Barberton Mountainlands nr flora List Family acanthaceae taxon




Yüklə 229.63 Kb.
tarix21.04.2016
ölçüsü229.63 Kb.
Barberton Mountainlands NR Flora List

Family ACANTHACEAE

Taxon

Dicliptera clinopodia Nees

Metarungia longistrobus (C.B.Clarke) Baden

Monechma debile (Forssk.) Nees

Ruttya ovata Harv.

Sclerochiton harveyanus Nees

Sclerochiton triacanthus A.Meeuse

Siphonoglossa linifolia (Lindau) C.B.Clarke

Thunbergia alata Sims

Thunbergia natalensis Hook.



Family AGAVACEAE

Taxon

Agave sisalana Perrine



Family AMARANTHACEAE

Taxon

Achyranthes aspera L. var. aspera

Aerva lanata (L.) Juss. ex J.A.Schult.

Cyathula cylindrica Moq. var. cylindrica



Family AMARYLLIDACEAE

Taxon

Clivia caulescens R.A.Dyer

Cyrtanthus bicolor R.A.Dyer

Cyrtanthus galpinii Baker

Cyrtanthus thorncroftii C.H.Wright

Haemanthus humilis Jacq. subsp. hirsutus (Baker) Snijman



Family ANACARDIACEAE

Taxon

Harpephyllum caffrum Bernh.

Lannea edulis (Sond.) Engl. var. edulis

Protorhus longifolia (Bernh.) Engl.

Rhus chirindensis Baker f.

Rhus gueinzii Sond.

Rhus leptodictya Diels

15 July 2008 Page 1 of 20

Rhus lucida L. forma lucida

Rhus pentheri Zahlbr.

Rhus pyroides Burch. var. gracilis (Engl.) Burtt Davy

Rhus rehmanniana Engl. var. rehmanniana

Rhus taxon C Moffett

Rhus transvaalensis Engl.

Rhus tumulicola S.Moore var. meeuseana (R.& A.Fern.) Moffett forma meeuseana

Sclerocarya birrea (A.Rich.) Hochst. subsp. caffra (Sond.) Kokwaro

Family ANEMIACEAE

Taxon

Anemia simii Tardieu

Mohria vestita Baker

Family ANNONACEAE

Taxon

Annona senegalensis Pers. subsp. senegalensis

Monanthotaxis caffra (Sond.) Verdc.

Family ANTHERICACEAE

Taxon

Chlorophytum krookianum Zahlbr.



Family APIACEAE

Taxon

Alepidea longifolia E.Mey. var. longifolia

Heteromorpha arborescens (Spreng.) Cham. & Schltdl. var. abyssinica (A.Rich.) H.Wolff

Heteromorpha involucrata Conrath



Family APOCYNACEAE

Taxon

Carissa bispinosa (L.) Desf. ex Brenan subsp. zambesiensis Kupicha

Rauvolfia caffra Sond.

Family AQUIFOLIACEAE

Taxon

Ilex mitis (L.) Radlk. var. mitis



Family ARALIACEAE

Taxon

Cussonia natalensis Sond.

Cussonia spicata Thunb.

Schefflera umbellifera (Sond.) Baill.



15 July 2008 Page 2 of 20

Family ASCLEPIADACEAE

Taxon

Ceropegia crassifolia Schltr. var. crassifolia

Ceropegia racemosa N.E.Br. subsp. setifera (Schltr.) H.Huber

Huernia kirkii N.E.Br.

Sarcostemma viminale (L.) R.Br. subsp. viminale

Secamone alpini Schult.

Secamone filiformis (L.f.) J.H.Ross

Family ASPARAGACEAE

Taxon

Asparagus asparagoides (L.) Druce

Asparagus densiflorus (Kunth) Jessop

Asparagus falcatus L.

Asparagus laricinus Burch.

Asparagus setaceus (Kunth) Jessop

Asparagus suaveolens Burch.

Asparagus virgatus Baker



Family ASPHODELACEAE

Taxon

Aloe albida (Stapf) Reynolds

Aloe arborescens Mill.

Aloe cooperi Baker subsp. cooperi

Aloe dyeri Schönland

Aloe greatheadii Schönland var. davyana (Schönland) Glen & D.S.Hardy

Aloe marlothii A.Berger subsp. marlothii

Haworthia limifolia Marloth var. limifolia



Family ASPLENIACEAE

Taxon

Asplenium aethiopicum (Burm.f.) Bech.

Asplenium splendens Kunze

Family ASTERACEAE

Taxon

Achyrocline stenoptera (DC.) Hilliard & B.L.Burtt

Ageratina adenophora (Spreng.) R.M.King & H.Rob.

Athrixia phylicoides DC.

Berkheya insignis (Harv.) Thell.

15 July 2008 Page 3 of 20

Berkheya setifera DC.

Brachylaena transvaalensis E.Phillips & Schweick.

Dicoma anomala Sond.

Dicoma zeyheri Sond. subsp. zeyheri

Geigeria burkei Harv. subsp. burkei var. elata Merxm.

Gerbera jamesonii Bolus ex Adlam

Haplocarpha scaposa Harv.

Helichrysum adenocarpum DC. subsp. adenocarpum

Helichrysum athrixiifolium (Kuntze) Moeser

Helichrysum aureolum Hilliard

Helichrysum calocephalum Klatt

Helichrysum cephaloideum DC.

Helichrysum coriaceum Harv.

Helichrysum kraussii Sch.Bip.

Helichrysum lepidissimum S.Moore

Helichrysum miconiifolium DC.

Helichrysum milleri Hilliard

Helichrysum mimetes S.Moore

Helichrysum mixtum (Kuntze) Moeser var. grandiceps Hilliard

Helichrysum nudifolium (L.) Less.

Helichrysum odoratissimum (L.) Sweet

Helichrysum oreophilum Klatt

Helichrysum pallidum DC.

Helichrysum panduratum O.Hoffm. var. transvaalense Moeser

Helichrysum pilosellum (L.f.) Less.

Helichrysum reflexum N.E.Br.

Helichrysum rugulosum Less.

Helichrysum thapsus (Kuntze) Moeser

Helichrysum umbraculigerum Less.

Inezia integrifolia (Klatt) E.Phillips

Lopholaena disticha (N.E.Br.) S.Moore

Mikania capensis DC.

Pluchea dioscoridis (L.) DC.

Psiadia punctulata (DC.) Oliv. & Hiern ex Vatke

Senecio barbertonicus Klatt

Senecio caudatus DC.

Senecio oxyriifolius DC.

Senecio pleistocephalus S.Moore

15 July 2008 Page 4 of 20

Senecio rhyncholaenus DC.

Senecio tamoides DC.

Stoebe sp. A (Escarpment form)

Stomatanthes africanus (Oliv. & Hiern) R.M.King & H.Rob.

Tarchonanthus camphoratus L.

Tarchonanthus trilobus DC. var. galpinii (Hutch. & E.Phillips) Paiva

Tithonia diversifolia (Hemsl.) A.Gray

Vernonia centaureoides Klatt

Vernonia myriantha Hook.f.

Vernonia natalensis Sch.Bip. ex Walp.

Vernonia oligocephala (DC.) Sch.Bip. ex Walp.

Vernonia tigna Klatt

Family BALANOPHORACEAE

Taxon

Sarcophyte sanguinea Sparrm. subsp. sanguinea



Family BALSAMINACEAE

Taxon

Impatiens hochstetteri Warb. subsp. hochstetteri



Family BLECHNACEAE

Taxon

Blechnum attenuatum (Sw.) Mett. var. attenuatum

Blechnum tabulare (Thunb.) Kuhn

Family BUDDLEJACEAE

Taxon

Buddleja salviifolia (L.) Lam.

Nuxia congesta R.Br. ex Fresen.

Family BURSERACEAE

Taxon

Commiphora harveyi (Engl.) Engl.

Commiphora neglecta I.Verd.

Family CACTACEAE

Taxon

Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Mill.



Family CANELLACEAE

Taxon

Warburgia salutaris (Bertol.f.) Chiov.



15 July 2008 Page 5 of 20

Family CAPPARACEAE

Taxon

Cleome hirta (Klotzsch) Oliv.

Maerua angolensis DC.

Maerua cafra (DC.) Pax

Maerua rosmarinoides (Sond.) Gilg & Gilg-Ben.

Family CARYOPHYLLACEAE

Taxon

Silene pilosellifolia Cham. & Schltdl.



Family CELASTRACEAE

Taxon

Cassine peragua L. subsp. peragua

Elaeodendron zeyheri Spreng. ex Turcz.

Gymnosporia buxifolia (L.) Szyszyl.

Gymnosporia glaucophylla M.Jordaan

Gymnosporia grandifolia (Davison) M.Jordaan ined.

Gymnosporia mossambicensis (Klotzsch) Loes.

Gymnosporia rubra (Harv.) Loes.

Gymnosporia senegalensis (Lam.) Loes.

Maytenus acuminata (L.f.) Loes. var. acuminata

Maytenus peduncularis (Sond.) Loes.

Maytenus undata (Thunb.) Blakelock

Pleurostylia capensis (Turcz.) Loes.

Pterocelastrus rostratus Walp.



Family CHRYSOBALANACEAE

Taxon

Parinari capensis Harv. subsp. capensis



Family COMBRETACEAE

Taxon

Combretum apiculatum Sond. subsp. apiculatum

Combretum erythrophyllum (Burch.) Sond.

Combretum hereroense Schinz subsp. hereroense var. hereroense

Combretum kraussii Hochst.

Combretum molle R.Br. ex G.Don

Combretum padoides Engl. & Diels

15 July 2008 Page 6 of 20

Family CORNACEAE

Taxon

Curtisia dentata (Burm.f.) C.A.Sm.



Family CRASSULACEAE

Taxon

Crassula alba Forssk. var. parvisepala (Schönland) Toelken

Crassula perfoliata L. var. heterotricha (Schinz) Toelken

Crassula sarcocaulis Eckl. & Zeyh. subsp. sarcocaulis

Crassula swaziensis Schönland subsp. swaziensis var. swaziensis forma swaziensis

Crassula vaginata Eckl. & Zeyh. subsp. vaginata

Kalanchoe rotundifolia (Haw.) Haw.

Kalanchoe thyrsiflora Harv.



Family CYATHEACEAE

Taxon

Cyathea dregei Kunze



Family CYPERACEAE

Taxon

Bulbostylis oritrephes (Ridl.) C.B.Clarke

Cyperus albostriatus Schrad.

Cyperus obtusiflorus Vahl var. flavissimus (Schrad.) Boeck.

Cyperus rupestris Kunth var. rupestris

Pycreus mundii Nees



Family DENNSTAEDTIACEAE

Taxon

Pteridium aquilinum (L.) Kuhn



Family DIOSCOREACEAE

Taxon

Dioscorea cotinifolia Kunth



Family DRACAENACEAE

Taxon

Dracaena aletriformis (Haw.) Bos

Sansevieria hyacinthoides (L.) Druce

Family DRYOPTERIDACEAE

Taxon

Dryopteris athamantica (Kunze) Kuntze



15 July 2008 Page 7 of 20

Dryopteris inaequalis (Schltdl.) Kuntze



Family EBENACEAE

Taxon

Diospyros galpinii (Hiern) De Winter

Diospyros lycioides Desf. subsp. nitens (Harv. ex Hiern) De Winter

Diospyros lycioides Desf. subsp. sericea (Bernh.) De Winter

Diospyros whyteana (Hiern) F.White

Euclea crispa (Thunb.) Gürke subsp. crispa

Euclea natalensis A.DC. subsp. angustifolia F.White

Euclea schimperi (A.DC.) Dandy var. schimperi



Family ERICACEAE

Taxon

Erica drakensbergensis Guthrie & Bolus

Erica woodii Bolus

Family ERYTHROXYLACEAE

Taxon

Erythroxylum delagoense Schinz

Erythroxylum emarginatum Thonn.

Family ESCALLONIACEAE

Taxon

Choristylis rhamnoides Harv.



Family EUPHORBIACEAE

Taxon

Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baill.

Clutia pulchella L. var. pulchella

Croton sylvaticus Hochst. ex C.Krauss

Euphorbia cooperi N.E.Br. ex A.Berger var. cooperi

Euphorbia evansii Pax

Euphorbia ingens E.Mey. ex Boiss.

Euphorbia triangularis Desf.

Flueggea virosa (Roxb. ex Willd.) Voigt subsp. virosa

Ricinus communis L.

Suregada africana (Sond.) Kuntze

Family FABACEAE

Taxon

Abrus laevigatus E.Mey.



15 July 2008 Page 8 of 20

Abrus precatorius L. subsp. africanus Verdc.

Acacia caffra (Thunb.) Willd.

Acacia davyi N.E.Br.

Acacia mearnsii De Wild.

Acacia natalitia E.Mey.

Acacia nigrescens Oliv.

Acacia sieberiana DC. var. woodii (Burtt Davy) Keay & Brenan

Acacia tortilis (Forssk.) Hayne subsp. heteracantha (Burch.) Brenan

Adenopodia spicata (E.Mey.) C.Presl

Aeschynomene rehmannii Schinz var. leptobotrya (Harms ex Baker f.) J.B.Gillett

Albizia versicolor Welw. ex Oliv.

Argyrolobium tomentosum (Andrews) Druce

Bauhinia galpinii N.E.Br.

Caesalpinia decapetala (Roth) Alston

Calpurnia aurea (Aiton) Benth. subsp. aurea

Crotalaria capensis Jacq.

Dalbergia armata E.Mey.

Desmodium repandum (Vahl) DC.

Dichrostachys cinerea (L.) Wight & Arn. subsp. africana Brenan & Brummitt var. africana

Dichrostachys cinerea (L.) Wight & Arn. subsp. nyassana (Taub.) Brenan

Elephantorrhiza elephantina (Burch.) Skeels

Eriosema psoraleoides (Lam.) G.Don

Erythrina latissima E.Mey.

Erythrina lysistemon Hutch.

Flemingia grahamiana Wight & Arn.

Indigofera sanguinea N.E.Br.

Indigofera swaziensis Bolus var. perplexa (N.E.Br.) J.B.Gillett

Lotononis pulchra Dummer

Ormocarpum trichocarpum (Taub.) Engl.

Pearsonia aristata (Schinz) Dummer

Pearsonia cajanifolia (Harv.) Polhill subsp. cajanifolia

Peltophorum africanum Sond.

Pseudarthria hookeri Wight & Arn. var. hookeri

Psoralea glabra E.Mey

Pterocarpus angolensis DC.

Rhynchosia monophylla Schltr.

Schotia brachypetala Sond.

Senna petersiana (Bolle) Lock

15 July 2008 Page 9 of 20

Senna septemtrionalis (Viv.) Irwin & Barneby

Sesbania macrantha E.Phillips & Hutch. var. levis J.B.Gillett

Sesbania sesban (L.) Merr. subsp. sesban var. nubica Chiov.

Tephrosia subulata Hutch. & Burtt Davy

Family FLACOURTIACEAE

Taxon

Dovyalis lucida Sim

Dovyalis rhamnoides (Burch. ex DC.) Harv.

Scolopia mundii (Eckl. & Zeyh.) Warb.

Scolopia zeyheri (Nees) Harv.

Family GERANIACEAE

Taxon

Pelargonium luridum (Andrews) Sweet

Pelargonium transvaalense R.Knuth

Family GLEICHENIACEAE

Taxon

Dicranopteris linearis (Burm.f.) Underw.



Family HETEROPYXIDACEAE

Taxon

Heteropyxis canescens Oliv.

Heteropyxis natalensis Harv.

Family HYACINTHACEAE

Taxon

Eucomis autumnalis (Mill.) Chitt. subsp. clavata (Baker) Reyneke

Ornithogalum longibracteatum Jacq.

Schizobasis intricata (Baker) Baker

Scilla natalensis Planch.

Urginea altissima (L.f.) Baker



Family HYPERICACEAE

Taxon

Hypericum aethiopicum Thunb. subsp. sonderi (Bredell) N.Robson



Family ICACINACEAE

Taxon

Apodytes dimidiata E.Mey. ex Arn. subsp. dimidiata

Cassinopsis ilicifolia (Hochst.) Kuntze

Pyrenacantha grandiflora Baill.



15 July 2008 Page 10 of 20

Family IRIDACEAE

Taxon

Dierama mobile Hilliard

Dietes flavida Oberm.

Dietes iridioides (L.) Sweet ex Klatt

Gladiolus dalenii Van Geel subsp. dalenii

Watsonia pulchra N.E.Br. ex Goldblatt

Watsonia watsonioides (Baker) Oberm.

Family LAMIACEAE

Taxon

Hemizygia transvaalensis (Schltr.) M.Ashby

Orthosiphon labiatus N.E.Br.

Plectranthus fruticosus L'Hér.

Plectranthus neochilus Schltr.

Plectranthus spicatus E.Mey. ex Benth.

Plectranthus verticillatus (L.f.) Druce

Rabdosiella calycina (Benth.) Codd

Stachys natalensis Hochst. var. galpinii (Briq.) Codd

Tetradenia riparia (Hochst.) Codd

Thorncroftia longiflora N.E.Br.

Tinnea barbata Vollesen



Family LAURACEAE

Taxon

Cryptocarya woodii Engl.



Family LENTIBULARIACEAE

Taxon

Utricularia sp.



Family LORANTHACEAE

Taxon

Erianthemum ngamicum (Sprague) Danser

Pedistylis galpinii (Schinz ex Sprague) Wiens

Family LUZURIAGACEAE

Taxon

Behnia reticulata (Thunb.) Didr.



Family MALVACEAE

Taxon

15 July 2008 Page 11 of 20

Hibiscus barbosae Exell

Hibiscus calyphyllus Cav.

Malvastrum coromandelianum (L.) Garcke



Family MELIACEAE

Taxon

Ekebergia capensis Sparrm.

Ekebergia pterophylla (C.DC.) Hofmeyr

Melia azedarach L.

Trichilia emetica Vahl subsp. emetica

Family MELIANTHACEAE

Taxon

Bersama lucens (Hochst.) Szyszyl.

Bersama tysoniana Oliv.

Family MENISPERMACEAE

Taxon

Cissampelos torulosa E.Mey. ex Harv.

Cocculus hirsutus (L.) Diels

Family MESEMBRYANTHEMACEAE

Taxon

Delosperma macellum (N.E.Br.) N.E.Br.



Family MORACEAE

Taxon

Ficus abutilifolia (Miq.) Miq.

Ficus burkei (Miq.) Miq.

Ficus cordata Thunb. subsp. salicifolia (Vahl) C.C.Berg

Ficus petersii Warb.

Ficus sur Forssk.

Ficus sycomorus L. subsp. sycomorus

Family MYRICACEAE

Taxon

Morella serrata (Lam.) Killick



Family MYRSINACEAE

Taxon

Maesa lanceolata Forssk.

Myrsine africana L.

Rapanea melanophloeos (L.) Mez



15 July 2008 Page 12 of 20

Family MYRTACEAE

Taxon

Syzygium cordatum Hochst. ex Sond.

Syzygium gerrardii (Harv. ex Hook.f.) Burtt Davy

Family OCHNACEAE

Taxon

Ochna arborea Burch. ex DC. var. oconnorii (E.Phillips) Du Toit

Ochna confusa Burtt Davy & Greenway

Ochna holstii Engl.

Ochna natalitia (Meisn.) Walp.

Family OLACACEAE

Taxon

Ximenia caffra Sond. var. natalensis Sond.



Family OLEACEAE

Taxon

Jasminum streptopus E.Mey. var. streptopus

Olea capensis L. subsp. enervis (Harv. ex C.H.Wright) I.Verd.

Olea capensis L. subsp. macrocarpa (C.H.Wright) I.Verd.

Olea europaea L. subsp. africana (Mill.) P.S.Green

Schrebera alata (Hochst.) Welw.



Family ORCHIDACEAE

Taxon

Ansellia africana Lindl.

Brachycorythis pubescens Harv.

Eulophia clavicornis Lindl. var. clavicornis

Eulophia clavicornis Lindl. var. inaequalis (Schltr.) A.V.Hall

Eulophia horsfallii (Bateman) Summerh.

Eulophia parviflora (Lindl.) A.V.Hall

Holothrix culveri Bolus

Holothrix orthoceras (Harv.) Rchb.f.

Mystacidium venosum Harv. ex Rolfe

Nervilia kotschyi (Rchb.f.) Schltr. var. purpurata (Rchb.f. & Sond.) Börge Pett.

Polystachya ottoniana Rchb.f.

Polystachya tessellata Lindl.

Family OSMUNDACEAE

Taxon

15 July 2008 Page 13 of 20

Osmunda regalis L.



Family OXALIDACEAE

Taxon

Oxalis smithiana Eckl. & Zeyh.



Family PASSIFLORACEAE

Taxon

Adenia gummifera (Harv.) Harms var. gummifera

Passiflora edulis Sims

Family PERIPLOCACEAE

Taxon

Cryptolepis oblongifolia (Meisn.) Schltr.



Family PINACEAE

Taxon

Pinus patula Schltdl. & Cham. var. patula



Family PITTOSPORACEAE

Taxon

Pittosporum viridiflorum Sims



Family PLANTAGINACEAE

Taxon

Plantago longissima Decne.



Family POACEAE

Taxon

Andropogon ravus J.G.Anderson

Aristida junciformis Trin. & Rupr. subsp. galpinii (Stapf) De Winter

Arundo donax L.

Bothriochloa insculpta (A.Rich.) A.Camus

Brachiaria deflexa (Schumach.) C.E.Hubb. ex Robyns

Brachiaria serrata (Thunb.) Stapf

Ctenium concinnum Nees

Cymbopogon excavatus (Hochst.) Stapf ex Burtt Davy

Hyperthelia dissoluta (Nees ex Steud.) Clayton

Loudetia simplex (Nees) C.E.Hubb.

Melinis nerviglumis (Franch.) Zizka

Monocymbium ceresiiforme (Nees) Stapf

Phragmites mauritianus Kunth

Setaria megaphylla (Steud.) T.Durand & Schinz

15 July 2008 Page 14 of 20

Sporobolus pyramidalis P.Beauv.

Sporobolus stapfianus Gand.

Themeda triandra Forssk.

Trichopteryx dregeana Nees

Family PODOCARPACEAE

Taxon

Podocarpus latifolius (Thunb.) R.Br. ex Mirb.



Family POLYGALACEAE

Taxon

Polygala virgata Thunb. var. decora (Sond.) Harv.



Family PROTEACEAE

Taxon

Faurea rochetiana (A.Rich.) Chiov. ex Pic.Serm.

Faurea saligna Harv.

Leucospermum gerrardii Stapf

Protea caffra Meisn. subsp. falcata (Beard) M.C.Lötter

Protea comptonii Beard

Protea gaguedi J.F.Gmel.

Protea roupelliae Meisn. subsp. roupelliae



Family PTAEROXYLACEAE

Taxon

Ptaeroxylon obliquum (Thunb.) Radlk.



Family PTERIDACEAE

Taxon

Adiantum capillus-veneris L.

Adiantum raddianum C.Presl

Cheilanthes eckloniana (Kunze) Mett.

Cheilanthes viridis (Forssk.) Sw. var. glauca (Sim) Schelpe & N.C.Anthony

Cheilanthes viridis (Forssk.) Sw. var. viridis

Pellaea calomelanos (Sw.) Link var. calomelanos

Pityrogramma calomelanos (L.) Link var. aureoflava (Hook.) Weath. ex Bailey

Pteris catoptera Kunze

Pteris cretica L.

Pteris friesii Hieron.

Pteris vittata L.



15 July 2008 Page 15 of 20

Family RANUNCULACEAE

Taxon

Clematis brachiata Thunb.



Family RHAMNACEAE

Taxon

Berchemia zeyheri (Sond.) Grubov

Helinus integrifolius (Lam.) Kuntze

Phylica paniculata Willd.

Rhamnus prinoides L'Hér.

Scutia myrtina (Burm.f.) Kurz

Ziziphus mucronata Willd. subsp. mucronata

Family ROSACEAE

Taxon

Cliffortia repens Schltr.

Cliffortia strobilifera L.

Prunus africana (Hook.f.) Kalkman

Rubus apetalus Poir. var. apetalus

Rubus cuneifolius Pursh

Rubus niveus Thunb.

Rubus pinnatus Willd.



Family RUBIACEAE

Taxon

Burchellia bubalina (L.f.) Sims

Canthium inerme (L.f.) Kuntze

Canthium mundianum Cham. & Schltdl.

Cephalanthus natalensis Oliv.

Conostomium natalense (Hochst.) Bremek. var. glabrum Bremek.

Fadogia tetraquetra K.Krause var. grandiflora (Robyns) Verdc.

Hyperacanthus amoenus (Sims) Bridson

Keetia gueinzii (Sond.) Bridson

Pachystigma bowkeri Robyns

Pachystigma macrocalyx (Sond.) Robyns

Pavetta cooperi Harv. & Sond.

Pavetta edentula Sond.

Pavetta gardeniifolia A.Rich. var. subtomentosa K.Schum.

Pavetta gracilifolia Bremek.

15 July 2008 Page 16 of 20

Psychotria capensis (Eckl.) Vatke subsp. capensis var. capensis

Psydrax obovata (Eckl. & Zeyh.) Bridson subsp. elliptica Bridson

Rothmannia capensis Thunb.

Rothmannia globosa (Hochst.) Keay

Tarenna supra-axillaris (Hemsl.) Bremek. subsp. barbertonensis (Bremek.) Bridson

Tricalysia capensis (Meisn. ex Hochst.) Sim var. transvaalensis Robbr.

Tricalysia lanceolata (Sond.) Burtt Davy

Vangueria infausta Burch. subsp. infausta

Vangueria madagascariensis J.F.Gmel.



Family RUTACEAE

Taxon

Calodendrum capense (L.f.) Thunb.

Clausena anisata (Willd.) Hook.f. ex Benth. var. anisata

Vepris lanceolata (Lam.) G.Don

Vepris reflexa I.Verd.

Zanthoxylum capense (Thunb.) Harv.

Zanthoxylum davyi (I.Verd.) P.G.Waterman

Zanthoxylum thorncroftii (I.Verd.) P.G.Waterman



Family SALICACEAE

Taxon

Salix mucronata Thunb. subsp. woodii (Seemen) Immelman



Family SAMYDACEAE

Taxon

Gerrardina foliosa Oliv.

Homalium dentatum (Harv.) Warb.

Trimeria grandifolia (Hochst.) Warb. subsp. grandifolia



Family SANTALACEAE

Taxon

Osyridicarpus schimperianus (Hochst. ex A.Rich.) A.DC.

Thesium utile A.W.Hill

Family SAPINDACEAE

Taxon

Allophylus africanus P.P.Beauv.

Allophylus chaunostachys Gilg

Dodonaea angustifolia L.f.

Hippobromus pauciflorus (L.f.) Radlk.

15 July 2008 Page 17 of 20

Pappea capensis Eckl. & Zeyh.



Family SAPOTACEAE

Taxon

Englerophytum magalismontanum (Sond.) T.D.Penn.

Englerophytum natalense (Sond.) T.D.Penn.

Mimusops obovata Sond.



Family SCROPHULARIACEAE

Taxon

Bowkeria cymosa MacOwan

Halleria lucida L.

Jamesbrittenia grandiflora (Galpin) Hilliard

Selago elata Rolfe

Selago villosa Rolfe

Zaluzianskya natalensis Hochst.

Family SELAGINELLACEAE

Taxon

Selaginella dregei (C.Presl) Hieron.



Family SIMAROUBACEAE

Taxon

Kirkia wilmsii Engl.



Family SMILACACEAE

Taxon

Smilax anceps Willd.



Family SOLANACEAE

Taxon

Solanum aculeastrum Dunal

Solanum mauritianum Scop.

Solanum panduriforme E.Mey.



Family STERCULIACEAE

Taxon

Dombeya pulchra N.E.Br.

Dombeya rotundifolia (Hochst.) Planch. var. rotundifolia

Melhania randii Baker f.

Sterculia murex Hemsl.

15 July 2008 Page 18 of 20

Family STRELITZIACEAE

Taxon

Strelitzia caudata R.A.Dyer



Family STRYCHNACEAE

Taxon

Strychnos madagascariensis Poir.



Family THELYPTERIDACEAE

Taxon

Thelypteris confluens (Thunb.) Morton

Thelypteris gueinziana (Mett.) Schelpe

Thelypteris interrupta (Willd.) K.Iwats.



Family THYMELAEACEAE

Taxon

Dais cotinifolia L.

Gnidia caffra (Meisn.) Gilg

Gnidia splendens Meisn.

Passerina montana Thoday

Peddiea africana Harv.



Family TILIACEAE

Taxon

Grewia occidentalis L. var. occidentalis

Triumfetta pilosa Roth var. effusa (E.Mey. ex Harv.) Wild

Triumfetta welwitschii Mast. var. hirsuta (Sprague & Hutch.) Wild



Family ULMACEAE

Taxon

Celtis africana Burm.f.

Chaetachme aristata E.Mey. ex Planch.

Trema orientalis (L.) Blume



Family URTICACEAE

Taxon

Pouzolzia mixta Solms



Family VELLOZIACEAE

Taxon

Xerophyta retinervis Baker



15 July 2008 Page 19 of 20

Family VERBENACEAE

Taxon

Chascanum latifolium (Harv.) Moldenke var. glabrescens (H.Pearson) Moldenke

Chascanum latifolium (Harv.) Moldenke var. transvaalense Moldenke

Clerodendrum glabrum E.Mey. var. glabrum

Clerodendrum myricoides (Hochst.) Vatke

Lantana camara L.

Lippia javanica (Burm.f.) Spreng.

Vitex obovata E.Mey. subsp. wilmsii (Gürke) C.L.Bredenkamp & D.J.Botha



Family VITACEAE

Taxon

Cissus fragilis E.Mey. ex Kunth

Cyphostemma anatomicum (C.A.Sm.) Wild & R.B.Drumm.

Rhoicissus digitata (L.f.) Gilg & M.Brandt

Rhoicissus rhomboidea (E.Mey. ex Harv.) Planch.

Rhoicissus sp. nova (forest form)

Rhoicissus tomentosa (Lam.) Wild & R.B.Drumm.

Rhoicissus tridentata (L.f.) Wild & R.B.Drumm. subsp. cuneifolia (Eckl. & Zeyh.) Urton



15 July 2008 Page 20 of 20


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azrefs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə