1 Chewing Lice of Belgium




Yüklə 483.79 Kb.
səhifə1/4
tarix21.04.2016
ölçüsü483.79 Kb.
  1   2   3   4


1Chewing Lice of Belgium
Ronald A. Hellenthal1, Roger D. Price2, and Ricardo L. Palma3

1Ronald A. Hellenthal, Department of Biological Sciences, University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, Indiana, 46556-0369 USA

2Roger D. Price, 4202 Stanard Circle, Fort Smith, Arkansas, 72903-1906 USA

3Ricardo L. Palma, Museum of New Zealand, PO Box 467, Wellington, New Zealand
Chewing louse family and genus names are in bold face and not indented. Chewing louse species are in bold face, indented below the genus. Host names appear in plain face indented below each chewing louse species. Host order and family names appear in brackets. Linnaeus is abbreviated as L.


BOOPIIDAE
Heterodoxus Le Souef & Bullen 1902

spiniger (Enderlein 1909)

Canis lupus L. [Carnivora: Canidae]


GYROPIDAE
Pitrufquenia Marelli 1932

coypus Marelli 1932

Myocastor coypus (Molina) [Rodentia: Myocastoridae]


LAEMOBOTHRIIDAE
Laemobothrion Nitzsch 1818

atrum (Nitzsch 1818) (subgenus Eulaemobothrion)

Fulica atra L. [Gruiformes: Rallidae]

chloropodis (Schrank 1803) (subgenus Eulaemobothrion)



Gallinula chloropus (L.) [Gruiformes: Rallidae]

maximum (Scopoli 1763) (subgenus Laemobothrion)

Accipiter gentilis (L.) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

Aquila chrysaetos (L.) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

A. rapax (Temminck)

Buteo buteo (L.) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]



B. jamaicensis (Gmelin)

B. lagopus (Pontoppidan)



Circaetus gallicus (Gmelin) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

Circus aeruginosus (L.) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

C. cyaneus (L.)

C. pygargus (L.)

Hieraaetus fasciatus (Vieillot) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

H. pennatus (Gmelin)

Milvus migrans (Boddaert) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

M. milvus (L.)

Pandion haliaetus (L.) [Falconiformes: Pandionidae]

Parabuteo unicinctus (Temminck) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

Pernis apivorus (L.) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

nocturnum Giebel 1874 (subgenus Eulaemobothrion)

Strix aluco L. [Strigiformes: Strigidae]

tinnunculi (L. 1758) (subgenus Laemobothrion)

Falco biarmicus Temminck [Falconiformes: Falconidae]

F. columbarius L.

F. jugger J E Gray

F. peregrinus Tunstall

F. sparverius L.

F. subbuteo L.

F. tinnunculus L.

vulturis (Fabricius [J C] 1775) (subgenus Laemobothrion)

Aegypius monachus (L.) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

Aquila chrysaetos (L.) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

A. clanga Pallas

A. pomarina C L Brehm

A. rapax (Temminck)

Gyps bengalensis (Gmelin) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

G. fulvus (Hablizl)

Haliaeetus albicilla (L.) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

Neophron percnopterus (L.) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]


MENOPONIDAE
Actornithophilus Ferris 1916

bicolor (Piaget 1880)

Arenaria interpres (L.) [Charadriiformes: Scolopacidae]

canuti Price & Leibovitz 1969

Calidris canutus (L.) [Charadriiformes: Scolopacidae]

gracilis (Piaget 1880)

Vanellus vanellus (L.) [Charadriiformes: Charadriidae]

grandiceps (Piaget 1880)

Haematopus ostralegus L. [Charadriiformes: Haematopodidae]

himantopi Blagoveshtchensky 1951

Himantopus himantopus (L.) [Charadriiformes: Recurvirostridae]

hoplopteri (Mjoberg 1910)

Vanellus leucurus (Lichtenstein) [Charadriiformes: Charadriidae]

V. miles (Boddaert)

V. spinosus (L.)

limosae (Kellogg 1908)



Limosa lapponica (L.) [Charadriiformes: Scolopacidae]

lyallpurensis Ansari 1955

Tringa ochropus L. [Charadriiformes: Scolopacidae]

mexicanus Emerson 1953

Himantopus mexicanus (P L S Muller) [Charadriiformes: Recurvirostridae]

nodularis Martinho Guimaraes 1988

Charadrius alexandrinus L. [Charadriiformes: Charadriidae]

ocellatus (Rudow 1869)

Numenius phaeopus (L.) [Charadriiformes: Scolopacidae]

ochraceus (Nitzsch 1818)

Charadrius dubius Scopoli [Charadriiformes: Charadriidae]

C. hiaticula L.



C. leschenaultii Lesson

C. mongolus Pallas

Pluvialis apricaria A C Meinertzhagen [Charadriiformes: Charadriidae]

P. fulva (Gmelin)

P. squatarola (L.)

Vanellus gregarius (Pallas) [Charadriiformes: Charadriidae]

paludosus Clay 1962

Tringa melanoleuca (Gmelin) [Charadriiformes: Scolopacidae]

T. nebularia (Gunnerus)

patellatus (Piaget 1890)

Numenius arquata (L.) [Charadriiformes: Scolopacidae]

pediculoides (Mjoberg 1910)

Arenaria interpres (L.) [Charadriiformes: Scolopacidae]

piceus lari (Packard 1870)

Larus argentatus Pontoppidan [Charadriiformes: Laridae]

L. atricilla L.

L. canus L.

L. delawarensis Ord

L. fuscus L.

L. glaucoides Meyer

L. hyperboreus Gunnerus

L. marinus L.

L. minutus Pallas



L. philadelphia (Ord)

L. pipixcan Wagler

L. ridibundus L.

Rissa tridactyla (L.) [Charadriiformes: Laridae]

piceus piceus (Denny 1842)

Gelochelidon nilotica (Gmelin) [Charadriiformes: Laridae]

Sterna albifrons Pallas [Charadriiformes: Laridae]

S. anaethetus Scopoli

S. dougallii Montagu

S. hirundo L.



S. paradisaea Pontoppidan

pustulosus (Piaget 1880)

Philomachus pugnax (L.) [Charadriiformes: Scolopacidae]

sedes Eichler 1944

Glareola pratincola (L.) [Charadriiformes: Glareolidae]

spinulosus (Piaget 1880)

Limosa limosa (L.) [Charadriiformes: Scolopacidae]

tetralicis Clay 1962

Burhinus oedicnemus (L.) [Charadriiformes: Burhinidae]

totani (Schrank 1803)

Tringa erythropus (Pallas) [Charadriiformes: Scolopacidae]

T. flavipes (Gmelin)

T. glareola L.



T. stagnatilis (Bechstein)

T. totanus (L.)

umbrinus (Burmeister 1838)

Actitis macularia (L.) [Charadriiformes: Scolopacidae]

Calidris acuminata (Horsfield) [Charadriiformes: Scolopacidae]

C. alba (Pallas)

C. alpina (L.)

C. bairdii (Coues)

C. canutus (L.)



C. ferruginea (Pontoppidan)

C. fuscicollis (Vieillot)

C. maritima (Brunnich)



C. melanotos (Vieillot)

C. minuta (Leisler)

C. minutilla (Vieillot)

C. ruficollis (Pallas)

C. temminckii (Leisler)

Phalaropus lobatus (L.) [Charadriiformes: Scolopacidae]

P. tricolor (Vieillot)

Tryngites subruficollis (Vieillot) [Charadriiformes: Scolopacidae]

uniseriatus (Piaget 1880)

Recurvirostra avosetta L. [Charadriiformes: Recurvirostridae]
Afrimenopon Price 1970

waar (Eichler 1947)

Agapornis roseicollis (Vieillot) [Psittaciformes: Psittacidae]
Amyrsidea Ewing 1927

desousai (Keler 1952) (subgenus Numidimenopon)

Numida meleagris (L.) [Galliformes: Phasianidae]

fulvomaculata (Denny 1842) (subgenus Argimenopon)

Coturnix coturnix (L.) [Galliformes: Phasianidae]

lagopi (Grube 1851) (subgenus Argimenopon)

Lagopus lagopus (L.) [Galliformes: Phasianidae]

Tetrao tetrix L. [Galliformes: Phasianidae]

T. urogallus L.

perdicis (Denny 1842) (subgenus Argimenopon)

Alectoris rufa (L.) [Galliformes: Phasianidae]

Perdix perdix (L.) [Galliformes: Phasianidae]



Phasianus colchicus L. [Galliformes: Phasianidae]

Syrmaticus reevesii (J E Gray) [Galliformes: Phasianidae]
Ancistrona Westwood 1874

vagelli (Fabricius [J C] 1787)

Fulmarus glacialis (L.) [Procellariiformes: Procellariidae]

Puffinus gravis (O'Reilly) [Procellariiformes: Procellariidae]

P. griseus (Gmelin)

P. puffinus (Brunnich)
Ardeiphilus Bedford 1939

trochioxus (Burmeister 1838)

Botaurus stellaris (L.) [Ciconiiformes: Ardeidae]

vittatus (Rudow 1866)

Ardeola grayii (Sykes) [Ciconiiformes: Ardeidae]

A. ralloides (Scopoli)
Austromenopon Bedford 1939

aegialitidis (Durrant 1906)

Charadrius alexandrinus L. [Charadriiformes: Charadriidae]

C. dubius Scopoli

C. hiaticula L.

C. leschenaultii Lesson

C. mongolus Pallas



Vanellus miles (Boddaert) [Charadriiformes: Charadriidae]

V. vanellus (L.)

alpinum Timmermann 1954

Calidris alpina (L.) [Charadriiformes: Scolopacidae]

atrofulvum (Piaget 1880)

Gelochelidon nilotica (Gmelin) [Charadriiformes: Laridae]

Sterna albifrons Pallas [Charadriiformes: Laridae]

S. anaethetus Scopoli

S. dougallii Montagu

S. hirundo L.

S. paradisaea Pontoppidan

brevifimbriatum (Piaget 1880)

Fulmarus glacialis (L.) [Procellariiformes: Procellariidae]

confine (Blagoveshtchensky 1948)

Numenius tenuirostris Vieillot [Charadriiformes: Scolopacidae]

crocatum (Nitzsch [In Giebel] 1866)

Numenius arquata (L.) [Charadriiformes: Scolopacidae]

cursorium (Giebel 1874)



Cursorius cursor (Latham) [Charadriiformes: Glareolidae]

decorosum Zlotorzycka 1968

Tringa erythropus (Pallas) [Charadriiformes: Scolopacidae]

T. totanus (L.)

durisetosum (Blagoveshtchensky 1948)

Gallinago gallinago (L.) [Charadriiformes: Scolopacidae]

G. media (Latham)

erilis Zlotorzycka 1968

Calidris maritima (Brunn) [Charadriiformes: Scolopacidae]

fuscofasciatum (Piaget 1880)

Stercorarius longicaudus Vieillot [Charadriiformes: Stercorariidae]

S. parasiticus (L.)

S. pomarinus (Temminck)

gregariae Timmermann 1954

Vanellus gregarius (Pallas) [Charadriiformes: Charadriidae]

haematopi Timmermann 1954

Haematopus ostralegus L. [Charadriiformes: Haematopodidae]

himantopi Timmermann 1954

Himantopus himantopus (L.) [Charadriiformes: Recurvirostridae]

H. mexicanus (P L S Muller)



icterum (Burmeister 1838)

Scolopax rusticola L. [Charadriiformes: Scolopacidae]

leucurae Timmermann 1954

Vanellus leucurus (Lichtenstein) [Charadriiformes: Charadriidae]

limosae Timmermann 1954

Limosa limosa (L.) [Charadriiformes: Scolopacidae]

lutescens (Burmeister 1838)

Arenaria interpres (L.) [Charadriiformes: Scolopacidae]

Calidris canutus (L.) [Charadriiformes: Scolopacidae]

Philomachus pugnax (L.) [Charadriiformes: Scolopacidae]

madagascariensis (Mjoberg 1910)

Scopus umbretta Gmelin [Ciconiiformes: Scopidae]

merguli Timmermann 1954

Alle alle (L.) [Charadriiformes: Alcidae]

meyeri (Giebel 1874)

Limosa lapponica (L.) [Charadriiformes: Scolopacidae]

micrandrum (Nitzsch [In Giebel] 1866)

Recurvirostra avosetta L. [Charadriiformes: Recurvirostridae]

nigropleurum (Denny 1842)



Alca torda L. [Charadriiformes: Alcidae]

Fratercula arctica (L.) [Charadriiformes: Alcidae]

paululum (Kellogg & Chapman 1899)

Puffinus assimilis Gould [Procellariiformes: Procellariidae]

P. gravis (O'Reilly)

P. griseus (Gmelin)

P. puffinus (Brunnich)



pelagicum Timmermann 1963

Hydrobates pelagicus (L.) [Procellariiformes: Hydrobatidae]

Oceanodroma leucorhoa (Vieillot) [Procellariiformes: Hydrobatidae]

phaeopodis (Schrank 1802)

Numenius phaeopus (L.) [Charadriiformes: Scolopacidae]



phippsi Eveleigh & Threlfall 1974

Uria lomvia (L.) [Charadriiformes: Alcidae]

sohni Ansari 1955

Tringa ochropus L. [Charadriiformes: Scolopacidae]

spenceri Timmermann 1956

Phalaropus lobatus (L.) [Charadriiformes: Scolopacidae]

squatarolae Timmermann 1954



Pluvialis squatarola (L.) [Charadriiformes: Charadriidae]

transversum (Denny 1842)

Larus argentatus Pontoppidan [Charadriiformes: Laridae]

L. atricilla L.

L. canus L.

L. delawarensis Ord

L. fuscus L.

L. glaucoides Meyer

L. hyperboreus Gunnerus

L. marinus L.

L. minutus Pallas



L. philadelphia (Ord)

L. pipixcan Wagler

L. ridibundus L.

Rissa tridactyla (L.) [Charadriiformes: Laridae]

uriae Timmermann 1954

Uria aalge (Pontoppidan) [Charadriiformes: Alcidae]
Bonomiella Conci 1942

columbae Emerson 1957

Columba livia Gmelin [Columbiformes: Columbidae]

concii Eichler 1947

Streptopelia decaocto decaocto (Frivaldszky) [Columbiformes: Columbidae]


Ciconiphilus Bedford 1939

butoridiphagus Carriker 1964

Ardeola grayii (Sykes) [Ciconiiformes: Ardeidae]

cygni Price & Beer 1965



Bucephala clangula (L.) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

Cygnus cygnus (L.) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]



C. olor (Gmelin)

decimfasciatus (Boisduval & Lacordaire 1835)

Ardea cinerea L. [Ciconiiformes: Ardeidae]

A. herodias L.

A. purpurea L.

Ardeola ralloides (Scopoli) [Ciconiiformes: Ardeidae]

Bubulcus ibis (L.) [Ciconiiformes: Ardeidae]

Egretta garzetta (L.) [Ciconiiformes: Ardeidae]



E. novaehollandiae (Latham)

Nycticorax nycticorax (L.) [Ciconiiformes: Ardeidae]

matosi (Tendeiro 1958)

Mycteria ibis (L.) [Ciconiiformes: Ciconiidae]



pectiniventris (Harrison 1916)

Anser albifrons (Scopoli) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

A. anser (L.)

A. brachyrhynchus Baillon

A. caerulescens (L.)

A. canagicus (Sevastianov)



A. fabalis (Latham)

A. indicus (Latham)

Branta bernicla (L.) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

B. canadensis (L.)

B. leucopsis (Bechstein)

Cygnus atratus (Latham) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]



C. olor (Gmelin)

quadripustulatus (Burmeister 1838)

Ciconia ciconia (L.) [Ciconiiformes: Ciconiidae]

C. nigra (L.)



Ephippiorhynchus senegalensis (Shaw) [Ciconiiformes: Ciconiidae]
Clayia Hopkins 1941

theresae Hopkins 1941

Numida meleagris Hartlaub [Galliformes: Phasianidae]
Colpocephalum Nitzsch 1818

apivorus Tendeiro 1958

Pernis apivorus (L.) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

brachysomum Kellogg & Chapman 1902

Asio flammeus (Pontoppidan) [Strigiformes: Strigidae]

Bubo virginianus (Gmelin) [Strigiformes: Strigidae]

ecaudati Price & Beer 1963

Milvus migrans (Boddaert) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

eucarenum Burmeister 1838

Pelecanus onocrotalus L. [Pelecaniformes: Pelecanidae]

P. rufescens Gmelin

flavescens (De Haan 1829)

Aquila chrysaetos (L.) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

Haliaeetus albicilla (L.) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

fradei Tendeiro 1958

Mycteria ibis (L.) [Ciconiiformes: Ciconiidae]

fregili Denny 1842

Corvus albicollis Latham [Passeriformes: Corvidae]

C. albus P L S Muller

C. corax L.

C. corone L.

C. frugilegus L.

Pyrrhocorax graculus (L.) [Passeriformes: Corvidae]

P. pyrrhocorax (L.)



germanum (Eichler & Zlotorzycka 1971)

Accipiter nisus (L.) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

gypsi (Eichler & Zlotorzycka 1971)

Gyps fulvus (Hablizl) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

heterosoma Piaget 1880

Phoeniconaias minor (Geoffroy) [Ciconiiformes: Phoenicopteridae]

Phoenicopterus chilensis Molina [Ciconiiformes: Phoenicopteridae]

impressum Rudow 1866

Aquila chrysaetos (L.) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

A. pomarina C L Brehm

A. rapax (Temminck)

inaequale Burmeister 1838

Dryocopus martius (L.) [Piciformes: Picidae]

leptopygos Nitzsch [In Giebel] 1874



Plegadis falcinellus (L.) [Ciconiiformes: Threskiornithidae]

P. ridgwayi (Allen)

milvi Tendeiro, Restivo & Demartis 1979

Hieraaetus pennatus (Gmelin) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

Milvus migrans (Boddaert) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

M. milvus milvus (L.)

nanum Piaget 1890

Accipiter gentilis (L.) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

A. nisus (L.)

Buteo buteo (L.) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

B. jamaicensis (Gmelin)

B. lagopus (Pontoppidan)

napiforme Rudow 1869

Buteo jamaicensis (Gmelin) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

Pandion haliaetus (L.) [Falconiformes: Pandionidae]

nigrae Price & Beer 1965

Ciconia nigra (L.) [Ciconiiformes: Ciconiidae]

oreas Kellogg 1910

Ephippiorhynchus senegalensis (Shaw) [Ciconiiformes: Ciconiidae]

pectinatum Osborn 1902

Tyto alba (Scopoli) [Strigiformes: Tytonidae]

percnopteri Price & Beer 1963

Neophron percnopterus (L.) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

plataleae Price & Beer 1965

Platalea alba Scopoli [Ciconiiformes: Threskiornithidae]

P. leucorodia leucorodia L.

polonum (Eichler & Zlotorzycka 1971)

Accipiter gentilis (L.) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

pygidiale Mjoberg 1910

Threskiornis aethiopicus (Bonaparte) [Ciconiiformes: Threskiornithidae]



T. aethiopicus aethiopicus (Latham)

salimalii Clay 1951

Phoeniconaias minor (Geoffroy) [Ciconiiformes: Phoenicopteridae]

satellitum (Eichler & Zlotorzycka 1963)

Gyps bengalensis (Gmelin) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

scopinum Mjoberg 1910

Scopus umbretta Gmelin [Ciconiiformes: Scopidae]

smithi Clay 1964

Scopus umbretta Gmelin [Ciconiiformes: Scopidae]

subzerafae Tendeiro 1988

Falco biarmicus Neumann [Falconiformes: Falconidae]

F. columbarius L.

F. naumanni Fleischer

F. peregrinus Tunstall

F. sparverius L.

F. tinnunculus L.

F. vespertinus L.



tandani Price 1978

Threskiornis aethiopicus (Bonaparte) [Ciconiiformes: Threskiornithidae]

tirkhan (Ansari 1951)

Picus canus Gmelin [Piciformes: Picidae]

turbinatum Denny 1842

Aegypius monachus (L.) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

Buteo buteo (L.) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

B. jamaicensis (Gmelin)

Circus aeruginosus (L.) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

C. cyaneus (L.)

Columba livia Gmelin [Columbiformes: Columbidae]



Gyps bengalensis (Gmelin) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

G. fulvus (Hablizl)

Hieraaetus pennatus (Gmelin) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

Milvus migrans (Boddaert) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

M. milvus (L.)

Neophron percnopterus (L.) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

Pandion haliaetus (L.) [Falconiformes: Pandionidae]

Pernis apivorus (L.) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

Tyto alba (Scopoli) [Strigiformes: Tytonidae]

zebra Burmeister 1838

Ciconia ciconia (L.) [Ciconiiformes: Ciconiidae]

zerafae Ansari 1955

Falco biarmicus biarmicus Temminck [Falconiformes: Falconidae]

F. jugger J E Gray

F. peregrinus Tunstall
Comatomenopon Uchida 1920

elbeli Emerson 1958

Ardea purpurea purpurea L. [Ciconiiformes: Ardeidae]

Ardeola speciosa (Horsfield) [Ciconiiformes: Ardeidae]

elongatum Uchida 1920

Egretta garzetta (L.) [Ciconiiformes: Ardeidae]

grayi Price 1965

Ardeola grayii (Sykes) [Ciconiiformes: Ardeidae]

ibis Emerson 1958

Bubulcus ibis ibis (L.) [Ciconiiformes: Ardeidae]
Ctenigogus Eichler & Zlotorzycka 1963

erinaceimorphus Eichler & Zlotorzycka 1963



Gyps bengalensis (Gmelin) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]
Cuculiphilus Uchida 1926

fasciatus (Scopoli 1763) (subgenus Cuculiphilus)

Cuculus canorus L. [Cuculiformes: Cuculidae]

gypsis (Eichler 1944) (subgenus Aegypiphilus)

Gyps bengalensis (Gmelin) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

G. fulvus (Hablizl)

snodgrassi (Kellogg & Kuwana 1902) (subgenus Cuculiphilus)

Clamator glandarius (L.) [Cuculiformes: Cuculidae]

Coccyzus americanus (L.) [Cuculiformes: Cuculidae]


Dennyus Neumann 1906

hirundinis (L. 1761) (subgenus Dennyus)

Apus apus (L.) [Apodiformes: Apodidae]

A. pallidus (Shelley)


Eidmanniella Keler 1938

pellucida (Rudow 1869)

Phalacrocorax carbo (L.) [Pelecaniformes: Phalacrocoracidae]

pustulosa (Nitzsch [In Giebel] 1866)

Morus bassanus (L.) [Pelecaniformes: Sulidae]

Epiara Carriker 1954

dimorpha Carriker 1954

Ara ararauna (L.) [Psittaciformes: Psittacidae]
Eucolpocephalum Bedford 1930

femorale (Piaget 1880)

Platalea alba Scopoli [Ciconiiformes: Threskiornithidae]

P. leucorodia L.
Eureum Nitzsch 1818

cimicoides Burmeister 1838

Apus apus (L.) [Apodiformes: Apodidae]
Gruimenopon Clay & Meinertzhagen 1941

longum (Giebel 1874)

Grus grus (L.) [Gruiformes: Gruidae]
Heleonomus Ferris 1916

cornutus (Rudow 1866)

Balearica pavonina Reichenow [Gruiformes: Gruidae]



elbeli Price 1970

Anthropoides virgo (L.) [Gruiformes: Gruidae]

furgalai Price 1970

Anthropoides virgo (L.) [Gruiformes: Gruidae]

macilentus (Nitzsch [In Giebel] 1866)

Grus grus (L.) [Gruiformes: Gruidae]

semiluctus (Gervais 1844)

Balearica pavonina Mitchell [Gruiformes: Gruidae]

B. pavonina pavonina (L.)
Heterokodeia Carriker 1954

aratingae Price 1969

Ara ararauna (L.) [Psittaciformes: Psittacidae]

spinosa Carriker 1954

Ara ararauna (L.) [Psittaciformes: Psittacidae]
Heteromenopon Carriker 1954

macrurum (Eichler 1952) (subgenus Heteromenopon)

Myiopsitta monachus monachus (Boddaert) [Psittaciformes: Psittacidae]

psittacum (Le Souef & Bullen 1902) (subgenus Keamenopon)

Platycercus elegans (Gmelin) [Psittaciformes: Psittacidae]

P. eximius (Shaw)

sincipitalis Carriker 1954 (subgenus Heteromenopon)

Ara ararauna (L.) [Psittaciformes: Psittacidae]


Hohorstiella Eichler 1940

gigantea (Denny 1842)



Columba oenas L. [Columbiformes: Columbidae]

lata (Piaget 1880)

Columba livia Gmelin [Columbiformes: Columbidae]

modesta (Ansari 1951)

Streptopelia decaocto decaocto (Frivaldszky) [Columbiformes: Columbidae]

passerina Hill & Tuff 1978

Columbina passerina (L.) [Columbiformes: Columbidae]
Holomenopon Eichler 1941

acutae Price 1971

Anas acuta L. [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

brevithoracicum (Piaget 1880)



Chloephaga picta (Gmelin) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

bucephalae Price 1971

Bucephala albeola (L.) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

B. clangula (L.)

cairinae Eichler 1943

Cairina moschata (L.) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

clauseni Price 1971

Aix sponsa (L.) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

Anas discors L. [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

Bucephala albeola (L.) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

clypeilargum Eichler 1943

Anas acuta L. [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

A. clypeata L.

A. crecca L.



A. cyanoptera Vieillot

A. discors L.

A. flavirostris Vieillot

A. querquedula L.

Aythya collaris (Donovan) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

A. marila (L.)

A. novaeseelandiae (Gmelin)

Mergus merganser L. [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

leucoxanthum (Burmeister 1838)

Anas acuta L. [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

A. clypeata L.



A. crecca L.

A. cyanoptera Vieillot

A. platyrhynchos L.

A. poecilorhyncha J R Forster



Anser anser (L.) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

Aythya affinis (Eyton) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

A. australis (Eyton)

A. collaris (Donovan)



A. ferina (L.)

A. fuligula (L.)

A. marila (L.)

Branta canadensis (L.) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

Bucephala albeola (L.) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

Cairina moschata (L.) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

Clangula hyemalis (L.) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

Cygnus atratus (Latham) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

Dendrocygna bicolor (Vieillot) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

D. viduata (L.)

Melanitta nigra (L.) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

Netta rufina (Pallas) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

Oxyura jamaicensis (Gmelin) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

Tadorna tadorna (L.) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]



loomisii (Kellogg 1896)

Melanitta fusca (Bonaparte) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

Mergus serrator L. [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

Somateria mollissima (L.) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

S. spectabilis (L.)

maxbeieri Eichler 1954

Anas platyrhynchos platyrhynchos L. [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

setigerum (Blagoveshtchensky 1948)



Anas acuta L. [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

A. clypeata L.

A. crecca L.

A. cyanoptera Vieillot

A. discors L.

A. querquedula L.

Chenonetta jubata (Latham) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

tadornae (Gervais 1844)

Alopochen aegyptiacus (L.) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

Branta bernicla (L.) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

Tadorna ferruginea (Pallas) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

T. tadorna (L.)

T. tadornoides (Jardine & Selby)

T. variegata (Gmelin)

transvaalense (Bedford 1920)

Anas platyrhynchos platyrhynchos L. [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

tumidum (Piaget 1885)

Plectropterus gambensis (L.) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]
Kelerimenopon Conci 1942

psittaculae Price & Emerson 1966 (subgenus Lorimenopon)

Psittacula krameri (Scopoli) [Psittaciformes: Psittacidae]
Kurodaia Uchida 1926

cryptostigmatia (Nitzsch [In Giebel] 1861) (subgenus Conciella)

Aegolius funereus (L.) [Strigiformes: Strigidae]

Athene noctua (Scopoli) [Strigiformes: Strigidae]

Glaucidium passerinum (L.) [Strigiformes: Strigidae]

Otus scops (L.) [Strigiformes: Strigidae]



Strix aluco L. [Strigiformes: Strigidae]

flammei Price & Beer 1963 (subgenus Conciella)

Asio flammeus (Pontoppidan) [Strigiformes: Strigidae]

fulvofasciata (Piaget 1880) (subgenus Kurodaia)

Buteo buteo (L.) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

B. jamaicensis (Gmelin)

B. lagopus (Pontoppidan)



Circaetus gallicus (Gmelin) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

Circus cyaneus (L.) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

Hieraaetus fasciatus (Vieillot) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

haliaeeti (Denny 1842) (subgenus Kurodaia)

Pandion haliaetus (L.) [Falconiformes: Pandionidae]

longipes (Giebel 1874) (subgenus Conciella)

Bubo bubo (L.) [Strigiformes: Strigidae]



magna Emerson 1960 (subgenus Conciella)

Bubo virginianus (Gmelin) [Strigiformes: Strigidae]



panjabensis (Ansari 1951) (subgenus Conciella)

Athene noctua (Scopoli) [Strigiformes: Strigidae]



platyclypeatum (Piaget [In Veth] 1887) (subgenus Conciella)

Otus scops (L.) [Strigiformes: Strigidae]

Strix aluco L. [Strigiformes: Strigidae]

subpachygaster (Piaget 1880) (subgenus Conciella)

Tyto alba (Scopoli) [Strigiformes: Tytonidae]
Machaerilaemus Harrison 1915

clayae (Balat 1966)

Riparia riparia (L.) [Passeriformes: Hirundinidae]

malleus (Burmeister 1838)

Hirundo rustica L. [Passeriformes: Hirundinidae]
Menacanthus Neumann 1912

abdominalis (Piaget 1880)

Coturnix coturnix (L.) [Galliformes: Phasianidae]

affinis Fedorenko [& Belskaya] 1977

Oenanthe oenanthe (L.) [Passeriformes: Turdidae]

agilis (Nitzsch 1866)

Muscicapa striata (Pallas) [Passeriformes: Muscicapidae]

Phoenicurus ochruros gibraltariensis (Gmelin) [Passeriformes: Turdidae]

P. phoenicurus (L.)

Phylloscopus trochilus (L.) [Passeriformes: Sylviidae]

alaudae (Schrank 1776)

Alauda arvensis L. [Passeriformes: Alaudidae]

Carduelis carduelis (L.) [Passeriformes: Fringillidae]

Carpodacus erythrinus (Pallas) [Passeriformes: Fringillidae]

C. roseus (Pallas)

Emberiza citrinella L. [Passeriformes: Emberizidae]

Eremophila alpestris (L.) [Passeriformes: Alaudidae]

Galerida cristata (L.) [Passeriformes: Alaudidae]

Pinicola enucleator (L.) [Passeriformes: Fringillidae]

Plectrophenax nivalis (L.) [Passeriformes: Emberizidae]

camelinus (Nitzsch [In Giebel] 1874)

Lanius collurio L. [Passeriformes: Laniidae]

L. excubitor L.



L. minor Gmelin

L. senator L.

cornutus (Schommer 1913)

Gallus gallus (L.) [Galliformes: Phasianidae]

curuccae (Schrank 1776)

Acrocephalus arundinaceus (L.) [Passeriformes: Sylviidae]

A. paludicola (Vieillot)

A. schoenobaenus (L.)

Phylloscopus trochilus (L.) [Passeriformes: Sylviidae]

Sylvia atricapilla (L.) [Passeriformes: Sylviidae]

S. borin (Boddaert)

S. communis Latham

S. nisoria (Bechstein)

Vireo olivaceus (L.) [Passeriformes: Vireonidae]

eichleri (Fedorenko 1979)

Alectoris graeca (Meisner) [Galliformes: Phasianidae]

eisenachensis Balat 1981

Acrocephalus scirpaceus (Hermann) [Passeriformes: Sylviidae]

eurysternus (Burmeister 1838)

Calcarius lapponicus (L.) [Passeriformes: Emberizidae]

Corvus corone L. [Passeriformes: Corvidae]

C. monedula L.

Fringilla coelebs L. [Passeriformes: Fringillidae]

Garrulus glandarius (L.) [Passeriformes: Corvidae]

Gracula religiosa (L.) [Passeriformes: Sturnidae]

Lanius collurio L. [Passeriformes: Laniidae]

Lonchura malabarica (L.) [Passeriformes: Estrildidae]

Panurus biarmicus (L.) [Passeriformes: Panuridae]

Passer domesticus (L.) [Passeriformes: Ploceidae]



Pica pica (L.) [Passeriformes: Corvidae]

Prunella modularis (L.) [Passeriformes: Prunellidae]

Pyrrhocorax graculus (L.) [Passeriformes: Corvidae]

Pyrrhula pyrrhula (L.) [Passeriformes: Fringillidae]

Remiz pendulinus pendulinus (L.) [Passeriformes: Remizidae]

Serinus canaria (L.) [Passeriformes: Fringillidae]

Sitta europaea L. [Passeriformes: Sittidae]

Sturnus pagodarum (Gmelin) [Passeriformes: Sturnidae]

S. roseus (L.)

S. vulgaris L.

Tichodroma muraria (L.) [Passeriformes: Sittidae]

Turdus merula L. [Passeriformes: Turdidae]

T. migratorius L.

T. obscurus Gmelin

T. pilaris L.

T. viscivorus L.

Zoothera sibirica (Pallas) [Passeriformes: Turdidae]

exilis (Nitzsch 1866)

Oenanthe oenanthe (L.) [Passeriformes: Turdidae]

fertilis (Nitzsch 1866)

Upupa epops L. [Coraciiformes: Upupidae]

gonophaeus (Burmeister 1838)

Corvus albus P L S Muller [Passeriformes: Corvidae]



C. corax L.

C. frugilegus L.

C. monedula L.

Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax (L.) [Passeriformes: Corvidae]

lyali Rodriguez Caabeiro et al 1983

Alectoris rufa (L.) [Galliformes: Phasianidae]

merisuoi Eichler 1953

Nucifraga caryocatactes (L.) [Passeriformes: Corvidae]

N. caryocatactes macrorhynchos Brehm

nogoma Uchida 1926

Motacilla alba L. [Passeriformes: Motacillidae]

numidae (Giebel 1874)

Numida meleagris (L.) [Galliformes: Phasianidae]

pallidulus (Neumann 1912)

Gallus gallus (L.) [Galliformes: Phasianidae]

pallipes (Piaget 1885)

Coturnix chinensis (Gould) [Galliformes: Phasianidae]



phasiani (Modrzejewska & Zlotorzycka 1977)

Phasianus colchicus L. [Galliformes: Phasianidae]

pici (Denny 1842)

Picus canus Gmelin [Piciformes: Picidae]

pricei Wiseman 1968

Colinus virginianus (L.) [Galliformes: Phasianidae]

pusillus (Nitzsch 1866)

Anthus campestris (L.) [Passeriformes: Motacillidae]

A. hodgsoni Richmond

A. pratensis (L.)

A. trivialis (L.)

Motacilla alba L. [Passeriformes: Motacillidae]

M. flava L.

sinuatus (Burmeister 1838)

Parus ater L. [Passeriformes: Paridae]

P. caeruleus L.



P. major L.

P. palustris L.

stramineus (Nitzsch 1818)

Gallus gallus (L.) [Galliformes: Phasianidae]

Numida meleagris (L.) [Galliformes: Phasianidae]

Phasianus colchicus L. [Galliformes: Phasianidae]

takayamai Uchida 1926

Cettia cetti (Temminck) [Passeriformes: Sylviidae]

Locustella lanceolata (Temminck) [Passeriformes: Sylviidae]

L. luscinioides (Savi)

Phylloscopus fuscatus (Blyth) [Passeriformes: Sylviidae]



tenuifrons Blagoveshtchensky 1940

Troglodytes troglodytes (L.) [Passeriformes: Troglodytidae]
Menopon Nitzsch 1818

deryloi Zlotorzycka 1972

Tetrao tetrix L. [Galliformes: Phasianidae]

gallinae (L. 1758)

Gallus gallus (L.) [Galliformes: Phasianidae]

Numida meleagris (L.) [Galliformes: Phasianidae]

pallens Clay 1949

Alectoris graeca (Meisner) [Galliformes: Phasianidae]

A. rufa (L.)

Perdix perdix perdix (L.) [Galliformes: Phasianidae]
Meromenopon Clay & Meinertzhagen 1941

incisum (Giebel 1866)

Coracias garrulus L. [Coraciiformes: Coraciidae]

meropis Clay & Meinertzhagen 1941

Merops apiaster L. [Coraciiformes: Meropidae]
Myrsidea Waterston 1915

abhorrens (Zlotorzycka 1964)

Lanius excubitor excubitor L. [Passeriformes: Laniidae]

amandava Clay 1970

Amandava amandava (L.) [Passeriformes: Estrildidae]

anaspila (Nitzsch 1866)

Corvus corax corax L. [Passeriformes: Corvidae]

anathorax (Nitzsch 1866)

Corvus monedula L. [Passeriformes: Corvidae]

balati Machacek 1977

Passer montanus (L.) [Passeriformes: Ploceidae]

bedfordi Brinck 1955

Corvus albicollis Latham [Passeriformes: Corvidae]

C. albus P L S Muller



brunnea (Nitzsch 1866)

Nucifraga caryocatactes (L.) [Passeriformes: Corvidae]

cornicis (De Geer 1778)

Corvus corone L. [Passeriformes: Corvidae]

cucullaris (Nitzsch 1818)



Sturnus vulgaris L. [Passeriformes: Sturnidae]

elegans Ansari 1956

Turdus rufiventris rufiventris Vieillot [Passeriformes: Turdidae]

emersoni Clay 1966

Turdus migratorius L. [Passeriformes: Turdidae]

estrildae Tendeiro 1993

Estrilda astrild Alexander [Passeriformes: Estrildidae]

franciscoloi Conci 1942

Cinclus cinclus aquaticus Bechstein [Passeriformes: Cinclidae]

hopkinsi Bedford 1939

Corvus albicollis Latham [Passeriformes: Corvidae]

iliaci Eichler 1951

Turdus iliacus L. [Passeriformes: Turdidae]

incerta (Kellogg 1896)

Catharus ustulatus (Nuttall) [Passeriformes: Turdidae]

indivisa (Nitzsch 1866)

Garrulus glandarius (L.) [Passeriformes: Corvidae]

isostoma (Nitzsch 1866)



Corvus frugilegus L. [Passeriformes: Corvidae]

latifrons (Carriker [& Shull] 1910)

Riparia riparia (L.) [Passeriformes: Hirundinidae]

major (Piaget 1880)

Plectrophenax nivalis (L.) [Passeriformes: Emberizidae]

nigra (Kellogg & Paine 1911)

Corvus albicollis Latham [Passeriformes: Corvidae]

obovata (Piaget 1880)

Corvus albus P L S Muller [Passeriformes: Corvidae]

picae (L. 1758)

Pica pica (L.) [Passeriformes: Corvidae]

proterva (Zlotorzycka 1964)

Muscicapa striata striata (Pallas) [Passeriformes: Muscicapidae]

pycnonoti Eichler 1947

Pycnonotus jocosus (L.) [Passeriformes: Pycnonotidae]

quadrifasciata (Piaget 1880)

Passer domesticus (L.) [Passeriformes: Ploceidae]



rustica (Giebel 1874)

Hirundo rustica L. [Passeriformes: Hirundinidae]

serini (Seguy 1944)

Carduelis carduelis (L.) [Passeriformes: Fringillidae]

Emberiza citrinella L. [Passeriformes: Emberizidae]

Serinus canaria (L.) [Passeriformes: Fringillidae]

S. serinus (L.)

sjoestedti (Kellogg 1910)

Corvus albicollis Latham [Passeriformes: Corvidae]

C. albus P L S Muller

srivastava Clay 1970

Lonchura malabarica (L.) [Passeriformes: Estrildidae]

subanaspila Bedford 1939

Corvus albus P L S Muller [Passeriformes: Corvidae]

textoris Klockenhoff 1984

Ploceus cucullatus cucullatus (Muller) [Passeriformes: Ploceidae]

thoracica (Giebel 1874)

Turdus merula L. [Passeriformes: Turdidae]

T. obscurus Gmelin

T. viscivorus L.

Zoothera sibirica (Pallas) [Passeriformes: Turdidae]

troglodyti (Denny 1842)

Troglodytes troglodytes (L.) [Passeriformes: Troglodytidae]

viduae Tendeiro 1993

Vidua macroura (Pallas) [Passeriformes: Ploceidae]
Nosopon Hopkins 1950

casteli Tendeiro 1959

Gyps fulvus (Hablizl) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

chanabense (Ansari 1951)

Aquila rapax (Temminck) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

clayae Price & Beer 1963



Pernis apivorus (L.) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

krappi Tendeiro 1993

Falco jugger J E Gray [Falconiformes: Falconidae]

lucidum (Rudow 1869)

Accipiter gentilis (L.) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

A. nisus (L.)

Circus aeruginosus (L.) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

C. cyaneus (L.)

C. pygargus (L.)

Elanus caeruleus (Desfontaines) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

Falco columbarius L. [Falconiformes: Falconidae]

F. peregrinus Tunstall

F. sparverius L.

F. tinnunculus L.

F. vespertinus L.

milvus Tendeiro 1959

Milvus migrans (Boddaert) [Falconiformes: Accipitridae]

M. migrans migrans (Boddaert)
Numidicola Ewing 1927

antennatus (Kellogg & Paine 1911)

Numida meleagris Pallas [Galliformes: Phasianidae]
Piagetiella Neumann 1906

africana (Bedford 1931)

Pelecanus rufescens Gmelin [Pelecaniformes: Pelecanidae]

titan (Piaget 1880)

Pelecanus onocrotalus L. [Pelecaniformes: Pelecanidae]
Plegadiphilus Bedford 1939

plegadis (Dubinin 1938)

Plegadis falcinellus (L.) [Ciconiiformes: Threskiornithidae]

threskiornis Bedford 1939

Threskiornis aethiopicus (Latham) [Ciconiiformes: Threskiornithidae]
Pseudomenopon Mjoberg 1910

crecis Bechet 1963

Crex crex (L.) [Gruiformes: Rallidae]

dolium (Rudow 1869)



Podiceps auritus (L.) [Podicipediformes: Podicipedidae]

P. cristatus (L.)

P. grisegena (Boddaert)



P. nigricollis C L Brehm

Tachybaptus ruficollis (Pallas) [Podicipediformes: Podicipedidae]

grebenjukae Kasiev 1982

Rallus aquaticus L. [Gruiformes: Rallidae]

pilosum (Scopoli 1763)

Fulica atra L. [Gruiformes: Rallidae]

Gallinula chloropus (L.) [Gruiformes: Rallidae]

qadrii Eichler 1952

Porzana porzana (L.) [Gruiformes: Rallidae]



scopulacorne (Denny 1842)

Porzana pusilla (Pallas) [Gruiformes: Rallidae]

Rallus aquaticus L. [Gruiformes: Rallidae]
Psittacobrosus Carriker 1954

amazonicus Carriker 1963

Amazona aestiva (L.) [Psittaciformes: Psittacidae]

kelloggi Carriker 1954

Ara ararauna (L.) [Psittaciformes: Psittacidae]
Psittacomenopon Bedford 1930

heterocephalum (Nitzsch [In Giebel] 1874)

Psittacus erithacus L. [Psittaciformes: Psittacidae]
Somaphantus Paine 1914

lusius Paine 1914

Numida meleagris Erlanger [Galliformes: Phasianidae]
Trinoton Nitzsch 1818

aculeatum Piaget 1885

Dendrocygna autumnalis (L.) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

D. bicolor (Vieillot)

D. viduata (L.)

alopochen Tendeiro 1960

Alopochen aegyptiacus (L.) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

anserinum (Fabricius [J C] 1805)



Anser albifrons (Scopoli) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

A. anser (L.)

A. caerulescens (L.)

A. indicus (Latham)

Branta canadensis (L.) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

Cygnus cygnus (L.) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

C. olor (Gmelin)

gambensis Tendeiro 1958

Plectropterus gambensis gambensis (L.) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

madagascariense Tendeiro 1967

Phoeniconaias minor (Geoffroy) [Ciconiiformes: Phoenicopteridae]

nigrum Le Souef 1902

Cygnus atratus (Latham) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

querquedulae (L. 1758)

Aix galericulata (L.) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

A. sponsa (L.)

Anas acuta L. [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

A. bahamensis L.

A. clypeata L.



A. crecca L.

A. cyanoptera Vieillot

A. discors L.

A. erythrorhyncha Gmelin

A. flavirostris Vieillot

A. formosa Georgi



A. platyrhynchos L.

A. poecilorhyncha J R Forster

A. querquedula L.

A. versicolor Vieillot

Aythya affinis (Eyton) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

A. collaris (Donovan)

A. ferina (L.)

A. fuligula (L.)

A. marila (L.)

A. novaeseelandiae (Gmelin)

A. nyroca (Guldenstaedt)

Bucephala albeola (L.) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

B. clangula (L.)

Clangula hyemalis (L.) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

Melanitta fusca (L.) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

M. nigra (L.)

Mergus merganser L. [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

M. serrator L.

Netta rufina (Pallas) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

Oxyura jamaicensis (Gmelin) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

Somateria mollissima (L.) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]

S. spectabilis (L.)

Tadorna cana (Gmelin) [Anseriformes: Anatidae]



T. variegata (Gmelin)

  1   2   3   4


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azrefs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə