Conargo shire tree planting program




Yüklə 83.77 Kb.
tarix21.04.2016
ölçüsü83.77 Kb.

RECEIPT NO._________________




CONARGO SHIRE TREE PLANTING PROGRAM



(Return to Conargo Shire Office, 122 End Street, Deniliquin

by 30th September 2015)

Note: Late orders will not be accepted
NAME:____________________________________PHONE:_____________
ADDRESS:_____________________________________________________
SOIL TYPE:____________________________________________________


Tree

No.


Tree Name


Quantity

Tree

No.


Tree Name


Quantity



























































































































































































































TOTAL TREES REQUIRED:____________

If you require a species that is not listed please phone McKindlays Riverine Nursery John McKindlay 0448836248 or Yolanda 0437947747.You can then add them to your order form. John will contact you in May /June next year when your trees are ready.


Where do you want to pick up trees from?  SHIRE DEPOT

McKindlays Riverine Nursery



RMB 2220

Perricoota Road, Moama
I enclose cheque/cash for $____________ being payment at 50 cents per tree. (Cheque payable to: Conargo Shire Council)

DATE__________________ SIGNED_______________________________




No.

Local Native Species

Soils

Size

1

Acacia acinacea

Gold dust wattle

All

2

2

Acacia brachybotrya

Grey wattle

Sandy

3

3

Acacia dealbata

Silver wattle

River silt clay

8

4

Acacia deanei

Deans Wattle

Loam

5

5

Acacia decora

Western Silver Wattle

Clay-loam

3

6

Acacia hakeoides

Western black wattle

Loam

4

7

Acacia montana

Mallee wattle

Loam

2

8

Acacia oswaldii

Miljee

All

4

9

Acacia pendula

Boree

Clay-loam

10

10

Acacia pycnantha

Golden wattle

Loam

5

11

Acacia salicina

Native willow

All

10

12

Acacia stenophylla

River cooba

River silt clay

8

13

Allocasuarina leuhmanii

Bull oak

Loam-sand

10

14

Atriplex nummularia

Oldman saltbush

All

2

15

Bursaria spinosa

Sweet bursaria

Clay-loam

3

16

Callistemon brachyandrus

Prickly bottlebrush

Loam

3

17

Callitris glaucophylla

White cypress pine

Sandy loam

11

18

Callitris gracilis

Murray cypress pine

Sandy loam

11

19

Casuarina cristata

Belah

Loam-sand

10

20

Chenopodium nitrariaceum

Nitre goosefoot

Clay

2

21

Dodonaea viscosa angustissima

Narrow leaf hopbush

Sand-loam

3

22

Dodonaea viscosa cuneata

Wedged leaf hopbush

Loam

3

23

Enchylaena tomentosa

Ruby saltbush

All

2

24

Eucalyptus camaldulensis

River red gum

River silt clay

30

25

Eucalyptus camaldulensis obtusa

Blunt budded redgum

Clay-loam

30

26

Eucalyptus largiflorens

Black box

Clay-loam

25

27

Eucalyptus melliodora

Yellow box

Loam

30

28

Eucalyptus microcarpa

Western grey box

Loam-clay

25

29

Eutaxia microphylla

Berrigan

Loam

4

30

Hakea tephrosperma

Hooked needlewood

Sandy loam

5

31

Melaleuca lanceolata

Moonah

Loam-sand

5

32

Pittosporum angustifolium

Butterbush

All

6

33

Rhagodia spinescens

Thorny saltbush

All

2

34

Senna artemisiodieds

Punty bush

Sandy-loam

2

Non-Local Native Species

35

Acacia iteaphylla

Flinders ranges wattle

Sandyloam-clay

3

36

Casuarina cunninghamiana

River sheoak

Heavy clay

15

37

Casuarina glauca

Grey sheoak

Heavy clay

12

38

Eucalyptus(Corymbia) citriodora

Lemon scented gum

Clays-loams

30

39

Eucalyptus leucoxylon rosa

Red flowering yellow gum

Clays-loams

10

40

Eucalyptus(Corymbia) maculata

Spotted gum

All

20

41

Eucalyptus sideroxylon

Ironbark

All

15

 

 

 

 

 

 


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azrefs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə