Full Mars Science Laboratory (msl) Science Team Aerodyne, nasa johnson Space Center




Yüklə 58.46 Kb.
tarix30.04.2016
ölçüsü58.46 Kb.
Full Mars Science Laboratory (MSL) Science Team

Aerodyne, NASA Johnson Space Center

Elizabeth Rampe



Applied Research Associates, Inc.

David Cremers


Arizona State University

James F. Bell III, Julie Mitchell, Jack Farmer, Austin Godber, Meenakshi Wadhwa, Danika Wellington, Craig Hardgrove


Ashima Research

Ian McEwan, Claire Newman, Mark Richardson


Atos

Antoine Charpentier, Laurent Peret, Laurent Jean-Rigaud


Australian National University

Penelope King


Big Head Endian LLC

Gerald Weigle


Blue Marble Space Inst. of Science and NASA Ames Research Center

Jennifer Blank


Brock University

Mariek Schmidt, Rebekka Lee, Matthew Nikitczuk, Alicia Thomas


Brown University

Shuai Li, Ralph Milliken, Kevin Robertson, Vivian Sun, Hannah Kaplan


California Institute of Technology

Michael Baker, Kenneth Farley, Jennifer Griffes Shechet, John Grotzinger, Hayden Miller, Megan Newcombe, Cedric Pilorget, Kirsten Siebach, Edward Stolper, Abigail Fraeman, Marisa Palucis, Jennifer Buz, Mathieu Lapôtre, Abbey Nastan, Dana Anderson


California Institute of Technology and Jet Propulsion Laboratory, California Institute of Technology

Bethany Ehlmann


Canadian Space Agency (CSA)

Claude Brunet, Victoria Hipkin, Geneviève Marchand, Pablo Sobron Sanchez


Capgemini Technology Services SAS

Laurent Favot


Carnegie Institution of Washington

George Cody, Andrew Steele



Carnegie Mellon University

Lorenzo Flückiger, David Lees, Ara Nefian


Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (CNRS)

Frances Westall


Centre National d'Etudes Spatiales (CNES)

Christophe Agard, Julien Baroukh, Christophe Donny, Philippe Guillemot, Vivian Lafaille, Eric Lorigny, Alexis Paillet, René Pérez, Muriel Saccoccio, Charles Yana, David Said, Marie-France Larif, Valérie Mousset


Centro de Astrobiología (CSIC/INTA)

Carlos Armiens-Aparicio, Javier Caride Rodríguez, Isaías Carrasco Blázquez, Alberto Fairén, Felipe Gómez Gómez , Javier Gómez-Elvira, Sebastian Hettrich, Alain Lepinette Malvitte, Mercedes Marín Jiménez, Javier Martín-Soler, Antonio Molina Jurado, Luis Mora-Sotomayor, Guillermo Muñoz Caro, Sara Navarro López, Verónica Peinado-González, Jorge Pla-García, José Antonio Rodriguez Manfredi, Julio José Romeral-Planelló, Sara Alejandra Sans Fuentes, Eduardo Sebastian Martinez, Josefina Torres Redondo, Roser Urqui-O'Callaghan, José Alexandre Alves Verdasca, Jaime Martín-Sauceda Martín, Gines Moreno, Patricia Valentín-Serrano, Aurora Ullán-Nieto, Teresa Mendaza de Cal, María-Paz Zorzano Mier


Chesapeake Energy

Steve Chipera


Commissariat à l'Énergie Atomique et aux Énergies Alternatives

Jean-Luc Lacour, Patrick Mauchien, Jean-Baptiste Sirven


Concordia College

Heidi Manning


Cornell University

Alexander Hayes, Jonathan Joseph, Steven Squyres, Robert Sullivan, Peter Thomas


CS Systemes d'Information

Audrey Dupont


Delaware State University

Angela Lundberg, Noureddine Melikechi, Alissa Mezzacappa, Sherif Azeez, Jun Ren


Denver Museum of Nature & Science

Julia DeMarines


Deutsches Zentrum für Luft- und Raumfahrt (DLR)

Alankrita Mrigakshi, Günther Reitz, Birgit Ritter, Thomas Berger, Daniel Matthiä



eINFORMe Inc.

Benito Prats


Finnish Meteorological Institute

Maria Genzer, Ari-Matti Harri, Harri Haukka, Henrik Kahanpää, Janne Kauhanen, Mark Paton, Jouni Polkko, Walter Schmidt, Tero Siili, Teemu Mäkinen, Sini Merikallio


Finnish Meteorological Institute and Aalto University

Osku Kemppinen


Finnish Meteorological Institute and University of Helsinki

Evgeny Atlaskin


GéoRessources, Université de Lorraine

Cécile Fabre


Georgia Institute of Technology

James Wray


Georgia Institute of Technology and NASA Ames Research Center

Mary Beth Wilhelm


Géosciences Environnement Toulouse

Franck Poitrasson


Global Science & Technology, Inc.

Kiran Patel


Honeybee Robotics

Stephen Gorevan, Stephen Indyk, Gale Paulsen, Justin Spring


Imperial College

Sanjeev Gupta


IMPMC, Muséum d'Histoire Naturelle

François Robert, Violaine Sautter


Indiana University Bloomington

David Bish, Juergen Schieber, Cherie Achilles


Institut d'Astrophysique Spatiale

Brigitte Gondet, Yves Langevin


Institut de Chimie des Milieux et Matériaux de Poitiers

Claude Geffroy


Institut de Physique du Globe de Paris

Gerard Manhes


Institut de Recherche en Astrophysique et Planétologie, Université de Toulouse, CNRS David Baratoux, Gilles Berger, Alain Cros, Claude d’Uston, Olivier Forni, Olivier Gasnault, Jérémie Lasue, Qiu-Mei Lee, Sylvestre Maurice, Pierre-Yves Meslin, Etienne Pallier, Yann Parot, Patrick Pinet, Susanne Schröder, Agnès Cousin, Michael Toplis, Yves Daydou, William Rapin
Institut des Sciences de la Terre

Éric Lewin, Pierre Beck


Instituto Andaluz de Ciencias de la Tierra (CSIC-UGR)

F. Javier Martín-Torres


Instituto de Geociencias IGEO (CSIC-UCM)

Jesús Martínez-Frías


inXitu

Will Brunner


Jackson State University

Ezat Heydari


Jacobs, NASA Johnson Space Center

Dorothy Oehler, Brad Sutter, Paul Douglas Archer


Jet Propulsion Laboratory, California Institute of Technology

William Abbey, Robert C, Anderson, Andrew Aubrey, Luther W. Beegle, Alberto Behar, Jordana Blacksberg, Diana Blaney, David Brinza, Fred Calef, Lance Christensen, Joy A. Crisp, Lauren DeFlores, Jason Feldman, Gregory Flesch, Insoo Jun, Didier Keymeulen, Kimberly Lichtenberg, Justin Maki, Sarah Milkovich, Michael Mischna, John Michael Morookian, Timothy Parker, Betina Pavri, Marcel Schoppers, Jeffrey Schroeder, Anthony Scodary, Aaron Sengstacken, John J. Simmonds, Nicole Spanovich, Katie Stack, Manuel de la Torre Juarez, Ashwin R. Vasavada, Christopher R. Webster, Kenneth Williford, Albert Yen


Johns Hopkins University

Kevin Lewis


Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory

Nathan Bridges, Jeffrey R. Johnson


Laboratoire Atmosphères, Milieux, Observations Spatiales (LATMOS)

Michel Cabane, David Coscia, Guy Israël, Cyril Szopa, Jean-Yves Bonnet, Maëva Millan



Laboratoire de Géologié de Lyon : Terre, Planète, Environnement

Gilles Dromart


Laboratoire de Planétologie et Géodynamique de Nantes

Stéphane Le Mouélic, Nicolas Mangold, Marion Nachon, Franck Thuillier, Mélissa Joulin, Laetitia Le Deit


Laboratoire Génie des Procédés et Matériaux

Arnaud Buch


Laboratoire Interuniversitaire des Systèmes Atmosphériques (LISA)

Fabien Stalport, Patrice Coll, Pascaline François, François Raulin, Tristan Dequaire


Lightstorm Entertainment Inc.

James Cameron


Los Alamos National Laboratory

Sam Clegg, Dorothea DeLapp, Robert Dingler, Keian Hardy, Stephen Johnstone, Nina Lanza, Cynthia Little, Tony Nelson, Hannah Pagel, Alex Parra, Roger C. Wiens, Richard B. Williams


Lunar and Planetary Institute

Laurel Kirkland, Allan Treiman


Lunar and Planetary Institute and NASA Goddard Space Flight Center

Andrea Jones


Malin Space Science Systems

Burt Baker, Michael Beach, Bruce Cantor, Michael Caplinger, Scott Davis, Brian Duston, Kenneth Edgett, Donald Fay, David Harker, Paul Herrera, Elsa Jensen, Megan R. Kennedy, Gillian Krezoski, Daniel Krysak, Leslie Lipkaman, Angela Magee, Michael Malin, Marie McBride, Elaina McCartney, Sean McNair, Brian Nixon, Liliya Posiolova, Michael Ravine, Andrew Salamon, Lee Saper, Kevin Stoiber, Kimberley Supulver, Jason Van Beek, Tessa Van Beek, Robert Zimdar


Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Katherine Louise French, Karl Iagnemma, Kristen Miller, Roger Summons, Benjamin Kotrc


Max Planck Institute for Solar System Research

Fred Goesmann, Walter Goetz, Stubbe Hviid


McGill University

Richard Léveillé


Microtel

Micah Johnson, Matthew Lefavor, Eric Lyness


Mount Holyoke College

Elly Breves, M. Darby Dyar, Caleb Fassett, Genesis Berlanga, Marie Ozanne, Kate Lepore


NASA Ames Research Center

David F. Blake, Thomas Bristow, David DesMarais, Laurence Edwards, Robert Haberle, Tori Hoehler, Jeff Hollingsworth, Melinda Kahre, Leslie Keely, Christopher McKay


NASA Goddard Space Flight Center

Ricardo Arevalo, Lora Bleacher, William Brinckerhoff, Pamela Conrad, Shawn Domagal-Goldman, Jason P. Dworkin, Jennifer Eigenbrode, Melissa Floyd, Caroline Freissinet, James Garvin, Stephanie Getty, Daniel Glavin, Heather Graham, Daniel Harpold, Paul Mahaffy, David K. Martin, Amy McAdam, Alexander Pavlov, Eric Raaen, Michael D. Smith, Jennifer Stern, Florence Tan, Melissa Trainer, Amy Williams


NASA Headquarters

Michael Meyer, Arik Posner, Mary Voytek


NASA Johnson Space Center

John H. Jones, Douglas Ming, Richard V. Morris, Paul Niles


Nolan Engineering

Thomas Nolan


Oregon State University

Martin Fisk


Piezo Energy Technologies

Leon Radziemski


Planetary Science Institute

Bruce Barraclough, Steve Bender, Daniel Berman, Eldar Noe Dobrea, Kevin Cropper, David Grinspoon, Michelle Minitti, Robert Tokar, David Vaniman, Rebecca M.E. Williams, Aileen Yingst


Retired

Timothy Cleghorn, Wesley Huntress, Darrell Drake


Salish Kootenai College

Judy Hudgins, Timothy Olson, Noel Stewart


SETI Institute

Philippe Sarrazin


Smithsonian Institution

John Grant, Edward Vicenzi, Sharon A. Wilson


Southwest Research Institute

Mark Bullock, Bent Ehresmann, Victoria Hamilton, Donald Hassler, Joseph Peterson, Scot Rafkin, Cary Zeitlin


Space Research Institute

Fedor Fedosov, Dmitry Golovin, Natalya Karpushkina, Alexander Kozyrev, Denis Lisov, Maxim Litvak, Alexey Malakhov, Igor Mitrofanov, Maxim Mokrousov, Sergey Nikiforov, Vasily Prokhorov, Anton Sanin, Ruslan Shterts, Vladislav Tretyakov, Alexey Varenikov, Andrey Vostrukhin


Space Research Institute and Vernadsky Institute

Ruslan Kuzmin


Space Science Institute

Benton Clark, Michael Wolff


State University of New York Stony Brook

Joel Hurowitz, Scott McLennan, Erwin Dehouck


Swiss Space Office

Oliver Botta


Texas A&M

Keri Bean, Mark Lemmon, Ryan Ewing, Michael Battalio, Emily Mason


The Catholic University of America

Mildred Martin, Hannah McLain


The Catholic University of America and NASA Goddard Space Flight Center

Richard Starr


The Open University

Susanne P. Schwenzer


United States Geological Survey Flagstaff

Ryan B. Anderson, Lauren Edgar, Christopher S. Edwards, Kenneth Herkenhoff, Randolph Kirk, Ella Mae Lee, Robert Sucharski



Universidad Complutense Madrid and University of Michigan

Álvaro de Vicente-Retortillo Rubalcaba



Universidad de Alcalá

Miguel Ángel de Pablo Hernández, Juan José Blanco Ávalos, Miguel Ramos


Universities Space Research Association

Scott Guzewich, Myung-Hee Kim, Charles Malespin, Ianik Plante, Samuel Teinturier


University College London

Jan-Peter Muller


University Nacional Autónoma de México

Rafael Navarro-González


University of Arizona

William Boynton, Robert Downs, Mike Fitzgibbon, Karl Harshman, Shaunna Morrison, Kim Fendrich


University of California Berkeley

William Dietrich, Onno Kortmann


University of California Davis

Dawn Y. Sumner


University of California San Diego

Günter Lugmair


University of California San Francisco

Michael A. Wilson


University of California Santa Cruz

David Rubin


University of Colorado Boulder

Bruce Jakosky


University of Copenhagen

Tonci Balic-Zunic, Jens Frydenvang, Jaqueline Kløvgaard Jensen, Kjartan Kinch, Asmus Koefoed, Morten Bo Madsen, Susan Louise Svane Stipp


University of Guelph

Nick Boyd, John L. Campbell, Ralf Gellert, Glynis Perrett, Irina Pradler, Scott VanBommel


University of Hawai'i at Manoa

Samantha Jacob, Tobias Owen, Scott Rowland


University of Helsinki

Hannu Savijärvi


University of Kiel

Jan Kristoffer Appel, Eckart Boehm, Stephan Böttcher, Sönke Burmeister, Jingnan Guo, Alexander Kharytonov, Jan Köhler, Henning Lohf, César Martín García, Reinhold Mueller-Mellin, Tobias Orthen, Robert Wimmer-Schweingruber


University of Leicester

John C. Bridges, Peter Edwards


University of Maryland

Timothy McConnochie


University of Maryland Baltimore County

Mehdi Benna, Heather Franz, Srishti Kashyap, Veronica Pinnick


University of Maryland College Park

Hannah Bower, Anna Brunner


University of Massachusetts

Hannah Blau, Thomas Boucher, Marco Carmosino, Clifton Carey Jr.


University of Michigan Ann Arbor

Sushil Atreya, Cauê Sciascia Borlina, David Choi, Roch Desrousseaux, Harvey Elliott, Erik Fischer, Douglas Halleaux, Germán Martínez Martínez, Nilton Rennó, Michael Wong


University of Minnesota

Robert Pepin, Richard Becker


University of Nevada Las Vegas

Francis Cucinotta


University of New Brunswick

Beverley Elliott, John Spray, Lucy Thompson


University of New Mexico

Suzanne Gordon, Horton Newsom, Ann Ollila, Joshua Williams, Ryan Steele Jackson


University of Queensland

Paulo Vasconcelos


University of Saskatchewan

Jennifer Bentz


University of Southern California

Kenneth Nealson, Radu Popa


University of Tennessee Knoxville

Linda C. Kah, Jeffrey Moersch, Christopher Tate


University of Texas at Austin

Mackenzie Day, Gary Kocurek


University of Washington Seattle

Bernard Hallet, Ronald Sletten, Lu Liu, Wayne Stewart


University of Winnipeg

Ed Cloutis


Utrecht University

Inge Loes ten Kate


Washington University in St. Louis

Raymond Arvidson, Ecaterina I. Coman, Valerie Fox, Daniel Scholes, Susan Slavney, Thomas Stein, Jennifer Ward


Western University

Jeffrey Berger, Emily McCullough, Raymond Francis


Western Washington University

Melissa Rice


Worcester Polytechnic Institute

Laurie Leshin


York University

John E. Moores, Tristan Matthews, Casey Moore, Jacob Kloos


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azrefs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə