Ministry for natural resources and the environment directorate general for environment




Yüklə 2.26 Mb.
səhifə27/27
tarix21.04.2016
ölçüsü2.26 Mb.
1   ...   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   27

Source: Data adapted from ENPAB-Coastal and marine.


Tab. 18: Inventory of major crustaceans of S. Tomé e Príncipe

Class

Order

Scientific name

Locally known as







Decapods

?

Penaeus sp.

shrimp







Decapods

?

Metapenaeus sp.

shrimp







Decapods

?

Parapenaeus sp.

shrimp







Decapods

?

Palinurus sp.

Lobster







Decapods

?

Callinectes sp.

Lobster







Decapods

?

Geryon maritae-santola?

Crab







Decapods

?

Paramola cuvieri-aranha

Crab







Decapods

?

Scyllarides herklatail

Scale







Decapods

?

Nephrops sp.

Langoustine







?

?

Macrobrachium zariquieyi

shrimp

ES

EP

?

?

Macrobrachium raridens

shrimp







?

?

Atya intermédia

?







?

?

Atya scabra

?







?

?

Sicydium bustamantei

Sweet-water shrimp







?

?

Cardisoma amatum

crab







?

?

Cambarus?

?

























Source: Adapted from ENPAB-Coastal and marine 2002.


Tab. 19: Inventory of major mollusk species of S. Tomé and Príncipe

















Class

Order

Family

Scientific name

Local name
















Gasteropoda




Buccinidae

Buccinum sp.

Búzio-do-mar

Pelecypoda




Veneridae

Vénus spp.

Ameijoa

Pelecypoda

Ostreides




Ostrea spp.

Ostra

Pelecypoda

Ostreides




Crassostrea

Ostra

Pelecypoda

Mytilides




Lithodomus

Canivete

Cefalópodes

?

Octopodes ?

Octupus sp.

Polvo

Cefalópodes

?

Decapodes?

Sepia sp.

Choco

Cefalópodes

?

Decapodes?

Ommastrephes sp.

Lula

Cefalópodes

?

Decapodes?

Ommastrephes sp.

Calamares

Gasteropoda

Archaeogastropoda

Neretidae

Neretina afra

Caramuso

Gasteropoda

Archaeogastropoda

Neretidae

Neretina manoeli

Molusco de Água doce

Gasteropoda

Archaeogastropoda

Skenediae

Teinostoma fernandense

Molusco marinho (P)

Gasteropoda

Archaeogastropoda

Skenediae

Teinostoma funiculatum




Gasteropoda

Neogasteropoda

Buccinidade

Paradoxa thomensis

Molusco marinho

Gasteropoda

Neogasteropoda

Buccinidade

Paradoxa confirmata

Molusco marinho

?




?

Tropidorissola




Gasteropoda

Neogasteropoda

Marginellidae

Marginella melvilli

Molusco marinho (ST)

Gasteropoda

Neogasteropoda

Marginellidae

Marginella liparozona

Molusco marinho (ST)
















Gasteropoda

Neogasteropoda

Marginellidae

Marginella charlmersi

Molusco marinho (ST)

Gasteropoda

Neogasteropoda

Marginellidae

Marginella gemma

Molusco marinho (P)

Gasteropoda

Neogasteropoda

Marginellidae

Volvarina insulana

Molusco marinho (STP)




Neogasteropoda

Marginellidae

Granulina parilis

Molusco marinho (STP)

Gasteropoda

Neogasteropoda

Marginellidae

Cysticus gutta

Molusco marinho (STP)

Gasteropoda

Neogasteropoda

Marginellidae

Cysticus josephyinae

Molusco marinho (P)

Gasteropoda

Neogasteropoda

Marginellidae

Gibberula modica

Molusco marinho (STP)

Gasteropoda

Neogasteropoda

Marginellidae

Gibberula cucullata

Molusco marinho (STP)

Gasteropoda

Neogasteropoda

Marginellidae

Gibberula puntilun

Molusco marinho (STP)

Gasteropoda

Neogasteropoda

Muricidae

Muricopsis mariangelae

Molusco marinho (ST)

Gasteropoda

Neogasteropoda

Muricidae

Muricopsis mariangelae

Molusco marinho (ST)

Gasteropoda

Neogasteropoda

Muricidae

Muricopsis matilae

Molusco marinho (ST)

Gasteropoda

Neogasteropoda

Muricidae

Muricopsis principensis

Molusco marinho (P)

Gasteropoda

Neogasteropoda

Turridae

Scaevatula pellisserpentis

Molusco marinho (STP)

Gasteropoda

Neogasteropoda

Turridae

Scaevatula amancioi

Molusco marinho (P)

Gasteropoda

Neogasteropoda

Turridae

Cassispira sacerdotalis

Molusco marinho (ST)

Gasteropoda

Neogasteropoda

Turridae

Agathothoma finalis

Molusco marinho (STP)

Gasteropoda

Stylommatophora

Thrrophorellidae

Thyrophorella thomensis

Molusco terrestre (ST)

Gasteropoda

Stylommatophora

Coeliaxidae

Pyrgina umbilicata

Molusco terrestre (ST)

Gasteropoda

Stylommatophora

Coeliaxidae

Thomea newtoni

Molusco terrestre (ST)

Gasteropoda

Stylommatophora

Achatinidae

Archachatina bicarinata

Molusco terrestre (Búzio d’Obô)

?

?

?

Bulinus forskalli

?

?

?

?

Schistosoma intercalatum

?





















Tab. 20: Inventory of main turtle species of S. Tomé and Príncipe

Main sea turtle species listed as protected in São Tomé e Príncipe

Class

Order

Family

Scientific name

Local name

Reptilia

Testudines

Cheloniidae

Chelonias mydas

Ambó or “white hand”

Reptilia

Testudines

Cheloniidae

Carreta carreta

Cabeça Grande ou Tartaruga Vermelha

Reptilia

Testudines

Cheloniidae

Lepidochelys olivacea

Tartaruga bastarda, Tatô

Reptilia

Testudines

Cheloniidae

Dermochelys coriacea

Tartaruga Ambulância
















Source: adapted from ENPAB-Coastal and marine 2002.

Tab. 21: Inventory of main Cetacea species in S. Tomé and Príncipe

List of main cetacea in São Tomé and Príncipe

Order

Family

Nome ciêntífico

Vernacular

Cetáceos

Mysticetes

Balaenoptera musculus

Blue whale

Cetáceos

Mysticetes

Balaenoptera borealis

Blue whale

Cetáceos

Mysticetes

Balaenoptera acurostrata

Blue whale

Cetáceos

Mysticetes

Balaenoptera edeni

Blue whale

Cetáceos

Mysticetes

Balaenoptera plvsalus

Blue whale

Cetáceos

Mysticetes

Balaenoptera nodosa

Humpback whale

Cetáceos

Odontocetes

Delphinus delphis

Dolphin













Source: adapted from ENPAB-Coastal and marine 2002 .


1fn

2fn

3fn

1fn

2fn

1fn

1fn

2fn

3fn

4fn

1fn

1 Cf. Plano Nacional do Ambiente para o Desenvolvimento Durável PNAAD

2fn

1fn

1fn

1fn
1   ...   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   27


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azrefs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə