Name of councillor date of election date service ended




Yüklə 64 Kb.
tarix17.04.2016
ölçüsü64 Kb.
COUNCILLORS OF LEETON SHIRE FROM INCEPTION IN 1928 TO DATE
Willimbong Shire 1928 – 1946

Leeton Shire 1946 to Present Date
D - Deceased

* - Served as Shire President/Mayor



RIDING/WARD


NAME OF COUNCILLOR


DATE OF ELECTION


DATE SERVICE ENDED


D – “A”

D – “A”


D – “B”

D – “B”


D - “C”

D – “C”


D – “D”

D – “D”


D – “A”

D – “A”


D – “C”

D – “D”


D – “D”

D – “C”


D – “A”
D – “B”

D – “A”


D – “D”

D – “D”
D – “A”

D – “B”

D – “C”


D – “C”

D – “C”
D – “A”

D – “B” & “D”
D – “A”

D - “A”


D – “B”

D – “B”


D – “C”

“A”


D – “C” & “E”

D – “A”


D – “A”

D – “B”


“B”

“C”


D – “C” & “F”

“B”


“C”

“A”


“B”

“C”


“A” & “C”

“B”


“D”

“E”


“F”

“C”


“C”

D “A”


“C”

D – “A”


“B”

“C”


D – “D”

“A”


D “E”

“C”


“C” & “A”

“D”


“A”

“A”


“B”

“D”


“F”

“B”


“C”

D – “C”
“D”

D – “E”

“F”


D “F”

“A”


“B”

“C”


“D”

“F”


“C”

“B”


D “A”

“C”


“E”

“D”


“D”

“A”


“B”

“C” & “B” from 1999

D – “F”

D “D”
“C” & “B” from 1999



“A”

“B” & “A” from 1999

“B”

“E” & “C” from 1999



“E”

“F” & “C” from 1999

“A”

“D” & “B” from 1999



“F”

“A”
D “A”


“C”
“A”

“A”


“C”

“C”


“A”
“A”

“A”


“B”

“C”


"A”


* W J ADAMS

A T McKAY

* A G ENTICKNAP

* R A STRUCK

* MJR J S DOOLEY

A JAMIESON

F J BLACKMORE

J McCLEARY

T J ASHTON

* F C MOUNTFORD

C A McCORMACK

T DARCHY


H L TOOTH

W J LAMPRELL

* M J GLEESON
J J O’DONOGHUE

* O J WASHINGTON

C WYNN

H J T GOREY


C M McCLELLAN

H McP WARING

A MARSTON

* W ARBUCKLE

* J H MARKS
D HUGHES

* S A DUNN


T M KINGSLEY

T H DUNN
E LEWIS

* D W LANGHAM

F H C WALSH

A D BENJAMIN

* J E DOOLEY

S G LANHAM

L R WATSON

C H TAYLOR

* B H MAGUIRE

N CAMPBELL

W N HOGAN

T L THORPE

A R HOBSON

J R CRISS

J E McINNES

F MIRABELLI

J R PALMER

D J ASHTON

N S HOUGHTON

* A R McCORMACK

P F MASKUS

C E DALTON

H H DUNLOP

* A R L GORDON

D C KINLOCH

H B L BELFORD

G J MILLS

J KNIGHT

* W J H BLACKER

E L DUNN

* W J BARNHILL

M L KNIGHT

F E KENNEDY

K W WATTS

M G POLHILL (Mrs)

* T J ALLEN

M P FOSTER

J C COX

R A HERRMANN



R J WILLIAMS

J N OAKLEY

A J FULTON (see also 1999-2004 entry)

K SETON


G J DORE

G M HEFFER

* A R BROWN

H J ROOK


A J SULLIVAN

C J HIGGINS

P STANMORE

F A PUNTORIERO

H M ERREY (Mrs)

J C RETALLICK

P J COLYER

G J TUCKETT

B COLLINS

A L CORNELIUSEN

* P A WOODS (see also 2008-2009 entry)

G W BAXTER

O J LYONS

* P K MAYTOM


T J PRESTON

W J BLACKER (See also 1968 – 1977 entry)

D J DRISCOLL
C R PIPER

* J H BURNS


J E WHYTCROSS (Mrs)

S CICCIA
L DOUGLAS

R B THOMPSON

T W THOMPSON

G WESTON
D McALIECE

N CLARKE
A J FULTON (See also 1977 to 1980 entry)

F A PUNTORIERO (See also 1980 to 1987 entry)

M J KIDD (See also 2004 to )

P A BOWLES (Ms)

R J LLOYD

J P EGAN

P A WOODS (See also 1986 – 1995 entry)

W T ARNOLD

E L M DOIG

T C VALENZISI (Mrs)

G J O’CALLAGHAN

P M DAVIDSON

NOTE: Wards were abolished by a Constitutional Referendum held on Saturday 13 February 2010.

S DOWLING

M J KIDD (See also March 2004 – September 2008)

T A MORRIS (Mrs)



January 1928

December 1928

December 1928

December 1928

January 1928

January 1928

December 1928

December 1928

December 1931

December 1931

December 1931

December 1931

December 1931

December 1934

December 1937

December 1941

February 1939

February 1941

February 1941

July 1941

December 1944

December 1941

December 1941

December 1941

December 1941

December 1944

December 1947

February 1945

December 1947

December 1959

December 1947

December 1947


December 1947

December 1947

December 1947

January 1952

April 1952

December 1953

December 1953

December 1953

December 1953

December 1953

December 1953

December 1956

December 1956

December 1959

December 1959

December 1959

October 1960

December 1962

December 1962

December 1962

December 1962

December 1965

December 1965

December 1965

February 1968

December 1968

December 1968

December 1968

December 1968

April 1970

November 1970

September 1971

September 1971

September 1971

February 1972

August 1972

September 1974

September 1974

September 1974

September 1977

September 1977

September 1977


September 1977

September 1977

September 1977

February 1979

September 1980

September 1980

September 1980

September 1980

September 1980

March 1982

March 1983

September 1983

March 1983

May 1986


November 1984

September 1986


September 1987

September 1987

September 1987
September 1987

October 1988


November 1990
September 1991

September 1991


September 1991

September 1991


September 1991

September 1991


September 1995

September 1995
September 1995

November 1996 (Bi-Election)

September 1999
September 1999
March 2004

March 2004

March 2004

March 2004

September 2008
September 2008

September 2008

September 2008

September 2008

February 2010 (Bi-Election)

September 2012

September 2012

December 2012 (Bi-Election)




December 1931

December 1931

January 1939

December 1947

December 1944

December 1931

December 1931

December 1931

December 1937

December 1941

December 1934

December 1941

January 1941

December 1941

December 1940

December 1945

December 1947

December 1968

June 1941

December 1941

December 1947

December 1947

December 1947

December 1944

March 1952

July 1947

December 1953

December 1947

December 1956

December 1968

January 1952

December 1953


December 1953

December 1953

December 1953

December 1953

October 1970 (Death)

December 1965

December 1959

December 1959

December 1968

December 1956

July 1977 (Death)

December 1959

December 1959

September 1969

December 1962

December 1965

December 1965

September 1977

September 1971

September 1977

September 1974

4 December 1967 (Resigned)

December 1968

28 February 1970 (Resigned)

May 1971 (Resigned)

November 1971 (Resigned)

September 1974 (Resigned)

September 1971 (Resigned)

September 1977

July 1972 (Resigned)

September 1991 (Did not Recontest)

September 1977

September 1980

September 1974

September 1977

September 1987 (Did not Recontest)

September 1980

June 1986

December 1978 (Resigned)

December 1982

February 1982 (Resigned)

September 1980


September 1980

April 1986 (Deceased)

September 1980

September 1991 (Did not Recontest)

September 1983

September 1991 (Did not Recontest)

March 1983 (Resigned)

September 1984 (Resigned)

September 1987 (Did not Recontest)

August 1990 (Resigned)

September 1987

September 1991 (Did not Recontest)

September 1987

September 1991 (Did not Recontest)

September 1988 (Resigned)

September 1995 (Did not Recontest)


September 1996 (Resigned)

September 1991 (Did not Recontest)

September 1995 (Did not Recontest)

September 1999


September 2008
September 1995 (Did not Recontest)

September 2008


January 1999 (Resigned)

September 2012 (Did not Recontest)


September 1999 (Did not Recontest)

March 2004 (Did not Recontest)

March 2004
September 1999

April 1999 (Resigned)


March 2004
March 2004 (Did not Recontest)
September 2008

September 2008

September 2008 (Did not Recontest)

September 2012 (Did not Recontest)



November 2009 (Resigned)
September 2012 (Did not Recontest)



Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azrefs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə