Championships results




Yüklə 55.21 Kb.
tarix25.04.2016
ölçüsü55.21 Kb.
CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS
W.A.S.C.O. OPEN WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

28 May – 1 June 2008 – Lignano Sabbiadoro, ITALY
LIGHT-CONTACT RESULTS:
42 – Cadets – Male 12/14 – Group: A -48 kg

  1. Ivan Shevchenko (Russia)

  2. Denis Denisenko (Russia)

  3. Kobuladze Georgii (Russia)


43 – Cadets – Male 12/14 – Group: A -54 kg

  1. Luca Meli (Italy)

  2. Dmitry Voronkov (Russia)

  3. Kirill Golovachenko (Russia)


44 – Cadets – Male 12/14 – Group: A -60 kg

  1. Dukats Marchinevichs (Latvia)

  2. Saliou Udiaye (Italy)

  3. Marcello Carta (Italy)


45 – Cadets – Male 12/14 – Group: A -67 kg

  1. Matteo Menconi (Italy)

  2. Asterios Melissis (Greece)

  3. Lorenzo Crivellaro (Italy)


47 – Cadets – Female 12/14 – Group: A -45 kg

  1. Valeriya Abozovik (Russia)

  2. Elisa Meli (Italy)

  3. Michela Maxia (Italy)


50 – Cadets – Male 12/14 – Group: B -42 kg

  1. Sergey Pominov (Russia)

  2. Nicola Melis (Italy)

  3. Evgeny Shakhov (Russia)


50-B – Cadets – Male 12/14 – Group: B -42 kg

  1. Nikita Kishkin (Russia)

  2. Egor Kirillov (Russia)

  3. Maxim Soldatkin (Russia)


51 – Cadets – Male 12/14 – Group: B -48 kg

  1. Valery Orlov (Russia)

  2. Saidazim Bakhromkhujaev (Uzbekistan)

  3. Sherzod Khakimov (Uzbekistan)


53 – Cadets – Male 12/14 – Group: B -60 kg

  1. Ilya Demagin (Russia)

  2. Dimitris Hatzidimitriou (Greece)

  3. Aleksey Kurilenok (Russia)


54 – Cadets – Male 12/14 – Group: B -67 kg

  1. Vladislavs Pavlovichs (Latvia)

  2. Darren Mutch (Scotland)

  3. Christopher Mercer (Scotland)


57-A – Cadets – Female 12/14 – Group: B/C -53 kg

  1. Irene Pasqual (Italy)

  2. Angelina Afanasjeva (Latvia)

  3. Mariya Grunicheva (Russia)


57-B – Cadets – Female 12/14 – Group: B/C

  1. Yuliya Srednyakova (Perm)

  2. Rebecca Melliger (Switzerland)

  3. Luisa Favalli (Italy)


61 – Cadets – Male 12/14 – Group: C -54 kg

  1. Histon Kieran (Ireland)

  2. Giorgos Tsioukas (Greece)

  3. Amir Hossein Kamary Bidkorbe (Iran)


62 – Cadets – Male 12/14 – Group: C -60 kg

  1. Luca Sanna (Italy)

  2. Victor Bondarevskiy (Russia)

  3. Boburmirzo Kodirov (Uzbekistan)


63 – Cadets – Male 12/14 – Group: C over 67 kg

  1. Jevgenijs Aleksejevs (Latvia)

  2. Giacomo Deiana (Italy)

  3. Yuri Budenkov (Russia)


69 – Juniors – Male 15/17 – Group: A -60 kg

  1. Shokhrukhbek Shermatov (Uzbekistan)

  2. Kirill Uryadnikov (Russia)

  3. Luca Gardel (Italy)


74 – Juniors – Male 15/17 – Group: A -81 kg

  1. Aleksandrs Senjkovs (Latvia)

  2. Liam Murdoch (Scotland)

  3. Giovanni De Giorgi(Italy)


82 – Juniors – Female 15/17 – Group: A +65 kg

  1. Jessica Porcu (Italy)

  2. Danielle Courtney (Ireland)

  3. Francesca Agabio (Italy)


89 – Juniors – Male 15/17 – Group: B -81 kg

  1. Anatoly Afanasyev (Russia)

  2. William Levacovich (Italy)

  3. Fabrizio Lumi (Italy)


94 – Juniors – Female 15/17 – Group: B -55 kg

  1. Natalya Noskova (Russia)

  2. Veronica Cugusi (Italy)

  3. Tara Griffin (Ireland)


100 – Juniors – Male 15/17 – Group: C -60 kg

  1. Aleksey Degterev (Russia)

  2. Stefano Cirina (Italy)

  3. Nikolay Zavorokhin (Russia)


105 – Juniors – Male 15/17 – Group: C -75 kg

  1. Konstantins Cjucjura (Latvia)

  2. Allan Cunningham (Scotland)

  3. Francesco Maini (Italy)


106 – Juniors – Male 15/17 – Group: C -81 kg

  1. Andrejs Minasjans (Latvia)

  2. Alexandr Shumilov (Russia)

  3. Roberto Cantarelli (Italy)


109 – Juniors – Male 15/17 – Group: C +91 kg

  1. Michele Depieri (Italy)

  2. Pantelis Tsernakis (Greece)

  3. Mario Fumagalli (Italy)


113 – Juniors – Female 15/17 – Group: C -65 kg

  1. Alina Gayfutdinova (Russia)

  2. Alise Schaveleva (Latvia)

  3. Piera Terron (Italy)


115 – Seniors – Male 18/36 – Group: A -55 kg

  1. Roberto Pigato (Italy)

  2. Paulo Henrique Leao (Italy)

  3. Enrico Bentivoglio (Italy)


117 – Seniors – Male 18/36 – Group: A -64 kg

  1. Mattia Marcuzzo (Italy)

  2. Alessandro Robato (Italy)

  3. Vartan Agopov (Russia)


118 – Seniors – Male 18/36 – Group: A -67 kg

  1. Sawani Kiran (Ireland)

  2. Fulvio Pavan (Italy)

  3. Guillermo Dietrich (Switzerland)


120 – Seniors – Male 18/36 – Group: A -75 kg

  1. Igors Chernishovs (Latvia)

  2. Marco Pischedda (Italy)

  3. Cristian Melis (Italy)


121 – Seniors – Male 18/36 – Group: A -81 kg

  1. Ilja Nefjodovs (Latvia)

  2. Luca Gjuri (Italy)

  3. Luca Sangaino (Italy)


123 – Seniors – Male 18/36 – Group: A -91 kg

  1. Matteo Musu (Italy)

  2. Fernando Cerzosimo (Italy)

  3. Andrea Deriu (Italy)


133 – Seniors – Male 18/36 – Group: B -67 kg

  1. Rubens Criseo (Italy)

  2. Marino Cossaro (Italy)

  3. Nikolaos Evangelou (Greece)


135 – Seniors – Male 18/36 – Group: B -75 kg

  1. Carlo Rossit (Italy)

  2. Valeric Chirica (Moldova)

  3. Anastasios Hroidis (Greece)


139 – Seniors – Male 18/36 – Group: B +91 kg

  1. Nastas Octavian (Moldova)

  2. Richards Freimanis (Latvia)

  3. Marco Feletting (Italy)


144 – Seniors – Female 18/36 – Group: B +65 kg

  1. Inessa Sklamina (Latvia)

  2. Diana Zelencova (Latvia)

  3. Hristina Konstantoudi (Greece)


145 – Seniors – Male 18/36 – Group: C -55 kg

  1. Jonata Palmas (Italy)

  2. Bahram Hosnanloo (Iran)

  3. Rino Ventimiglia (Italy)


146 – Seniors – Male 18/36 – Group: C -60 kg

  1. Allan Lusk (England)

  2. Molloy Richard (England)

  3. Molloy Matthew (England)


147 – Seniors – Male 18/36 – Group: C -64 kg

  1. Gordon Fearn (England)

  2. Massimo Miozzo (Italy)

  3. Bakhtiyor Isroilov (Uzbekistan)


148 – Seniors – Male 18/36 – Group: C -67 kg

  1. Joseph Schrembri (England)

  2. Ioannis Panagiotidis (Greece)

  3. Erigelsi Shkembi (Greece)


149 – Seniors – Male 18/36 – Group: C -71 kg

  1. Giovanni Dessolis (Italy)

  2. John Gregg (England)

  3. James Watson (England)


150 – Seniors – Male 18/36 – Group: C -75 kg

  1. Andrew Deer (England)

  2. Alan Jackson (England)

  3. Steven Fox (England)


151 – Seniors – Male 18/36 – Group: C -81 kg

  1. Warren Vice (England)

  2. Agostino Gallo (Italy)

  3. Jarrod Reece (England)


152 – Seniors – Male 18/36 – Group: C -84 kg

  1. Pountzoukidis Konstantinos (Greece)

  2. Dabbicco Massimiliano (Italy)

  3. Kelan Cornfield (Canada)


153 – Seniors – Male 18/36 – Group: C -91 kg

  1. Nicolae Tiholaz (Moldova)

  2. Will Pratt (Canada)

  3. Azimi Amin (Iran)


154 – Seniors – Male 18/36 – Group: C +91 kg

  1. Jonathan Zaleski (Canada)

  2. Allan McLeish (Scotland)

  3. Ivan Seleznev (Russia)


156 – Seniors – Female 18/36 – Group: C -55 kg

  1. Silvia Lussu (Italy)

  2. Jamaludin Normi (England)

  3. Alina Virdis (Italy)


157 – Seniors – Male 18/36 – Group: C -60 kg

  1. Tamsen Clarke (England)

  2. Olga Noskova (Russia)

  3. Nicole Brown (Scotland)


157-B – Seniors – Female 18/36 – Group: C -60 kg

  1. Lyubov Poliakova (Russia)

  2. Lindsey Tetlock (Canada)

  3. Vanessa Zandar (Italy)


158 – Seniors – Female 18/36 – Group: C -65 kg

  1. Lynsay Williams (England)

  2. Loriana Schiavo (Italy)

  3. Liz McKenna (Scotland)


159 – Seniors – Female 18/36 – Group: C +65 kg

  1. Claire Sharples (England)

  2. Irina Popova (Russia)

  3. Marina Pasquini (Italy)


163 – Veterans – Male 37/49 – Group: A -86 kg

  1. Mark Adank (Switzerland)

  2. Mereke Kairbekov (Kazakhstan)

  3. Piero Crivellaro (Italy)


172 – Veterans – Male 37/49 – Group: B +86 kg

  1. Zholdasbek Balgabayev (Kazakhstan)

  2. Richard Mitchell (Scotland)

  3. Antonio Cabras (Italy)


176 – Veterans – Male 37/49 – Group: C -60 kg

  1. Giordano Giuseppe (Italy)

  2. Reza Azordeh Koorandeh (Iran)

  3. Guccu Alessandro (Italy)


178 – Veterans – Male 37/49 – Group: C -75 kg

  1. Diego Cavallari (Italy)

  2. Mark Adank (Switzerland)

  3. Moreno Lopez (Spain)


179 – Veterans – Male 37/49 – Group: C -86 kg

  1. Lazaros Karasavvidis (Greece)

  2. Mohammad Hossein Haghshenas Adarmanbad (Iran)

  3. Luca Montis (Italy)


180 – Veterans – Male 37/49 – Group: C +86 kg

  1. Daniele Coletto (Italy)

  2. Konstantinos Sloukas (Greece)

  3. Martins Lusis (Latvia)

3. Benedetto Mameli (Italy)
181 – Veterans – Female 37/49 OPEN -50 kg

  1. Susan McAneny (Scotland)

  2. Fidelma Histon (Ireland)

  3. Ines Ventimiglia (Italy)


200 – Golden – Male over 50 – Group: C OPEN

  1. Franco Manconi (Italy)

  2. Roberts Shenins (Latvia)

  3. Akbar Rouhaparvar (Iran)



SEMI-CONTACT RESULTS:
226 – Cadets – Male 12/14 – Group: A/B/C -42 kg

  1. Saidazim Bakhromkhujaev (Uzbekistan)

  2. Maxim Soldatkin (Russia)

  3. Evgeny Shakhov (Russia)


227 –Cadets – Male 12/14 – Group: A/B/C -47 kg

  1. Nikolajs Kirilovs (Latvia)

  2. Khakimov Sherzod (Uzbekistan)

  3. Amir Hossein Kamary Bidkorbe (Iran)


228 – Cadets – Male 12/14 – Group: A/B/C -52 kg

  1. Kieran Histon (Ireland)

  2. Victor Bondareskiy (Russia)

  3. Andrei Bondarevskiy (Russia)


229 – Cadets – Male 12/14 – Group: A/B/C -57 kg

  1. Dukats Marcinevichs (Latvia)

  2. Alexsey Kurilenok (Russia)

  3. Luca Sanna (Italy)


230 – Cadets – Male 12/14 – Group: A/B/C -63 kg

  1. Jevgenijs Aleksejevs (Latvia)

  2. Vladislavs Pavlovichs (Latvia)

  3. Christopher Mercer (Scotland)


231 – Cadets – Male 12/14 – Group: A/B/C -69 kg

  1. Giacomo Deiana (Italy)

  2. Darren Mutch (Scotland)

  3. Bruno Concas (Italia)


233 – Cadets – Female 12/14 – Group: A/B/C -42 kg

  1. Rebecca Melliger (Switzerland)

  2. Valeriya Abozovik (Russia)

  3. Marina Loca (Italy)


236 – Cadets – Female 12/14 – Group: A/B/C -55 kg

  1. Yuliya Srednyakova (Russia)

  2. Andelina Afanasjeva (Latvia)

  3. Mariya Grunicheva (Russia)


238 – Cadets – Female 12/14 – Group: A/B/C -65 kg

  1. Alise Schaveleva (Latvia)

  2. Tara Griffin (Ireland)

  3. Luana Sangiacomo (Italy)


239 – Cadets – Female 12/14 – Group: A/B/C +65 kg

  1. Jessica Porcu (Italy)

  2. Danielle Courtney (Ireland)

  3. Monica Parlato (Italy)


240 – Juniors – Male 15/17 – Group: A/B/C -60 kg

  1. Aleksey Degterev (Russia)

  2. Nikolay Zavorokhin (Russia)

  3. Michael Marni (Switzerland)


241 – Juniors – Male 15/17 – Group: A/B/C -64 kg

  1. Feliks Kleins (Latvia)

  2. Stefano Cirina (Italy)

  3. Shokhrukhbek Shermatov (Uzbekistan)


243 – Juniors – Male 15/17 – Group: A/B/C -71 kg

  1. Konstantins Cjucjura (Latvia)

  2. Liam Murdoch (Scotland)

  3. Virgo Romano (Italy)


244 – Juniors – Male 15/17 – Group: A/B/C -75 kg

  1. Andreis Minasjans (Latvia)

  2. Allan Cunningham (Scotland)

  3. Aleksandr Shumilov (Russia)


245 – Juniors – Male 15/17 – Group: A/B/C -81 kg

  1. Michele Depieri (Italy)

  2. Aleksandrs Senjkovs (Latvia)

  3. Anatoly Afanasyev (Russia)


250 – Juniors – Female 15/17 – Group: A/B/C -55 kg

  1. Natalya Noskova (Russia)

  2. Lyubov Poliakova (Russia)

  3. Martina Salinas (Italy)


254 – Seniors – Male 18/36 – Group: A/B/C -60 kg

  1. Joseph Schrembri (England)

  2. Alan Lusk (England)

  3. Matthew Molly (England)


255 – Seniors – Male 18/36 – Group: A/B/C -64 kg

  1. Gordon Fearn (England)

  2. Bakhtiyor Isroilov (Uzbekistan)

  3. Giuseppe Giordano (Italy)


256 – Seniors – Male 18/36 – Group: A/B/C -67 kg

  1. James Watson (England)

  2. Nikolaos Evangelou (Greece)

  3. Erigelsi Shkembi (Greece)


257 – Seniors – Male 18/36 – Group: A/B/C -71 kg

  1. Tyrrell Belony (England)

  2. John Gregg (England)

  3. Giovanni Dessolis (Italy)


258 – Seniors – Male 18/36 – Group: A/B/C -75 kg

  1. Steven Fox (England)

  2. Dan Moffat (England)

  3. Andrew Deer (England)


259 – Seniors – Male 18/36 – Group: A/B/C -81 kg

  1. Warren Vice (England)

  2. Jarrod Reece (England)

  3. Roberto Battistella (Italy)


260 – Seniors – Male 18/36 – Group: A/B/C -86 kg

  1. Graham Connolly (Ireland)

  2. Richards Freimanis (Latvia)

  3. Massimiliano Dabbicco (Italy)


261 – Seniors – Male 18/36 – Group: A/B/C -91 kg

  1. Matteo Musu (Italy)

  2. Amin Azimi (Iran)

  3. Stephan Rebhan (Switzerland)


262 – Seniors – Male 18/36 – Group: A/B/C +91 kg

  1. Andrea Borello (Italy)

  2. Ivan Seleznev (Russia)

  3. Allan McLeish (Scotland)


264 – Seniors – Female 18/36 – Group: A/B/C -55 kg

  1. Tamsen Clarke (England)

  2. Silvia Lussu (Italy)

  3. Norm Jamaludin (England)


265 – Seniors – Female 18/36 – Group: A/B/C -60 kg

  1. Alina Gayfutdinova (Russia)

  2. Linsay Williams (English)

  3. Sian Davies (England)


266 – Seniors – Female 18/36 – Group: A/B/C -65 kg

  1. Liz Mckenna (Scotland)

  2. Loriana Schiavo (Italy)

  3. Federica Montis (Italy)


267 – Seniors – Female 18/36 – Group: A/B/C +65 kg

  1. Claire Sharples (English)

  2. Irina Popova (Russia)

  3. Amanda Sawani (Ireland)


268-A – Veterans – Male – Group: A/B/C

  1. Diego Cavallari (Italy)

  2. Richard Mitchell (Scotland)

  3. Zholdasbek Balgabayev (Kazakhstan)

  4. Antonio Cabras (Italy)


268-B – Veterans – Male – Group: A/B/C

  1. Lazaros Karasavvidis (Greece)

  2. Mark Adank (Switzerland)

  3. Mereke Kairbekov (Kazakhstan)



INDIVIDUAL TRADITIONAL PATTERNS RESULTS:
Karate patterns – Male – OPEN

  1. Marco Bubba (Italy)

  2. Diego Cavallari (Italy)

  3. Giacomo Paneri (Italy)


Kung-Fu patterns – Female – OPEN (no weapons)

  1. Anastasia Bobrova (Russia)

  2. Angelina Grabskaya (Russia)


Kung-Fu patterns – OPEN (with weapons)

  1. Olga Komarova (Russia)

  2. Maria De Santis (Italy)


Kung-Fu patterns – Male (with weapons)

  1. Sirio Oretti (Italy)

  2. Igor Simic (Croazia)


Kung-Fu patterns – Male (with weapons)

  1. Ahmadi Mohsen (Iran)


Kung-Fu patterns – Male (No weapons)

  1. Mohsen Ahmadi (Iran)


328 Taekwon-do patterns – Cadets – Male 12/14 – Group: C

  1. Sherzod Khakimov (Uzbekistan)

  2. Jevgenijs Aleksejevs (Latvia)

  3. Sanna Luca (Italy)


328 Taekwon-do patterns – Cadets – Male 12/14 – Group: A/B

  1. Maxim Soldatkin (Russia)

  2. Evgeny Shakhov (Russia)

  3. Saidazim Bakhromkhujaev (Uzbekistan)


329 Taekwon-do patterns – Cadets – Female 12/14 – Group: A/B/C

  1. Alise Schaveleva (Latvia)

  2. Angelina Afanasjeva (Latvia)

  3. Viktoria Kostina (Russia)


331 Taekwon-do patterns – Juniors – Male 15/17 – Group: C

  1. Nikolay Zavorokhin (Russia)

  2. Aleksey Degterev (Russia)

  3. Aleksandr Shumilov (Russia)


333 Taekwon-do patterns – Juniors – Female 15/17 – Group: C

  1. Yuliya Srednyakova (Russia)

  2. Alina Gayfutdinova (Russia)

  3. Natalya Noskova (Russia)


334 Taekwon-do patterns – Senior – Male 18/36 – Group: A/B

  1. Boburmirzo Kodirov (Uzbekistan)

  2. Richards Freimanis (Latvia)

  3. Anatoly Afanasyev (Russia)


335 Taekwon-do patterns – Senior – Male 18/36 – Group: C

  1. Graham Connolly (Ireland)

  2. Bakhtiyor Israilov (Uzbekistan)

  3. Muzaffar Zaitov (Uzbekistan)


336 Taekwon-do patterns – Senior – Female 18/36 – Group: A/B

  1. Diana Zelencova (Latvia)

  2. Inessa Sklamina (Latvia)

  3. Lyubov Poliakova (Russia)


337 Taekwon-do patterns – Senior – Female 18/36 – Group: C

  1. Janice Connolly (Ireland)

  2. Olga Noskova (Russia)

  3. Oksana Cjucjura (Latvia)


337/A Taekwon-do patterns – Veterans – Male over 37 – Group: C

  1. Gerry Cahill (Scotland)

  2. Renato Marni (Switzerland)

  3. Roberts Shenins (Latvia)


337/A Taekwon-do patterns – Veterans – Male over 37 – Group: A/B

  1. Mark Adank (Switzerland)

  2. Richard Mitchell (Scotland)

  3. Raffaele Balsano (Switzerland)


337/B Taekwon-do patterns – Veterans – Male over 37 – Group: A/B/C

  1. Susan McAneny (Scotland)

  2. Unity Kane (Scotland)

  3. Fidelma Histon (Ireland)


Free-style Creative patterns – Female – OPEN

  1. Olga Noskova (Russia)

  2. Oksana Cjucjura (Latvia)

  3. Alise Schaveleva (Latvia)


Free-style Creative patterns – Male – OPEN

  1. Feliks Kleins (Latvia)

  2. Ali Reza Rouhparvar (Iran)

  3. Hannan Lohrasbi Peydeh (Iran)


Free-style Creative patterns – Golden Veterans – Male

  1. Akbar Rouhaparvar (Iran)



INDIVIDUAL BREAKING TECHNIQUES RESULTS:



388/K Hand Breaking: Knife Hand –– Male over 18 – OPEN– Group: C

Winner: Renato Marni (Switzerland)


389/K – Hand Breaking: Knife Hand – Female over 18 – OPEN – Group: C

Winner: Irina Popova (Russia)


390/TK Stationary Kicks: Turning Kick – Female over 18 – OPEN – Group: C

Winner: Olga Noskova (Russia)


390/SK Stationary Kicks: Side Kick – Male over 18 – OPEN– Group: C

Winner: Ivan Seleznev (Russia)


390/FR Flying Kicks: Front Flying Rising Kick – Male over 18 – OPEN – Group: C

Winner: Bakhitiyon Izrailov (Uzbekistan)


390/FB Flying Kicks: Flying Back Reverse Turning Kick 360 degrees – Male over 18 – OPEN– Group: C

Winner: Amin Azimi (Iran)


391/FR Flying Kicks: Front Flying Rising Kick – Female over 18 – OPEN – Group: C

Winner: Nicole Brown (Scotland)



SCENIC DEMO TEAMS RESULTS:

1. Russia – Volgograd Team

2. Uzbekistan Team

3. Russia – Perm Team



SCORE TEAM-24 RESULTS:

    1. England –G.B.

    2. Russia – Black Belt Club

    3. Italy


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azrefs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə