Bering Glacier Region, Potential Fish Collections




Yüklə 14.51 Kb.
tarix21.04.2016
ölçüsü14.51 Kb.
Bering Glacier Region, Potential Fish Collections



Common Name

Latin Name

Pacific lamprey

Entosphenus tridentatus

green sturgeon

Acipenser medirostris

white sturgeon

Acipenser transmontanus

Pacific herring

Clupea harengus pallasi

American shad

Alosa sapidissima

round whitefish

Prosopium cylindraceum

cutthroat trout

Salmo clarki

rainbow trout

Salmo gairderi

lake trout

Salvelinus namaycush

dolly varden

Salvelinus malma

pink salmon

Oncorhynchus gorbuscha

chinook salmon

Oncorhynchus tshawytscha

chum salmon

Oncorhynchus keta

coho salmon

Oncorhynchus kisutch

sockeye salmon

Oncorhynchus nerka

arctic grayling

Thymallus arcticus

longfin smelt

Spirinchus thaleichthys

surf smelt

Hypomesus pretiosus

eulachon

Thaleichthys pacificus

longnose sucker

Catostomus catostomus

burbot

Lota lota

Pacific cod

Gadus macrocephalus

saffron cod

Eleginus gracilis

threespine stickleback

Gasterosteus aculeatus

slimy sculpin

Cottus cognatus

coastrange sculpin

Cottus aleuticus

Pacific staghorn sculpin

Leptocottus armatus

sharpnose sculpin

Clinocottus acuticeps

starry flounder

Platichthys stellatus

Alaska blackfish

Dallia pectoralis


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azrefs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə