Diplomatic missions (Sending States in Alphabetical Order)




Yüklə 0.59 Mb.
səhifə2/3
tarix25.04.2016
ölçüsü0.59 Mb.
1   2   3

Mr. Gábor MAKÁCS Mrs. Gáborne Makács


Defence, Military and Air Attaché
----------

National Day: October 23rd

----------

I N D I A
EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF INDIA

Chancery: Djordja Radojlovića 7a


Tel: 2667-990, 2666-520

Fax: 3674-209

E-mail: indemb@eunet.rs, fsindemb@eunet.rs

www.eoibelgrade.gov.in

----------

Working hours:

Monday - Friday: 08.30-17.00h

----------

H.E. Mrs. Narinder CHAUHAN

Ambassador Extraordinary and

Plenipotentiary
Mr. Sanjay Kumar VERMA Mrs. Leena Verma

First Secretary


Mr. Upendra Singh NEGI Mrs. Sonia Negy

Attaché

------------

National Days:

January 26th - Republic Day

August 15th - Independence Day

October 2nd – Mahatma Gandhi’s Birthday

------------


I N D O N E S I A
EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF INDONESIA

Chancery: Bulevar kneza Aleksandra Karadjordjevića 18

PO BOX 559
Tel: 3635-666 (operator), 3674-062

Fax: 3672-984, 3674-239

E-mail: kbri.beograd@eunet.rs

www.kemlu.go.id/belgrade/Pages/default.aspx

-----------

Working hours:

Monday - Friday: 09.00-17.00h (Chancery)

Monday – Friday: 09.30–12.00h (Consular Section)

------------



H.E. Mr. Harry Richard James KANDOU Mrs. Miabella Suga Kandou

Ambassador Extraordinary and

Plenipotentiary
Mr. Widya Parsaoran GULTOM Mrs. Sandora Hartati

Counsellor

Political Section/Head of Chancery
Mr. Yogo PAMUNGKAS Mrs. Krissanti Lokita Iswari

First Secretary

Economy Section
Mrs. Khotijahtus SADIYAH Mr. Didik Haryanto

Third Secretary

Protocol and Consular Section
Mr. Habadi Handojo SOEWEDO Mrs. Agnesia Paulani Lubuk

Third Secretary

Information and Socio-Cultural Section
Mr. Syachrudin Syachrudin Mrs. Erika Puri Handayani

Attaché


Communication Section
Col. Arh. Christian Noel Frederik TANGJONG Mrs. Saltima Ripi Tangjong

Defence Attaché


----------

National Day: August 17th - Independence Day

-----------


I R A N
EMBASSY OF THE ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN

Chancery: Botićeva 3


Tel: 3674-360

Fax: 3674-363

E-mail: office@iriran.rs

www.belgrade.mfa.ir

-----------

Cultural Section:

Neznanog junaka 32

Tel: 2660-386, 3672-564

Fax: 2666-980

-------------

Working hours:

Monday - Friday: 08.00-16.30h (Chancery)

Monday-Wednesday-Friday: 09.00-13.00h (Consular Section)

-------------

H.E. Mr. Majid FAHIM POUR Mrs. Zahra Fahim Pour

Ambassador Extraordinary and

Plenipotentiary
Mr. Naser EHSANI FARID Mrs. Fatemah Ehsani Farid

First Counsellor


Mr. Mohammad Javad IZADI Mrs. Fahimeh Izadi

First Secretary


Mr. Ali KARAMI Mrs. Mitra Karami

Second Secretary


Mr. Mohammad KARBALAEI HASSAN Mrs. Saedieh Karbalaei Hassan

Third Secretary



Mr. Mahmood SHALOOEI Mrs. Fatemeh Shalooei


Attaché (Cultural Affairs)
Col. Rahim AGHELI SHIRVANEH DEH Mrs. Farideh Agheli

Defence Attaché Shirvaneh Deh


----------

National Day: February 11th – Victory of the Islamic Revolution

National Holiday: March 31st – Proclamation of the Islamic Republic of Iran



----------
I R A Q
EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF IRAQ

Chancery: Užička 27


Tel: 2647-027

Fax: 2668-068

E-mail: iraqiembassybg@yahoo.com

------------

Working hours:

Monday - Friday: 09.00 - 15.00h

-------------

H.E. Mr. Kasim Asker HASAN

Ambassador Extraordinary and

Plenipotentiary (Designate)

Mr. Jasim M. Rasheed RASHEED Mrs. Saadiyah Abed Mayoof

First Secretary Mayoof

Chargé d'Affaires, a.i.
Mr. Mohaned Tahsin Alwan AL-BADRI Mrs. Maha Mohammed Mohi

Third Secretary Aldeen Al-Tayyar


Mr. Ferman Fadaam Ridha RIDHA Mrs. Shadman Fakhrulddin

Attaché Ridha Ridha


----------

National Day: January 6th - Army Day

----------


I S R A E L
EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF ISRAEL

Chancery: Bulevar kneza Aleksandra Karadjordjevića 47


Tel: 3643-500

Fax: 3643-555

E-mail: info@belgrade.mfa.gov.il

http://embassies.gov.il/Beograd/Pages/default.aspx

----------

Working hours:

Monday – Friday: 09.00-16.00h (Chancery)

Monday - Friday: 10.00-13.00h (Consular Section)

----------

H.E. Mr. Yossef LEVY Mr. Lukasz Wrobel

Ambassador Extraordinary and

Plenipotentiary
Mr. Itay Jakov MILNER

First Secretary

Deputy Head of Mission
Mrs. Shoshana BICKLER

Minister
Mr. Eliyah MAIMON Mrs. Efrat Maimon Hakman

Second Secretary

----------


Col. Kobi REGEV

Defence and Armed Forces Attaché

and Ministry of Defence representative

(Resident in Rome, Italy)


Chief Superintendent Amit BAR-ILAN

Police Attaché

(Resident in Ankara, Turkey)

------------

National Day: May 6th (2014) - Independence Day

------------



I T A L Y
EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF ITALY
Chancery: Birčaninova 11
Tel: 3066-100

Fax: 3249-413

E-mail: segreteria.belgrado@esteri.it

www.ambbelgrado.esteri.it

Working hours: Monday-Friday: 09.00-17.00h

----------

Military Section: Birčaninova 9

Tel: 3065-018, 3065-019

Fax: 3615-182

E-mail: difeitalia.belgrado@smd.difesa.it

----------

Italian Cultural Institute: Kneza Miloša 56

Tel: 3629-435

Fax: 3621-411

E-mail: iicbelgrado@esteri.it



www.iicbelgrado.esteri.it

----------

ICE – Italian Trade Commission - Trade Promotion Section

Kneza Miloša 56

Tel: 3629-939

Fax: 3672-458

E-mail: belgrado@ice.it

----------

Consular Section: Birčaninova 9

Tel: 3066-169, 3066-172

Fax: 3066-171

E-mail: consolare.belgrado@esteri.it


Visa Section: Birčaninova 9

Tel: 3066-153

Fax: 3033-570

E-mail: visti.belgrado@esteri.it

Working hours:

Monday-Friday: 09.00-11.00h, Wednesday: 14.00-16.00h

----------

H.E. Mr. Giuseppe MANZO Mrs. Alma Hado

Ambassador Extraordinary and

Plenipotentiary
Mr. Gianfranco PETRUZZELLA Mrs. Susana Garcia Campa

First Counsellor

Deputy Chief of Mission
Col. Paolo PAPPALARDO Mrs. Maria Melita

Defence, Military, Naval and Air Attaché


Mrs. Sira MIORI

Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)


Mr. Davide SCALMANI

Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)


Mr. Marco LEONE Mrs. Karen Lucia

First Secretary Gamarano Miranda


Mr. Alessandro NETO

First Secretary


Mr. Paolo BATTINELLI

Attaché
Mr. Alessandro PASQUARIELLO Mrs. Santina Russo

Attaché
Mr. Giovanni MAFODDA

Attaché
Mr. Cosimo TRIPOLI

Attaché
Mr. Silvio PENTRELLA Mrs. Edda Macovaz

Attaché
Mr. Gianfranco RENDA

Attaché
Mrs. Vanda SERRANTI Mr. Francesco Corbia

Attaché
Mr. Luca SINIGAGLIA Mrs Ilona Maria Sinigaglia

Attaché
Mrs. Esmeralda PAGNOTTA

Attaché
Mr. Fabrizio RENDE

Attaché
Mr. Vito DI NOTO Mrs. Ada Greco

Attaché
Mr. Massimo MATTERA Mrs. Susanna Totolo

Attaché
Mr. Antonio SECHI Mrs. Mariangela Stefania

Attaché Fiori


Mr. Giuseppe DE MICHELE Mrs. Giulia Barbaro

Attaché
Mr. Ezio GILARDI Mrs. Michela Mariniello

Attaché
Mr. Carlo D'ACHILLE Mrs. Francesca Fabrini

Attaché


Mr. Fabrizio COSIMI Mrs. Elena Ricci

Attaché
Mr. Massimo TUDINI Mrs. Linda Lussenburg

Attaché

----------

National Day: June 2nd - Republic Day

----------



J A P A N
EMBASSY OF JAPAN
Chancery: Trešnjinog cveta 13
Tel: 3012-800

Fax: 7118-258

E-mail: protocol@s1.mofa.go.jp

www.yu.emb-japan.go.jp

----------

Working hours:

Monday - Friday: 08.30-17.00h

----------
H.E. Mr. Juichi TAKAHARA

Ambassador Extraordinary and

Plenipotentiary
Mr. Masahiro SUGA

Minister
Mr. Toki NAKAMURA Mrs. Izumi Nakamura

Counsellor (Medical Attaché)
Mr. Jun EGUCHI

First Secretary


Mr. Akihito TERUUCHI Mrs. Elizabet Teruuchi

First Secretary


Mr. Yoshifumi KANNO Mrs. Tomoko Kanno

First Secretary


Mr. Yasushi UEMATSU Mrs. Akiko Uematsu

Second Secretary


Mr. Takashi MARUYAMA

Third Secretary


Mr. Yuichiro OMORI Mrs. Park Hye Jin

Third Secretary


Mr. Masuhiro DAIJO Mrs. Yoko Daijo

Third Secretary


Mr. Eri NAKAMURA

Attaché
-----------



Mr. Yoshimasa TAKI

First Secretary and Defense Attaché

(Resident in Vienna, Austria)
--------

National Day: December 23rd (Emperor's Birthday)

---------
K A Z A K H S T A N
OFFICE OF THE EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN

IN BUDAPEST

Chancery: Terazije 28/II


Tel: 362-9194

----------

Working hours:

Monday - Friday: 08.00-12.00 h and 13:00-17:00 h

----------


Mr. Yerzhan ZAHARILKANOV Mrs. Aidena Zharilkanova

First Secretary / Head of Office

--------

National Day: December 16th (Independence Day)

---------


K O R E A (Rep.)
EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KOREA

Chancery: Miloša Savčića 4


Tel: 3674-225

Fax: 3674-229

E-mail: koreaemb.rs@mofa.go.kr

----------

Working hours:

Monday - Friday: 08.00-16.00h

----------

Commercial Office of the Embassy

VIG Plaza, 7th Floor, ul. Trešnjinog cveta

Tel: 3674-225

Fax: 3674-229

E-mail: kotraserbia@hotmail.com

----------

H.E. Mr. LEE Do-hoon Mrs. Kim Hae Ji

Ambasssador Extraordinary and

Plenipotentiary
Mr. PARK Kichang Mrs. Chang Hyesun

Minister-Counsellor


Mr. KIM Hongsik Mrs. Kim Jungae

First Secretary


Mr. PARK Jae Lark Mrs. Lee Seon

First Secretary (Consul)


Mr. CHO Sanghoon Mrs. Min Jihye

Third Secretary (Vice Consul)

-------------

National Day: October 3rd

National holidays: March 1st, August 15th

----------



K U W A I T
EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF KUWAIT
Chancery: Tolstojeva 42b
Tel: 2661-417, 2661-415

Fax: 2668-462

E-mail: kuwaitembassybg.one@gmail.com (Ambassador’s Office)

kuwaitembassyconsular@gmail.com (Consular Department)

----------

Working hours:

Monday - Friday: 09.00-15.00h

----------

H.E. Mr. Yousef Ahmad S. ABDULSAMAD Mrs. Amal Abbas A. Alhazeem

Ambasssador Extraordinary and

Plenipotentiary
Mr. Khalil F F M ALENEZI Mrs. Dalal M M Alrefedi

Second Secretary


Mr. Abdulaziz S A F M ALENEZI Mrs. Menwah F Sh M A Alenezi

Third Secretary


Mr. Musaed A A A A ALMUTAIRI Mrs. Nuwaier F A A Almutairi

Attaché `


Mr. Hamad Nahi S S N ALAALATTI Mrs. Shaimaa Sulaiman

Attaché N A Alhamed


Mr. Meshal S S A ALKHARAFI Mrs. Maisa J M A Alsaqan

Attaché

-------------

National Day and Liberation Day of Kuwait: February 25th and 26th

------------

L E B A N O N
EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF LEBANON

Chancery: Diplomatska kolonija 5


Tel: 3675-153; 3675-154

Fax: 3675-156

E-mail: ambaleb@sbb.rs

----------

Working hours:

Monday - Friday: 08.30-15.00h

----------

H.E. Mr. Toufic JABER Mrs. Abeer Messelmani

Ambassador Extraordinary and

Plenipotentiary

-------------

National Day: November 22nd (Independence Day)

------------


L I B Y A
EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF LIBYA

Sime Lozanića 8


Tel: 2663-445; 2668-253

Fax: 3670-805

E-mail: libyaamb@open.telekom.rs

-----------

Defence Attaché’s Office:

Bulevar Oslobođenja 257

Tel: 2491-109

Fax: 3961-171

----------

Working hours:

Monday - Friday: 09.00-15.00h (Chancery)

Monday – Thursday: 10.00-13.00h (Consular Department)

-----------

H.E. Mr. Tajouri Sh. TAJOURI Mrs. Zamzam J. Mahmoud

Ambassador Extraordinary and

Plenipotentiary
Mrs. Hanan M.O. EJRUSHI Mr. Ahmad M.A. Grushi

Counsellor


Mr. Mahmud A.B. ALSHUKRI Mrs. Lobna O.M. Benyazid

First Secretary


Mr. Reda E. A. Oun Mrs. Nagwa E.A. KAAKUL

First Secretary


Mrs. Zahia M.H. ELABEIDE Mr. Hatem F.H. Awad

First Secretary


Mrs. Laila Sh.M. MARAJA

First Secretary


Mr. Sami E.A. ELJHANI Mrs. Ebtisam M.A. Elhamel

First Secretary


Mrs. Nagwa E.A. KAAKUL Mr. Reda E.A. Oun

Second Secretary


Mr. Osama A.E. GRENAT

Second Secretary


Mr. Hatem F.H. AWAD Mrs. Zahia M.H. Elabeide

Second Secretary


Mr. Taher A.A. ELYAAGHUBI Mrs. Lotfia A.A. Elhami

Counsellor


Ms. Souad M.K. BAAYOU

Counsellor


Mr. Zidan A.A. ZIDAN Mrs. Essa A.A. Malak

Counsellor (Media)


Mrs. Laila M.A. ELGHANIN Mr. Fathi O. M. Gira

Attaché (Administrative)


Mr. M.H. MAREI Mrs. Farah M.A. Abokheit

Attaché (Administrative)


Mr. Adil S.Y. Sundi Mrs. Samah M.Y. Muamer

Attaché (Consular)


Mr. Khaled B.E. BENTALEB Mrs. Najah B.M. Bukhair

Attaché
Mr. Adel B.S. BENTALEB Mrs. Amna A. Shaban

Attaché
Mr. Khalid A.M. MAKHLOF Mrs. Heba R.H. Elgaddari

Assisstant Attaché


Mr. Elhadi M.O. ABOHLLALAH Mrs. Suher A.A. Ghreesia

Assisstant Attaché


Mr. Salah A.S. ABONAHIA Mrs. Mouna M.S. Merish

Attaché
Mr. Marei M.A. ALMONTASR

Attaché (Consular)
Mr. Tark M.M. ALKAFALE

Technical Attaché


Mr. Azam E.O. Hussein Mrs. Alhadia K.M. Nusrat

Assisstant Attaché


Mr. Abdalla A.M. Abdljalell Mrs. Aisha A. A. Abdelgalel

Attaché (Academic)


Mr. Fathi H.O. ASSALEH Mrs. Aisha A.E. Assaleh

Assisstant Attaché (Academic)


------------

National Day: December 24th

------------


M A C E D O N I A
EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA

Chancery: Gospodar Jevremova 34


Tel: 3284-924

Fax: 3285-076

E-mail: belgrade@mfa.gov.mk

----------

Consular Section:

Tel: 3284-967

----------

Working hours:

Monday - Friday: 09.00-16.00h (Chancery)

Consular Section: 10.00-13.30h

----------

H.E. Mrs. Vera JOVANOVSKA Mr. Goran Markovski

Ambassador Extraordinary and

Plenipotentiary
Mr. Jovica PALASHEVSKI Mrs. Ivona Palashevska

Minister-Counsellor


Mrs. Irena VISHINSKA BUZHAROVSKA Mr. Goran Buzharovski

First Secretary


Mrs. Dragana KEMEROVA ALEKSOVA Mr. Vladimir Aleksov

Third Secretary

----------

National Day: August 2nd

Independence Day: September 8th

----------



M A L A Y S I A
EMBASSY OF MALAYSIA

Chancery: Krajiška 2


Tel: 2662-736, 2662-746

Fax: 3679-080

E-mail: mwbelgrade@kln.gov.my

---------

Working hours:

Monday-Friday: 08.30-16.30h

-----------

H.E.

Ambassador Extraordinary and

Plenipotentiary
Mr. Yubazlan BIN YUSOF Mrs. Tengku Zakiah

Minister-Counsellor Binti Tengku Zahid

Chargé d’Affaires, a.i.
Mrs. Norzaida BINTI SHERIFF Mr. Azhar Ahmad Hashim

Third Secretary


----------

National Day: August 31st

----------



M E X I C O
EMBASSY OF MEXICO

Chancery: Ljutice Bogdana 5


Tel: 3674-170; 3674-171, 3675-013

Fax: 3066-342

E-mail: embserbia@sre.gob.mx

consuladoserbia@sre.gob.mx

----------

Working hours:

Monday - Friday: 09.00-17.00h

----------

H.E. Mr. José Evaristo Ramón XILOTL Ramírez Mrs. Monserrat

Ambassador Extraordinary and Soberon de Xilotl

Plenipotentiary
Mr. José Humberto CASTRO Villalobos Mrs. María Mayela

Minister Plenipotentiary Leiva Ulloa


Mr. Claudio Guillermo HERMOSILLO Arenas

Third Secretary


Mr. Jose Carlos VARGAS LEON Mrs. Marcia Cristina

Attaché (Administrative Affairs) Jorg de Vargas


---------

National Day: September 16th

---------



M O N T E N E G R O

EMBASSY OF MONTENEGRO

Chancery: Knez Mihajlova 10, IV Floor


Tel: 2662-300

Fax. 7702-300

E-mail: emb.belgrade@mfa.gov.me

----------

Consular Section:

Tel: 2668-573

Fax: 2661-717

----------

Working hours:

Monday – Friday: 09.00-16.00h

----------

H.E. Mr. Branislav MIĆUNOVIĆ

Ambassador Extraordinary and

Plenipotentiary
Mr. Čedomir FUŠTIĆ Mrs. Nataša Fuštić

Minister-Counsellor


Mr. Vule TOMAŠEVIĆ Mrs. Milena Tomašević

Minister-Counsellor

----------

National Day: July 13th – Statehood Day

May 21st - Independence Day

----------



M O R O C C O
EMBASSY OF THE KINGDOM OF MOROCCO

Chancery: Sanje Živanovića 4


Tel: 3690-288; 3691-866

Fax: 3690-499

E-mail: midi@ambasada-maroka.org.rs

-----------

Working hours:

Monday - Friday: 09.00-16.00h

-----------

H.E. Mr. Abdellah ZEGOUR

Ambassador Extraordinary and

Plenipotentiary
Mr. Driss HACHAQ Mrs. Agnieszka Ewa

Minister-Counsellor Marek


Mrs. Hind ZAIMI

Minister Plenipotentiary


Mr. Abdesselam MANSOURI Mrs. Kaoutar Ettaki

Counsellor


Mr. Khalid AOULA Mrs. Amal Jbari

Attaché (Financial Affairs)


----------

National Day: July 30th (Fête du Trône)

----------


M Y A N M A R
EMBASSY OF

THE REPUBLIC OF THE UNION OF MYANMAR

Chancery: Kneza Miloša 72


Tel: 3617-165, 3619-114

Fax: 3614-968

E-mail: myanbel@sezampro.rs

----------

Working hours:

Monday - Friday: 09.00-16.00h

----------

H.E. Mr. (U) Myo AYE

Ambassador Extraordinary and

Plenipotentiary (Designate)
Mrs. L Nang TSAN

Minister-Counsellor

Charge d'Affaires a.i.
Mrs. Pyone CHO Mr. Thant Zaw Moe

Attaché
Mr. Than OHN Mrs. Thidar Aye

Attaché
Mr. Than Zaw OO Mrs. Mar Lar Aung

Attaché


-----------

National Day: January 4th - Independence Day

------------

THE NETHERLANDS
ROYAL NETHERLANDS EMBASSY

Chancery: Simina 29


Tel: 2023-900

Fax: 2023-999

E-mail: bel@minbuza.nl

http://serbia.nlembassy.org

----------

Working hours:

Monday - Friday: 08.30-17.00h (Chancery)

Wednesday and Thursday: 09.00-11.00h (Consular Section)

----------



H.E. Mr. Hendrik Gerrit Cornelis

VAN DEN DOOL

Ambassador Extraordinary and

Plenipotentiary
Mrs. Maria Cornelia Wilhelmina Mr. Maurice Wilhemus Jozef

VAN MILTENBURG van Bogget

Counsellor


Mrs. Onny Kitty Hiltje JALINK

First Secretary

(Head of the Regional Balkans Rule of Law Unit)
Mr. Ivar SCHEERS Mrs. Anna Dietje Madelien

Second Secretary (Political, Press, Meulenkamp

Public Diplomacy and Cultural Affairs)
Mrs. Isabella Maria Ernest e/v NGAREGA Mr. John Kuria Ngarega

Attaché (Administrative and Consular Affairs)


Mr. Robert Jan (Robbert) VERBRUGH Mrs. Irma Hélène Maria

Defence Attaché Hermelink


Mr. Johannes Cornelis MAASDAM Mrs. Miruna Elena Maasdam

Police Attaché


Mr. Maarten Albert WEGEN Mrs. Jacoba Carolien

Agricultural Attaché Wegen-Beek


--------------

National Day: April 27th - King’s Day

------------

N I G E R I A
EMBASSY OF THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF NIGERIA

Chancery: Bulevar Oslobodjenja 87


Tel: 3910-762, 3910-763, 3910-764

Fax: 3912-311

E-mail: emb.nigeria.bg@gmail.com

----------

Working hours:

Monday – Friday: 09.00 to 16.00h

Monday – Friday: 09.00 to 12.00h (Consular Section)

----------

H.E. Mr. Harold Augustus KOKO Mrs. Christiana Ibifuro Koko

Ambassador Extraordinary and

Plenipotentiary
Mr. Chijioke Mchardy ANI Mrs. Nnenna Almudena

First Secretary Chijioke-Ani




----------

National Day: October 1st



----------


N O R W A Y
ROYAL NORWEGIAN EMBASSY

Chancery: Milentija Popovića 5A/VI floor


Tel: 3208-000

Fax: 3208-001

E-mail: emb.belgrade@mfa.no

www.norveska.org.rs

----------

Working hours:

Monday - Friday: 09.00-16.00h

----------



H.E. Mr. Arne Sannes BJØRNSTAD Mrs. Hager Jemli Bjørnstad

Ambassador Extraordinary and

Plenipotentiary
Mrs. Vera Jannicke BAIN

Counsellor


Mrs. Anne Siri LORVIK Mr. Glenn Bergh

Counsellor (Police Affairs)


Commander Senior Grade

Tore ANDERSSON

Defence Attaché




----------

National Day: May 17th - Constitution Day



----------
P A K I S T A N
EMBASSY OF THE ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF PAKISTAN

Chancery: Bulevar kneza Aleksandra Karadjordjevića 62


Tel: 2661-676

Fax: 2661-667

E-mail: ambpakistana@sbb.rs

www.pakistanembassy.rs

----------

Working hours:

Monday - Friday: 09.00-16.00h

----------

H.E. Mr. Arif MAHMOOD Mrs. Rukhsana Arif

Ambassador Extraordinary and

Plenipotentiary
Mr. Modasar CHAUDRY Mrs. Zainab Chaudry

Counsellor


----------

National Day: March 23rd - Pakistan Day

August 14th - Independence Day

----------



P A L E S T I N E
EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF PALESTINE

Chancery: Aleksandra Stambolijskog 27a


Tel: 3671-407

Fax: 3671-336

E-mail: ambpal@eunet.rs

----------

Working hours:

Monday-Friday: 09.00-15.00h

----------

H.E. Mr. Mohammed K. M. NABHAN Mrs. Rula Nabhan

Ambassador Extraordinary and

Plenipotentiary
Mr. Adham Mustafa A. ABOMADALALA Mrs. Abeer Abomadalala

First Counsellor

Deputy Head of Mission
Mr. Abdelrahim M.M. Khaled Mrs. Lidya Alla L.V. Abdelrahim

Counsellor


Mr. Rabah A.T. ALBAHLOOL Mrs. Tamara Al-Bakhlul

Counsellor


Mr. Thabet Ibrahim Salim KARZOUN Mrs. Ljiljana Karzoun

Counsellor


Mr. Osamah Shawkat Khalil AL HINDI

Second Secretary


Mr. Sami N. A. MHANNA

Third Secretary


----------

National Day: November 15th - Independence Day

----------



P O L A N D
EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF POLAND

Chancery: Kneza Miloša 38


Tel: 2065-301, 2065-322

Fax: 3617-576

E-mail: belgrad.amb.sekretariat@msz.gov.pl

www.belgrad.msz.gov.pl

----------

Working hours:

Monday - Friday: 08.30-16.30h

----------

Consular Section:

Tel: 2065-314, 2065-311, 2065-316, 2065-315

Fax: 3616-939

Monday, Tuesday and Thursday: 10.00-12.00h

Wednesday: 16.00-18.00h

---------

Defence Attaché’s Office: 2065-327, 2065-328

Fax: 3617-567

----------

Economic Section:

Tel: 2065-333

Fax: 3617-576

---------




H.E.

Ambassador Extraordinary and

Plenipotentiary
Mrs. Hanna Dalewska-Greń

Minister-Counsellor / Charge d'Affaires a.i.

(Head of Political Section)
Mr. Paweł Jan SOKOŁOWSKI

Counsellor


Ms. Karolina Patrycja JANIK

Counsellor


Mrs. Magdalena Anna SZUBER-ZASACKA Mr. Marek Franciszek

First Secretary Zasacki


Mrs. Ewa Grazyna KOŁAKOWSKA Mr. Marek Kołakowski

Second Secretary

(Finance-Administrative Affairs)

Defence Attaché’s Office:


Col. Zbigniew Jan ROSINSKI Mrs. Katarzyna Rosinska

Defence, Military, Naval and

Air Attaché

Lt.Col. Dorota LEWANDOWSKA

Deputy Defence, Military,

Naval and Air Attaché

----------

National Day: May 3rd - Constitution Day

November 11th – Independence Day

----------
P O R T U G A L
EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF PORTUGAL

Chancery: Vladimira Gaćinovića 4


Tel: 2662-894, 2662-897

Fax: 2647-800

E-mail: portambs@verat.net

Working hours: Monday - Friday: 09.30–17.30h

----------

Consular Section:

Tel: 2662-895

Fax: 2662-800

E-mail: portcons@verat.net

Working hours:

Monday - Friday: 10.00–13.00h and 14.00–16.00h

----------



H.E. Mr. Augusto José Pestana Mrs. Maria Domingas

Saraiva Peixoto Peixoto

Ambassador Extraordinary and

Plenipotentiary
Mr. José DE CASTRO ATAÍDE AMARAL

Counsellor


Mr. Carlos Manuel PROJECTO ABRANTES

Attaché (Consular and Administrative Affairs)


-----------

National Day: June 10th

----------



Q A T A R
EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF QATAR

Chancery: Bulevar Mihajla Pupina 115a/VII floor


Tel: 635-6666

Fax: 635-6661

E-mail: sec.belgrade@mofa.gov.qa

Working hours: Monday - Friday: 09.00–15.00h

----------

Consular Section:

Tel: 635-6664

Fax: 635-6667

E-mail: cons.belgrade@mofa.gov.qa

Working hours: Monday - Friday: 09.00–15.00h

----------

H.E. Sheikh Mubarak Fahad J.M. AL-THANI Sheikha Tefla Thamer

Ambassador Extraordinary and E.T. Al-Thani

Plenipotentiary
Mr. Ahmed I.M. Al-Mohannadi AL MISSNED

Third Secretary

-----------

National Day: December 18th

----------

R O M A N I A
EMBASSY OF ROMANIA

Chancery: Užička 10


Tel: 3675-772/4

Fax: 3675-771

E-mail: belgrad@mae.ro

----------

Economic and Commercial Section:

Tel: 3675-778

----------

Defence Attaché’s Office:

Tel: 3675-775

----------

Consular Section: Miloja Djaka 1c

Tel: 3670-361; 3670-362; 3670-798

Fax: 3670-797

----------

Working hours:

Monday - Friday: 08.30-16.30h

Consular Section: Monday – Friday: 09.00-13.00h

----------



H.E. Mr. Daniel BANU

Ambassador Extraordinary and

Plenipotentiary
Mrs. Luminia BĂLAN

First Secretary / Deputy Head of Mission


Mr. Lucian Petrisor CRINGASU Mrs. Carmen Simona Cringasu

Counsellor (Political and Press Affairs)


Mr. Stefan IMRE Mrs. Ildiko Imre

Minister-Counsellor


Mr. Petrut ALEXANDRU Mrs. Corina Alexandru

Second Secretary (Cultural Affairs)


Mrs. Oana-Mihaela FIRANESCU

Second Secretary


Mr. Viorel AXENIE Mrs. Carmen Axenie

Consul
Mr. Cristinel BRĂILAŞU Mrs. Simona Luciana

Attaché Brăilaşu
Mr. Laurenţiu BÎRNESCU Mrs. Alina-Georgiana

Attaché Bîrnescu


----------

Defence Attaché’s Office


Mr. Leontin ILIE Mrs. Simona-Liana Ilie

Defence, Military, Naval and Air Attaché


----------
Police Liaison Office
Mr. Zoran GIURCOVICI Mrs. Olga Giurcovici

Attaché
----------


OFFICE OF THE ROMANIAN EMBASSY IN PRIŠTINA

Tel. (038) 604-272

Fax: (038) 604-273

E-mail: rouoffice.kos@gmail.com



Mr. Silviu-Emanuel DRAGOICEA Mrs. Oriona Dragoicea

Minister-Counsellor


---------

National Day: December 1st

----------


R U S S I A N F E D E R A T I O N
EMBASSY OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION

Chancery: Deligradska 32


Tel: 3611-323, 3611-090, 3610-544

3610-192 (Protocol Section)

Fax: 3611-900

E-mail: info@ambarusk.rs



www.ambasadarusije.rs

----------

Working hours:

Monday - Friday: 08.00-17.00h

----------

Consular Section:

Tel: 3613-964, 3613-180, 3617-644

Fax: 3628-962

E-mail: consrus@ambarusk.rs

Working hours:

Monday, Wednesday and Friday: 09.00-12.00h

----------

Defence Attaché’s Office:

Tel: 3611-323, 3611-090, 3610-544

Fax: 3611-900

----------

Chancery of the Embassy in Priština

Tel: 038/247-112

Fax: 038/247-113

E-mail: Ruschanemb@kujtesa.com

----------

Trade Representation:

Katićeva 8-10

Tel: 2642-255, 2641-656

Fax: 2641-088

E-mail: mintorg@beotel.rs

----------

Russian Center of Science and Culture

Kraljice Natalije 33

Tel: 2642-178

Tel/Fax: 2688-300

----------



H.E. Mr. Alexander CHEPURIN Mrs. Natalia Chepurina

Ambassador Extraordinary and

Plenipotentiary
Mr. Denis KUZNEDELEV Mrs. Liubov Kuznedeleva

Minister-Counsellor


Mr. Andrei LISOVOI

Counsellor (Head of the Chancery of the

Embassy in Priština)
Mr. Oleg CHUMAKOV Mrs. Vladislava Chumakova

Senior Counsellor


Mr. Alexander BOTYANOVSKIY Mrs. Anna Botyanovskaya

Counsellor

(Head of Economic Section)
Mrs. Irina GNEDKOVA

Counsellor

(Head of Cultural Section)
Mr. Oleg Ivanovič MELNIK Mrs. Larisa Nikolaevna Melnik

Counsellor


Mr. Yury MAMEEV Mrs. Marina Mameeva

Counsellor


Mr. Sergey OGURTSOV Mrs. Tatiana Ogurtsova

Counsellor


Mrs. Nadezhda KUSHCHENKOVA

Counsellor

Director of the Russian Center

of Science and Culture


Mr. Roman RYKUNOV Mrs. Olga Rykunova

First Secretary

Deputy Director of the Russian Center

of Science and Culture


Mr. Arsen AYSIN Mrs. Anna Aysina

First Secretary


Mr. Valery GOLOVANOV Mrs. Larisa Golovanova

First Secretary


Mr. Alexander Vasiljevič GUSEV Mrs. Irina Vladimirovna Guseva

First Secretary


Mr. Vladlen ZELENIN

First Secretary


Mr. Sergey KOSAREV Mrs. Ekaterina Kosareva

First Secretary


Mr. Mikhail KRUGLOV Mrs. Svetlana Kruglova

First Secretary


Mr. Alexey UZELKOV Mrs. Anzhela Uzelkova

First Secretary


Mr. Roman KHATKEVICH Mrs. Maria Khatkevich

First Secretary


Mr. Sergey LASHCHUK Mrs. Elena Lashchuk

First Secretary


Mr. Vladislav KUTYRIN Mrs. Elena Kutyrina

Second Secretary


Mr. Yury PICHUGIN

Third Secretary


Mr. Dmitry SERGIENKO Mrs. Alina Sergienko

Second Secretary


Mr. Igor BOYKO Mrs. Olga Boyko

Second Secretary


Mr. Takhir MAKHMADALIEV Mrs. Olga Bocharova

Third Secretary


Mr. Sergey SOLOVIEV Mrs. Irina Solovieva

Third Secretary


Mr. Alexander ZAYTSEV Mrs. Olga Zaytseva

Third Secretary


Mr. Igor FILYUK

Attaché
Mr. Kirill KIRZHA

Attaché
Mrs. Elena GORSHKOVA

Second Secretary


Mr. Sergey KILDYASHOV Mrs. Maria Kildyashova

Second Secretary


Mrs. Olga TATARCHENKOVA

Attaché
Mr. Valery VASILIEV Mrs. Elena Chershneva

Attaché
Mr. Sergey VLASOV Mrs. Elena Vlasova

Attaché
Mr. Igor KHOPRIACHKOV Mrs. Maria Lukii

Attaché
Mr. Valery TOKAREV Mrs. Natalia Tokareva

Attaché
Mr. Nikita SUKHODOLOV

Attaché

(Chancery of the Embassy in Priština)


----------
- -

(Head of Consular Section)


Mrs. Elena GORSHKOVA Mr. Mikhail Gorshkov

Second Secretary


Mr. Sergey KILDYASHOV Mrs. Maria Kildyashova

Second Secretary


Mr. Mikhail CHIZHIKOV Mrs. Maria Chizhikova

Third Secretary

----------
Mr. Andrey KINDYAKOV Mrs. Inna Kindyakova

Defence Attaché


Mr. Vladimir KORNEENKOV Mrs. Olga Korneenkova

Military and Air Attaché


Mr. Alexander MALYSHEV Mrs. Zhanna Malysheva

Assistant Defence Attaché


Mr. Georgy KLEBAN Mrs. Valeria Kleban

Assistant Defence Attaché


----------

Mr. Andrey KHRIPUNOV Mrs. Galina Khripunova

Trade Representative


Mr. Dmitry Borisovič TRUBAYCHUK Mrs. Oxana Yrjevna Trubaychuk

Deputy Trade Representative


Mr. Ilya PCHELKIN Mrs. Elena Pchelkina

Deputy Trade Representative


Mr. Anatoly ORESHIN Mrs. Irina Oreshina

Deputy Trade Representative


Mr. Vadim ELISEEV Mrs. Natalia Eliseeva

Deputy Trade Representative


Mr. Dmitrii BORISOV Mrs. Svetlana Borisova

Deputy Trade Representative

----------

National Day: June 12th

----------


SAN MARINO
EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF SAN MARINO

Chancery: Knjeginje Ljubice 10/II


Tel/Fax: 3282-503

+349-2269-634

E-mail: embassyRSM@gmail.com

www.esteri.sm

----------

Working hours:

Monday – Friday: 09.00-14.00h

----------

H.E.

Ambassador Extraordinary and

Plenipotentiary
Mr. Scipione CANEVA

Minister-Counsellor

Chargé d'Affaires, a.i.

----------

National Day: September 3rd – Republic Day

----------



SLOVAK REPUBLIC
EMBASSY OF THE SLOVAK REPUBLIC

Chancery: Bulevar umetnosti 18


Tel: 2223-801

Fax: 2223-820

E-mail: emb.beograd@mzv.sk

Working hours: Monday – Friday: 08.00-16.00h

----------

Consular Section:

Tel: 2223-801

Fax: 2223-820

E-mail: cons.beograd@mzv.sk

Working hours: Monday – Thursday: 09.00-12.00h

----------

Economic and Commercial Section:

Tel: 2223-840

Fax: 2223-841

E-mail: emb.beograd@mzv.sk

Working hours: Monday – Friday: 08.00-16.00h

-----------

H.E. Mrs. Dagmar REPČEKOVÁ

Ambassador Extraordinary and

Plenipotentiary
Mr. Peter SUSKO Mrs. Diana Susková

First Secretary/Deputy Head of Mission


Lt. Col. Ladislav REGENDA

Defence Attaché


Lt.Col. Branislav PILIAR

Air Attaché


Mr. Jozef SABO Mrs. Kvetoslava Sabová

Counsellor


Mrs. Ol'ga BEŇOVÁ

First Secretary

(Head of Consular Section)
Mrs. Alexandra LAŠANDOVÁ

Third Secretary


Mr. Marián MULIK Mrs. Patrícia Muliková

Second Secretary


Mrs. Helena MRAVÍKOVÁ

Third Secretary


Mr. Ján SANDTNER Mrs. Tatiana Sandtnerová

Attaché (Adminsitrative Affairs)


Mr. Henrich FORAI Mrs. Katarina Foraiová

Attaché (Police Affairs)



Liaison Office of the Slovak Republic in Priština

Tel. (038) 240-140

Fax. (038) 249-499

E-mail: pristina@mzv.sk


Mr. Ľubomir BATÁRY

Head of the Liaison Office


Mrs. Dana Coleová

Counsellor/Consul

Deputy Head of Office

----------

National Day: September 1st - Constitution Day

----------



S L O V E N I A
EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF SLOVENIA

Chancery: Dositejeva 41


Tel: 3038-476

Fax: 3288-657

Tel: 3038-478 (Economic Affairs)

Tel. 3038-476 (Culture and Press Affairs)

E-mail: vbg@gov.si

----------

Working hours:

Monday-Thursday: 08.30-16.30h

Friday: 08.30-16.00h

----------

Consular Section:

Tel: 3038-470, 3038-473

Fax: 3288-655

E-mail: kbg@gov.si

Working hours:

Monday-Thursday: 10.00-12.00h

----------

H.E. Mr. Vladimir GASPARIČ

Ambassador Extraordinary and

Plenipotentiary (Designate)
Mrs. Mateja NORČIČ ŠTAMCAR Mr. Bojan Štamcar

Minister Plenipotentiary

Chargé d'Affaires, a.i.
Col. (Mrs.) Damjana JURKOVIČ Mr. Goražd Jurković

Defence Attaché


Mr. Davor PEŠIĆ

Police Attaché


Mr. Miha VILAR

Minister Plenipoteniary

(Head of Consular Section)
Mr. Goran KRIŽ

Minister Plenipoteniary


Mrs. Duša POSTOLOVIĆ Mr. Črt Cimolini

First Secretary


Ms. Sabina OSREDKAR

Attaché


----------

National Day: June 25th

----------

SOVEREIGN MILITARY HOSPITALLER ORDER

OF ST. JOHN OF JERUSALEM OF RHODES AND OF MALTA
EMBASSY OF THE SOVEREIGN ORDER OF MALTA

Chancery: Krunska 23A

Tel. 3220-501

Fax 3220-502

E-mail: embassy@orderofmalta.org.rs

Website: www.orderofmalta.org.rs

----------

Working hours:

Monday-Friday: 10.00-15.00h

----------



H.E. Mr. Alberto Di LUCA Mrs. Emanuela Di Luca Ambassador Extraordinary and Vavassori

Plenipotentiary


Mr. Carlo BUORA Daniela Buora (Borgogni)

First Counsellor


Mr. Valter CATONI Mrs. Patrizia Catoni

Counsellor


Mr. Georgio GIULIANO

First Secretary


Mr. Albert BOUFFIER

Secretary

----------

National Day: June 24th – St. John the Baptist

----------
S P A I N
EMBASSY OF THE KINGDOM OF SPAIN

Chancery: Prote Mateje 45


Tel: 3440-231/2/3/4/5

Fax: 3444-203

E-mail: emb.belgrado@maec.es

Website: www.exteriores.gob.es/embajadas/belgrado

-----------

Consular Section:

Tel: 3444-201

E-mail: emb.belgrado.info@maec.es

----------

Commercial Office: Vojvode Šupljikca 40

Tel: 3806-832

Fax: 3807-467

E-mail: belgrado@comercio.mineco.es

www.spainbusiness.com

www.thespanisheconomy.com

-----------

Working hours:

Monday - Friday: 08.30-16.00h

-----------

H.E. Mr. Miguel FUERTES SUÁREZ Mrs. María Aurora Camila

Ambassador Extraordinary and González González

Plenipotentiary
Mr. Juan Ignacio IQUINO LAFUENTE Mrs. Natascha Trick

Minister-Counsellor / Deputy Head of Mission

(Consular and Administrative Affairs)
Mr. Luis Emilio RAMOS JARA

Counsellor


Mr. Aitor José MATE RINCÓN Mrs. Paloma Partido Caballero

Counsellor (Economic Affairs)


Mrs. María José HURTADO ALCALDE

Attaché (Home Affairs)


Mr. Enrique Camacho GARCÍA Mrs. Maria Amparo Gomez

Attaché (Director of the Cervantes Institute) Alvarez


----------

Col. José Manuel OCHOA FRANCO

Defence Attaché

(Resident in Athens, Greece)
-----------

National Day: October 12th

-----------
S W E D E N
EMBASSY OF THE KINGDOM OF SWEDEN

Chancery: Ledi Pedžet 2


Tel: 2069-200

Fax: 2069-250

E-mail: ambassaden.belgrad@gov.se

www.swedenabroad.se/belgrad

Working hours:

Monday - Thursday: 09.00-17.00h

Friday: 09.00-14.00h

----------

Migration Section:

Tel: 2069-270

Fax: 2069-251

E-mail: ambassaden.belgrad-visum@gov.se

Working hours: 09.00-11.00h

(Closed on Wednesday)

----------

Commercial Section:

Genex Apartments/A302

Vladimira Popovića 6

Tel: 3113-017, 3113-019

Fax: 3113-161

----------



H.E. Mr. Bertil Christer ASP Mrs. Fatima Asp-Barreto

Ambassador Extraordinary and

Plenipotentiary
Mrs. Liselott Regina MARTYNENKO Mr. Andriy Martynenko

AGERLID

Counsellor (Political Affairs)

Deputy Head of Mission
Mr. Hans Henrik GUSTAFSSON

First Secretary (Administration/Counsular Affairs)


Mr. Sten Torgny SVENUNGSSON Mrs. Astrid Karin Maria

Counsellor (Development Co-operation) Wittboldt Svenungsson


Mr. Stig Tomas NYSTRÖM

First Secretary (Development Co-operation)


Mrs. Birgitta Renata LÖVFELT Mr. Niclas Bo Lövfet

Second Secretary

(Migration/Administration Affairs)
----------

Lt. Col. Thomas Göran Emil Mrs. Liz Inger Klementsson

KLEMENTSSON

Defence Attaché


----------
Mr. Adrian Romulus LUCACI Mrs. Victoria Greta Porsbo

First Secretary (Nordic Police

and Customs Affairs)

----------

National Day: June 6th

----------



S W I T Z E R L A N D
EMBASSY OF THE SWISS CONFEDERATION

Chancery: Bulevar oslobodjenja 4


Tel: 3065-820, 3065-825

Fax: 2657-253

E-mail: bel.vertretung@eda.admin.ch

www.eda.admin.ch/belgrade

---------

Working hours:

Monday - Thursday: 08.00-16.30h

Friday: 08.00-14.00h

----------

Visa Section:

Tel: 3065-815

E-mail: bel.visa@eda.admin.ch

Working hours:

Tuesday-Thursday: 10.00-12.00h

----------



H.E. Mr. Jean-Daniel RUCH Mrs. Dominique Marguerite

Ambassador Extraordinary and Marie Girod Ruch

Plenipotentiary
Mr. Pauline MANTHONNEX GACAFERRI Mr. Virtyt Gacaferri

Second Secretary / Deputy Head of Mission


Lt. Col. Lars Grove VEJLSTRUP Mrs. Gitte Thorborg Vejlstrup

Defence Attaché


Mr. Thomas OLAFSSON Mrs. Beatrice Olafsson

First Secretary and Consul


Mrs. Samantha Jasmin AESCHBACK

Third Secretary


Mrs. Francine Anny ZUCHUAT

Third Secretary


Mr. Jan Dirk KÄTHNER Mrs. La-Or Moongsookchai

Attaché (Police Affairs) Käthner



----------------

SDC – Swiss Cooperation Office Belgrade

Francuska 6/II

Tel/Fax: 3287-021, 3287-022

E-mail: Belgrad@sdc.net



www.swiss-cooperation.admin.ch/serbia

----------
Mrs. Isabel Beatrice Carmen Mr. Jürg Walter Trefzer

PERICH TREFZER

Counsellor, Country Director


Mrs. Gabriela SCHAFROTH

First Secretary


Mrs. Kathariana Elizabeth Mr. Andrew Robert Harker

Haberli HÄRKER

First Secretary


----------
Mr. Norbert Anton RUTSCHE

First Secretary

(Human Security Advisor for Western Balkan,

Resident in Skoplje, Macedonia)


----------

National Day: August 1st - Confederation Day

----------


S Y R I A
EMBASSY OF THE SYRIAN ARAB REPUBLIC

Chancery: Aleksandra Stambolijskog 13


Tel: 2666-124; 2666-125, 2666-126

Fax: 2660-221

E-mail: ambasada.sirije@open.telekom.rs

----------

Working hours:

Monday - Friday: 08.30-14.30h

----------

H.E.

Ambassador Extraordinary and

Plenipotentiary
Mr. Mazen OBEID Mrs. Rania Sinjab

Minister Plenipotentiary

Chargé d'Affaires, a.i.
Mrs. Oras MAHMOUD

First Secretary


Mr. Tarik AL HENDI Mrs. Hadeyah Al Basha

Attaché

-------

National Day: April 17th



-------
T U N I S I A
EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TUNISIA

Chancery: Vase Pelagića 19


Tel: 3691-961; 3690-194

Fax: 2651-848

E-mail: at.belgrade@sbb.rs

----------

Working hours:

Monday - Friday: 08.30-16.00h

----------

H.E. Mr. Mohamed BOUGAMRA

Ambassador Extraordinary and

Plenipotentiary
Mrs. Fatma Snoussi ep. Masmoudi Mr. Belhassen Masmoudi

Counsellor


Mr. Anouar CHANDOUL Mrs. Cherifa Chairat

Counsellor (Financial Affairs) ep. Chandoul


Mrs. Sourour TELMOUDI ep. Ajili Mr. Lassaad Ajili

First Secretary

----------

National Day: March 20th

----------

T U R K E Y
EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TURKEY

Chancery: Krunska 73


Tel: 3332-400 (0-24 h)

Fax: 3332-433

E-mail: embassy.belgrade@mfa.gov.tr

----------

Office of the Commercial Counsellor

Address: Maglajska 8/3

Tel: 3676-221

Fax: 3676-219

E-mail: belgrad@ekonomi.gov.tr

----------

Office of the Culture and Tourism Counsellor

Address: Francuska 17

Tel: 3349-041, 3349-042

Fax: 3349-043

E-mail: info@posetitursku.com

---------

Turkish International Cooperation Agency (TIKA)

Coordination Office

Užička 58b

Tel/Fax: 2662-023

E-mail: belgrad@tika.gov.tr

---------

Working hours:

Monday - Friday: 09.00-12.30h and 14.00-17.00h

Monday - Friday: 09.00-16.00h (Consular Section)

----------



H.E. Mr. Mehmet Kemal BOZAY Mrs. Azra Bozay

Ambassador Extraordinary and

Plenipotentiary
Col. Hakan BAYRAMLIK Mrs. Hacer Akin Bayramlik

Military Attaché


Ms. Halime Diğdem BUNER

Counsellor


Mr. Vedat GÜL Mrs. Arzu Gül

Counsellor


Mr. Anil KAYALAR Mrs. Büke Kayalar

Counsellor


Mr. Ismail BOZDEMIR

Deputy Commercial Counsellor


Mr. Ilker TAŞALTIN Mrs. Özlem Taşaltin

First Secretary




Mr. Ömer Naci ÖNER Mrs. Sevgi Aras Öner

Second Secretary

(Administrative Affairs and Informatics)
Mrs. Sevgi ARAS ÖNER Mr. Ömer Naci Öner

Second Secretary


Ms. Füsun BEYAZKILIÇ

Second Secretary


Mr. Levent UĞURLU

Second Secretary


Mr. Ibrahim KARADENIZ

Third Secretary (Vice-Consul)


Mr. Bilal HASİPEK Mrs. Ümmügulsüm Hasipek

Attaché
Mr. İsa YAYLA Mrs. Yildiz Yayla

Attaché

(Cultural and Information Affairs)



Mr. Ismail ÖZKAN Mrs. Gülrabia Özkan

Attaché
Mr. Şahin ÜLGÜRALP Mrs. Gülşah Ülgüralp

Attaché

----------



National Day: October 29th – Republic Day

----------


U K R A I N E
EMBASSY OF UKRAINE

Chancery: Paje Adamova 4


Tel: 3672-411; 3672-412

Fax: 3672-413

----------

Consular Section:

Tel: 3065-839

----------

E-mail: emb_rs@mfa.gov.ua

www.mfa.gov.ua/serbia/

---------

Working hours:

Monday - Friday: 08.00-16.00h (Chancery)

Monday - Friday: 09.00-12.00h (Consular Section)

----------



H.E. Mr. Oleksandr ALEKSANDROVYCH Mrs. Nadiya Aleksandrovych

Ambassador Extraordinary and

Plenipotentiary
Mrs. Yevheniia FILIPENKO Mr. Viatcheslav Stepanenko

Minister-Counsellor


Mr. Ihor VYNOKUROV Mrs. Liudmyla Vynokurova

Counsellor


Mrs. Natalya MARKEVYCH

First Secretary


Mr. Andrii IVASYSHYN Mrs. Olena Inasyshyna

First Secretary


Mr. Bohdan KOST

Third Secretary


----------
Col. Volodymyr KONYK Mrs. Olena Konyk

Defence Attaché

----------

National Day:

August 24th - Independence Day

June 28th - Constitution Day

----------
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
EMBASSY OF THE UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

Chancery: Milentija Popovića 5V, 10th Floor, Apt. 34


Tel: 4020-500

Fax: 4020-501

E-mail: belgrade@mofa.gov.ae

www.uae-embassy.ae/embassies/bl

----------

Working hours:

Monday - Friday: 09.00-16.00h

----------

Consular Section

E-mail: consular_belgrade@mofa.gov.ae

Working hours:

Monday - Friday: 09.00-16.00h

----------




H.E. Mr. Juma Rashed Saif Zayed ALDHAHERI

Ambassador Extraordinary and

Plenipotentiary
Mr. Mohamed ALHASHMI

Attaché

----------

National Day: December 2nd

----------


UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
EMBASSY OF THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

Chancery: Bulevar kneza Aleksandra Karadjordjevića 92


Tel: 7064-000

Fax: 7064-007

E-mail: usembprotocol@state.gov

www.belgrade.usembassy.gov

----------

Working hours:

Monday - Friday: 08.30-17.00h

----------

H.E. Mr. Michael David KIRBY Mrs. Sara Powerson Kirby

Ambassador Extraordinary and

Plenipotentiary
Mr. Gordon Kennedy DUGUID Mrs. Noreen Anne Duguid

Minister-Counsellor


Mrs. Azza Ibrahim EL-ABD Mr. Joseph Crawford Williams

Counsellor


Mrs. Cherrie Sarah DANIELS Mr. Jeffrey Marc Fistel

Counsellor


Mr. Steven Matthew RIDER Mrs. Elizabeth Amanda Rider

Counsellor


Col. Ralph Taft BLACKBURN

Defence Attaché


Maj. Todd ANDREWSEN Mrs. Tiffany Dawn Andrewsen

Air Attaché


Mr. Walter PERKEL Mrs. Hagit Perkel

Attaché
Mr. Milan PAVLOVIC Mrs. Laura Palmer Pavlovic

First Secretary
Mr. Joseph HUYNH

Attaché
Mr. Douglass Weaver MADDEN

Attaché
Mr. Jonathan Dean GIULIANO

First Secretary


Mr. Robert William DUNN Mrs. Soo Hyun Cho-Dunn

First Secretary



Mr. William Charles HENDERSON Mrs. Jennifer Martin

First Secretary Henderson


Mr. Michael Leo MAHONEY Mr. Pamela Sue Mahoney

Attaché
Mr. Mark TERVAKOSKI Mrs. Christa Nicole Watson

First Secretary
Mr. Robert Alen ECKERT, Jr. Mrs. Jennifer Ann Eckert

Attaché
Mrs. Laura Palmer PAVLOVIC Mr. Milan Pavlovic

First Secretary
Mr. Kent Cooper HEALY Mrs. Jennifer Lynn Petro

First Secretary


Mr. Themistocles William KARAVITES

Attaché
Mr. Matthew Joseph FLANNIGAN Mrs. Michelle Leigh Flannigan

First Secretary/Consul
Mrs. Stacia CLIFTON Mr. Jonatan Clifton

Attaché
Mr. Eric Daniel HEYDEN Mrs. Kathleen Anne Heyden

Second Secretary
Mr. Edmund Fleetwood DUNSTAN III Mrs. Augusta Harrison Dunstan Second Secretary
Mr. Brian LOVE

Attaché
Mr. Kurt Alexander GAINER Mrs. Prateeksha ALSI

First Secretary
Mr. Christopher George PIXLEY Mrs. Charuswan Pixley

First Secretary


Ms. Aneda Louse WARD Mr. William C G Marshall

Second Secretary


Mr. Kevin TREGASKIS Mrs. Judit Eszter Tregaskis

Attaché
Mrs. Patricia Alexandra RAINEY Mr. Robert Andrew Rainey

Attaché
Mr. Jeremy Wayne LONG Mrs. Erin C Stabeck Long

Second Secretary


Ms. Erika Leigh KUENNE

Second Secretary


Mr. Gregory Michael LENMAN Mrs. Andrea Krkljus

Second Secretary


Ms. Lysa Carol GUILIANO

Attaché
Mr. Richard Tyrone PHILLIPS Mrs. Joyce Ann Phillips

Second Secretary/Vice-Consul
Mr. Michael Joseph MOODY Mrs. Katina Soderquist Moody

Second Secretary


Mrs. Vivian Imaizumi FATOVIC Mr. Teddy Fatovic

Second Secretary


Mrs. Natalia T. SUSAK Mr. Ivan Susak

Second Secretary/Vice-Consul


Mr. Brian Joseph MARTIN Mrs. Meghan Ann Martin

Second Secretary


Mr. Kevin Timothy FUREY Mrs. Erika Suzanne Furey

Second Secretary


Mr. Jeffrey Marcus SKARIN Mrs. Volha Kachanouskaya

Attaché Skarin


Mr. Christopher Anthony PULLELLA Mrs. Andrea Elizabeth Koch

Second Secretary Pullella


Mr. Jon Steven BOWERMASTER Mrs. Inna Krushna

Second Secretary


Mr. Conor Michael WALSH Mrs. Alicia Marie Walsh

Second Secretary


Mr. Ivan SUSAK Mrs. Natalia T. Susak

Second Secretary


Ms. Amanda Jean TYSON

Second Secretary/Vice-Consul


Mr. Andrew Gary BURTON Mrs. Amanda Catherine Burton

Second Secretary


Mr. William Fay VON ZAGORSKI Mrs. Yawei Emma Von Zagorski

Second Secretary


Mr. Hyrum Lowell GARVIN Mrs. Katrina Garvin

Assistant Army Attaché


Mr. Matthew William MC CRAY Mrs. Johanna Michelle Mc Cray

Assistant Army Attaché


Mr. James Dean BURRIS Mrs. Sabrina Marie Burris

Third Secretary


----------

National Day: July 4th - Independence Day



----------

V E N E Z U E L A

EMBASSY OF THE Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela

Chancery: Sime Lukina Lazića 10


Tel: 2668-384

Fax: 2669-233

E-mail: embve.besrb@mppre.gob.ve

embavenez.serbia@gmail.com

----------

Working hours:

Monday - Friday: 09.00-16.00h

Monday - Friday: 10.00-13.00h (Consular Section)

----------



H.E.

Ambassador Extraordinary and

Plenipotentiary
Mrs. Dia NADER DE EL ANDARI

Minister-Counsellor

Chargé d’Affaires, a.i.
Mr. Darwin Antonio CASTILLO CHACÓN

Counsellor

Head of the Consular Section
Mr. Óskar José ZULOAGA MÉNDEZ

First Secretary


----------

National Day: July 5th-Independence Day

----------


EUROPEAN UNION
DELEGATION OF THE EUROPEAN UNION

Chancery: Vladimira Popovića 40


Tel: 3083-200

Fax: 3083-201

E-mail: delegation-serbia@eeas.europa.eu

Website: www.europa.rs

----------

Working hours:

Monday - Friday: 08.30-16.30h

----------



H.E. Mr. Michael Hayward DAVENPORT Mrs. Lavinia Sophia

Ambassador/Head of Delegation Elisabeth Davenport


Mr. Oskar BENEDIKT Mrs. Isabelle Therese

Minister-Counsellor Phillipe Marie Joseph le Hodey



Mr. Holger SCHROEDER

Minister-Counsellor


Mr. Luca BIANCONI Mr. Francisco Javier

Counsellor Cuenca Tore


Mr. Antonio Izquierdo Ramon

First Counsellor


Mr. Anžej FRANGEŠ Mrs. Tanja Plesnik

Counsellor


Mr. Steffen HUDOLIN Mrs. Marija Hudolin

Counsellor


Mr. Frederikes Jannes JANMAAT Mrs. Svetlana Spasovska

First Secretary


Mrs. Maria Yolanda SAN JOSE Mr. Marshall Paulinos Filart

FERNANDEZ Solero

First Secretary


Mr. Ramünas JANUŠAUSKAS Mrs. Diana Janušauskiené

First Secretary


Mr. Richard MAŠA

First Secretary


Mr. Nicolas André Robert BIZEL

First Secretary


Mr. Federico DEL BUONO

Attaché


Mrs. Ruth Elizabeth BROOK

Attaché
Ms. Bianca VANDEPUTTE

Attaché
Mr. Konstantinos SOUPILAS

Attaché
Mrs. Tsvetana BONCHEVA STOYCHEVA Mr. Vasil Ivanov Stoychev

Attaché
Mr. Gerard Paul Fernand BOURGASSER Mrs. Mbumba Laurette Pemba

Attaché
Mr. Gábor SZTANIK Mrs. Anna Molnár

Attaché
Mr. Stefano CONTE

Attaché
Mr. Rainer Johannes FREUND

Attaché

Mr. Georgios PAPAGIANNIS Mrs. Laura Popescu

Attaché
Ms. Marzia PALOTTA

Attaché
Mr. Gianluca VANNINI

Attaché
Mrs. Ivanka Todorova TODOROVA Mr. Ivan Kirilov Todorov

Attaché
Ms. Nadežda DRAMIĆANIN

Attaché
Mr. Otto Arthur NAGY

Attaché
Mr.Karl-Heinz VOGEL

Attaché
Mr. Ioan DONICEANU Mrs. Marilena-Cerasela

Attaché Doniceanu
Ms. Elisabetta SARTOREL

Attaché
Mrs. Valentina DI SEBASTIANO

Attaché
Mrs. Ekaterina Todorova VITANOVA Mr. Alexander Alexiev

Attaché Vitanov


Mrs. Laura VIRGILI

Attaché
Mrs. Stavroula MITSOPULOU Mr. Kim Ioannis

Attaché
Mr. Petros ARGYRAKIS

Attaché
Mr. Michael John BULLEN Mrs. Mehrnoush

Attaché Shirmohammadali
Mr. Georgi Stoyanov KARAGEORGIEV Mrs. Danute Kražovska

Attaché
Mr. Enrico Maria VISENTIN

Attaché
Mrs. Mila Radoslavova TSONEVA Mr. Deyan Plamenov Tsonev

Attaché
Mr. Marcello REPICI

Attaché
Mr. Konstantinos LIALIAMPIS

Attaché
Mrs. Kristel ILLASTE Mr. Alar Kivilo

Attaché

-----------



National Day: May 9th (Schuman Day)

----------


ORGANIZATION FOR SECURITY AND COOPERATION

IN EUROPE (OSCE)
MISSION TO SERBIA

Address: Španskih boraca 1


Tel: 3606-100, 3606-162

Fax: 3606-119, 3606-275

E-mail: omis@osce.org

www.osce.org/serbia

----------

Working hours:

Monday-Friday: 08.30-17.00h

----------

H.E. Mr. Peter BURKHARD Mrs. Zhanna Kordonets

Ambassador

Head of Mission
Mr. Michael Masahiko UYEHARA

Deputy Head of Mission


Mr. Jan Jörgen LÜNEBURG Mrs. Deolene Do Carmo

Head of Democratization Roldao Neto


Ms. Romana SCHWEIGER

Head of Human Rights and Rule of Law


Ms. Irina KRAPIVINA Mr. Igor Krapivin

Chief of Fund Administration


Mr. Giovanni GABASSI

Executive Officer


Mrs. Marzia CIMMINO

Political Officer


Mr. Tommaso DIEGOLI

Political and Press Affairs Officer


Mr. Jeffrey Paul BIELEY

Municipal Co-ordinator


Mr. Alberto PASQUERO

Project Co-ordinator


Mrs. Karin Mag. WAGNER Mr. Wolfgang WAGNER

Governance Advisor


Mr. Robert Lloyd TUDYK

Project Manager


Mrs. Laura CARPINO

Project Officer



Ms. Denise MAZZOLANI Mr. Andrea Ghetti

Senior Legal Advisor


Mr. Murizio SALUSTRO Mrs. Khatuna Karapandze

Senior Legal Advisor


Mr. Jan Stefan WREDENMARK

Community Policing Advisor


Mrs. Laura Beth SHERMAN

Anti-Corruption Adviser


Mr. Veaceslav BALAN Ms. Viorica Balan

Organized Crime Adviser


Mrs. Leslie Anne HESS

Mission Member


Mr. Mario BARFUS

Mission Member


Mrs. Eva Maria KITZLER

Mission Member


Mr. Riccardo ZENNARO

Mission Member




UNITED NATIONS
OFFICE OF THE RESIDENT COORDINATOR (UNORC)

Address: Internacionalnih brigada 69


Tel: 2040-412

Fax: 3444-300

E-mail: unorc.rs@one.un.org

http://rs.one.un.org/

------


Working hours:

Monday - Thursday: 08.00-17.00h

Friday: 08.00-15.00h

----------

Mrs. Irena VOJÁČKOVÁ-SOLLORANO

UN Resident Coordinator




----------

Main Holiday: UN Day, October 24th



----------

*UN Agencies formally represented by the UN Resident Coordinator: United Nations Department of Safety and Security (UN DSS), United Nations High Commissioner for Human Rights (UNHCHR), United Nations Office on Drugs and Crime (UNODC), United Nations Entity for Gender Equality and the Empowerment of Women (UN Women), United Nations Population Fund (UNFPA), United Nations Office for Project Services (UNOPS), International Labor Organization (ILO), United Nations Conference on Trade and Develpment (UNCTAD), United Nations Industrial Development Organization (UNIDO), United Nations Food and Agricultural Organization (UN FAO), United Nations World Tourism Organization (UNWTO), United Nations Human Settlements Programme (UN-Habitat), United Nations Economic Commission for Europe (UNECE), United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO), and United Nations Environment Programme (UNEP).



UNITED NATIONS

AND

INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATIONS

RESIDENT OFFICES

UNITED NATIONS OFFICE IN BELGRADE (UNOB)

Address: Tolstojeva 47-49


Tel: 3639-803, 3639-804

Fax: 3674-001

E-mail: uno-belgrade@un.org.

----------

Working hours:

Monday-Friday: 09.00-17.00h

----------


Mrs. Simona-Mirela MICULESCU

Representative of the Secretary-General

Head of Office
Mr. Dennis Ivica BESEDIC Mrs. Jelena Besedić

Deputy Head of Office


Mrs. Maneesha DOIG Mr. William Muir Doig

Political Affairs Officer


Mr. John PILETICH Mrs. Vidosava Piletich

Political Affairs Officer


Ms. Janet Mary BRADSHAW

Assistant to Representative


Mr. Bo Oscar Fredrik Gunder LAGERGREN

Head of Administration


---------

UN Day – October 24th

----------


UNITED NATIONS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME (UNDP)
COUNTRY OFFICE

Address: Internacionalnih brigada 69


Tel: 2040-412, 2040-400, 3444-400

Fax: 3444-300

E-mail: registry.rs@undp.org

www.undp.org.rs

----------

Working hours:

Monday-Friday: 08.00-17.00h

----------

Mrs. Irena VOJÁČKOVÁ-SOLLORANO

Resident Representative


Mrs. Steliana NEDERA Mr. Igor Nedera

Deputy Resident Representative



UNITED NATIONS HIGH COMMISSIONER FOR REFUGEES (UNHCR)
REPRESENTATION IN SERBIA

Address: Krunska 58


Tel: 3082-100

Fax: 3442-947

E-mail: srbbe@unhcr.org

www.unhcr.rs

----------

Working hours:

Monday-Thursday: 08.00-16.30h

Friday: 08.00-15.30h

----------



Mr. Hans Friedrich SCHODDER Mrs. Birgit Margaretha

Representative Hussfeld


Mrs. Anne Birgitte Krum-Hansen Mr. Igor Čubrilović

Mission Member


----------
FIELD OFFICE PRIŠTINA
Address: Radovana Zogovića 5, 38000 Priština

Tel: 038/241-509

Fax: 038/241-516

E-mail: srbpr@unhcr.org



----------

1   2   3


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azrefs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə