Lycopodiopsida selaginellaceae Selaginella mickelii Valdespino ar-840, mr-3302 (herb; t) Selaginella umbrosa Lem ex Hieron mr-3444 (herb; t) polypodiopsida aspleniaceae




Yüklə 344.61 Kb.
tarix21.04.2016
ölçüsü344.61 Kb.
Appendix 1: Checklist of vascular plants of the Yaxchilán Natural Monument, Chiapas (Mexico). For each species the name(s) of the collector(s) and collecting number(s) of vouchers deposited at the National Herbarium of Mexico (MEXU) are given. Abbreviations and keys: AV = Andrés Valle-Doménech, AR = Armando Rincón-Gutiérrez, EM = Esteban Martínez-Salas, LO = Liliana I. López-Olmedo, JM = Jorge A. Meave, MR = Marco A. Romero-Romero, Obs = species that were observed, easily recognizable to species but that could not be collected. Within brackets the following information is included: growth form, vegetation type [t = tropical rain forest, s= secondary vegetation, r = riparian vegetation, b = beach vegetation on the Usumacinta river]. Finally, the months in which specimens were collected are indicated; ft = fertile fronds (for ferns); fl = flower, fr = fruit. Lack of this information indicates that the specimen was collected in sterile condition.

LYCOPODIOPSIDA

Selaginellaceae

Selaginella mickelii Valdespino

AR-840, MR-3302 (herb; t)



Selaginella umbrosa Lem. ex Hieron.

MR-3444 (herb; t)



POLYPODIOPSIDA

Aspleniaceae

Asplenium abscissum Willd.

LO-001 (herb; t; ft: Oct)



Asplenium barbaense Hieron.

JM-2096 (herb; t; ft: Feb)



Asplenium cristatum Lam.

MR-3341, 3547 (herb; t; ft: Feb)



Asplenium hoffmannii Hieron.

JM-2180 (herb; t; ft: Feb)



Asplenium monodon Liebm.

MR-3311 (epiphytic herb; t; ft: Dec)



Asplenium serratum L.

MR-3545 (herb; t; ft: Feb)



Davalliaceae

Nephrolepis pendula (Raddi) J.Sm.

MR-3350 (epiphytic herb; t; ft: Feb)



Lomariopsidaceae

Bolbitis portoricensis (Spreng.) Hennipman

MR-3416 (herb; t; ft: Apr)



Lomariopsis recurvata Fée

MR-3471 (epiphytic herb; t; ft: Aug)



Polypodiaceae

Campyloneurum xalapense Fée

AR-821, 857, MR-3332, 3537 (epiphytic herb; t; ft: Feb: Dec)



Niphidium crassifolium (L.) Lellinger

MR-3384 (epiphytic herb; t; ft: Apr)



Polypodium cryptocarpon Fée

AR-827 (epiphytic herb; t; ft: Dec)



Polypodium fraternum Schltdl. et Cham.

AR-856 (epiphytic herb; t; ft: Dec)



Polypodium hispidulum Bartlett

MR-3320 (epiphytic herb; t; ft: Dec)



Polypodium polypodioides (L.) Watt var. polypodioides

AV-218 (epiphytic herb; t; ft: Jun)



Pteridaceae

Adiantum amplum C.Presl

MR-3573 (herb; t; ft: Feb)



Adiantum latifolium Lam.

EM-37422 (herb; t; ft: Mar)



Adiantum macrophyllum Sw.

MR-3484 (herb; t; ft: Oct)



Adiantum pulverulentum L.

MR-3340, 3349 (herb; t; ft: Feb)



Adiantum tenerum Sw.

AR-841 (herb; t; ft: Dec)



Adiantum tetraphyllum Kunth

AV-007 (herb; t)



Adiantum wilesianum Hook.

AR-837 (herb; t; ft: Dec)



Adiantum wilsonii Wook.

JM-2209, MR-3331, 3394 (herb; t; ft: Feb, Apr)



Hemionitis subcordata (D.C.Eaton ex Davenp.) Mickel

AR-839, MR-3300, 3585 (herb; t)



Pityrogramma calomelanos (L.) Link var. calomelanos

JM-2266 (herb; t; ft: Feb)



Pteris altissima Poir.

JM-2100 (herb; t; ft: Feb)



Pteris longifolia L.

MR-3479, 3501 (herb; t; ft: Feb)



Schizaeaceae

Lygodium venustum Sw.

MR-3307, 3335 (climbing herb; t; ft: Feb)



Tectariaceae

Ctenitis melanosticta (Kunze) Copel.

AV-145 (herb; t; ft: Feb)



Tectaria heracleifolia (Willd.) Underw.

AR-838, AV-041, MR-3301, 3303, 3315, 3357 (herb; t; ft: Feb, Dec)



Tectaria incisa Cav.

JM-2189 (herb; t; ft: Feb)



Tectaria mexicana (Fée) C.V.Morton

AR-875, JM-2099 (herb; t; ft: Feb, Dec)



Vittariaceae

Ananthacorus angustifolius (Sw.) Underw. et Maxon

MR-3326 (epiphytic herb; t; ft: Dec)



Woodsiaceae

Diplazium vera-pax (Donn.Sm.) Hieron.

AR-874, JM-2097 (herb; t; ft: Feb, Dec)



LILIOPSIDA

Agavaceae

Dracaena americana Donn.Sm.

AR-956, AV-034, MR-3344 (tree; t; fr: Feb, Nov)



Araceae

Anthurium crassinervium (Jacq.) Schott

JM-2083 (epiphytic herb; s; fl: Fb; fr: Feb)



Anthurium pentaphyllum (Aubl.) G.Don var. bombacifolium (Schott) Madison

MR-3316 (epiphytic herb; s; fl: Dec)



Anthurium schlechtendalii Kunth

AR-1034 (epiphytic herb; t; fr: Aug)



Anthurium sp.

AR-877 (herb; t; fr: Dec)



Dieffenbachia oerstedii Schott

AR-1027 (herb; t; fr: Aug)



Monstera acuminata K.Koch

Obs-EM-01 (epiphytic herb; t)



Monstera tuberculata Lundell

AR-923, AV-191, MR-3448 (epiphytic herb; s; fl: Feb; fr: Feb, Jun, Aug)



Philodendron warszewiczii K.Koch et C.D.Bouché

AV-288 (epiphytic herb; s; fl: Feb)



Syngonium macrophyllum Engl.

AV-251, MR-3318, 3319 (epiphytic herb; s; fl: Dec; fr: Aug, Dec)



Syngonium podophyllum Shott

AV-289 (epiphytic herb; s; fl: Feb)



Syngonium schottianum Wendl. ex Schott

JM-2212 (climbing herb; t; fl: Feb)



Arecaceae

Attalea cohune Mart.

JM-2211 (palm; t)



Bactris mexicana Mart.

AV-110 (palm; t; fl: May; fr: May)



Cryosophila stauracantha (Heynh.) R.Evans

AR-979, AV-075, 261 (palm; t; fl: Aug; fr: Feb, Apr)



Chamaedorea elegans Mart.

AR-1054, AV-024, 037, 113, EM-37476, MR-3467 (palm; t; fl: Mar, Oct, Nov; fr: May, Aug, Oct)



Chamaedorea ernesti-augusti H.Wendl.

AR-890, 896, AV-011, 011bis, 036, MR-3381, 3492, 3493 (palm; t; fl: Feb, Apr, Nov; fr: Feb, Oct)



Chamaedorea oblongata Mart.

AR-895, AV-006, 027, 088, MR-3380, 3412, 3468 (palm; t; fl: Apr; fr: Feb, Apr, Aug, Oct)



Chamaedorea tepejilote Liebm. ex Mart.

AR-932, 1044, AV-035, 108, 148 (palm; t; fr: Feb, Apr, May, Aug, Nov)



Desmoncus orthacanthos Mart.

MR-3430 (climbing palm; t; fr: Jun)



Geonoma interrupta Mart.

AV-093, 312 (palm; t; fl: Feb; fr: Feb)



Bromeliaceae

Aechmea bracteata (Sw.) Griseb.

AR-880, 976, (epiphytic herb; t; fl: Apr, Dec; fr: Dec)



Aechmea tillandsioides (Mart. ex Schult. et Schult.f.) Baker

AR-846 (epiphytic herb; t)



Androlepis skinneri Brong. ex Houllet

Obs-EM-02 (epiphytic herb; t)



Catopsis nutans Baker

AR-965 (epiphytic herb; t; fr: Apr)



Tillandsia caput-medusae E.Morren

AR-858 (epiphytic herb; t; fl: Dec)



Tillandsia festucoides Brongn. ex Mez

MR-3348 (epiphytic herb; t)



Tillandsia filifolia Schltdl. et Cham.

MR-3352 (epiphytic herb; t; fr: Feb)



Tillandsia juncea (Ruiz et Pav.) Poir.

AR-863 (epiphytic herb; t; fl: Dec)



Tillandsia polystachia (L.) L.

EM-37455 (epiphytic herb; t; fl: Mar)



Tillandsia schiedeana Steud.

AR-907, 935, EM-37443 (epiphytic herb; t; fl: Mar, Apr; fr: Feb, Apr)



Tillandsia variabilis Schltdl.

AV-279 (epiphytic herb; s; fl: Feb)



Vriesea heliconioides (Kunth) Hook. ex Walp.

AV-322, MR-3343, 3472 (epiphytic herb; t; fl: Aug; fr: Feb)



Cannaceae

Canna indica L.

AR-844, EM-37436 (herb; t; fl: Dec; fr: Mar, Dec)



Commelinaceae

Gibasis geniculata (Jacq.) Rohw.

AV-166 (climbing herb; t; fl: Feb)



Tradescantia huehueteca (Standl. et Steyerm.) D.R.Hunt

MR-3541 (herb; t; fl: Feb)



Tradescantia zanonia (L.) Sw.

LO-011, MR-3453 (herb; t; fl: Aug; fr: Nov)



Tripogandra grandiflora (Donn.Sm.) Woodson

AR-892, AV-164, 313, JM-2246 (climbing herb; t, s; fl: Feb)



Costaceae

Costus pictus D.Don

AR-1036, JM-2264 (herb; t; fl: Aug)



Costus scaber Ruiz et Pav.

JM-2220 (herb; t; fl: Feb)



Cyperaceae

Cyperus imbricatus Retz.

AV-219 (herb; b; fl: Jun)



Cyperus ligularis L.

AV-220 (herb; b; fl: Jun)



Cyperus odoratus L.

AV-182 (herb; t)



Dioscoreaceae

Dioscorea bartlettii C.V.Morton

MR-3327, 3549 (climbing herb; t; fr: Feb)



Dioscorea composita Hemsl.

JM-2224, 2271 (climbing herb; t; fr: Feb)



Dioscorea densiflora Hemsl.

MR-3481, 3542, 3564, 3566 (climbing herb; t; fl: Oct, Feb)



Heliconiaceae

Heliconia adflexa Standl.

AV-038, 141 (herb; t; fl: Nov)



Heliconia aurantiaca Ghiesbr.

AV-307 (herb; s; fl: Feb)



Heliconia latispatha Benth.

AR-845 (herb; t; fr: Dec)



Heliconia psittacorum L.f.

AV-090 (herb; t; fl: Feb)



Heliconia spissa Griggs

EM-37441 (herb; t; fl: Mar)



Heliconia vaginalis Benth.

AR-876 (herb; t; fl: Dec)



Iridaceae

Eleutherine bulbosa (Mill.) Urb.

LO-016 (herb; t; fl: Nov)



Eleutherine latifolia (Standl. et L.O.Williams) Ravenna

AV-066 (herb; t)



Neomarica variegata (M.Martens et Galeotti) Henrich et Goldblatt

AV-015, 111 (herb; t; fl: May; fr: Oct)



Liliaceae

Hymenocallis littoralis (Jacq.) Salisb.

AR-888, MR-3572 (herb; b; fl: Feb)



Sprekelia formosissima (L.) Herb.

AR-960 (herb; s; fl: Apr)



Marantaceae

Calathea macrosepala K.Schum.

MR-3474 (herb; s; fl: Oct)



Orchidaceae

Anathallis sertularioides (Sw.) Pridgeon et M.W.Chase

JM-2260 (climbing herb; t)



Anathallis yucatanensis (Ames et C.Schweinf.) R.Solano et Soto Arenas

AR-850 (epiphytic herb; t)



Brassia caudata (L.) Lindl.

AR-885bis AV-067 (epiphytic herb; t; fl: Feb, Dec)



Encyclia alata (Bateman) Schltr.

JM-2261 (epiphytic herb; t)



Epidendrum cardiophorum Schltr.

AR-853, 1026, 1055, AV-130, JM-2272, MR-3454, 3497 (epiphytic herb; t, s; fl: Aug, Nov, Dec; fr: Feb)



Epidendrum ciliare L.

JM-2256 (epiphytic herb; t; fl: Feb)



Epidendrum flexuosum G.Mey.

AR-1006 (epiphytic herb; t; fl: Jun; fr: Jun)



Epidendrum nocturnum Jacq.

AR-1052 (epiphytic herb; t; fl: Oct)



Erycina pusilla (L.) N.H.Williams et M.W.Chase

AV-203, JM-2252, MR-3310, 3322 (epiphytic herb; t; fl: Dec; fr: Feb, Jun)



Gongora unicolor Schltr.

AV-053, JM-2204 (epiphytic herb; t; fl: Feb)



Leochilus scriptus (Scheidw.) Rchb.f.

AR-885 (epiphytic herb; t; fl: Dec)



Maxillaria aciantha Rchb.f.

AR-825, 884, JM-2258 (epiphytic herb; t; fl: Feb, Dec)



Maxillaria crassifolia (Lindl.) Rchb.f.

JM-2091 (epiphytic herb; t; fr: Feb)



Maxillaria hedwigae Hamer et Dodson

AR-824, 831, 862, AV-052, MR-3552 (epiphytic herb; t; fl: Feb, Dec; fr: Feb)



Maxillaria macleei Bateman ex Lindl.

AR-833 (epiphytic herb; t; fl: Dec)



Maxillaria tenuifolia Lindl.

AR-981, MR-3443 (epiphytic herb; t; fl: Jun)



Maxillaria variabilis Bateman ex Lindl.

AR-832, 859, JM-2262, MR-3309 (epiphytic herb; t; fl: Feb: Dec)



Mesadenella petenensis (L.O.Williams) Garay

AR-921, AV-050, EM-37423, 3553 (herb; t; fl: Feb, Mar)



Mormolyca ringens (Lindl.) Schltr.

AV-161, JM-2251, 2253, 2257 (epiphytic herb; t; fl: Feb)



Nidema boothii (Lindl.) Schltr.

AV-239, JM-2186, 2237, 2244 (epiphytic herb; t; fl: Aug; fr: Feb)



Notylia aff. barkeri Lindl.

MR-3500 (epiphytic herb; s; fl: Feb)



Notylia trisepala Lindl. et Paxton

JM-2273 (epiphytic herb; t; fl: Feb)



Oncidium sphacelatum Lindl.

AR-861, 958, JM-2255 (epiphytic herb; t; fl: Feb, Apr; fr: Dec)



Platystele stenostachya (Rchb.f.) Garay

AR-850bis, AV-051, 122, 154, MR-3354 (epiphytic herb; t; fl: Dec, Feb)



Polystachya cerea Lindl.

AR-836, 1051, 1064, 1065, JM-2191 (epiphytic herb; t; fl: Oct, Nov; fr: Dec, Feb)



Sarcoglottis sceptrodes (Rchb.f.) Schltr.

AV-171, MR-3584 (herb; t; fl: Feb)



Scaphyglottis fasciculata Hook.

JM-2254 (epiphytic herb; t; fr: Feb)



Specklinia marginata (Lindl.) Pridgeon et M.W.Chase

AR-988, MR-3441 (epiphytic herb; t; fl: Jun)



Specklinia pisinna (Luer) R.Solano et Soto Arenas

AR-989, 1031, MR-3405 (epiphytic herb; t; fl: Jun, Aug)



Specklinia tribuloides (Sw.) Pridgeon et M.W.Chase

AR-1030, AV-054 (epiphytic herb; t; fl: Aug; fr: Feb)



Stelis aff. rubens Schltr.

AR-862bis (epiphytic herb; t)



Trichocentrum ascendens (Lindl.) M.W.Chase et N.H.Williams

MR-3494 (epiphytic herb; t)



Trichosalpinx ciliaris (Lindl.) Luer

AR-055, 1071 (epiphytic herb; t; fl: Nov, Feb)



Tropidia polystachya Ames

JM-2184, LO-013 (herb; t; fl: Nov; fr: Feb)



Poaceae

Coix lacryma-jobi L.

AV-003, JM-2089, MR-3338 (herb; t; fr: Feb)



Eragrostis hypnoides (Lam.) Britton, Sterns et Poggenb.

AV-183 (herb; t)



Guadua longifolia (E.Fourn.) R.W.Pohl

JM-2178 (herb; b)



Gynerium sagittatum (Aubl.) P.Beauv.

JM-2214 (herb; b; fl: Feb; fr: Feb)



Lasiacis divaricata (L.) Hitchc.

AV-132 (herb; t; fr: Dec)



Lasiacis ruscifolia Hitchc. var. ruscifolia

JM-2167 (climbing herb; s; fr: Feb)



Oplismenus compositus (L.) P.Beauv.

AR-922, AV-074, 273 (herb; t; fl: Feb)



Orthoclada laxa Beauved

AR-1059 (herb; t)



Paspalum conjugatum Bergius

MR-3379 (herb; t)



Paspalum paniculatum L.

MR-3380bis (herb; t)



Pharus latifolius L.

LO-002, MR-3456 (herb; t, s; fl: Aug, Oct; fr: Oct)



Pharus mezii Prodan

MR-3339 (herb; t)



Rhipidocladum bartlettii (McClure) McClure

AV-269 (climbing herb; t; fr: Feb)



Setaria parviflora (Poir.) Kerguelen

MR-3377 (herb; t; fl: Apr)



Streptochaeta spicata Schrad. ex Nees

LO-005 (herb; s)



Zingiberaceae

Renealmia mexicana Klotzch ex Petersen

LO-008, MR-3330, 3458 (herb; t, s; fl: Aug; fr: Feb, Aug, Oct)



MAGNOLIOPSIDA

Acanthaceae

Aphelandra scabra (Vahl) Sm.

AR-897, AV-126, 156, EM-37421, JM-2240, MR-3466, 3480 (shrub; t; fl: Feb, Aug, Oct, Dec; fr: Feb, Mar)



Barleria oenotheroides Dum.Cours.

AR-912, AV-063, JM-2181, MR-3371 (herb; t, s; fl: Feb)



Blechum pyramidatum (Lam.) Urb.

JM-2175, MR-3374 (herb; s; fl: Feb, Apr; fr: Feb)



Bravaisia integerrima (Spreng.) Standl.

EM-37460 (tree; t; fl: Mar)



Justicia breviflora (Nees) Rusby

EM-37442, MR-3372, 3401 (shrub; t; fl: Feb, Mar, Apr)



Justicia chol T.F.Daniell

AV-290 (herb; s; fl: Feb)



Odontonema tubaeforme (Bertol.) Kuntze

EM-37456, MR-3422bis (herb; t; fl: Mar, Jun)



Pseuderanthemum praecox (Benth.) Leonard

MR-3378, 3442 (herb; t, s; fl: Apr, Jun)



Ruellia nudiflora (Engelm. et A.Gray) Urb.

JM-2176, MR-3321, 3398 (herb; s; fl: Dec, Feb, Apr)



Ruellia pereducta Standl. ex Lundell

AR-953, JM-2229, MR-3351 (herb; t, s; fl: Feb, Apr)



Actinidiaceae

Saurauia yasicae Loes.

AR-1012, AV-231, 256 (tree; t; fl: Aug)



Amaranthaceae

Amaranthus spinosus L.

AV-176 (herb; b; fl: Apr)



Chamissoa altissima (Jacq.) Kunth

AR-977, AV-280, 282, EM-37431, MR-3360, 3403 (shrub; t, s; fl: Feb, Apr; fr: Mar, Apr)



Iresine arbuscula Uline et W.L.Bray

AR-933, AV-199, EM-37452 (tree; t; fl: Mar, Apr; fr: Jun)



Iresine diffusa Humb. et Bonpl. ex Willd.

AV-267, 302, MR-3400, 3540 (herb; s; fl: Feb, Apr; fr: Apr)



Anacardiaceae

Astronium graveolens Jacq.

AR-938, 943, EM-37438 (tree; t; fl: Apr; fr: Mar)



Mangifera indica L.

AR-931, AV-140 (tree; t; fl: Feb; fr: Apr)



Spondias mombin L.

AR-940, 1060, AV-112 (tree; t; fl: Apr, May; fr: Nov)



Toxicodendron striatum (Ruiz et Pavón) Kuntze

AV-095, 157, MR-3395 (tree; t; fl: Feb)



Annonaceae

Annona muricata L.

MR-3498 (tree; t; fr: Feb)



Annona primigenia Standl. et Steyerm.

AR-1018, AV-101 (tree; t; fl: Aug)



Annona reticulata L.

AR-930, AV-042, 296, EM-37450 (tree; t; fr: Feb, Mar, Apr, Nov)



Cymbopetalum mayanum Lundell

MR-3347 (tree; t; fr: Feb)



Cymbopetalum penduliflorum (Dunal) Baill.

AV-100, EM-37475 (tree; t; fr: Mar)



Malmea depressa (Baill.) R.E.Fr.

AV-103, MR-3356 (tree; t; fr: Feb, Mar)



Oxandra guatemalensis Lundell

AV-190, 206 (tree; t; fl: Apr)



Apocynaceae

Aspidosperma megalocarpon Mart.

AR-1005 (tree; t; fl: Jun; fr: Jun)



Aspidosperma spruceanum Benth. ex Müll. Arg.

AR-962 (tree; t; fl: Apr; fr: Apr)



Plumeria rubra L.

MR-3396 (tree; t; fl: Apr)



Stemmadenia donnell-smithii (Rose) Woodson

AR-871, 889, AV-198, 200, 291, MR-3450 (tree; t; fl: Jun; fr: Feb, Jun, Aug, Dec)



Tabernaemontana alba Mill.

AV-222 (tree; t; fr: Jun)



Thevetia ahouai (L.) A.DC.

AR-1011, MR-3440 (tree; t; fr: Jun, Aug)



Araliaceae

Dendropanax arboreus (L.) Decne. et Planch.

Obs-JM-02 (tree; t)



Dendropanax sp.

AV-229, 233 (tree; t, s; fl: Aug; fr: Aug)



Oreopanax obtusifolius L.O.Williams

AR-855, 917, EM-37466 (epiphytic tree; t; fr: Dec, Feb, Mar)



Asclepiadaceae

Matelea gentlei (Lundell et Standl.) Woodson

MR-3478 (climbing herb; t; fl: Oct; fr: Oct)



Matelea velutina (Schltdl.) Woodson

AV-321 (climbing herb; t; fl: Feb)



Asteraceae

Bidens alba DC. var. radiata (Sch.Bip.) R.E.Ballard

AR-920, AV-300, MR-3399 (herb; s; fl: Feb, Apr)



Bidens squarrosa Kunth

JM-2172 (herb; s; fl: Feb)



Calea jamaicensis (L.) L.

AV-240 (climbing herb; s; fl: Aug)



Critonia belizeana B.L.Turner

AR-891, AV-049, JM-2075 (shrub; t; fl: Feb)



Critonia morifolia (Mill.) R.M.King et H.Rob.

EM-37415 (tree; t; fl: Mar)



Cyanthillum cinereum (L.) H.Rob.

AV-304, JM-2166 (herb; s; fl: Feb)



Chromolaena odorata (L.) R.M.King et H.Rob.

AV-299, 310.3 (shrub; s; fl: Feb)



Egletes liebmannii Sch.Bip. var. yucatana Shinners

AV-186 (herb; t; fl: Apr)



Hebeclinium macrophyllum (L.) DC.

AV-310.1 (herb; t; fl: Feb)



Koanophyllon galeottii (B.L.Rob.) R.M.King et H.Rob.

EM-37458 (tree; t; fl: Mar)



Koanophyllon pittieri (Klatt) R.M.King et H.Rob.

AR-908, AV-094, JM-2243, MR-3367, 3389 (tree; t; fl: Feb; fr: Apr)



Lasianthaea fruticosa (L.) K.M.Becker

MR-3578 (herb; s; fl: Feb)



Mikania leiostachya Benth.

AV-039, 048, JM-2202, MR-3334, 3386 (liana; t; fl: Nov, Feb, Apr)



Montanoa atriplicifolia Sch.Bip.

AR-887, AV-274 (shrub; s; fl: Feb)



Otopappus scaber S.F.Blake

AR-1053, AV-160, MR-3317 (climbing herb; t, s; fl: Oct; fr: Oct, Feb)



Parthenium hysterophorus L.

MR-3416bis (herb; t; fl: Apr)



Piptocarpha chontalensis Baker

MR-3385 (liana; t; fr: Apr)



Porophyllum punctatum S.F.Blake

AV-247 (herb; t; fl: Aug; fr: Aug)



Pseudelephantopus spicatus (B.Juss. ex Aubl.) C.F.Baker

AV-264 (herb; s; fl: Feb)



Sinclairia deamii Rydb.

AR-936, 947, EM-37418, MR-3363, 3410 (shrub; t, s; fl: Feb, Mar, Apr; fr: Apr)



Sphagneticola trilobata (L.) Pruski

JM-2168 (herb; s; fl: Feb)



Synedrella nodiflora (L.) Gaertn.

JM-2174 (herb; s; fl: Feb)



Begoniaceae

Begonia heracleifolia Schltdl. et Cham.

AR-967, AV-308, JM-2081 (herb; s; fl: Feb, Apr; fr: Apr)



Bignoniaceae

Amphitecna apiculata A.H.Gentry

EM-37432, JM-2085, MR-3561 (tree; t, s; fl: Feb; fr: Feb, Mar)



Amphitecna steyermarkii (A.H.Gentry) A.H.Gentry

JM-2241 (tree; t; fl: Feb)



Arrabidaea patellifera (Schltdl.) Sandwith

AR-848 (liana; t; fl: Dec)



Arrabidaea podopogon (DC.) A.H.Gentry

AR-987 (liana; t; fl: Jun)



Arrabidaea verrucosa (Standl.) A.H.Gentry

MR-3469 (liana; t; fl: Aug)



Ceratophytum tetragonolobum Sprague et Sandwith

AR-973 (liana; t; fl: Apr)



Cydista diversifolia (Kunth) Miers

MR-3557 (liana; t)



Cydista potosina (K.Schum. et Loes.) Loes.

AV-224 (liana; r; fl: Jun)



Paragonia pyramidata Bureau

AR-900, MR-3558 (liana; t; fr: Feb)



Parmentiera aculeata (Kunth) Seem.

AV-213, EM-37477, MR-3513 (tree; t, s; fl: Mar, Jun; fr: Feb, Mar)



Tynanthus guatemalensis Donn.Sm.

AR-992, 215 (liana; t; fl: Jun)



Bixaceae

Bixa orellana L.

AV-144 (tree; t; fr: Feb)



Bombacaceae

Ceiba pentandra (L.) Gaertn.

AR-879 (tree; t; fl: Dec; fr: Dec)



Ceiba schottii Britten et Baker f.

AV-241 (tree; t; fl: Aug)



Pachira aquatica Aubl.

AR-1048, 1048bis (tree; t; fr: Oct)



Pseudobombax ellipticum (Kunth) Dugand

AR-924, AR-972, AV-096, 174m, EM-37469 (tree; t; fl: Feb, Mar, Apr)



Quararibea funebris (La Llave) Vischer

AR-1050, AV-227, 230, 232 (tree; t; fr: Aug, Oct; fr: Aug)



Quararibea lacandonensis Alverson (sp. inédita)

AR-1001 (tree; r; fl: Jun)



Quararibea sp.

AV-194, 204, 205, JM-2270 (tree; s; fl: Jun)



Boraginaceae

Bourreria andrieuxii (DC.) Hemsl.

AR-1017 (tree; s; fl: Aug; fr: Aug)



Cordia diversifolia DC.

AR-997 (tree; t; fl: Jun)



Cordia stellifera I.M.Johnst.

AR-944, EM-37444 (tree; t, s; fl: Mar; fr: Apr)



Heliotropium procumbens Mill.

AV-177 (herb; t; fl: Apr)



Tournefortia umbellata Kunth

AV-214 (liana; t; fl: Jun)



Burseraceae

Bursera simaruba (L.) Sarg.

AR-870, 925, 937, AV-091, LO-010 (tree; t; fl: Apr; fr: Nov, Dec, Feb)



Protium copal (Schltdl. et Cham.) Engl.

AV-102, EM-37470, MR-3358, 3406, 3424 (tree; t, s; fl: Feb, Mar; fr: Mar, Jun)



Protium correae D.M.Porter

MR-3345 (tree; t; fr: Feb)



Protium multiramiflorum Lundell

AR-1063, AV-026, 115, 147, MR-3346 (tree; t, s; fr: Jun, Oct, Nov)



Cactaceae

Epiphyllum hookeri Haw.

AV-252, MR-3496 (epiphytic herb; s; fl: Aug, Nov)



Pseudorhipsalis ramulosa (Salm-Dyck) Barthlott

EM-37454 (epiphytic herb; t; fr: Mar)



Rhipsalis baccifera (J.Miller) Stearn

AR-866 (epiphytic herb; t; fr: Dec)



Selenicereus testudo (Karw. ex Zucc.) Buxb.

Obs-EM-03 (epiphytic herb; t)



Campanulaceae

Lobelia berlandieri A.DC.

AV-189 (herb; b; fl: Apr)



Lobelia xalapensis Kunth

JM-2177 (herb; s; fl: Feb)



Capparaceae

Capparis quiriguensis Standl.

AR-903, 926, 927, 1000, AV-058, 069, 228, EM-37433, MR-3419 (tree; t; fl: Feb, Mar, Apr; fr: Feb, Apr, Jun, Aug)



Forchhammeria trifoliata Radlk. var. trifoliata

AV-143, EM-37451 (tree; t; fr: Feb, Mar)



Caricaceae

Carica papaya L.

AV-248, MR-3370 (tree; t; fl: Aug; fr: Feb)



Cecropiaceae

Cecropia obtusifolia Bertol.

Obs-EM-04 (tree; s)



Cecropia peltata L.

AV-047, MR-3324 (tree; t, v)



Coussapoa oligocephala Donn.Sm.

AV-216, MR-3455 (epiphytic tree; t; fl: Jun, Aug)



Clusiaceae

Calophyllum brasiliense Cambess.

AV-168, EM-37417 (tree; t; fr: Feb, Mar)



Clusia chanekiana Lundell

AR-869, AV-192, JM-2082 (epiphytic tree; t, s; fl: Dec, Feb; fr: Feb, Jun, Dec)



Garcinia macrophylla Mart.

AR-928, 1067, AV-262, JM-2095 (tree; t, s; fr: Feb, Apr, Nov)



Combretaceae

Combretum fruticosum Kunth

AV-271 (liana; t; fl: Feb)



Combretum laxum Jacq.

AR-843 (liana; t; fr: Dec)



Terminalia amazonia (Gmel.) Exeii

Obs-JM-03 (tree; t)



Terminalia catappa L.

MR-3525 (tree; t)



Connaraceae

Cnestidium rufescens Planch.

AV-323, JM-2235 (liana; t)



Convolvulaceae

Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth

EM-37434 (climbing herb; t; fl: Mar)



Ipomoea quamoclit L.

JM-2159 (climbing herb; s; fl: Feb)



Ipomoea sepacuitensis Donn.Sm.

AV-318 (climbing herb; t; fl: Feb)



Ipomoea variabilis (Schltdl. et Cham.) Choisy

AR-945, JM-2173 (climbing herb; s; fl: Feb, Mar)



Merremia umbellata (L.) Hallier

EM-37435, JM-2158, 2171, MR-3510 (climbing herb; t, s; fl: Feb, Mar)



Cucurbitaceae

Cionosicyos excisus (Griseb.) C.Jeffrey

AV-059 (climbing herb; t; fl: Feb; fr: Feb)



Melothria scabra Naudin

AV-284, MR-3563 (climbing herb; s; fl: Feb; fr: Feb)



Rytidostylis gracilis Hook. et Arn.

JM-2225 (climbing herb; t; fl: Feb; fr: Feb)



Sicydium tamnifolium (Kunth) Cong.

MR-3362, 3369, 3408, 3533 (climbing herb; t, s; fl: Feb, Apr; fr: Feb, Apr)



Chrysobalanaceae

Hirtella americana L.

AR-955, 964 (tree; t; fl: Apr)



Licania platypus Fritsch

AR-1023 (tree; t; fl: Aug)



Dilleniaceae

Davilla kunthii A.St.-Hil.

AV-314, MR-3424bis (liana; t; fr: Feb)



Tetracera volubilis L. ssp. volubilis

AR-1070, MR-3487, 3524 (liana; t, s; fl: Oct, Nov)



Ebenaceae

Diospyros yatesiana Standl.

MR-3583 (tree; t; fr: Feb)



Elaeocarpaceae

Muntingia calabura L.

MR-3425, 3457 (tree; t; fl: Jun, Aug; fr: Aug)



Euphorbiaceae

Acalypha diversifolia Jacq.

AR-946, AV-114, EM-37446, LO-004 (shrub; t, s; fl: Mar, Apr; fr: May)



Acalypha setosa A.Rich.

AV-327 (herb; t)



Adelia barbinervis Schltr. et Cham.

AV-028, 266, EM-37453 (tree; t; fl: Oct; fr: Feb, Mar)



Alchornea latifolia Sw.

AR-939, 941, AV-295, EM-37472 (tree; t; fl: Feb, Mar, Apr)



Cnidoscolus multilobus (Pax) I.M.Johnst.

AV-097 (shrub; t; fl: Feb; fr: Feb)



Croton nitens Sw.

AV-277 (tree; t; fr: Feb)



Croton schiedeanus Schltdl.

AV-107, EM-37416 (tree; t; fl: Mar, May)



Dalechampia cissifolia Poepp. et Endl.

MR-3565 (climbing herb; s; fl: Feb; fr: Feb)



Dalechampia tiliifolia Lam.

AV-268 (climbing herb; t; fl: Feb; fr: Feb)



Drypetes brownii Standl.

Obs-EM-05 (tree; t)



Drypetes lateriflora (Sw.) Krug et Urb.

AV-117, EM-37420 (tree; t; fr: Jun)



Euphorbia heterophylla L.

JM-2169, MR-3328 (herb; t, s; fl: Feb)



Euphorbia hyssopifolia L.

AV-179, MR-3329 (herb; t, s; fl: Apr; fr: Apr)



Euphorbia lasiocarpa G.Klotz.

AV-303 (herb; t; fl: Feb; fr: Feb)



Jatropha curcas L.

AV-226 (tree; t; fr: Aug)



Mabea occidentalis Benth.

AV-001, 001bis, JM-2208 (tree; t; fl: Feb, Oct; fr: Feb, Oct)



Sapium lateriflorum Hemsl.

AR-1015, AV-253 (tree; t; fr: Aug)



Sebastiania longicuspis Standl.

AR-984, (tree; t; fr: Jun)



Tetrorchidium rotundatum Standl.

JM-2226 (tree; t; fr: Feb)



Fabaceae

Caesalpinoideae

Bauhinia macrostachya Benth.

JM-2219 (liana; t)



Cassia fistula L.

AR-929 (tree; t; fr: Apr)



Delonix regia (Bojer ex Hook.) Raf.

AR-994 (tree; t; fl: Jun)



Dialium guianense (Aubl.) Sandwith

Obs-JM-01 (tree; t)



Schizolobium parahyba (Vell.) S.F.Blake

AR-978, AV-078 (tree; t; fl: Feb; fr: Apr)



Senna hayesiana (Britton et Rose) H.S.Irwin et Barneby

AV-276, EM-37449, MR-3562 (shrub; t, s; fl: Feb; fr: Feb, Mar)



Senna spectabilis (DC.) H.S.Irwin et Barneby

Obs-EM-13 (tree; s)



Faboideae

Aeschynomene americana L.

MR-3535 (herb; t; fl: Feb; fr: Feb)



Dalbergia glabra Standl.

AV-324 (shrub; t)



Dalbergia stevensonii Standl.

Obs-EM-08 (tree; t)



Desmodium distortum J.F.Macbr.

JM-2170, 2267 (herb; t; fl: Feb)



Desmodium incanum DC.

AR-918, JM-2194 (herb; t; fl: Feb)



Desmodium scorpiurus (Sw.) Desv.

EM-37437, JM-2164, MR-3376 (climbing herb; t; fl: Feb, Mar; fr: Mar)



Diphysa americana (Mill.) M.Sousa

Obs-EM-09 (tree; t)



Erythrina chiapasana Krukoff

AV-297 (tree; t; fl: Feb)



Erythrina folkersii Krukoff et Moldenke

AV-021, 149 (tree; s; fl: Feb)



Lonchocarpus guatemalensis Benth.

Obs-EM-11 (tree; t)



Lonchocarpus punctatus Kunth

AR-854 (tree; t; fr: Dec)



Lonchocarpus rugosus Benth.

AR-1072 (tree; t; fl: Nov)



Machaerium kegelii Meisn.

JM-2249 (liana; t; fr: Feb)



Machaerium seemannii Benth. ex Seem.

Obs-EM-12 (liana; t)



Mucuna argyrophylla Standl.

AV-045, MR-3519, 3554, 3574 (liana; t, s; fl: Feb; fr: Nov, Feb)



Mucuna sloanei Fawc. et Rendle

AV-137 (liana; t; fl: Feb)



Myroxylon balsamum (L.) Harms

AR-860 (tree; t; fr: Dec)



Phaseolus lunatus L.

AV-283 (climbing herb; t; fl: Feb; fr: Feb)



Platymiscium sp.

EM-37471 (tree; t; fr: Mar)



Pterocarpus rohrii Vahl

MR-3418 (tree; t; fl: Apr)



Rhynchosia precatoria (Kunth) DC.

MR-3567 (climbing herb; t; fl: Feb; fr: Feb)



Rhynchosia pyramidalis Urb.

EM-37429 (climbing herb; t; fr: Mar)



Swartzia cubensis (Britton et P.Wilson) Standl.

AV-065, EM-37457 (tree; t; fr: Mar)



Teramnus labialis (L.f.) Spreng.

AR-957, MR-3508 (climbing herb; t, s; fl: Feb; fr: Feb, Apr)



Vatairea lundellii (Standl.) Killip

EM-37461, (tree; t; fl: Mar; fr: Mar)



Vigna vexillata (L.) A.Rich.

MR-3373 (climbing herb; t; fl: Apr)



Mimosoideae

Acacia centralis (Britton et Rose) Lundell

Obs-EM-06 (tree; t)



Acacia gentlei Standl.

Obs-EM-07 (tree; t)



Acacia polyphylla DC.

EM-37468 (tree; t; fr: Mar)



Acacia usumacintensis Lundell

AR-823, 881 (tree; t; fr: Dec)



Calliandra emarginata (Kunth) Benth.

AV-153 (shrub; t; fl: Feb; fr: Feb)



Calliandra tergemina (L.) Benth.

AR-1040, JM-2239, MR-3423 (tree; t; fl: Feb, Jun, Aug; fr: Jun)



Cojoba arborea (L.) Britton et Rose

AV-092, 254, EM-37428 (tree; t; fl: Mar; fr: Feb, Aug)



Inga belizensis Standl.

AR-942, 1019 (tree; t; fl: Aug; fr: Apr)



Inga oerstediana Benth. ex Seem.

Obs-EM-10 (tree; t)



Inga pavoniana G.Don

JM-2269 (tree; t)



Inga vera Willd.

MR-3391, 3517 (tree; t)



Mimosa ervendbergii A.Gray

AV-163 (liana; t; fr: Feb)



Mimosa pigra L.

AV-174, 223 (shrub; t; fl: Apr; fr: Jun)



Zapoteca portoricensis (Jacq.) H.M.Hern.

JM-2227 (shrub; t; fr: Feb)



Flacourtiaceae

Casearia nitida (L.) Jacq.

AR-893 (tree; t; fr: Feb)



Casearia sylvestris Sw.

JM-2217 (tree; t; fl: Feb)



Laetia thamnia L.

AR-954, 1039, MR-3465 (tree; t; fl: Apr; fr: Aug)



Zuelania guidonia Britton et Millsp.

AR-970 (tree; t; fl: Apr)



Gentianaceae

Voyria parasitica (Schltdl. et Cham.) Ruyters et Maas

AV-123, MR-3483 (herb; t; fl: Oct, Dec)



Voyria tenella Hook.

AV-128 (herb; t; fl: Dec)



Gesneriaceae

Drymonia serrulata (Jacq.) Mart.

AR-1032 (climbing herb; s; fl: Aug)



Kohleria spicata (Kunth) Oerst.

JM-2265 (herb; s; fl: Feb)



Lamiaceae

Salvia occidentalis Sw.

JM-2160 (herb; s; fl: Feb)



Lauraceae

Cinnamomum trinerve (Lundell) Kosterm.

AR-830, AV-242 (tree; t; fl: Aug; fr: Dec)



Licaria caudata (Lundell) Kosterm.

AR-1058, AV-320 (tree; t; fl: Feb; fr: Feb, Nov)



Licaria peckii (I.M.Johnst.) Kosterm.

AV-210, EM-37459 (tree; t; fr: Mar)



Nectandra martinicensis Mez

AR-996, 1022, 1061, 1062, AV-196, MR-3485 (tree; t; fl: Jun, Aug; fr: Aug, Oct, Nov)



Nectandra reticulata (Ruiz et Pav.) Mez

AV-142 JM-2195 (tree; t; fl: Feb)



Nectandra salicifolia (Kunth) Nees

AR-986, 991 (tree; t; fl: Jun)



Ocotea cernua (Nees) Mez

AR-951 (tree; t; fl: Apr)



Persea aff. schiedeana Nees

AV-139 (tree; t; fl: Feb; fr: Feb)



Persea americana Mill.

AR-934, 999 (tree; t; fl: Apr; fr: Jun)



Loganiaceae

Strychnos tabascana Sprague et Sandwith

JM-2234 (liana; t)



Loranthaceae

Oryctanthus cordifolius (C.Presl) Urb.

AV-158, MR-3393 (epiphytic shrub; t; fl: Feb, Apr; fr: Feb)



Malpighiaceae

Bunchosia guatemalensis Nied.

MR-3431 (tree; t; fl: Jun)



Bunchosia lindeniana A.Juss.

AR-990, 1009, JM-2192, LO-017 MR-3451, 3486 (tree; t; fl: Aug; fr: Feb, Jun, Aug, Oct, Nov)



Bunchosia swartziana Griseb.

AR-982 (tree; t; fr: Jun)



Malpighia glabra L.

AV-225, JM-2079, MR-3551 (tree; t, s; fl: Feb; fr: Feb, Jun)



Mascagnia hiraea Fawc. et Rendle

AR-980 (liana; t)



Mascagnia vacciniifolia Nied.

EM-37473 (liana; t; fl: Mar)



Stigmaphyllon lindenianum A.Juss.

MR-3522, 3577 (liana; t, s; fl: Feb)



Tetrapterys discolor (G.Mey.) DC.

EM-37463 (liana; t; fl: Mar)



Tetrapterys glabrifolia Small

AV-270 (liana; s; fr: Feb)



Malvaceae

Hampea rovirosae Standl.

AV-136, MR-3518, 3554bis (tree; t, s; fr: Feb)



Malvaviscus arboreus Cav. var. mexicanus Schltdl.

AR-904, MR-3511, 3580 (tree; t, s, b; fl: Feb; fr: Feb)



Malvaviscus penduliflorus DC.

AR-886, AV-188 (shrub; b; fl: Feb, Apr)



Sida acuta Burm.f.

AR-822 (herb; s; fl: Dec)



Sida haenkeana C.Presl

JM-2161, MR-3375 (herb; s; fl: Feb, Apr)



Sida rhombifolia L.

AV-265 (herb; s)



Melastomataceae

Clidemia dentata D.Don

AV-151, JM-2207, 2242, MR-3495 (shrub; t; fl: Feb; fr: Feb)



Miconia cf. laevigata (L.) D.Don

JM-2076, MR-3355, 3459 (shrub; t; fl: Feb)



Miconia impetiolaris (Sw.) D.Don ex DC.

AV-084, JM-2198 (tree; t; fl: Feb)



Mouriri myrtilloides (Sw.) Poir.

AV-104, MR-3337 (tree; t; fr: Feb, Mar)



Meliaceae

Cedrela odorata L.

AR-867, 911, 1014, 1045, 1046, AV-193, MR-3438 (tree; t; fl: Feb, Aug; fr: Jun, Aug, Dec)



Guarea excelsa Kunth

MR-3390bis, 3429 (tree; t, s; fl: Apr; fr: Jun)



Guarea glabra Vahl

AV-089 (tree; t; fl: Feb)



Swietenia macrophylla King

AR-963, 1029, 1066 (tree; t; fl: Apr; fr: Aug)



Trichilia erythrocarpa Lundell

AR-882, 1035, 1047, AV-040, 081, 263, 298, EM-37465, MR- 3532 (tree; t; fl: Feb, Oct, Nov, Dec; fr: Feb, Aug)



Trichilia minutiflora Standl.

AR-913, AV-167, 316, MR-3422 (tree; t; fl: Feb; fr: Jun)



Trichilia pallida Sw.

AR-1013, 1024, AV-197, EM-37448, 37474, MR-3476 (tree; t; fl: Mar, Jun; fr: Aug, Oct)



Menispermaceae

Abuta chiapasensis Krukoff et Barneby

MR-3550 (liana; t)



Moraceae

Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson) Fosberg

MR-3530, 3560 (tree; t; fl: Feb)



Brosimum alicastrum Sw.

AR-872, AV-070, MR-3543 (tree; t; fl: Feb; fr: Dec)



Brosimum lactescens (S.Moore) C.C.Berg

AR-1069 (tree; t)



Brosimum guianense (Aubl.) Huber

Obs-EM-14 (tree; t)



Castilla elastica Sessé

AR-948, 998 (tree; t; fr: Jun)



Dorstenia contrajerva L.

AV-235, 243 (herb; t; fl: Aug)



Ficus glabrata Kunth

AR-974, AV-217, 301 (tree; t; fl: Apr, Jun; fr: Feb, Apr)



Ficus insipida Willd.

AR-899, MR-3308 (tree; t; fr: Feb)



Ficus isophlebia Standl.

AR-868 (tree; t; fr: Dec)



Ficus trigonata L.

AR-910 (tree; t; fr: Feb)



Maclura tinctoria (L.) D.Don ex Steud.

AV-207 (tree; t; fl: Jun)



Pseudolmedia oxyphyllaria Donn.Sm.

Obs-EM-15 (tree; t)



Pseudolmedia spuria (Sw.) Griseb.

EM-37439, MR-3402, 3414 (tree; t; fl: Mar; fr: Apr)



Trophis racemosa Urb.

AV-000, JM-2080, 2086 (tree; t; fl: Feb; fr: Feb)



Myristacaceae

Compsoneura sprucei (A.DC.) Warb.

Obs-JM-05 (tree; t)



Myrsinaceae

Ardisia paschalis Donn.Sm.

AR-898, 993, 1010, AV-085, 119, 121, JM-2245, MR-3473, 3488 (tree; t, s; fl: Jun; fr: Feb, Aug, Oct, Nov, Dec)



Parathesis chiapensis Fernald

JM-2218 (shrub; t; fr: Feb)



Myrtaceae

Eugenia capuli (Schltdl. et Cham.) Hook. et Arn. var. lindeniana (O.Berg) Lundell

MR-3582 (tree; t; fr: Feb)



Eugenia octopleura Krug et Urb.

JM-2248 (tree; t)



Pimenta dioica (L.) Merr

JM-2247 (tree; t)



Nyctaginaceae

Guapira linearibracteata (Heimerl) Lundell

EM-37467 (tree; t)



Mirabilis jalapa L.

AR-1049, AV-202, 275, MR-3449 (herb; s; fl: Feb, Jun, Aug, Oct)



Neea psychotrioides Donn.Sm.

MR-3464 (shrub; t; fr: Aug)



Pisonia aculeata L. var. aculeata

JM-2206, MR-3555 (liana; t, s; fl: Feb)



Ochnaceae

Ouratea lucens (Kunth) Engl.

AV-106 (tree; t; fl: Mar)



Ouratea nitida Kuntze

AR-959, JM-2074, 2238 (tree; t; fl: Feb; fr: Apr)



Oleaceae

Chionanthus oblanceolatus (B.L.Rob.) P.S.Green

AV-014, 071, 087, EM-37464, JM-2088, 2090, MR-3503 (tree; t; fl: Feb; fr: Feb, Mar, Oct)



Onagraceae

Ludwigia leptocarpa (Nutt.) H.Hara

AV-180 (herb; b; fl: Apr; fr: Apr)



Ludwigia octovalvis (Jacq.) P.H.Raven

AV-211 (herb; b; fl: Jun)



Oxalidaceae

Oxalis frutescens L.

MR-3576 (herb; s; fl: Feb)



Passifloraceae

Passiflora coriacea Juss.

MR-3527, 3569 (climbing herb; s; fr: Feb)



Passiflora foetida L. var. nicaraguensis Killp

MR-3581 (climbing herb; t; fl: Feb)



Passiflora hahnii (E.Fourn.) Mast.

JM-2216 (climbing herb; s)



Passiflora sexflora A.Juss.

JM-2236 (climbing herb; s)



Phytolaccaceae

Petiveria alliacea L.

AR-1004, AV-237 (herb; t; fl: Jun, Aug)



Rivina humilis L.

AV-079, MR-3368, 3397, 3447, 3475, 3534 (herb; t, s; fl: Feb, Apr, Aug, Oct; fr: Feb, Apr, Oct)



Piperaceae

Peperomia aff. cobana C.DC.

AR-883, 894 (epiphytic herb; t; fl: Dec; fr: Dec, Feb)



Peperomia collocata Trel. ex Yunck.

AR-834, 864 (epiphytic herb; t; fl: Dec)



Peperomia flagitans Trel. ex Yunck.

AV-129, 152 (herb; t; fl: Feb)



Peperomia glandulosa C.DC.

AV-133 (epiphytic herb; t)



Peperomia nigropunctata Miq.

AR-826, 842, 851, 852, 865, JM-2201, MR-3366 (epiphytic herb; t; fl: Dec, Feb)



Peperomia obtusifolia (L.) A.Dietr.

AR-828, 1056 (epiphytic herb; t; fl: Nov, Dec)



Peperomia pseudopereskiifolia C.DC.

AV-173, JM-2200, LO-007 MR-3383 (epiphytic herb; t; fl: Feb; fr: Feb)



Peperomia quadrifolia (L.) Kunth

AR-835, 919, AV-131, 155, LO-006, MR-3387 (epiphytic herb; t; fl: Dec, Feb)



Piper amalago L.

Obs-EM-16 (shrub; t)



Piper auritum Kunth

AV-033 (shrub; t; fl: Nov)



Piper fraguanum Trel.

AV-020, JM-2072, 2163, MR-3333, 3509 (shrub; t; fl: Oct, Feb)



Piper patulum Bertol.

MR-3539 (herb; t; fl: Feb)



Piper peltatum L.

AV-032, 305 (shrub; t; fl: Nov, Feb; fr: Feb)



Piper psilorhachis C.DC.

AV-008 (shrub; t; fr: Oct)



Piper sanctum (Miq.) Schltdl. ex C.DC.

Obs-EM-17 (shrub; t)



Piper aff. subeburneum Trel. et Standl.

AV-013, 017, 019, 025, MR-3359, 3439, 3544 (shrub; t; fl: Oct, Feb, Jun)



Piper tuberculatum Jacq.

AV-022, 278, MR-3420 (shrub; t, s; fl: Oct, Feb, Apr)



Piper tuerckheimii C.DC. ex Donn.Sm.

AV-018, 068, 127, JM-2197, 2231, LO-003, MR-3336 (shrub; t; fl: Oct, Feb; fr: Dec, Feb)



Piper variabile C.DC.

AV-309, MR-3411, 3417 (shrub; t; fl: Apr; fr: Feb, Apr)



Piper yucatanense C.DC.

AV-005, 236, 238, MR-3426 (shrub; t; fl: Jun; fr: Aug, Oct)



Piper yzabalanum C.DC. ex Donn.Sm.

AV-138, MR-3514 (shrub; t; fl: Feb; fr: Feb)



Polygonaceae

Coccoloba acapulcensis Standl.

AR-1042 (tree; t; fr: Aug)



Coccoloba belizensis Standl.

AV-195 (tree; t; fl: Jun)



Portulacaceae

Portulaca oleracea L.

AV-175 (herb; b; fl: Apr)



Portulaca rubricaulis Kunth

AV-221 (herb; b; fl: Jun)



Rhamnaceae

Gouania polygama Urb.

AV-162 (liana; s; fr: Feb)



Rubiaceae

Alibertia edulis (Rich.) A.Rich. ex DC.

AV-257m, JM-2203, MR-3460, 3507 (tree; t; fr: Feb, Aug)



Alseis yucatanensis Standl.

AR-1003, AV-120, MR-3365 (tree; t, s; fl: Jun; fr: Feb)



Coffea arabica L.

JM-2190 (shrub; t; fr: Feb)



Chiococca alba (L.) Hitchc.

AR-1041 (liana; t; fl: Aug; fr: Aug)



Faramea occidentalis (L.) A.Rich.

AV-260, JM-2210, 2221 (tree; t; fr: Feb, Aug)



Geophila cordifolia Miq.

AV-072, LO-015 (herb; t, s; fl: Nov; fr: Feb)



Geophila repens (L.) I.M.Johnst.

AV-010, 255 (herb; t, s; fl: Aug; fr: Oct)



Guettarda combsii Urb.

AR-1043, AV-209, 259 (tree; t; fl: Jun; fr: Aug)



Guettarda tikalana Lundell

JM-2250 (tree; t)



Hamelia rovirosae Wernham

AR-906, 995, 1037, AV-212, 250, 293 (tree; t, s; fl: Jun, Aug; fr: Feb, Aug)



Psychotria carthagenensis Jacq.

AV-294 (tree; s; fr: Feb)



Psychotria costivenia Griseb.

MR-3452 (tree; t; fr: Aug)



Psychotria chiapensis Standl.

JM-2230, MR-3470, 3505 (tree; t; fl: Aug; fr: Feb)



Psychotria domingensis Jacq.

AV-009, 118, JM-2205, LO-009, MR-3461 (shrub; t, s; fl: Jun, Aug; fr: Oct, Nov, Feb)



Psychotria horizontalis Sw.

AR-983, AV-012, 023, 029, 030, 109, JM-2093, 2183, LO-012. MR-3313, 3428 (shrub; t, s; fl: May, Jun; fr: Oct, Nov, Feb)



Psychotria limonensis K.Krause

AV-016 073 (shrub; t; fr: Feb)



Psychotria microdon (DC.) Urb.

MR-3556 (liana; t)



Psychotria papantlensis (Oerst.) Hemsl.

MR-3463 (shrub; t; fl: Aug)



Psychotria pubescens Sw.

AR-1008, AV-311, JM-2077, MR-3482 (shrub; t, s; fl: Feb, Aug, Oct; fr: Oct, Feb)



Randia aculeata L.

AV-315 (shrub; t; fr: Feb)



Simira lancifolia (Lundell) E.Martínez et Borhidi

AR-1007, MR-3490 (tree; t; fl: Aug; fr: Nov)



Solenandra mexicana (A.Gray) Borhidi

AR-1025 (tree; t; fl: Aug)



Spermacoce tenuior L.

JM-2162 (herb; s; fl: Feb)



Rutaceae

Casimiroa microcarpa Lundell

AV-031, JM-2185, 2228 (tree; t, s; fl: Oct; fr: Feb)



Casimiroa tetrameria Millsp.

Obs-EM-18 (tree; t)



Zanthoxylum acuminatum Macfad.

AV-325, EM-37424 (tree; t)



Salicaceae

Salix humboldtiana Willd.

AR-905 (tree; r; fl: Feb)



Sapindaceae

Allophylus cominia (L.) Sw.

AV-098 (tree; t; fl: Feb)



Blomia prisca (Standl.) Lundell

AR-966.5, AV-208 (tree; s; fr: Jun)



Cardiospermum grandiflorum Sw.

JM-2223 (herb; t; fl: Feb; fr: Feb)



Cupania belizensis Standl.

JM-2233, 2268 (tree; t; fr: Feb)



Cupania dentata Glaz.

AR-909 (tree; t; fr: Feb)



Cupania glabra Sw.

AR-971 (tree; t; fr: Apr)



Exothea paniculata Radlk. in Durand

AR-914, MR-3353 (tree; t; fl: Feb; fr: Feb)



Paullinia cururu L.

AV-249 (liana; s; fr: Aug)



Paullinia pinnata L.

MR-3571 (liana; s; fr: Feb)



Serjania atrolineata C.Wright

MR-3325 (climbing herb; s)



Serjania depauperata Radlk.

MR-3364 (climbing herb; s; fl: Feb)



Serjania goniocarpa Radlk.

AV-159 (liana; s; fr: Feb)



Serjania macrocarpa Standl. et Steyerm.

AV-077, JM-2182, MR-3342 (liana; t, s; fl: Feb)



Serjania mexicana (L.) Willd.

EM-37440 (liana; t; fl: Mar; fr: Mar)



Serjania yucatanensis Standl.

AV-169 (liana; s; fl: Feb)



Sapotaceae

Chrysophyllum mexicanum Brandegee ex Standl.

JM-2274 (tree; t)



Chrysophyllum venezuelanense (Pierre) T.D.Penn.

AR-849, 1068 (tree; t; fr: Nov, Dec)



Manilkara chicle (Pittier) Gilly

AR-985, AV-105, MR-3462 (tree; t; fl: Jun, Aug)



Manilkara zapota (L.) P.Royen

AR-829, 829 bis (tree; t; fr: Dec)



Pouteria amygdalina (Standl.) Baehni

AR-969 (tree; t; fl: Apr)



Pouteria campechiana (Kunth) Baehni

AR-949, 975, AV-201, 234, MR-3415 (tree; t; fl: Apr; fr: Apr, Jun, Aug)



Pouteria durlandii (Standl.) Baehni

Obs-JM-08 (tree; t)



Pouteria reticulata (Engl.) Eyma

Obs-JM-07 (tree; t)



Pouteria sapota (Jacq.) H.E.Moore et Stearn

AR-1028 (tree; t; fl: Aug)



Sideroxylon floribundum Cordem.

AR-1038, MR-3407 (tree; t; fl: Apr; fr: Aug)



Sideroxylon foetidissimum Jacq.

Obs-EM-19 (tree; t)



Simaroubaceae

Picramnia teapensis Tul.

AV-124 (tree; t; fr: Dec)



Simarouba glauca DC.

MR-3413 (tree; t; fr: Apr)



Solanaceae

Cestrum nocturnum L.

MR-3515, 3538 (tree; t; fl: Feb; fr: Feb)



Cestrum racemosum Ruiz et Pav.

AR-1033, AV-082 116, MR-3409 (tree; t; fl: Feb, Aug; fr: Apr, Jun)



Lycianthes heteroclita Bitter

JM-2215 (herb; t; fl: Feb)



Physalis angulata L.

AV-178 (herb; b; fl: Apr; fr: Apr)



Physalis hirsuta M.Martens et Galeotti

AV-181 (herb; b; fl: Apr; fr: Apr)



Physalis philadelphica Lam.

AV-285 (herb; s; fl: Feb; fr: Feb)



Solanum adhaerens Willd. ex Roem. et Schult.

AV-292, EM-37430 (shrub; t, s; fl: Feb; fr: Mar)



Solanum americanum Mill.

AV-185, 272 (herb; t, b; fl: Feb, Apr; fr: Apr)



Solanum campechiense L.

AV-187 (herb; b; fl: Apr)



Solanum erianthum D.Don

AV-046, JM-2179 (tree; t, s; fl: Nov, Feb; fr: Nov, Feb)



Solanum sp.

MR-3559 (shrub; s)



Sterculiaceae

Byttneria aculeata (Jacq.) Jacq.

AR-902, MR-3521 (liana; t; fl: Feb; fr: Feb)



Byttneria catalpaefolia Jacq.

AV-286, EM-37445, JM-2084 (liana; t; fr: Feb, Mar)



Theobroma cacao L.

AR-099, 950 (tree; t; fr: Feb, Apr)



Theophrastaceae

Deherainia smaragdina (Planch. ex Linden) Decne.

AV-056, 125 (shrub; t; fl: Dec; fr: Dec, Feb)



Jacquinia macrocarpa Cav.

AV-172 (tree; s; fl: Feb; fr: Feb)



Tiliaceae

Corchorus siliquosus L.

MR-3421 (herb; t; fr: Apr)



Heliocarpus americanus E.Watson

MR-3512 (tree; t)



Heliocarpus donnell-smithii Rose

Obs-EM-20 (tree; s)



Heliocarpus mexicanus (Turcz.) Sprague

AV-080, 086 (tree; t, s; fl: Feb; fr: Feb)



Luehea seemannii Triana et Planch.

AV-076 (tree; t; fl: Feb)



Mortoniodendron sulcatum Lundell

EM-37419 (tree; t; fr: Mar)



Mortoniodendron vestitum Lundell

AR-1016, 1020, 1021, JM-2222 (tree; t; fl: Aug; fr: Feb)



Trichospermum grewiifolium (A. Rich) Kosterm.

AV-064, JM-2073 (tree; t; fr: Feb)



Trichospermum mexicanum (DC.) Baill.

AV-083, 134 (tree; t; fl: Dec, Feb; fr: Feb)



Triumfetta galeottiana Turcz.

JM-2263 (herb; t; fl: Feb; fr: Feb)



Turneraceae

Erblichia odorata Seem.

Obs-EM-21 (tree; t)



Ulmaceae

Ampelocera hottlei Standl.

Obs-JM-06 (tree; t)



Celtis iguanaea (Jacq.) Sarg.

JM-2232 (liana; t)



Urticaceae

Myriocarpa heterostachya Donn.Sm.

AV-060, 150, EM-37425, 37426, MR-3361, 3531 (tree; t, s; fl: Feb, Mar)



Myriocarpa obovata Donn.Sm.

MR-3504 (tree; t; fl: Feb)



Phenax mexicanus Wedd.

AV-061 (herb; t)



Pilea microphylla (L.) Liebm.

AV-246 (herb; s; fl: Aug; fr: Aug)



Pilea pubescens Liebm.

LO-014 (herb; s; fl: Nov)



Urera caracasana (Jacq.) Gaudich. ex Griseb.

AV-245 (shrub; t; fl: Aug; fr: Aug)



Urera elata (Sw.) Griseb.

AR-819 (tree; t; fl: Dec; fr: Dec)



Valerianaceae

Valeriana scandens Loefl. ex L.

AV-306, EM-37427, JM-2092 (climbing herb; t, s; fl: Feb, Mar; fr: Feb)



Verbenaceae

Aegiphila deppeana Steud.

MR-3520, 3523 (liana; t; fl: Feb)



Callicarpa acuminata Kunth

Obs-EM-22 (shrub; t)



Lantana hirta Graham

AV-184, MR-3579 (herb; b, s; fl: Feb, Apr)



Petrea volubilis L.

EM-37447 (liana; t; fl: Mar)



Vitex gaumeri Greenm.

AR-961, MR-3382 (tree; t; fl: Apr)



Violaceae

Rinorea hummelii Sprague

AR-952, AV-004, JM-2078, MR-3390, 3427, 3432 (tree; t; fl: Apr, Jun; fr: Feb, Jun, Oct)



Viscaceae

Phoradendron crassifolium Trel.

AR-820 (epiphytic shrub; s; fr: Dec)



Vitaceae

Cissus biformifolia Standl.

AV-258, 319, MR-3491, 3529 (liana; t, s; fl: Feb, Aug, Nov)



Cissus gossypiifolia Standl.

AR-847, AV-057 (liana; t, s; fr: Dec, Feb)



Cissus verticillata (L.) Nicolson et C.E.Jarvis ssp. verticillata

AR-878, 901, AV-281, JM-2213, MR-3548, 3570 (climbing herb; t, b, s; fl: Feb; fr: Dec, Feb)



Vitis popenoei J.L.Fennell

JM-2165 (liana; s; fl: Feb)



Vitis tiliifolia Humb. et Bonpl.

MR-3568 (liana; s; fl: Feb)







Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azrefs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə