Appendix A. Species list of all plants found with their rank abundance and frequency sorted by family. Taxonomy from




Yüklə 179.26 Kb.
tarix21.04.2016
ölçüsü179.26 Kb.
Appendix A. Species list of all plants found with their rank abundance and frequency sorted by family. Taxonomy from Colorado Flora: Western Slope for vascular plants (Weber and Wittmann 2001), Weber and Wittmann (2007) for non-Sphagnum bryophytes, and McQueen and Andrus (2007)

for Sphagnum bryophytes.




Scientific Name

Family

Abundance

Frequency

Allium geyeri S. Wats.

Alliaceae

178

119

Stellaria calycantha (Ledeb.) Bong.

Alsinaceae

161

89

Stellaria longipes Goldie

Alsinaceae

203

146

Amblystegium riparium (Hedwig) Bruch & Schimper

Amblystegiaceae

56

110

Amblystegium varium (Hedw.) Lindb.

Amblystegiaceae

129

214

Calliergon cordifolium (Hedw.) Kindb.

Amblystegiaceae

63

141

Calliergon richardsonii (Mitten) Kindberg

Amblystegiaceae

29

58

Calliergonella lindbergii (Mitten) Hedenäs

Amblystegiaceae

19

35

Cratoneuron filicinum (Hedwig) Spruce

Amblystegiaceae

30

53

Drepanocladus aduncus (Hedw.) Warnst.

Amblystegiaceae

14

26

Drepanocladus longifolius (Mitten) Paris

Amblystegiaceae

49

103

Drepanocladus polygamus (Bruch & Schimper) Hedenäs

Amblystegiaceae

89

151

Drepanocladus sordidus (Mueller Halle) Hedenas

Amblystegiaceae

136

190

Hamatocaulis vernicosus (Mitten) Hedenäs

Amblystegiaceae

23

57

Palustriella falcata (Bridel) Hedenäs

Amblystegiaceae

38

96

Pseudocalliergon turgescens (T. Jensen) Loeske

Amblystegiaceae

127

225

Scorpidium cossonii (Schimper) Hedenäs

Amblystegiaceae

8

28

Scorpidium scorpioides (Hedw.) Limpr.

Amblystegiaceae

113

184

Straminergon stramineum (Bridel) Hedenäs

Amblystegiaceae

177

120

Warnstorfia exannulata (Bruch & Schimper) Loeske

Amblystegiaceae

25

64

Warnstorfia fluitans (Hedwig) Loeske

Amblystegiaceae

2

13

Conioselinum scopulorum (Gray) Coult. & Rose

Apiaceae

40

15

Heracleum sphondylium L. ssp. montanum (Schleich. ex Gaudin) Briq.

Apiaceae

131

127

Osmorhiza chilensis Hook. & Arn.

Apiaceae

237

238

Oxypolis fendleri (Gray) Heller

Apiaceae

69

39

Podistera eastwoodiae (Coult. & Rose) Mathias & Constance

Apiaceae

52

32

Achillea lanulosa Nutt.

Asteraceae

249

212

Antennaria corymbosa E. Nels.

Asteraceae

189

125

Arnica mollis Hook.

Asteraceae

165

76

Aster foliaceus Lindl.

Asteraceae

200

121

Breea arvensis Less.

Asteraceae

217

198

Packera dimorphophylla (Greene) W.A. Weber & A. Löve

Asteraceae

88

160

Packera pseudaurea (Rydb.) W.A. Weber & A. Löve

Asteraceae

60

25

Senecio triangularis Hook.

Asteraceae

53

23

Solidago canadensis L.

Asteraceae

230

226

Solidago multiradiata Ait.

Asteraceae

212

168

Solidago simplex Humbolt, Bonplan, & Kunth var. nana (Gray) Ringius

Asteraceae

228

176

Taraxacum officinale G.H. Weber ex Wiggers

Asteraceae

164

80

Aulacomnium androgynum (Hedw.) Schwägr.

Aulacomniaceae

181

234

Aulacomnium palustre (Hedw.) Schwaegr.

Aulacomniaceae

7

9

Philonotis cf. marchica (Hedwig) Bridel

Bartramiaceae

125

227

Philonotis fontana (Hedw.) Brid.

Bartramiaceae

34

42

Alnus incana (L.) Moench ssp. tenuifolia (Nutt.) Breitung

Betulaceae

54

154

Betula glandulosa Michx.

Betulaceae

16

52

Mertensia ciliata (James ex Torr.) G. Don

Boraginaceae

163

115

Brachythecium erythrorrhizon Bruch & Schimper

Brachytheciaceae

80

113

Brachythecium nelsonii Grout

Brachytheciaceae

85

95

Brachythecium rivulare Bruch & Schimper

Brachytheciaceae

87

166

Tomentypnum nitens (Hedw.) Loeske

Brachytheciaceae

21

43

Cardamine cordifolia Gray

Brassicaceae

68

36

Descurainia sophia (L.) Webb ex Prantl

Brassicaceae

172

188

Rorippa palustris (L.) Bess. ssp. hispida (Desv.) Jonsell

Brassicaceae

167

107

Turritis glabra L.

Brassicaceae

227

205

Pohlia nutans (Hedw.) Lindb.

Bryaceae

159

216

Pohlia obtusifolia (Bridel) L. Koch

Bryaceae

128

232

Ptychostomum pseudotriquetrum (Hedw.) Spence & Ramsay

Bryaceae

9

7

Campyliadelphus chrysophyllus (S. E. Bridel) H. Kanda

Campyliaceae

190

242

Campylium protensum (Brid.) Kindb.

Campyliaceae

112

177

Campylium stellatum (Hedw.) C. Jens.

Campyliaceae

37

49

Distegia involucrata (Banks) Cockerell

Caprifoliaceae

95

62

Linnaea borealis L.

Caprifoliaceae

209

196

Stellaria umbellata Turcz. ex Kar. & Kir.

Caryophyllaceae

221

194

Climacium dendroides (Hedw.) Web. & Mohr

Climaciaceae

11

16

Maianthemum stellatum (L.) Link

Convallariaceae

116

91

Clementsia rhodantha (Gray) Rose

Crassulaceae

41

12

Juniperus communis L.

Cupressaceae

204

193

Carex angustior Mackenzie

Cyperaceae

104

100

Carex aquatilis Wahlenb.

Cyperaceae

1

1

Carex aurea Nutt.

Cyperaceae

132

50

Carex buxbaumii Wahlenb.

Cyperaceae

26

44

Carex canescens L.

Cyperaceae

18

11

Carex capillaris L.

Cyperaceae

47

65

Carex diandra Schrank

Cyperaceae

107

136

Carex dioica L. ssp. gynocrates (Wormsk. ex Drej.) Hultén

Cyperaceae

99

158

Carex disperma Dewey

Cyperaceae

58

81

Carex ebenea Rydb.

Cyperaceae

141

145

Carex haydeniana Olney

Cyperaceae

248

221

Carex illota Bailey

Cyperaceae

10

19

Carex interior Bailey

Cyperaceae

134

112

Carex lanuginosa auct. non Michx.

Cyperaceae

211

239

Carex lasiocarpa Ehrh.

Cyperaceae

44

132

Carex lenticularis Michx.

Cyperaceae

235

248

Carex leptalea Wahlenb.

Cyperaceae

206

179

Carex limosa L.

Cyperaceae

32

51

Carex magellanica Lam. ssp. irrigua (Wahlenb.) Hultén

Cyperaceae

42

48

Carex microglochin Wahlenb.

Cyperaceae

67

70

Carex microptera Mackenzie

Cyperaceae

219

186

Carex nigricans C.A. Mey.

Cyperaceae

48

41

Carex norvegica Retz.

Cyperaceae

147

72

Carex nova Bailey

Cyperaceae

59

29

Carex saxatilis L. ssp. laxa (Trautv.) Kalela

Cyperaceae

13

21

Carex scopulorum Holm

Cyperaceae

55

92

Carex simulata Mackenzie

Cyperaceae

70

126

Carex utriculata Boott

Cyperaceae

3

5

Carex vesicaria L.

Cyperaceae

135

149

Carex viridula Michx.

Cyperaceae

93

155

Eleocharis quinqueflora (F.X. Hartmann) Schwarz

Cyperaceae

5

8

Eriophorum altaicum Meinsh. var. neogaeum Raymond

Cyperaceae

94

85

Eriophorum angustifolium Honckeny

Cyperaceae

24

18

Rhynchospora alba (L.) Vahl

Cyperaceae

155

245

Dichodontium pellucidum (Hedwig) Schimper

Dicranaceae

229

243

Dicranum polysetum Swartz

Dicranaceae

226

211

Dicranum scoparium Hedw.

Dicranaceae

184

231

Oncophorus virens (Hedwig) Bridel

Dicranaceae

108

144

Drosera anglica Huds.

Droseraceae

78

199

Equisetum arvense L.

Equisetaceae

51

63

Hippochaete laevigata (A. Braun) Farw.

Equisetaceae

188

204

Hippochaete variegata (Schleich. ex F. Weber & D.M.H. Mohr) Bruhin

Equisetaceae

115

124

Gaultheria humifusa (Graham) Rydb.

Ericaceae

142

105

Vaccinium caespitosum Michx.

Ericaceae

62

82

Vaccinium myrtillus L. ssp. oreophilum (Rydb.) A.& D. Löve & Kapoor

Ericaceae

96

138

Vaccinium scoparium Leib. ex Coville

Ericaceae

144

122

Dichelyma uncinatum Mitten

Fontinalaceae

90

228

Fontinalis antipyretica Hedwig

Fontinalaceae

192

241

Chondrophylla aquatica auct. non (L.) W.A. Weber

Gentianaceae

201

162

Gentianella heterosepala (Engelm.) Holub

Gentianaceae

239

215

Gentianopsis thermalis (Kuntze) Iltis

Gentianaceae

79

59

Swertia perennis L.

Gentianaceae

50

17

Chiloscyphus pallescens (Ehrhart ex Hoffmann) Dumortier

Geocalycaceae

65

137

Geranium richardsonii Fisch. & Trautv.

Geraniaceae

150

74

Ribes inerme Rydb.

Grossulariaceae

160

128

Aconitum columbianum Nutt.

Helleboraceae

242

223

Psychrophila leptosepala (DC.) W.A. Weber

Helleboraceae

6

3

Helodium blandowii (Web. & Mohr) Warnst.

Helodiaceae

126

167

Juncus albescens (Lange) Fern.

Juncaceae

86

101

Juncus arcticus Willd. ssp. ater (Rydb.) Hultén

Juncaceae

61

86

Juncus castaneus Sm.

Juncaceae

222

173

Juncus drummondii E. Mey.

Juncaceae

166

117

Juncus ensifolius Wikstr.

Juncaceae

199

156

Juncus longistylis Torr.

Juncaceae

185

134

Juncus mertensianus Bong.

Juncaceae

194

102

Juncus nodosus L.

Juncaceae

170

195

Juncus saximontanus A. Nels.

Juncaceae

117

77

Luzula parviflora (Ehrh.) Desv.

Juncaceae

118

46

Luzula subcapitata (Rydb.) Harrington

Juncaceae

250

220

Triglochin maritima L.

Juncaginaceae

220

181

Triglochin palustris L.

Juncaginaceae

130

108

Gymnocolea inflata (Huds.) Dumort.

Jungermanniaceae

45

83

Lycopus asper Greene

Lamiaceae

124

178

Mentha arvensis L.

Lamiaceae

186

237

Scutellaria galericulata L. var epilobiifolia (Hamilton) Jordal.

Lamiaceae

231

236

Lemna minor L.

Lemnaceae

102

210

Utricularia minor L.

Lentibulariaceae

120

152

Marchantia alpestris Nees

Marchantiaceae

83

94

Veratrum tenuipetalum Heller

Melanthiaceae

175

116

Menyanthes trifoliata L.

Menyanthaceae

64

67

Plagiomnium ellipticum (Brid.) T. Kop.

Mniaceae

36

24

Rhizomnium pseudopunctatum (Bruch & Schimp.) T. Kop.

Mniaceae

153

200

Chamerion danielsii D. Löve

Onagraceae

210

170

Epilobium anagallidifolium Lam.

Onagraceae

71

20

Epilobium ciliatum Raf.

Onagraceae

140

131

Epilobium halleanum Hausskn.

Onagraceae

176

87

Epilobium hornemannii Reichenb.

Onagraceae

119

47

Epilobium saximontanum Hausskn.

Onagraceae

218

191

Limnorchis dilatata (Pursh) Rydb. ssp. albiflora (Cham.) A. Löve & Simon

Orchidaceae

208

139

Limnorchis hyperborea (L.) Rydberg.

Orchidaceae

121

37

Listera borealis Morong

Orchidaceae

232

189

Spiranthes romanzoffiana Cham.

Orchidaceae

183

99

Parnassia fimbriata Koenig

Parnassiaceae

193

147

Parnassia palustris L.

Parnassiaceae

151

159

Abies arizonica Merriam

Pinaceae

111

143

Picea engelmannii Parry ex Engelm.

Pinaceae

31

27

Picea pungens Engelm.

Pinaceae

198

171

Agrostis exarata Trin.

Poaceae

245

240

Agrostis scabra Willd.

Poaceae

105

135

Agrostis thurberiana A.S. Hitchc.

Poaceae

39

22

Agrostis variabilis Rydb.

Poaceae

236

208

Bromus canadensis Michx.

Poaceae

196

118

Calamagrostis canadensis (Michx.) Beauv.

Poaceae

12

10

Calamagrostis stricta (Timm) Koel.

Poaceae

123

182

Danthonia intermedia Vasey

Poaceae

97

79

Deschampsia caespitosa (L.) Beauv.

Poaceae

17

6

Elymus glaucus Buckl.

Poaceae

238

233

Elymus trachycaulus (Link) Gould ex Shinners

Poaceae

224

213

Glyceria elata (Nash ex Rydb.) M.E. Jones

Poaceae

143

161

Glyceria striata (Lam.) A.S. Hitchc.

Poaceae

148

172

Hierochloe hirta (Schrank) Borbás ssp. arctica (J. Presl) G. Weim.

Poaceae

173

104

Muhlenbergia filiformis (Thurb. ex S. Wats.) Rydb.

Poaceae

92

111

Phleum commutatum Gaudin

Poaceae

74

38

Poa alpina L.

Poaceae

162

130

Poa leptocoma Trin.

Poaceae

139

68

Poa palustris L.

Poaceae

72

88

Torreyochloa pauciflora (J. Presl) Church

Poaceae

234

217

Trisetum wolfii Vasey

Poaceae

174

97

Polemonium caeruleum L. ssp. amygdalium (Wherry) Munz

Polemoniaceae

76

56

Polemonium pulcherrimum Hook. ssp. delicatum (Rydb.) Brand

Polemoniaceae

247

224

Bistorta bistortoides (Pursh) Small

Polygonaceae

106

54

Bistorta vivipara (L.) S.F. Gray

Polygonaceae

100

40

Persicaria amphibia (L.) S.F. Gray p.p.

Polygonaceae

251

247

Polygonum L.

Polygonaceae

156

185

Rumex aquaticus L. ssp. occidentalis

Polygonaceae

202

129

Polytrichastrum alpinum (Hedw.) G.L. Sm. var. septentrionale (Sw.) G.L. Sm.

Polytrichaceae

137

175

Polytrichastrum longisetum (Brid.) G.L. Sm.

Polytrichaceae

158

251

Polytrichum commune Hedw.

Polytrichaceae

46

84

Polytrichum jensenii I. Hagen

Polytrichaceae

66

148

Polytrichum juniperinum Hedw.

Polytrichaceae

214

219

Tortella fragilis (Hooker ex Drummond) Limpricht

Pottiaceae

157

229

Primula parryi Gray

Primulaceae

207

169

Pyrola rotundifolia L. ssp. asarifolia (Michx.) A.& D. Löve

Pyrolaceae

145

90

Halerpestes cymbalaria (Pursh) Greene ssp. saximontana (Fern.) Moldenke

Ranunculaceae

241

235

Ranunculus alismifolius Geyer ex Benth. var. montanus S. Wats.

Ranunculaceae

169

174

Ranunculus gmelinii DC. var. hookeri (D. Don) L. Benson

Ranunculaceae

122

163

Trollius albiflorus (Gray) Rydb.

Ranunculaceae

223

244

Acomastylis rossii (R. Br.) Greene ssp. turbinata (Rydb.) W.A.Weber

Rosaceae

114

66

Fragaria virginiana Duchesne ssp. glauca (S. Wats.) Staudt

Rosaceae

171

109

Geum macrophyllum Willd. var. perincisum (Rydb.) Raup

Rosaceae

77

34

Geum rivale L.

Rosaceae

195

157

Pentaphylloides floribunda (Pursh) A. Löve nom. superfl.

Rosaceae

27

30

Potentilla diversifolia Lehm.

Rosaceae

109

73

Potentilla gracilis Dougl. ex Hook.

Rosaceae

244

203

Potentilla pulcherrima Lehm.

Rosaceae

154

106

Sibbaldia procumbens L.

Rosaceae

101

140

Galium septentrionale Roemer & J.A. Schultes

Rubiaceae

225

183

Galium trifidum L. ssp. brevipes (Fernald & Wiegand) L & L

Rubiaceae

73

45

Galium triflorum Michx.

Rubiaceae

213

180

Populus tremuloides Michx.

Salicaceae

180

201

Salix bebbiana Sarg.

Salicaceae

110

142

Salix drummondiana Barratt ex Hook.

Salicaceae

82

114

Salix geyeriana Anderss.

Salicaceae

81

123

Salix monticola Bebb

Salicaceae

33

55

Salix planifolia Pursh

Salicaceae

4

4

Salix wolfii Bebb

Salicaceae

28

33

Micranthes odontoloma (Piper) W.A. Weber

Saxifragaceae

84

60

Mitella pentandra Hook.

Saxifragaceae

205

153

Scapania gymnostomophila Kaalaas

Scapaniaceae

246

218

Scapania undulata (L.) Dumortier

Scapaniaceae

149

192

Castilleja miniata Dougl. ex Hook.

Scrophulariaceae

179

98

Castilleja occidentalis Torr.

Scrophulariaceae

152

78

Castilleja rhexiifolia Rydb.

Scrophulariaceae

243

249

Castilleja sulphurea Rydb.

Scrophulariaceae

240

206

Mimulus guttatus DC.

Scrophulariaceae

233

222

Pedicularis groenlandica Retz.

Scrophulariaceae

20

2

Veronica americana Schwein. ex Benth.

Scrophulariaceae

91

31

Veronica nutans Bong.

Scrophulariaceae

168

93

Sphagnum angustifolium (C. Jens. ex Russ.) C. Jens. in Tolf

Sphagnaceae

22

71

Sphagnum balticum (Russ.) C. Jens.

Sphagnaceae

197

202

Sphagnum capillifolium (Ehrh.) Hedw.

Sphagnaceae

75

197

Sphagnum fimbriatum Wils. in Wils. & Hook. f. in Hook. f.

Sphagnaceae

35

69

Sphagnum fuscum (Schimp.) Klinggr.

Sphagnaceae

138

187

Sphagnum girgensohnii Russ.

Sphagnaceae

187

246

Sphagnum russowii Warnst.

Sphagnaceae

15

61

Sphagnum obtusum Warnst.

Sphagnaceae

146

165

Sphagnum squarrosum Crome

Sphagnaceae

57

133

Sphagnum teres (Schimp.) Ångstr. in Hartm.

Sphagnaceae

103

250

Thalictrum alpinum L.

Thalictraceae

98

150

Thalictrum sparsiflorum Turcz. ex Fisch. & C.A. Mey.

Thalictraceae

215

164

Typha latifolia L.

Typhaceae

216

207

Urtica gracilis Ait.

Urticaceae

182

209

Streptopus fassettii A.& D. Löve

Uvulariaceae

191

230

Valeriana edulis Nutt. ex Torr. & Gray

Valerianaceae

133

75

Viola macloskeyi Lloyd ssp. pallens (Banks ex Ging) M.S. Baker

Violaceae

43

14





Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azrefs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə