By north barker ecosystem services appendix 1: species list




Yüklə 291.73 Kb.
tarix22.04.2016
ölçüsü291.73 Kb.

Taroona Foreshore Rehabilitation Site Action Plans 2008-2012


PREPARED FOR TAROONA ENVIRONMENT NETWORK

BY north barker ecosystem services

APPENDIX 1: SPECIES LIST

The following list includes naturalised (self sustaining) natives and introduced species. It is not exhaustive.



Status codes:

ORIGIN NATIONAL SCHEDULE STATE SCHEDULE

i - introduced EPBC Act 1999 TSP Act 1995

d - declared weed WM Act CR - critically endangered e - endangered

en - endemic to Tasmania EN - endangered v - vulnerable



t - within Australia, occurs only in Tas. VU - vulnerable r - rare

Data collected Andrew J. North 29/05/2008 (zones 6,7,8) and 10/07/2008 (zone 1,2,3, 4)


Zone

Name

Common name

Status




GYMNOSPERMAE










CUPRESSACEAE







2

Cupressus macrocarpa

monterey cypress

i




PINACEAE







8

Pinus radiata

radiata pine

i




DICOTYLEDONAE










AIZOACEAE







7

Carpobrotus edulis

yellow pigface

i

1

Carpobrotus rossii

native pigface



8 7 6 1

Tetragonia implexicoma

bower spinach






APIACEAE







1

Apium prostratum

sea celery



8

Conium maculatum

hemlock

i

6

Daucus carota

wild carrot

i




APOCYNACEAE







8

Vinca major

blue periwinkle

i




ASTERACEAE







8 6

Achillea millefolium

yarrow

i

8 1

Bedfordia salicina

tasmanian blanketleaf

en

1

Cassinia aculeata

dollybush



8

Cirsium vulgare

spear thistle

i

8

Conyza albida

tall fleabane

i

8

Crassula multicava

stonecrop

i

8

Delairea odorata

cape ivy

i

7 8

Gazania linearis

tufted gazania

i

8

Helminthotheca echioides

bristly oxtongue

i

8

Hypochoeris radicata

rough catsear

i

6

Leptorhynchos nitidulus







6

Leptorhynchos squamatus

scaly buttons



8 6

Leucanthemum vulgare

oxeye daisy

i

6

Olearia ericoides

heathy daisybush

en

8 6

Olearia ramulosa

twiggy daisybush



8

Osteospermum fruticosum

trailing daisy

i

8

Senecio glomeratus

shortfruit purple fireweed



8 1 2-3 4

Senecio linearifolius var. linearifolius

common fireweed groundsel



8

Senecio minimus

shrubby fireweed



1

Senecio pinnatifolius

common coast groundsel



8 6 1

Senecio quadridentatus

cotton fireweed



6

Solenogyne gunnii

hairy flat-herb



8

Sonchus oleraceus

common sowthistle

i

8

Tragopogon porrifolius subsp. porrifolius

salsify

i




BRASSICACEAE







1

Barbarea intermedia

garden wintercress

i

8

Lepidium campestre

field peppercress

i

6

Lepidium pseudotasmanicum

shade peppercress

r

8 7

Sisymbrium officinale

hedge-mustard

i




CAMPANULACEAE







6

Wahlenbergia sp.

bluebell






CARYOPHYLLACEAE







1

Stellaria media

garden chickweed

i




CASUARINACEAE







8 7 6 1

Allocasuarina verticillata

drooping sheoak






CHENOPODIACEAE







8

Atriplex cinerea

grey saltbush



8

Chenopodium murale

nettleleaf goosefoot

i

8 7 6 1

Einadia nutans subsp. nutans

climbing saltbush



7 8 1

Rhagodia candolleana subsp. candolleana

coastal saltbush






CLUSIACEAE







1

Hypericum gramineum

small st johns-wort






CONVOLVULACEAE







6

Dichondra repens

kidneyweed






CRASSULACEAE







8

Aeonium arboreum




i

8

Aeonium haworthii




i

8

Crassula sieberiana

stone-crop






EPACRIDACEAE







6

Astroloma humifusum

native cranberry



1

Leucopogon parviflorus

coast beardheath



7 8 6 1

Lissanthe strigosa

peach berry






EUPHORBIACEAE







1 2-3 4

Beyeria viscosa

pinkwood



8

Euphorbia peplus

petty spurge

i




FABACEAE







6

Bossiaea prostrata

creeping bossia



8 1

Genista monspessulana

canary broom

d

8 1

Medicago lupulina

black medick

i

6

Pultenaea juniperina

prickly beauty



6

Pultenaea pedunculata

matted bushpea



8

Trifolium repens

white clover

i

8

Vicia sp.

vetch, tare

i




FUMARIACEAE







1

Fumaria muralis subsp. muralis

wall fumitory

i

8

Fumaria sp.

fumitory

i




GERANIACEAE







8

Geranium molle

soft cranesbill

i

6 1

Geranium potentilloides

mountain cranesbill



8

Pelargonium australe

southern storksbill



8

Pelargonium inodorum

annual storksbill






GOODENIACEAE







8 6 1

Goodenia ovata

hop native-primrose






LINACEAE







6

Linum marginale

native flax






MALVACEAE







1 2-3 4

Asterotrichion discolor

tasmanian currajong

en

1

Malva sylvestris

tall mallow

i




MIMOSACEAE







7 2-3 4

Acacia dealbata subsp. dealbata

silver wattle



7 1

Acacia longifolia subsp. sophorae

coast wattle



8 6 1

Acacia melanoxylon

blackwood



8

Acacia pycnantha

golden wattle

i

1 2-3 4

Acacia verticillata subsp. verticillata

prickly moses






MYOPORACEAE







8 6 1

Myoporum insulare

common boobialla






MYRTACEAE







6 1 2-3 4

Eucalyptus globulus subsp. globulus

tasmanian blue gum



8 6 1

Eucalyptus ovata

black gum



8

Eucalyptus pulchella

white peppermint

en

8 6 1 2-3 4

Eucalyptus viminalis subsp. viminalis

white gum






OLEACEAE







1 2-3 4

Notelaea ligustrina

native olive






OXALIDACEAE







1 2-3 4

Oxalis latifolia

largeleaf woodsorrel

i

8 6 1

Oxalis perennans

grassland woodsorrel



8

Oxalis sp.

woodsorrel






PITTOSPORACEAE







8 7 6 1 2-3 4

Bursaria spinosa

prickly box



8 1

Pittosporum undulatum

sweet pittosporum

i




PLANTAGINACEAE







8

Plantago coronopus

buckshorn plaintain

i

8 6 1

Plantago lanceolata

ribwort plantain

i

6 1

Plantago varia

variable plantain






POLYGALACEAE







1

Comesperma volubile

blue lovecreeper



8

Polygala myrtifolia

myrtleleaf milkwort

i




POLYGONACEAE







8

Rumex crispus

curled dock

i




PROTEACEAE







6

Grevillea sp.

grevillea hybrid

i




RANUNCULACEAE







1

Clematis aristata

mountain clematis



6

Ranunculus lappaceus

woodland buttercup



1

Ranunculus parviflorus

smallflower buttercup



8

Ranunculus repens

creeping buttercup

i




RHAMNACEAE







1 2-3 4

Pomaderris apetala

common dogwood






ROSACEAE







6

Acaena echinata

spiny sheeps burr



8 2-3 4

Cotoneaster glaucophyllus

largeleaf cotoneaster

i

8

Prunus persica

peach

i

1

Rosa rubiginosa

sweet briar

i

8 1

Rubus fruticosus

blackberry, bramble

d

1

Sanguisorba minor subsp. muricata

salad burnet

i




RUBIACEAE







6 1

Coprosma quadrifida

native currant



1

Coprosma repens

mirrorbush

i

8 1

Galium aparine

cleavers

i




RUTACEAE







1

Correa alba var. alba

white correa






SANTALACEAE







7 8 6 1 2-3 4

Exocarpos cupressiformis

common native-cherry



6

Exocarpos strictus

pearly native-cherry



6

Leptomeria drupacea

erect currantbush






SAPINDACEAE







8 7 1

Dodonaea viscosa subsp. spatulata

broadleaf hopbush






SOLANACEAE







8 7

Lycium ferocissimum

african boxthorn

d




THYMELAEACEAE







6

Pimelea humilis

dwarf riceflower



8

Tropaeolum majus

nasturtium






VALERIANACEAE







8 7

Centranthus ruber

red valerian

i




MONOCOTYLEDONAE










CYPERACEAE







1

Carex appressa

tall sedge



8 6

Carex breviculmis

shortstem sedge



8 1

Ficinia nodosa

knobby clubsedge






IRIDACEAE







8

Freesia hybrid

freesia

i




JUNCACEAE







8 1

Juncus kraussii subsp. australiensis

sea rush



8

Juncus procerus

tall rush






LILIACEAE







6

Arthropodium milleflorum

pale vanilla-lily



8

Asparagus officinalis

asparagus

i

8 7 6 1

Dianella brevicaulis

shortstem flaxlily



8

Dianella revoluta

spreading flaxlily



6

Dianella revoluta var. revoluta

spreading flax-lily



1

Dianella tasmanica

forest flaxlily






POACEAE







8

Arrhenatherum elatius var. bulbosum

bulbous oatgrass

i

6

Austrodanthonia caespitosa

common wallabygrass



8

Austrodanthonia penicillata

slender wallabygrass



1

Austrodanthonia popinensis

blue wallabygrass

en EN e

1

Austrostipa sp.

spear-grass



7

Austrostipa stuposa

corkscrew speargrass



7 6

Briza maxima

greater quaking-grass

i

8 6 1

Bromus diandrus

great brome

i

6

Catapodium rigidum

ferngrass

i

1

Cynosurus echinatus

rough dogstail

i

8 7 6 1

Dactylis glomerata

cocksfoot

i

8

Distichlis distichophylla

australian saltgrass



8 1

Ehrharta erecta

panic veldtgrass

i

8

Elymus scaber

rough wheatgrass



8 1

Elytrigia repens

english couch

i

8 7 1

Festuca arundinacea

tall fescue

i

8

Lolium perenne

perennial ryegrass

i

8

Piptatherum miliaceum

rice millet

i

1

Poa labillardierei

silver tussockgrass



8

Poa labillardierei var. labillardierei

silver tussockgrass



7

Poa poiformis

coastal tussockgrass



8

Poa pratensis

kentucky bluegrass

i

6

Poa sieberiana

grey tussockgrass



7 6

Themeda triandra

kangaroo grass



6

Vulpia bromoides

squirreltail fescue

i

6

Vulpia fasciculata

dune fescue

i




XANTHORRHOEACEAE







8 7 6 1

Lomandra longifolia

sagg




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azrefs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə