Kinglake National Park Rare Flora List 17-Aug-03 Field20 Ferns and Allies




Yüklə 200.2 Kb.
tarix21.04.2016
ölçüsü200.2 Kb.
Kinglake National Park

Rare Flora List 17-Aug-03

Field20:1. Ferns and Allies Austral Adder's-tongue Ophioglossum lusitanicum R3

Osmundaceae

Adiantaceae

Austral King-fern Todea barbara R3

Green Rock Fern Cheilanthes austrotenuifolia R5

Sickle Fern Pellaea falcata R4 Polypodiaceae

Netted Brake Pteris comans R1 r Kangaroo Fern Microsorum pustulatum R3

Tender Brake Pteris tremula R4 Rock Felt-fern Pyrrosia rupestris R1



Aspleniaceae Psilotaceae

Mother Spleenwort Asplenium bulbiferum R3 Long Fork-fern Tmesipteris obliqua R2

Weeping Spleenwort Asplenium flaccidium R1 Oval Fork-fern Tmesipteris ovata ? r

Small Fork-fern Tmesipteris parva R1



Athyriaceae

Austral Lady-fern Allantodia australis R2 Field20: 3. Monocotyledons



Blechnaceae Alismataceae

Lance Water-fern Blechnum chambersii R3 Water Plantain Alisma Plantago-aquatica R5

Ray Water-fern Blechnum fluviatile R2

Burmanniaceae

Strap Water-fern Blechnum patersonii R1

Fairy Lanterns Thismia rodwayi R1 v

Common Rasp-fern Doodia media R4



Cyatheaceae Cyperaceae

Pale Twig-sedge Baumea acuta ?

Slender Tree-fern Cyathea cunninghamii R1 r

Soft Twig-sedge Baumea rubiginosa ?



Dennstaedtiaceae Square Twig-sedge Baumea tetragona ?

Bat's-wing Fern Histiopteris incisa R5 Forest Sedge Carex alsophila R2 r

Austral Ground-fern Hypolepis amaurorachis R1 Tassel Sedge Carex fascicularis R2

Harsh Ground-fern Hypolepis meulleri R2 Fen Sedge Carex gaudicaudiana R5

Downy Ground-fern Hypolepsis glandulifera R2 Leafy Flat-sedge Cyperus lucidus R4

Ruddy Ground-fern Hypolepsis rugulosa R5 Tall Spike-sedge Eleocharis sphacelata R5

Tall Saw-sedge Gahnia clarkei ?

Dicksoniaceae Common Rapier-sedge Lepidosperma filiforme ?

Soft Tree-Fern Dicksonia antarctica R5

Wire Rapier-sedge Lepidosperma semiteres R5

Dryopteridaceae Tortuous Rapier-sedge Lepidosperma tortuosum ?

Shiny Shield-fern Lastreopsis acuminata R3 Leafy Bog-sedge Schoenus maschalinus R4

Leathery Shield-fern Rumohra adiantiformis R2 Slender Bog-sedge Schoenus tenuissimus ?

Soft Bog-sedge Schoenus tesquorum R2



Gleicheniaceae Hair-sedge Tetraria capillaris ?

Scrambling Coral-fern Gleichenia microphylla R3 Delicate Hook-sedge Uncinia tenella R2

Spreading Fan-fern Sticherus lobatus R1

Silky Fan-fern Sticherus tener R2 Hydrocharitaceae

Lake Eel-grass Vallisneria americana var. R3

Grammmitidaceae

Gipsy Fern Ctenopteris heterophylla R1 Iridaceae

Common Finger Fern Grammitis billardierei R3 Short Purple-flag Patersonia fragilis ?

Hymenophyllaceae Juncaceae

Austral Filmy-fern Hymenophyllum australe R2 Tall Rush Juncus procerus R5

Common Filmy-fern Hymenophyllum cupressiforme R3

Juncaginaceae

Shiny Filmy-fern Hymenophyllum flabellatum R2

Water-ribbons Triglochin procera R5

Narrow Filmy-fern Hymenophyllum rarum R1

Veined Bristle-fern Polyphlebium venosum R3 Lemnaceae

Tiny Duckweed Wolffia australiana R3



Lindsaeaceae

Screw Fern Lindsaea linearis R5 Liliaceae

Pale Vanilla-lily Arthropodium milleflorum R4

Lycopodiaceae Yellow Bulbine-lily Bulbine bulbosa R4

Bushy Clubmoss Lycopodium deuterodensun ?

Pale Grass-lily Caesia parviflora R4

Pigmy Clubmoss Phyllogossum drummondii ?

Blue Star Chaemescilla corymbosa R5

Ophioglossaceae Dianella Dianella aspera R3

Austral Moonwort Botrychium australe R1 v Paroo Lily Dianella caerulea ?

Page1of5

Pale Flax-lily Dianella longifolia ?



Potamogetonaceae

Turquoise Berry Drymophila cyanocarpa R3

Blunt Pondweed Potamogeton orchreatus R3

Orchidaceae Floating Pondweed Potamogeton tricarinatus R3

Mosquito Orchid Acianthus pusillus R5



Restionaceae

Elbow Orchid Arthrochilus huntianus R3

Spreading Rope-rush Empodisma minus R4

Blue Caladenia Caladenia caerulea R4

Pink Fingers Caladenia carnea R5 Typhaceae

Green-comb Spider-orchid Caladenia dilatata ? Cumbungi Typha orientalis R5

Musky Caladenia Caladenia gracilis R4

Summer Spider-orchid Calandenia flavovirens r Xanthorrhoaeceae

Wine-lip Spider-orchid Calandenia lindleyana R1 v Many-flowered Mat-rush Lomandra multiflora R5

Purplish Beard-orchid Calochilus robertsonii R5 Austral Grass-tree Xanthorrhoea australis R5

Green Bird-orchid Chiloglottis cornuta R3 Field20: 4. Dicotyledons

Common Bird-orchid Chiloglottis valida R5

Spurred Helmet-orchid Corybas aconitiflorus R2 Amaranthaceae

Veined Helmet-orchid Corybas dilatatus R4 Lesser Joyweed Alternanthera denticulata R5

Small Tongue-orchid Cryptostylis leptochila ? Apiaceae

Large Tongue-orchid Cryptostylis subulata ? Swamp Pennywort Centella cordifolia R5

Dotted Hyacinth Orchid Dipodium punctatum R1 Yellow Pennywort Hydrocotyle foveolata R5

Rosy Hyacinth Orchid Dipodium roseum R5 Shining Pennywort Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides R5

Wallflower Orchid Diuris corymbosum R4 Slender Pennywort Hydrocotyle tripartita R3

Leopard Orchid Diuris pardina R5 Australian lilaeopsis Lilaeopsis polyantha R2

Tiger Orchid Diuris sulphurea R5 Australian Carraway Oreomyrrhis eriopoda R3

Mountain Cinnamon Bells Gastrodia procera R3 Cut-leaf Xanthosia Xanthosia dissecta R4

Cinnamon Bells Gastrodia sesamoides R3

Sharp Midge-orchid Genoplesium despectans R5 Apocynaceae

Bearded Midge-orchid Genoplesium morrisii R2 Twining Silkpod Parsonsia brownii R3

Brown Beaks Lyperanthus suaveolens ?



Araliaceae

Austral Leek-orchid Prasophyllum australe R1

Elderberry Panax Polyscias sambucifolia R5

Short-lip Leek-orchid Prasophyllum brevilabre R5

Yellow Leek-orchid Prasophyllum flavum R2 Asteraceae

Green Leek-orchid Prasophyllum lindleyanum R1 v Branching Daisy Brachyscome aculeata ?

Sweet Leek-orchid Prasophyllum odoratum R4 Tall Daisy Brachyscome diversifolia R2

Alpine Greenhood Pterostylis alpina R5 Cut-leaf Daisy Brachyscome multifida R4

Mountain Greenhood Pterostylis alpinasis R2 Small Swamp-daisy Brachyscome uliginosa R2

Dark-tip Greenhood Pterostylis atrans R3 Golden Everlasting Bracteantha bracteatum ?

Blunt Greenhood Pterostylis curta R5 Three-nerved Cassinia Cassinia trinerva R3

Summer Greenhood Pterostylis decurva R3 Common Sneezeweed Centipeda cunninghamii R5

Slender Greenhood Pterostylis foliata R2 Spreading Sneezeweed Centipeda minima R5

Blunt-tongue Greenhood Pterostylis oreophila ? Clustered Everlasting Chrysocephalum semipapposum R5

Tiny Greenhood Pterostylis parviflora R5 Common Billy-buttons Craspedia variabilis R4

Prawn Greenhood Pterostylis pedoglossa ? v Cliff Cudweed Euchiton umbricolus ? r

Butterfly Orchid Sarcochilus australis R1 Button Everlasting Helichrysum scorpioides R5

Twisted Sun-orchid Thelmitra flexuosa R4 Mountain Cotula Leptinella filicula R3

Dotted Sun-orchid Thelmitra ixiodes R5 Hoary Sunray Leucochrysum albicans R4

Salmon Sun-orchid Thelmitra rubra R5 Foothill Yam Daisy Microseris aff. lanceolata R4

Pink Sun-orchid Thelymitra carnea R2 Wooly Minuria Minuria denticulata ?

Tall Sun-orchid Thelymitra media R3 Wooly-heads Myriocephalus rhizocephalus ?

Moth Daisy-bush Olearia erubescens R3

Poaceae Large-leaf Daisy-bush Olearia megalophylla R3

Fine-leaf Bent Agrostis sp. aff. hiemalis R3

Silky Daisy-bush Olearia myrsinoides R4

Grey-beard Grass Amphipogon strictus ?

Dusty Daisy-bush Olearia phlogopappa R5

Hooker Fescue Austofestuca hookeriana ?

Twiggy Daisy-bush Olearia ramulosa R4

Forest Bent-grass Deyeuxia frigida R3

Wrinkled Daisy-bush Olearia rugosa R3

Tasman Bent-grass Deyeuxia rodwayi R5

Blunt Everlasting Ozothamnus obtusifolius ?

Giant Mountain-grass Dryopoa dives R5

Rosemary Everlasting Ozothamnus rosmarinifolius ?

Graceful Fescue Festuca asperula R5

Showy Podeolepis Podeolepis jaceoides R4

Thick-stem Tussock-grass Poa crassicaudex ?

Golden Billy-buttons Pycnosorus chrysanthes ?

Tall Tussock-grass Poa helmsii R2

Fireseed Groundsel Senecio linearifolius R5

Southern Sheep-grass Rytidosperma australis r

Variable Groundsel Senecio pinnatifolius R3

Hairy Rice-grass Tetrarrhena distichophylla R2

Saw Groundsel Senecio vagus R3

Page2of5


Forest Groundsel Senecio velleiodes R5 Smooth Parrot-pea Dillwynia glaberrima R5

Indian Weed Sigesbeckia orientalis R5 Prickly Parrot-pea Dillwynia juniperina ?

Hairy Solenogyne Solengyne gunnii R5 Small-leaf Parrot-pea Dillwynia phylicoides R5

Spoon Cudweed Stuartina muelleri R5 Showy Parrot-pea Dillwynia sericea R5

Common Sunray Triptiloidiscus pygmaeus ? Small-leaf Glycine Glycine microphylla R5

Dissected New Holland Daisy Vittadinia dissecta ? Common Wedge-pea Gompholobium huegelii R5

Golden-tip Goodia lotifolia R3

Boraginaceae Western Golden-tip Goodia medicaginea ?

Forest Hound's-tongue Cynoglossum latifolium R5

Common Flat-pea Platylobium obtusangulum R5

Sweet Hound's-tongue Cynoglossum suaveolens R5

Trailing Oxylobium Podolobium procumbens R3

Austral Forget-me-not Myosotis australis R2

Large-leaf Bush-pea Pultenaea daphnoides R5

Brassicaceae Rusty Bush-pea Pultenaea hispidula R3

Tuberous Bitter-cress Cardamine gunnii R3 Prickly Bush-pea Pultenaea juniperina ?

Forest Bitter-cress Rorippa dictyosperma R5 Mueller's Bush-pea Pultenaea muelleri R3

Swamp Bush-pea Pultenea weindorferi ? r



Callitrichaceae

Round Water Starwort Callitriche muelleri R3 Gentianaceae

Mountain Gentian Gentianella aff. diemensis R3

Campanulaceae Yellow Sebaea Sebaea ovata R5

Rock Isotome Isotoma axillaris R1

Swamp Isotome Isotoma fluviatilis R4 Geraniaceae

Tall Lobelia Lobelia gibbosa var. gibbosa R2 Grassland Crane's-bill Geranium retrorsum R5

Tufted Lobelia Lobelia rhombifolia R2 Austral Stork's-bill Pelargonium australe R4

Narrow Lobelia Lobelia simplicicaulis R2 Kopata Pelargonium inodorum R3

Waxy Lobelia Wahlenbergia ceracea ?

Goodeniaceae

Caprifoliaceae Blue Dampiera Dampiera stricta R3

White Elderberry Sambucus gaudichaudiana R5 Black's Goodenia Goodenia blackiana R5

Lanky Goodenia Goodenia elongata R4

Casuarinaceae Bent Goodenia Goodenia geniculata ?

Scrub Sheoke Allocasaurina paludosa ? Trailing Goodenia Goodenia lanata ?



Clusiaceae Haloragaceae

Matted St. John's Wort Hypericum japonicum R3 Creeping Raspwort Gonocarpus micranthus R4



Convolvulaceae Upright Milfoil Myriophyllum crispatum R5

Forest Bindweed Calystegia marginata R3 Lamiaceae

Narrow-leaf Wilsonia Wilsonia backhousei ? Austral Bugle Ajuga australis R4

Cunoniaceae Australian Gipsywort Lycopus australis R3

Wiry Bauera Bauera rubioides R3 Forest Mint Mentha laxiflora R3

Rough Mint-bush Prostanthera denticulata R3

Dillenicaeae Hairy Mint-bush Prostanthera hirtula R3

Grey Guinea-flower Hibbertia obtusifolia R2 Balm Mint-bush Prostanthera melissifolia R3



Dilleniceae Forest Germander Teucrium corymbosum R4

Tangled Guinea-flower Hibbertia empetrifolia ? Linaceae

Erect Guinea-flower Hibbertia riparia R5 Native Flax Linus marginale R4

Droseraceae Lythraceae

Climbing Sundew Drosera macrantha R4 Purple Loosestrife Lythrum salicaria R2

Pale Sundew Drosera peltata subsp. peltata R5

Tiny Sundew Drosera pygmaea ? Malvaceae

Hemp Bush Gynatrix pulchella R5

Epacridaceae

Daphne Heath Brachyloma daphnoides ? Mimosaceae

Pink Beard-heath Leucopogon ericoides R3 Heath Wattle Acacia brownei ?

Pale Hickory Wattle Acacia falciformis ?



Euphorbiaceae Forest Wattle Acacia frigescens R2

Broom Spurge Amperea xiphoclada R5 Ploughshare Wattle Acacia gunnii R5

Tangled Pseudanthus Pseudanthus divaricatissimus ? r Wooly Wattle Acacia lanigera R3

Fabaceae Cinnamon Wattle Acacia leprosa ?

Wiry Bush-pea Almaleea subumbellata ? Myrtle Wattle Acacia myrtifolia R5

Wiry Bossiaea Bossiaea cordigera R3 Spike Wattle Acacia oxycedrus R5

Southern Tick-trefoil Desmodium gunnii R4 Golden-wreath Wattle Acacia saligna ?

Slender Tick-trefoil Desmodium varians R2 r Hop Wattle Acacia stricta R5

Page3of5


Sweet Wattle Acacia suaveolens ?

Rubiaceae

Juniper Wattle Acacia ulicifolia R2

Broad-leaf Woodruff Asperula euryphylla R5

Varnish Wattle Acacia verniciflua R5

Mountain Woodruff Asperula gunnii R3

Monimiaceae Reflexed Bedstraw Galium binifolium R3

Southern Sassafras Atherosperma moschatum R2 Dwarf Nertera Leptostigma reptans R4

Broad-leaf Stinkweed Opercularia ovata R4

Myrsinaceae

Muttonwood Rapanea howittiana R3 Rutaceae

Lemon Star-bush Asterolasia asteriscophora R2

Myrtaceae Dwarf Boronia Boronia nana R3

Rosy Baeckea Baeckea ramosissima R3

Mountain Correa Correa lawrenciana R3

Brown Stringybark Eucalyptus baxteri R5

Notched Phebalium Phebalium bilobium R1

Mealy Stringybark Eucalyptus cephalocarpa R5

Forest Phebalium Phebalium squamulosum R2

Gippsland Peppermint Eucalyptus croagijingolensis R3

Stinkwood Ziera arborescens R2

Green Scentbark Eucalyptus ignorabilis ?

Silver Bundy Eucalyptus nortonii R1 Santalaceae

Mountain Ash Eucalyptus regnans R3 Pale-fruit Ballart Exocarpus strictus R4

Candlebark Eucalyptus rubida R5

Sapindaceae

Yarra Gum Eucalyptus yarraensis R2 r

Wedge-leaf Hop-bush Dodonaea viscosa subsp. cuneata R4

Mountain Tea-tree Leptospermum grandifolium R3

Wooly Tea-tree Leptospermum lanigerum R4 Scrophulariaceae

Oleaceae Derwent Speedwell Derwentia derwentiana R3

Digger's Speedwell Derwentia perfoliata R2

Privet Mock-olive Notelaea ligustrina R3

Small Mud-mat Glossostigma elatinoides R3



Onagraceae Austral Brooklime Gratiola peruviana R5

Showy Willow-herb Epilobium pallidiflorum R1 d Hairy Speedwell Veronica calycina R5

Forest Speedwell Veronica notabilis R3

Pittosporaceae Trailing Speedwell Veronica plebeia R4

White Marianth Rhytidosporum procumbens R3



Solanaceae

Plantaginaceae Kangaroo Apple Solanum aviculare R3

Shade Plantain Plantago debilis R5

Forest Nightshade Solanum prinophyllum R3

Polygalaceae Gunyang Solanum vescum R1

Heath Milkwort Comesperma ericinum R3



Stackhousiaceae

Polygonaceae Alpine Candles Stackhousia pulvinaris ?

Spotted Knotweed Persicaria praetermissa R5 Coast Candles Stackhousia spathlata ?



Proteaceae Thymelaeaceae

Hairpin Banksia Banksia spinulosa R3 Smooth Rice-flower Pimelea glauca ?

Cat's-claw Grevillea Grevillea alpina R3 Slender Rice-flower Pimelea linifolia subsp. linifolia R5

Creeping Grevillea Grevillea repens R3 r



Tremandraceae

Bushy Hakea Hakea decurrens R5

Heath Pink-bells Tetratheca bauerifolia R2

Yellow Hakea Hakea nodosa ?

Furze Hakea Hakea ulicina R5 Utricaceae

Horny Cone-bush Isopogon ceratophyllus ? Shade Pellitory Parietaria debilis ?

Tree Lomatia Lomatia fraseri R3 Scrub Nettle Urtica incisa R5

Holly Lomatia Lomatia ilicifolia R5



Violaceae

Persoonia Tree Geebung Persoonia arborea R2 r

Showy Violet Viola betonicifolia ?

Dwarf Geebung Persoonia chamaepeuce R3

Common Violet Viola odorata ?

Prickly Geebung Persoonia juniperina R4



Ranunculaceae Winteraceae

Mountain Pepper Tasmannia lanceolata R5

Forest Clematis Clematis glycinoides R3

Australian Buttercup Ranunculus lappaceus R5

Annual Buttercup Ranunculus sessiliflorus R5

Small River Buttercup Rununculus amphitrichus R2

Shining Buttercup Rununculus glabrifolius R4

Rhamnaceae

Small-leaf Pomaderris Pomaderris elachophylla ?

Rusty Pomaderris Pomaderris ferruginea ?

Round-leaf Pomaderris Pomaderris vacciniifolia ?

Dusty Miller Spyridium parvifolium ?

Page4of5


R1 = Endangered in Greater Melbourne e = Endangered in Victoria

R2 = Vulnerable in Greater Melbourne v = Vulnerable in Victoria

R3 = Rare in Greater Melbourne r = Rare in Victoria

R4 = Depleted in Greater Melbourne L = Listed under the FFG Act



R5 = ? in Greater Melbourne A = Action Statement under the FFG

Source: Cam Beardsell Source: DNRE

Page5of5


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azrefs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə