Isabella Plantation species list (Records from 2000 onwards) Fungi




Yüklə 41.18 Kb.
tarix29.04.2016
ölçüsü41.18 Kb.
Isabella Plantation species list (Records from 2000 onwards)
Fungi (45spp.):
Macrolepiota procera Parasol Mushroom

Amanita citrina False Death Cap

Collybia butyracea Greasy Tough-Shank

Phallus impudicus Stinkhorn

Kretzschmaria deusta Brittle Cinder

Xylaria polymorpha Dead Man's Fingers

Agaricus silvicola var. silvicola Agaricus silvicola var. silvicola

Chlorophyllum brunneum Chlorophyllum brunneum

Crepidotus variabilis Variable Oysterling

Gymnopilus junonius Spectacular Rustgill

Fistulina hepatica Beefsteak Fungus

Laccaria laccata Deceiver

Handkea excipuliformis Pestle Puffball

Lycoperdon perlatum Common Puffball

Marasmius oreades Fairy Ring Champignon

Amanita pantherina Panthercap

Coprinellus micaceus Coprinellus micaceus

Psathyrella candolleana Pale Brittlestem

Hypholoma fasciculare var. fasciculare Hypholoma fasciculare var. fasciculare

Pholiota adiposa Pholiota adiposa

Pholiota aurivella Golden Scalycap

Stropharia semiglobata Dung Roundhead

Calocybe gambosa St. George's Mushroom

Clitocybe amarescens Clitocybe amarescens

Clitocybe infundibuliformis Clitocybe infundibuliformis

Clitocybe nebularis Clouded Funnel

Mycena pura Lilac Bonnet

Tricholoma sulphureum var. sulphureum Tricholoma sulphureum var. sulphureum

Boletus cisalpinus Boletus cisalpinus

Gyroporus castaneus Chestnut Bolete

Scleroderma areolatum Leopard Earthball

Scleroderma citrinum Common Earthball

Daedalea quercina Oak Mazegill

Piptoporus betulinus Birch Polypore

Ganoderma australe Southern Bracket

Bjerkandera adusta Smoky Bracket

Daedaleopsis confragosa Blushing Bracket

Laetiporus sulphureus Chicken of the Woods

Trametes gibbosa Lumpy Bracket

Trametes versicolor Turkeytail

Russula atropurpurea Purple Brittlegill

Russula ochroleuca Ochre Brittlegill

Russula parazurea Powdery Brittlegill

Stereum hirsutum Hairy Curtain Crust

Exidia glandulosa Witches' Butter


Plants:

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana Lawson's Cypress

Thuja plicata Western Red-cedar

Picea abies Norway Spruce

Pinus nigra Pinus nigra

Pinus sylvestris Scots Pine

Metasequoia glyptostroboides Dawn Redwood

Taxodium distichum Swamp Cypress

Betula nigra Black Birch

Betula utilis Betula utilis

Acer cappadocicum Cappadocian Maple

Alnus glutinosa Alder

Betula pendula Silver Birch

Carpinus betulus Hornbeam

Fagus sylvatica Beech

Quercus robur Pedunculate Oak

Quercus rubra Red Oak

Liriodendron tulipifera Tulip-tree

Magnolia Magnolia

Morus nigra Black Mulberry

Sorbus aria Common Whitebeam



Salix alba x babylonica = S. x sepulcralis Weeping Willow

Paulownia tomentosa Foxglove-tree
Equisetum arvense Field Horsetail

Osmunda regalis Royal Fern

Carex hirta Hairy Sedge

Carex pendula Pendulous Sedge

Carex riparia Greater Pond-sedge

Iris pseudacorus Yellow Iris

Juncus acutiflorus Sharp-flowered Rush

Juncus effusus Soft-rush

Juncus inflexus Hard Rush

Lemna minor Common Duckweed

Dactylorhiza fuchsii Common Spotted-orchid

Glyceria maxima Reed Sweet-grass

Pontederia cordata Pickerelweed

Myosotis scorpioides Water Forget-me-not

Cardamine flexuosa Wavy Bitter-cress

Lycopus europaeus Gypsywort

Scutellaria galericulata Skullcap

Lythrum salicaria Purple-loosestrife

Nymphaea alba White Water-lily

Epilobium hirsutum Great Willowherb

Epilobium tetragonum Square-stalked Willowherb

Papaver atlanticum Atlas Poppy

Rumex crispus Curled Dock

Caltha palustris Marsh-marigold

Ranunculus hederaceus Ivy-leaved Crowfoot

Ranunculus repens Creeping Buttercup

Filipendula ulmaria Meadowsweet

Mimulus guttatus Monkeyflower

Urtica dioica Common Nettle
Invertebrates:
Molluscs (8spp.):

Potamopyrgus antipodarum Jenkins’ Spire snail

Hippeutis complanatus Flat ramshorn

Planorbis planorbis Ramshorn

Pisidium casertanum Caserta pea mussel

Pisidium milium Rosy pea mussel

Pisidium personatum Red-crusted pea mussel

Sphaerium corneum an orb mussel (European fingernail clam)

Musculium lacustre Lake orb mussel
Helobdella stagnalis a leech

Asellus aquaticus Water hog louse/slater

Crangonyx pseudogracilis an amphipod

Argulus foliaceus a fish louse
Insects:

Cloeon dipterum a mayfly

Pyrrhosoma nymphula Large Red Damselfly

Calopteryx virgo Beautiful Demoiselle

Aeshna cyanea Southern Hawker

Aeshna mixta Migrant Hawker

Chorthippus albomarginatus Lesser Marsh Grasshopper (probably outside Isabella, as only 4 fig grid ref)]

Sigara dorsalis a water boatman


Beetles (56 spp.):

Hygrotus (Hygrotus) inaequalis a water beetle

Helophorus (Helophorus) minutus a scavenger water beetle

Anacaena lutescens a scavenger water beetle

Hydrobius fuscipes a scavenger water beetle

Plegaderus dissectus a carrion beetle

Paromalus flavicornis a carrion beetle

Dropephylla ioptera a rove beetle

Haploglossa gentilis a rove beetle

Haploglossa villosula a rove beetle

Amidobia talpa a rove beetle

Aleochara (Xenochara) stichai a rove beetle

Placusa pumilio a rove beetle

Quedius (Microsaurus) aetolicus a rove beetle

Hypnogyra angularis a rove beetle

Lucanus cervus Stag Beetle

Dorcus parallelipipedus Lesser Stag Beetle

Trixagus dermestoides a throscid beetle

Athous (Athous) haemorrhoidalis a click beetle

Agriotes pallidulus a click beetle

Dalopius marginatus a click beetle

Ampedus balteatus a click beetle

Ampedus cardinalis Cardinal click beetle

Procraerus tibialis a click beetle

Melanotus villosus a click beetle

Cantharis cryptica a soldier beetle

Megatoma undata a dermestid beetle

Ctesias serra Cobweb beetle

Trinodes hirtus a dermestid beetle

Dorcatoma chrysomelina

Cryptophagus (Cryptophagus) labilis

Cryptophagus (Cryptophagus) pallidus

Cryptophagus (Cryptophagus) scanicus

Exochomus quadripustulatus Pine Ladybird

Orthoperus nigrescens a fungus beetle

Cartodere (Aridius) nodifer a scavenger beetle

Enicmus rugosus a scavenger beetle

Corticarina similata a mould beetle

Phloiotrya vaudoueri a false darkling beetle

Nalassus laevioctostriatus a darkling beetle

Prionychus ater a darkling beetle

Mycetochara humeralis a darkling beetle

Euglenes oculatus

Scraptia fuscula a false flower beetle

Anaspis (Anaspis) garneysi a tumbling flower beetle

Phymatodes testaceus Tanbark Borer

Cryptocephalus pusillus a leaf beetle

Archarius villosus a weevil

Euophryum confine Wood-Boring Weevil

Phyllobius (Dieletus) argentatus Silver-green leaf weevil

Pityophthorus pubescens a bark beetle

Dryocoetes villosus a bark beetle

Xyleborinus saxesenii a bark or ambrosia beetle

Xyleborus dispar Shot-hole borer

Xyleborus dryographus Ambrosia Beetle

Trypodendron domesticum a bark or ambrosia beetle

Platypus cylindrus Pinhole Borer
Lepidoptera

Butterflies (18 spp.):



Thymelicus sylvestris Small Skipper

Thymelicus lineola Essex Skipper

Ochlodes faunus Large Skipper

Gonepteryx rhamni Brimstone

Pieris brassicae Large White

Pieris rapae Small White

Pieris napi Green-veined White

Anthocharis cardamines Orange-tip

Neozephyrus quercus Purple Hairstreak

Lycaena phlaeas Small Copper

Vanessa atalanta Red Admiral

Aglais urticae Small Tortoiseshell

Inachis io Peacock

Polygonia c-album Comma

Pararge aegeria Speckled Wood

Pyronia tithonus subsp. britanniae Gatekeeper

Maniola jurtina Meadow Brown

Coenonympha pamphilus Small Heath

(+ I think Silver-washed Fritillary was reported at Isabella, but not yet entered into the database)

Moths (52 spp.):

Acrobasis repandana a pyralid moth

Hepialus lupulinus Common Swift

Zygaena filipendulae Six-spot Burnet

Ypsolopha parenthesella White-shouldered Smudge

Batia unitella Golden-brown Tubic

Archips podana Large Twist

Archips xylosteana Variegated Golden Twist

Choristoneura hebenstreitella Great Twist

Aleimma loeflingiana Yellow Oak Button

Tortrix viridana Green Oak Tortrix

Celypha lacunana Common Marble

Zeiraphera isertana Cock's-head Bell

Cydia splendana Marbled Piercer

Agriphila straminella Straw Grass-veneer

Habrosyne pyritoides Buff Arches

Geometra papilionaria Large Emerald

Comibaena bajularia Blotched Emerald

Idaea aversata Riband Wave

Petrophora chlorosata Brown Silver-line

Ennomos erosaria September Thorn

Biston betularia Peppered Moth

Alcis repandata Mottled Beauty

Hypomecis roboraria Great Oak Beauty

Hypomecis punctinalis Pale Oak Beauty

Lomographa temerata Clouded Silver

Phalera bucephala Buff-tip

Eilema complana Scarce Footman

Spilosoma lubricipeda White Ermine

Spilosoma luteum Buff Ermine

Tyria jacobaeae Cinnabar

Agrotis exclamationis Heart & Dart

Axylia putris Flame

Ochropleura plecta Flame Shoulder

Xestia ditrapezium Triple-spotted Clay

Melanchra pisi Broom Moth

Lacanobia oleracea Bright-Line Brown-Eye

Mythimna turca Double-line

Mythimna ferrago Clay

Mythimna pudorina Striped Wainscot

Mythimna impura Smoky Wainscot

Mythimna pallens Common Wainscot

Mythimna comma Shoulder-striped Wainscot

Rusina ferruginea Brown Rustic

Euplexia lucipara Small Angle Shades

Phlogophora meticulosa Angle Shades

Cosmia trapezina Dun-bar

Charanyca trigrammica Treble Lines

Hoplodrina alsines Uncertain

Protodeltote pygarga Marbled White Spot

Pseudoips prasinana Green Silver-lines

Rivula sericealis Straw Dot

Herminia grisealis Small Fan-foot

True flies (21 spp.):



Cordyla crassicornis a fungus gnat

Tonnoiriella pulchra an owl midge

Sylvicola cinctus a window gnat

Ptychoptera minuta a cranefly

Rhagio lineola Small fleck-winged snipefly

Acrocera orbiculus Top-horned hunchback fly

Machimus atricapillus Kite-tailed robberfly

Dioctria baumhaueri Stripe-legged robberfly

Platypalpus longicornis Platypalpus longicornis

Empis praevia a dance fly

Neurigona quadrifasciata a dolichopodid fly

Sciapus platypterus a dolichopodid fly

Odinia maculata

Tricimba cincta

Tricimba lineella

Suillia notata

Trixoscelis similis

Lucilia sericata Common green-bottle

Pollenia angustigena a cluster fly

Lypha dubia a tachinid fly
Amphibians:

Lissotriton vulgaris Smooth Newt

Bufo bufo Common Toad

Rana temporaria Common Frog
Birds (78 spp.)(bear in mind this includes one-off sightings and birds seen flying high overhead):

Aix sponsa Wood Duck

Cygnus olor Mute Swan

Branta canadensis Greater Canada Goose

Aix galericulata Mandarin Duck

Anas penelope Eurasian Wigeon

Anas strepera Gadwall

Alopochen aegyptiacus Egyptian Goose

Anas platyrhynchos Mallard

Anas acuta Northern Pintail

Anas clypeata Northern Shoveler

Netta rufina Red-crested Pochard

Aythya ferina Common Pochard

Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck

Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant

Ardea cinerea Grey Heron

Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk

Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel

Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby

Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen

Fulica atra Common Coot

Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe

Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock

Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull

Columba livia Feral Pigeon

Columba oenas Stock Pigeon

Columba palumbus Common Wood Pigeon

Streptopelia decaocto Eurasian Collared Dove

Psittacula krameri Rose-ringed Parakeet

Strix aluco Tawny Owl

Apus apus Common Swift

Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher

Picus viridis Green Woodpecker

Dendrocopos major Great Spotted Woodpecker

Dendrocopos minor Lesser Spotted Woodpecker

Alauda arvensis Sky Lark

Delichon urbicum House Martin

Anthus pratensis Meadow Pipit

Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail

Motacilla alba Pied Wagtail

Troglodytes troglodytes Winter Wren

Prunella modularis Hedge Accentor

Erithacus rubecula European Robin

Saxicola torquata Stonechat

Turdus merula Common Blackbird

Turdus pilaris Fieldfare

Turdus philomelos Song Thrush

Turdus iliacus Redwing

Turdus viscivorus Mistle Thrush

Acrocephalus scirpaceus Eurasian Reed Warbler

Sylvia atricapilla Blackcap

Sylvia borin Garden Warbler

Sylvia curruca Lesser Whitethroat

Sylvia communis Common Whitethroat

Phylloscopus collybita Common Chiffchaff

Phylloscopus trochilus Willow Warbler

Regulus regulus Goldcrest

Regulus ignicapilla Firecrest

Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher

Aegithalos caudatus Long-tailed Tit

Cyanistes caeruleus Blue Tit

Parus major Great Tit

Periparus ater Coal Tit

Sitta europaea Wood Nuthatch

Certhia familiaris Eurasian Treecreeper

Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden Oriole

Garrulus glandarius Eurasian Jay

Pica pica Black-billed Magpie

Corvus monedula Eurasian Jackdaw

Corvus corone Carrion Crow

Sturnus vulgaris Common Starling

Fringilla coelebs Chaffinch

Carduelis chloris European Greenfinch

Carduelis carduelis European Goldfinch

Carduelis spinus Eurasian Siskin

Carduelis cabaret Lesser Redpoll

Carduelis flammea Common Redpoll

Emberiza schoeniclus Reed Bunting
Bats (6 spp.)

Myotis daubentonii Daubenton's Bat

Myotis nattereri Natterer's Bat

Pipistrellus nathusii Nathusius's Pipistrelle

Pipistrellus pipistrellus Common Pipistrelle

Pipistrellus pygmaeus Soprano Pipistrelle

Plecotus auritus Brown Long-eared Bat

Notable absences from the database (mainly through lack of recording/reporting):


Fox

Rabbit


Muntjac deer

voles, mice, etc

hoverflies

centipedes, millipedes, woodlice

ground beetles

spiders


true bugs


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azrefs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə