comptonii

161 Gibbaeum geminum

162 Gibbaeum gibbosum (Tousrivier)

163 Gibbaeum petrense

164 Gibbaeum pubescens

165 Gibbaeum pubescens ssp. shandii

166 Gibbaeum velutinum

167 Glottiphyllum aff. fragrans (5km S of Laingsburg)

168 Glottiphyllum longum

169 Glottiphyllum oligocarpum (Steytlerville), almost white leaves

170 Glottiphyllum regium

171 Glottiphyllum semicylindricum

172 Hereroa muirii

173 Herreanthus meyeri (Umdaus), classic form

174 Juttadinteria insolita (Aneesfontein)

175 Juttadinteria simpsonii CM259

176 Lampranthus spec. (5km down Patatsriver rd, E of Karoopoort)

177 Lapidaria margaretae CM61

178 Lithops comptonii v.weberi C347 (70km SSW of Calvinia)

179 Lithops divergens v.amethystina C201 (60km WNW ofLoriesfontein)

180 Lithops dorotheae C300 (15km N of Pofadder)

181 Lithops helmutii C271 (15km NE of Steinkopf)

182 Lithops herrei `translucens' C237 (15km E of Alexander Bay)

183 Lithops karasmontana v.aiaisensis C224 (110km W ofKarasburg)

184 Lithops meyeri C273 (55km NNE of Port Nolloth)

185 Lithops naureeniae C304 (60km SE of Springbok)

186 Lithops optica `maculate form' C311 (45km SE of Luderitz)

187 Lithops pseudotruncatella `alpina' C68 (35km SSE ofWindhoek)

188 Lithops ruschiorum v.ruschiorum C242 (65km ENE ofSwakopmund)

189 Lithops werneri C188 (25km NNE of Usakos)

190 Ophthalmophyllum australe CM47 (Kliprand)

191 Ophthalmophyllum friedrichiae (Witsand), white flowers

192 Ophthalmophyllum latum SB1108 (Klipbok), red,green or ochre

193 Ophthalmophyllum littlewoodii SB1141 (Animub), v.tiny

194 Ophthalmophyllum schlechteri (Aughrabies)

195 Ophthalmophyllum schuldtii (Witsand)

196 Pleiospilos hilmari

197 Pleiospilos magnipunctatus v.inaequalis (Grootfontein, P. Albert)

198 Pleiospilos prismaticus (30km along Patatsriver road. Ceres Karoo)

199 Rhinephyllum schonlandii (Leekeovlei,Beaufort W.), lovely scent

200 Ruschia herrei, tiny leaves, mainly winter grower

201 Ruschianthus falcatus (Namus Kloof, Namibia, 6500ft)

202 Sceletium joubertii SB979 (Bloutoring, Little Karoo)

203 Schwantesia herrei, compact

204 Schwantesia ruedebuschii (Aggenys)

205 Stomatium suaveolens, tiny leaved form

206 Titanopsis calcarea CM97

207 Titanopsis hugo schlechteri v.alboviridis SB1343 (Eendoorn)

208 Titanopsis luderitzii

209 Titanopsis schwantesii

210 Trichodiadema sp. SB818 (Bloutoring,L.Karoo), pink , papillose leaves

Non-Mesembs

211 Bowiea volubilis

212 Cyphostemma juttae

1989

213 Acrodon subulatus

214 Aloinopsis rubrolineata

215 Argyroderma crateriforme, flower purple or white

216 Argyroderma testiculare (Flaminvlakte), purple flowers

217 Astridia alba

218 Cerochlamys pachyphylla v. albiflora, separate species?

219 Cheiridopsis pulverulenta (Jackalswater)

220 Cheiridopsis sp. TS435 (Witwater), small cigarettifera?

221 Cheiridopsis sp. TS439 (9km E.of Paulshoek), dwarf

222 Conophytum areolatum (Mesklip), from purple bodied plants

223 Conophytum avenantii RR596

224 Conophytum bicarinatum Lav26036 (Skitterykloof)

225 Conophytum breve form TS446 (nr. Nigramoep)

226 Conophytum calculus v. komkansicum (Komkans)

227 Conophytum ceresianum Lav26029 (15km E.of Op die Berg)

228 Conophytum ceresianum Lav26037 (Skitterykloof)

229 Conophytum ceresianum DT2543 (Skitterykloof)

230 Conophytum concavum (Wallekraal, Riethuis)

231 Conophytum depressum TS458 (Rietfontein)

232 Conophytum ectypum v. limbatum (Anenous Pass)

233 Conophytum flavum Lav26294A (Doringswater, N. of Steinkopf)

234 Conophytum fulleri Lav23863 (Namies)

235 Conophytum johannis winkleri Lav26249 (3km N. Rosh Pinah)

236 Conophytum lithopsoides TS482 (Kangnas), brown/green

237 Conophytum marginatum SB632 (Smorgenskadu)

238 Conophytum meyeri Lav26373 (Karrachabpoort)

239 Conophytum minusculum Lav26016 (Pakhuis Pass)

240 Conophytum nudum HH5141 (Vredendal)

241 Conophytum obcordellum `declinatum' Lav26007 (Botterkloof)

242 Conophytum obcordellum `giftbergense' Lav25642 (5km S.Vredendal)

243 Conophytum obcordellum `picturatum' TS420 (W.of Clanwilliam)

244 Conophytum obcordellum form Lav25992a (E.Pakhuis Pass), variable

245 Conophytum ornatum TS470 (26km N. of Steinkopf)

246 Conophytum pageae Lav26336 (Lekkersing)

247 Conophytum peersii `subglobosum' DT1853 (3km SSE. Uniondale)

248 Conophytum pellucidum `terricolor' TS450 (Rietberg)

249 Conophytum pellucidum TS457 (Rietfontein), orange body

250 Conophytum pellucidum TS472 (10km N.Concordia), bubbly top

251 Conophytum pellucidum TS476 (4km NE.Concordia), variable

252 Conophytum pellucidum, green form

253 Conophytum saxetanum Lav26362 (Holgat River)

254 Conophytum saxetanum Lav26316A (Grootderm), larger

255 Conophytum wittebergense

256 Conophytum sp. nova TS447 (nr. Nigramoep), aff. helenae

257 Conophytum sp. Lav 25631 (Komkans), probably minutum form

258 Conophytum sp. DT2524 (Bossiesberg, Ceres Karoo), nocturnal

259 Cylindrophyllum comptonii (Spreenfontein, Konstabel)

260 Delosperma harzianum, from the Yemen

261 Dicrocaulon sp. TS424 (42km NNW.Vanrhynsdorp)

262 Dinteranthus puberulus, pink flowers

263 Dracophilus dealbatus (Arrisdrift)

264 Dracophilus delaetianus

265 Drosanthemum eburneum SB883 (Karoopoort)

266 Faucaria tigrina (Dead Man's Gulch), genuine, 5 seeds

267 Faucaria spec. (Uplands, Grahamstown)

268 Fenestraria aurantiaca, flowers of various colours

269 Gibbaeum heathii

270 Gibbaeum pachypodium

271 Hereroa spec. (Klein Aus, Rehoboth)

272 Lampranthus primavernus

273 Lithops bromfieldii v.bromfieldii C348 (20km E.of Upington)

274 Lithops fulviceps v.fulviceps C221 (85km N.of Karasburg)

275 Lithops geyeri `hillii'C232 (65km NE.of Port Nolloth)

276 Lithops gracilidelineata C309 (45km W.Usakos), contains fuscous forms

277 Lithops gracilidelineata ssp.brandbergensis C383, true

278 Lithops hookeri `vermiculate form'C51 (15km NW.of Strydenburg)

279 Lithops karasmontana v.lericheana C330 (70km N.of Karasburg)

280 Lithops marmorata v.elisae TS464 (23km SE.of Vioolsdrif)

281 Lithops optica C294 (140km SSE.of Luderitz)

282 Lithops optica cv. rubra C81A

283 Lithops schwantesii `gulielmi'C184 (10km NW.of Helmeringhausen)

284 Lithops steineckeana C388, stabilised hybrid

285 Lithops terricolor `peersii' C254 (30km ENE. of Willowmore)

286 Lithops verruculosa v.glabra C25 (30km E.of Kenhardt)

287 Mestoklema arboriforme (Hammanskraal)

288 Monilaria ramulosa

289 Ophthalmophyllum haramoepense CM46

290 Ophthalmophyllum pubescens DT2381 (10km W.Platbakkies)

291 Ophthalmophyllum subfenestratum, = Cono.s. = O.vanheerdei of hort.

292 Ophthalmophyllum triebneri (Pofadder)

293 Ophthalmophyllum aff. verrucosum CM142

294 Rabiea albipuncta

295 Rhombophyllum sp. DT3242 (40km E.of De Rust)

296 Ruschia sp. TS440 (9km E.Paulshoek), tiny mats, purple flowers

297 Schwantesia acutipetala

298 Scopelogena vareculata

299 Stomatium meyeri

300 Tanquana hilmari

301 Tanquana prismatica TS413 (Beukesfontein, Ceres Karoo)

302 Titanopsis calcarea

303 Trichodiadema stellatum (Montague)

304 Vanheerdea roodiae

Non-Mesembs

305 Caralluma spec. (Kuruman), Mace collection



1990

306 Aloinopsis malherbei

307 Aloinopsis orpenii

308 Argyroderma fissum (37km N.of Vanrhynsdorp), Mace collection

309 Argyroderma subalbum (30km N.of Vanrhynsdorp), Mace collection, tiny

310 Argyroderma spec. (S.of Bitterfontein), Mace collection, ambiguous

311 x Argyrops, A.delaetii x L.divergens v. amethystina

312 Cephalophyllum spissum

313 Cheiridopsis cigarettifera? (Ookiep), Mace collection

314 Cheiridopsis denticulata (ca.40km N.of Steinkopf), Mace collection

315 Cheiridopsis meyeri v.meyeri SH651/89 (Steinkopf)

316 Cheiridopsis peculiaris (just W.of Steinkopf), Mace collection

317 Cheiridopsis spec.(N.of Steinkopf), Mace collection, small

318 Cheiridopsis spec.(11km W.Bulletrap), Lav.coll, probably new

319 Conophytum angelicae, square form, see note at end

320 Conophytum calculus (48km NNW.of Vanrhynsdorp), Mace collection

321 Conophytum calitzdorpense Lav27036 (10km ENE.of Calitzdorp)

322 Conophytum ectypum v.ectypum

323 Conophytum ernianum (Namus Kloof, S.Namibia)

324 Conophytum flavum Lav26765 (S.of Kosies)

325 Conophytum frutescens (Komaggas)

326 Conophytum halenbergense

327 Conophytum klinghardtense (Heioab, Namibia)

328 Conophytum lacteum (Kosies) x marnieranum (clonotype)

329 Conophytum lambertense

330 Conophytum x marnieranum, natural hybrid

331 Conophytum novicium Lav27264 (Kouefontein)

332 Conophytum pageae/breve Lav26797A (4km S.of Concordia)

333 Conophytum pellucidum (Springbok area), dotted margins

334 Conophytum pellucidum Lav26802 (2km E.of Ookiep), classic

335 Conophytum pillansii (30km N.of Vanrhynsdorp), Mace collection

336 Conophytum pubicalyx Lav27304 (W.of Platbakkies), few only

337 Conophytum spectabile

338 Conophytum subrisum, summer flowering form

339 Conophytum ursprungianum SB635 (Lokenberg)

340 Conophytum uvaeforme Lav26845 (Blaukrans Pass), well marked

341 Conophytum variabile Lav26799 (Gemsbokvlei, 25km E.of Port Nolloth)

342 Conophytum violaciflorum RR1108 (Springbok)

343 Conophytum wettsteinii "brevipes" (Anenous Pass), Mace collection

344 Conophytum spec.A (48km NNW.of Vanrhynsdorp), Mace coll, minutum?

345 Conophytum spec.B (48km NNW.of Vanrhynsdorp), Mace coll, uvaeforme?

346 Dinteranthus vanzylii CM55

347 Dinteranthus wilmotianus CM57

348 Dorotheanthus apetalus (Paardeberg)

349Dorotheanthus bidouwensis (Clanwilliam)

350 Dorotheanthus gramineus

351 Dracophilus proximus (Swartwater, Richtersveldt)

352 Drosanthemum striatum, papillate leaves

353 Ebracteola candida (Klein Aub)

354 Faucaria paucidens (Graaff Reinet)

355 Gibbaeum cryptopodium SB642 (Brandrivier)

356 Gibbaeum dispar (Vanwycksdorp)

357 Gibbaeum esterhuyseniae

358 Glottiphyllum parvifolium (Vanwycksdorp)

359 Glottiphyllum spec.SB650 (Lemoenshoek), thick soft leaves

360 Hereroa stanfordiae (40km W.of Victoria West)

361 Herrea/Conicosia spec.(20km N.of Steinkopf), Mace collection

362 Herreanthus meyeri HARDY 637 (Umdaus)

363 Jacobsenia kolbei

364 Lithops bromfieldii v.mennellii C283 (20km SSW.of Upington)

365 Lithops dinteri ssp.frederici C180 (30km NW.of Pofadder), tiny

366 Lithops fulviceps v.fulviceps C266 (65km N.of Karasburg), big spots

367 Lithops hallii v.ochracea C372 (15km SW.of Upington)

368 Lithops hookeri v.marginata "cerise" C88 (20km ENE.of Hopetown)

369 Lithops julii ssp.julii "chrysocephala" C205 (50km SE.of Warmbad)

370 Lithops karasmontana v.karasmontana C223 (25km NE.Grunau), pallid

371 Lithops lesliei ssp.burchellii C302 (20km NNE.of Douglas)

372 Lithops olivacea v.nebrownii C162B (70km WSW.of Pofadder)

373 Lithops ruschiorum v.lineata C380 (50km ENE.Rocky Point)

374 Lithops schwantesii v.marthae C299 (120km SSE.of Aus)

375 Lithops villetii ssp.villetii C195 (30km NNE.of Loeriesfontein)

376 Maughaniella luckhoffii

377 Monilaria spec.(30km N.of Vanrhynsdorp), Mace collection

378 Namibia ponderosa H4389

379 Nelia pillansii (Gemsbokvlei), Mace collection

380 Nananthus aloides

381 Nananthus transvaalensis CM45

382 Odontophorus angustifolius (Kosies), from Rawe collection

383 Ophthalmophyllum dinteri SAUER 144, small purple bodies

384 Ophthalmophyllum friedrichiae CM10, red window

385 Ophthalmophyllum praesectum (Pofadder)

386 Ophthalmophyllum spec.Lav27636 (88km WNW Pofadder)

387 Oscularia deltoides

388 Pherolobus maughanii

389 Pleiospilos compactus ssp.minor

390 Pleiospilos nelii CM281

391 Rabiea spec. PB1766

392 Rhinephyllum macradenium

393 Ruschia gracillima (Kouberg)

394 Ruschia salteri SB898 (Ceres Karoo)

395 Ruschia spec.(Gemsbokvlei), Mace coll, looks like Astridia

396 Schwantesia pillansii

397 Stomatium loganii (Matjiesfontein)

398 Stomatium spec.(about 35km N.of Steinkopf), Mace collection

399 Titanopsis primosii SB816 (Platbakkies)

400 Vanheerdea angusta

401 Vanheerdea primosii CM288

The C.angelicae seed was produced by crossing two van Jaarsveld collections from Rosyntjieberg and the Stinkfontein/Orange Rivers confluence in the Richtersveldt.

Collected seed from Derek Tribble:

402 DT4810 Faucaria tigrina1, Gowies Dam, 2km N Grahamstown

403 DT4853 Rhombophyllum sp, 6km NW Graaff-Reinet

404 DT4860 Glottiphyllum "bidentatum"2, Springbokvlakte

405 DT4861 Glottiphyllum oligocarpum, Springbokvlakte

406 DT4869 Aloinopsis schoonesii, Springbokvlakte

407 DT4880 Machairophyllum sp, Nuwekloof, 28km SE Willowmore

408 DT4893 Cephalophyllum ?subulatoides, 22km SE Willowmore

409 DT4908 Machairophyllum sp, Diazstrand, 6km NW Mossel Bay

410 DT4925 Gibbaeum angulipes, Toekoms, N Langeberge

411 DT4935 Gibbaeum heathii, 7km SW Hondewater

412 DT4936 Gibbaeum cryptopodium3, 7km SW Hondewater

413 DT4937 Gibbaeum pubescens, 7km SW Hondewater

414 DT4938 Rhinephyllum muirii, 7km SW Hondewater

415 DT4939 Clumping mesemb, yellow flower, 7km SW Hondewater

416 DT4940 Mesembryanthemum, annual, leaves like a Frithia!, 7km SW Hondewater

417 DT4950 Glottiphyllum sp, broad leaves, 3km NW Calitzdorp

418 DT4976 Rhinephyllum sp, 6km NE Koup

419 DT4977 ?Cylindophyllum/Hereroa, plain cylindrical leaves, 10km N Koup

420 DT4978 Pleiospilos compactus, 10km N Koup

  1   2   3   4   5   6   7


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azrefs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə